Dynamic Best of the East 2012 - Bulgarian Open 10-Ball BUL, Burgas • 7-8 July 2012

Game
10-ball
Category
International
Type
Individual
Venue
BUL, Burgas
Start
7 July 2012
Final
8 July 2012
Mak Marketing and Bulgarian Billiard Federation present:
Dynamic Best of the East – 2012 BULGARIAN 10-BALL


Date: 07.07.2012 – 08.07.2012

Venues:  Mall Gallery and RSP (boulevard «Stefan Stambolov» № 43)

Tables/ Cloth - Dynamic + Iwan Simonis 860

Schedule:
6.07.2012– arrival day,
7.07.20129.00 – 10.00– registration in the club,
– 10.30– start of matches,
8.07.2012– 18.00– final and award ceremony.


Tournament:

    10-ball; 1st Stage - Robin Round System – matches in the groups,  race to 5-7; Two best players from each group will qualified to the next round.  2nd Stage - last 32 or 16- single elimination, depending on the number of participants, race to 7-9,

    The tournament is open for all the athletes from Eastern Europe and for players who will get the invitation.

Registration:
    Entry-fee for men athletes is 50€ and women and pupil athletes 30€. Please send your confirmation on mak@makmarketing.pl . By sending a confirming e-mail you take an obligation to pay the entry-fee. Registration closes 15.06. 2012.

Dresscode:
    Polo shirt, one color trousers (no jeans and sport trousers allowed), shoes (no sneakers and sportshoes allowed).

Prize money
1st place-1 050 €
2nd place-700 €
3-4th place-450 €
5-8th place-200 €


Accomodation:

    Hotel „Kosmos“ in Burgas – free of charge for all participants ( 6-8.07.2012) .
    Booking until 15.06.2012.  
    After the date players will pay for the hotel.

    mariya@billiards.bg or  bbf@billiards.bg

Participants list

1BULBulgariaD43
2MACMacedoniaP77
3BULBulgariaE42
4ROMBuchаrest, Sports Bar MercuryC49
5BULBulgariaJ37
6BULSofiaO15
7ROMRomaniaF52
8MACMacedoniaV25
9BULBulgariaG40
10BULBulgariaK36
11ROMRomaniaH54
12MACMacedoniaW24
13ROMBuchаrestI55
14BULBulgariaU21
15ROMRomaniaR75
16ROMRomaniaP62
17MACMacedoniaU26
18BULBulgariaH39
19BULRusseV22
20MACMacedoniaN60
21ROMBuchаrestM59
221998RUSMoscowK82
23BULBulgariaQ17
24BULBulgariaQ30
25SRBSerbiaL81
26ROMRomaniaO61
27MACMacedoniaM34
28BULSofiaF41
29SVKPrešov, BK HorsesK57
30ROMRomaniaL58
31SRBBelgradeM80
32BULBulgariaR18
33BULKavarnaP31
34BULBulgariaW23
351979SRBSerbiaP16
36SVKBratislava, Elite KAMI PROFITJ10
37SVKKomárnoC95
38ROMRomaniaA47
39BULBulgariaL12
40SRBSerbiaN79
41ROMRomaniaB48
421997RUSMoscowI84
43ROMRomaniaE51
441970BULSofijaB94
45MACScopjeO32
46ROMBuchаrestQ63
47SVKPrešov, BK HorsesH8
481981UKRKyivL35
491990UKRKyivA1
50BULBulgariaI38
51ROMBuchаrestB2
52ROMRomaniaR64
53ROMRomaniaS65
541997UKRKyiv, КДЮСШ «Юний динамівець»U72
55POLSokółka, LP Metal FachG7
56SVKBratislavaI9
571995UKRKyivJ56
581997RUSMoscowJ83
59ROMRomaniaT66
60ROMRomaniaU67
61BULBulgariaT20
62SRBSerbiaT27
63BULBulgariaT73
641991POLKielce, Nosan KielceE5
65BULSofiaK11
661985ROMRomaniaV68
671995RUSMoscowH85
68MACScopjeB45
691984POLKielce, Nosan KielceD4
70SRBSerbiaA92
71BULSofiaS19
72BULBulgariaN33
73SRBSerbiaB91
74BULBulgariaD50
75SRBSerbiaC90
76ROMBuchаrestW69
77BULBulgariaN14
78BULBulgariaV71
79BULBulgariaC3
80ROMRomaniaA93
81POLKielce, Nosan KielceF6
82ROMRomaniaD89
83BULBulgariaO78
84CZEPrague, HarlequinR29
85ROMRomaniaE88
86SRBSerbiaQ76
87ROMRomaniaF87
88CZEBrnoS28
89ROMRomaniaW70
90MACMacedoniaA46
91BULBulgariaM13
92BULBulgariaC44
931996UKRKyivG86
941994UKRKyivS74
951999RUSMoscowG53

Final

6386

Semifinal

6287
6187

Quaterfinal

6047
5937
5876
5775

1/8 finals

5667
5575
5447
5374
5267
5173
5075
4973

1/16 finals

4873
4707
4675
4570
4457
4337
4275
4172
4067
3973
3817
3757
3637
3575
3474
3370

Group B

1051
1025
1052
935
950
950
825
845
852
735
751
754
625
652
652
652
651
625
654
652
650
654
652
650
650
654
654
635
605
635
605
651
615
605
653
535
553
545
553
550
545
554
535
551
505
552
551
551
550
525
535
554
551
550
553
525
554
525
450
445
435
405
450
415
453
450
415
425
415
452
415
445
445
450
415
405
415
450
451
445
453
353
352
354
352
345
354
352
305
345
351
354
305
350
325
345
350
325
353
315
345
350
351
305
252
225
254
205
215
205
245
225
252
250
225
205
235
251
225
235
253
225
253
252
235
235
250
115
154
150
153
125
154
153
115
145
135
125
151
105
150
105
150
154
135
154
135
153
115
125

First round

3175
2775
2607
2307
2271
1975
1817
1576
1475
1147
1057
775
575
257

Group A

12345+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1ROMLazurca Sebastian×2 : 55 : 35 : 35 : 132175
2UKRNovosad Eugene5 : 2×5 : 24 : 55 : 432196
3SRBSmilianic Marko3 : 52 : 5×4 : 53 : 5-412-8
4ROMTudorache Vlad3 : 55 : 45 : 4×5 : 332182
5MACZaikovski Kiric1 : 54 : 55 : 33 : 5×1-213-5

Group B

12345+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1ROMLupu Razwan×1 : 50 : 51 : 55 : 41-27-12
2BULMarkov Ivailo5 : 1×5 : 45 : 25 : 444209
3ROMOvidiu Cristea5 : 04 : 5×5 : 35 : 232199
4MACSipkovski Dejan5 : 12 : 53 : 5×5 : 120153
5SRBStankovic Darko4 : 54 : 52 : 51 : 5×-411-9

Group C

12345+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1ROMAndrei Minca×4 : 55 : 20 : 52 : 51-211-6
2SVKKöles Balazs5 : 4×5 : 24 : 50 : 52014-2
3SRBTimotic Ivan2 : 52 : 5×2 : 51 : 5-47-13
4BULTsonkov Zlatko5 : 05 : 45 : 2×5 : 3442011
5BULZlateva Kristina5 : 25 : 05 : 13 : 5×321810

Group D

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1BULAbradjiev Emilian×2 : 52 : 55 : 01-19-1
2POLSkowerski Karol5 : 2×5 : 15 : 2331510
3BULStefanov Georgi5 : 21 : 5×5 : 221112
4ROMUrsache Felician0 : 52 : 52 : 5×-34-11

Group E

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1BULAlgafari Nikolai×4 : 51 : 50 : 5-35-10
2ROMMaikan Raul5 : 4×0 : 52 : 51-17-7
3POLRozwadowski Bartosz5 : 15 : 0×4 : 521148
4ROMVoicu Sergiu5 : 05 : 25 : 4×33159

Group F

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1ROMBalas Alexandru×1 : 51 : 53 : 5-35-10
2BULGeorgiev Ludmil5 : 1×3 : 55 : 021137
3POLTurkowski Michał5 : 15 : 3×5 : 233159
4ROMVulpe Andrei5 : 30 : 52 : 5×1-17-6

Group G

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1BULBechiarov Nikolai×0 : 55 : 05 : 021105
2POLPiekarski Konrad5 : 0×5 : 05 : 0331515
3UKRДенисова Mariia0 : 50 : 5×3 : 5-33-12
4RUSКудрявцев Артём0 : 50 : 55 : 3×1-15-8

Group H

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1ROMBoroiu Aleksandru×5 : 05 : 14 : 521148
2BULDavsh Ben0 : 5×0 : 50 : 5-30-15
3SVKMrva Milan1 : 55 : 0×1 : 51-17-3
4RUSSeroshtan Andrey5 : 45 : 05 : 1×331510

Group I

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1ROMBraga Mihai Robert×5 : 25 : 32 : 521122
2RUSLutsker Sergey2 : 5×5 : 23 : 51-110-2
3BULObratenov Juri3 : 52 : 5×0 : 5-35-10
4SVKPolach Jaroslav5 : 25 : 35 : 0×331510

Group J

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1BULApostolova Rositsa×0 : 52 : 53 : 5-35-10
2SVKKoniar Jakub5 : 0×5 : 35 : 1331511
3UKRPolovinchuk Ekaterina5 : 23 : 5×5 : 421132
4RUSPolynnikov Pavel5 : 31 : 54 : 5×1-110-3

Group K

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1BULBoichev Martin×1 : 55 : 03 : 51-19-1
2RUSDudanets Maksim5 : 1×4 : 55 : 321145
3SVKGereg Marek0 : 55 : 4×0 : 51-15-9
4BULRuslanov Stanimir5 : 33 : 55 : 0×21135

Group L

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1SRBFilipovic Aleksandar×5 : 45 : 23 : 521132
2ROMGhiorghiu Michaela4 : 5×2 : 51 : 5-37-8
3BULLevova Maria2 : 55 : 2×0 : 51-17-5
4UKRNagorna Viktoriya5 : 35 : 15 : 0×331511

Group M

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1ROMDragne Iulian×0 : 52 : 54 : 5-36-9
2MACGaliev Aleksadar5 : 0×4 : 55 : 421145
3SRBGlisovic Dragan5 : 25 : 4×5 : 233157
4BULZhelyaskov Plamen5 : 44 : 52 : 5×1-111-3

Group N

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1MACDoncevski Trajce×3 : 50 : 52 : 5-35-10
2SRBLoncarski Dragan5 : 3×3 : 55 : 421131
3BULSpasov Spasian5 : 05 : 3×5 : 0331512
4BULTodorov Martin5 : 24 : 50 : 5×1-19-3

Group O

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1BULArmenkov Nikolay×5 : 44 : 55 : 121144
2ROMGagiu Elivis4 : 5×0 : 51 : 5-35-10
3MACMihajlovski Zika5 : 45 : 0×5 : 433157
4BULVerbanov Kalin1 : 55 : 14 : 5×1-110-1

Group P

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1MACAceski Darko×5 : 05 : 30 : 521102
2ROMCorbu Catalin0 : 5×5 : 30 : 51-15-8
3BULJelev Georgi3 : 53 : 5×5 : 01-1111
4SRBKlasovic Andreja5 : 05 : 00 : 5×21105

Group Q

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1BULDungarov Georgi×1 : 55 : 25 : 121113
2BULFartunov Georgi5 : 1×2 : 53 : 51-110-1
3ROMMoraru Dan2 : 55 : 2×0 : 51-17-5
4SRBVramsesvic Lubomin1 : 55 : 35 : 0×21113

Group R

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1ROMCalesu Alexandreu×4 : 55 : 15 : 221146
2BULHubavenski Nikolai5 : 4×5 : 45 : 233155
3ROMOvidiu Turcoane1 : 54 : 5×0 : 5-35-10
4CZEVladyka Robin2 : 52 : 55 : 0×1-19-1

Group S

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1ROMPacurar Mircea×0 : 50 : 50 : 5-30-15
2BULSpasov Kristian5 : 0×5 : 15 : 4331510
3CZEWalach Kristian5 : 01 : 5×2 : 51-18-2
4UKRКлищар Leonid5 : 04 : 55 : 2×21147

Group T

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1ROMPopescu Georg×3 : 54 : 55 : 31-112-1
2BULPravchev Ivan5 : 3×1 : 55 : 221111
3SRBPribanovic Srdan5 : 45 : 1×5 : 433156
4BULRanchev Petar3 : 52 : 54 : 5×-39-6

Group U

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1BULBuzdrev Emil×4 : 53 : 55 : 41-112-2
2MACDanilov Paule5 : 4×1 : 53 : 51-19-5
3UKRPatsura Vitalij5 : 35 : 1×5 : 0331511
4ROMPotcoava Mihnea4 : 55 : 30 : 5×1-19-4

Group V

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1MACBardi Enver×1 : 50 : 54 : 5-35-10
2BULDimov Radostin5 : 1×5 : 12 : 521125
3ROMRusu Andrei5 : 01 : 5×5 : 121115
4BULTsetkov Vasil5 : 45 : 21 : 5×21110

Group W

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1MACBoseski Aleksandar×2 : 53 : 55 : 21-110-2
2BULKameshev Krasimir5 : 2×3 : 55 : 221134
3ROMToader Marian5 : 35 : 3×5 : 333156
4ROMZaharia Cristian2 : 52 : 53 : 5×-37-8
#1
0
0
#2
5
7
#3
0
0
#4
0
0
#5
7
5
#6
0
0
#7
7
5
#8
0
0
#9
0
0
#10
5
7
#11
4
7
#12
0
0
#13
0
0
#14
7
5
#15
7
6
#16
0
0
#17
0
0
#18
1
7
#19
7
5
#20
0
0
#21
0
0
#22
7
1
#23
0
7
#24
0
0
#25
0
0
#26
0
7
#27
7
5
#28
0
0
#29
0
0
#30
0
0
#31
7
5
#32
0
0
#33
7
0
Place 17
#34
7
4
Place 17
#35
7
5
Place 17
#36
3
7
Place 17
#37
5
7
Place 17
#38
1
7
Place 17
#39
7
3
Place 17
#40
6
7
Place 17
#41
7
2
Place 17
#42
7
5
Place 17
#43
3
7
Place 17
#44
5
7
Place 17
#45
7
0
Place 17
#46
7
5
Place 17
#47
0
7
Place 17
#48
7
3
Place 17
#49
7
3
Place 9
#50
7
5
Place 9
#51
7
3
Place 9
#52
6
7
Place 9
#53
7
4
Place 9
#54
4
7
Place 9
#55
7
5
Place 9
#56
6
7
Place 9
#57
7
5
Place 5
#58
7
6
Place 5
#59
3
7
Place 5
#60
4
7
Place 5
#61
8
7
Semifinal
#62
8
7
Semifinal
#63
8
6
Final

Final Standing

Place 1

1984POLKielce, Nosan Kielce67.588.67%

Place 2

SVKBratislava55.578.00%

Place 3-4

1991POLKielce, Nosan Kielce49.570.00%
ROMBuchаrest49.568.33%

Place 5-8

SVKBratislava, Elite KAMI PROFIT45.577.67%
POLSokółka, LP Metal Fach45.576.67%
POLKielce, Nosan Kielce45.576.00%
BULSofia45.565.67%

Place 9-16

BULSofia43.575.33%
BULBulgaria43.574.00%
ROMBuchаrest43.574.00%
MACScopje43.573.33%
BULRusse43.564.67%
1979SRBSerbia43.560.00%
1998RUSMoscow43.559.00%
BULBulgaria43.557.33%

Place 17-32

BULBulgaria39.573.33%
1981UKRKyiv39.571.33%
SRBSerbia39.571.33%
BULBulgaria39.571.33%
1970BULSofija39.570.67%
1995RUSMoscow39.570.67%
ROMRomania39.569.33%
SRBBelgrade39.569.00%
ROMBuchаrest39.564.00%
BULSofia39.560.67%
BULSofia39.560.00%
BULBulgaria39.558.67%
1990UKRKyiv39.558.00%
SRBSerbia39.557.00%
MACMacedonia39.556.00%
BULBulgaria39.556.00%

Place 33-46

1997UKRKyiv, КДЮСШ «Юний динамівець»31.571.00%
BULBulgaria31.560.00%
ROMRomania31.557.67%
1994UKRKyiv31.552.33%
ROMRomania31.551.67%
1985ROMRomania31.551.67%
MACMacedonia31.551.33%
ROMRomania31.551.00%
1995UKRKyiv31.550.33%
BULBulgaria31.550.00%
SRBSerbia31.549.33%
SRBSerbia31.547.00%
BULBulgaria31.547.00%
BULBulgaria31.528.67%

Place 47-69

ROMRomania24.567.33%
BULBulgaria24.560.67%
MACScopje24.551.67%
SVKKomárno24.548.67%
BULKavarna24.539.33%
ROMRomania24.538.00%
BULBulgaria24.537.67%
BULBulgaria24.537.67%
BULBulgaria24.537.67%
BULBulgaria24.537.67%
CZEPrague, Harlequin24.537.67%
MACMacedonia24.537.00%
1997RUSMoscow24.537.00%
CZEBrno24.536.67%
BULBulgaria24.536.67%
1997RUSMoscow24.536.33%
BULBulgaria24.536.00%
SVKPrešov, BK Horses24.535.67%
ROMRomania24.535.33%
BULBulgaria24.534.00%
ROMRomania24.533.67%
ROMRomania24.533.00%
1999RUSMoscow24.531.00%

Place 70-92

MACMacedonia13.035.00%
ROMBuchаrest13.034.00%
ROMRomania13.031.00%
SVKPrešov, BK Horses13.030.67%
MACMacedonia13.030.33%
ROMBuchаrest, Sports Bar Mercury13.029.67%
ROMRomania13.025.33%
BULBulgaria13.012.33%
ROMRomania13.010.33%
ROMRomania13.010.33%
ROMBuchаrest13.09.33%
BULBulgaria13.08.33%
BULBulgaria13.08.33%
ROMRomania13.08.33%
MACMacedonia13.08.33%
MACMacedonia13.08.33%
ROMRomania13.08.33%
BULBulgaria13.08.33%
ROMRomania13.08.33%
ROMRomania13.07.00%
1996UKRKyiv13.05.33%
BULBulgaria13.00.00%
ROMRomania13.00.00%

Place 93-95

SRBSerbia1.512.33%
SRBSerbia1.511.67%
SRBSerbia1.58.33%


Our Sport Partners