Dynamic Best of the East 2012 - Polish Open 10-Ball POL, Łódź • 27-28 October 2012

Game
10-ball
Category
International
Type
Individual
Venue
POL, Łódź
Start
27 October 2012
Final
28 October 2012
Dynamic Best of the East 2012 - Lodz, Poland
Mak Marketing , Frame Club
European Billiard Council and Polish Billiard Association
would like to invite for

Dynamic  Best of the East 2012
POLISH  10 – BALL


27- 28th October 2012


Venues: Billiard Club Frame,  Łódz , 7 Narutowicza Str.

Sport system: 10-ball , rules of WPA,
I round – Round Robin system – matches in groups race to 5-7;            
II round – single elimination – race to 7.
Two best players frоm each group will qualified to single elimination round .

16 tables ( Dynamic, WiK, Brunswick) , Iwan Simonis 860 cloth; Aramith balls.

Participants:max 128 players. Announcement  until to 21st October to Mak Marketing only – e-mail: mak@makmarketing.pl ; phone/fax +48 41 362-11-47.

Schedule:
27.10. – 8.30 – 9.30 -registration in the club.  10.00- opening ceremony and start of matches
28.10 - 16.00 -final

Prize money: Mak Marketing  guaranteed :

I place – 1.050 euro + cup + medal
II place – 700 euro + medal
III places ( x2) – 450 euro + medal ,
V-VIII places- 200 euro,

Entry fee:50 euro for men, 30 euro for woman and pupils ( max 16 years old),

Hotels:
Music Hostel
60, Piotrkowska Str ; +48 533533263 ; www.music-hostel.pl ; rezerwacje@music-hostel.pl
50 PLN for person in 5-6 beds rooms.

Polonia Hotel
38 Narutowicza Str.  http://www.centrumhotele.pl/pl/hotele/polonia-palast

Participants list

11979POLRokietnicaC3
2POLKrakówB28
3POLTarnów, MUKS IKSA78
41995POLSokółka, LP Metal FachA26
5POLWarszawaB54
6POLOstrów WielkopolskiI35
7POLŁódźM65
8POLŁódźK42
9POLTomaszow MazowieckiJ43
10POLŁódźC24
11POLWarszawaM39
12POLMikołówC29
13POLPoznań, Zakręcona BilaB25
14POLTomaszow MazowieckiC76
15POLWodzisław ŚląskiM40
16SVKSlovakiaA52
171992POLLubinH45
18SVKPrešov, BK HorsesG72
19POLPolandD23
20POLKalisz, AmnezjaJ36
21POLSokółka, LP Metal FachK63
22POLWarszawaF73
23POLWarszawaE74
24POLChorzówK37
251984POLKielce, Nosan KielceD4
26POLPoznań, HadesM13
27POLKraków, TCF HuBG46
28POLKrakówA27
29POLWarszawaF47
301993POLBieruń, ERG FolieK11
31POLBieruń, ERG FolieL12
32POLWarszawaD75
33FINJärvenpääI44
34POLWarszawa, KonsalnetI70
35POLMikołówA53
36POLŁódź, FrameL38
37FINJärvenpääD49
38FINJärvenpääC50
39SVKPrešov, BK HorsesI9
40IRNIranJ69
41POLKrakówK68
42POLTomaszów Mazowiecki, Lipiński DachyL15
43POLKielceF32
441997UKRKyiv, КДЮСШ «Юний динамівець»H71
45POLRzeszówF58
46POLSokółka, LP Metal FachB2
47POLSokółka, LP Metal FachI18
48POLBielsko BiałaE31
49POLBielsko BiałaD30
50POLŁódźI61
51POLChorzówB77
52POLMikołów, AllinoneH60
531991POLKielce, Nosan KielceF6
54POL0poleG59
55POLŁódźE57
56POLWarszawaL67
57POLWarszawaM66
58POLTomaszow MazowieckiM14
591990POLTomaszów Mazowiecki, Lipiński DachyE5
60POLTomaszow MazowieckiJ62
611984POLKielce, Nosan KielceA1
621985POLWarszawa, KonsalnetG7
63POLWarszawa, KonsalnetF21
64POLKielceG33
651994POLWarszawa, KonsalnetJ17
66POLTczew, ArkadiaD56
67POLTczew, ArkadiaC55
68FINJärvenpääB51
69POLWarszawa, KonsalnetE22
70POLKielce, Nosan KielceH8
71FINJärvenpääE48
721988POLKielceK16
73POLWarszawa, HulakulaL41
741996POLTomaszow MazowieckiH19
75POLSokółka, LP Metal FachJ10
762001POLPoznanG20
77POLPolandH34
78POLNadarzynL64

Final

3174

Semifinal

3037
2976

Quaterfinal

2872
2767
2676
2576

1/8 finals

2467
2367
2227
2117
2072
1973
1837
1717

Group M

1515
1525
1535
1505
1551
1505
1552
1545
1552
1525
1505
1551
1535
1415
1451
1435
1454
1451
1405
1451
1453
1453
1415
1453
1405
1425
1315
1315
1325
1352
1350
1353
1345
1350
1305
1345
1351
1352
1353
1252
1225
1205
1235
1250
1254
1225
1251
1253
1215
1225
1252
1251
1152
1152
1153
1151
1151
1150
1135
1152
1135
1154
1125
1135
1115
1053
1053
1050
1035
1045
1053
1045
1045
1025
1050
1050
1053
1035
950
954
950
915
953
950
951
951
954
925
953
925
935
853
853
854
850
850
815
815
850
835
850
835
854
850
754
725
754
705
750
753
752
753
725
745
752
752
751
625
650
653
653
652
650
615
615
652
653
654
653
650
552
525
551
553
553
552
550
545
552
554
553
550
550
452
450
452
450
450
425
435
452
435
452
452
445
450
345
351
353
350
350
353
325
350
350
352
354
353
353
235
251
250
252
235
252
205
254
251
245
250
252
253
152
150
151
154
153
115
152
153
135
150
152
153
154

First round

1675
1576
1475
1357
1273
1157
1074
971
872
776
627
574
447
370
257
176

Group A

123456+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1POLBanek Wojciech×1 : 55 : 25 : 21 : 54 : 52-116-3
2POLBatkowski Sebastian5 : 1×5 : 42 : 54 : 53 : 52-119-1
3SVKFolk Martin2 : 54 : 5×3 : 55 : 32 : 51-316-7
4POLKrasnodębski Marcin2 : 55 : 25 : 3×1 : 52 : 52-115-5
5POLMacioł Arkadiusz5 : 15 : 43 : 55 : 1×0 : 531182
6POLSkowerski Karol5 : 45 : 35 : 25 : 25 : 0×552514

Group B

123456+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1POLBak Tomasz×3 : 55 : 13 : 55 : 35 : 031217
2POLBielec Bartosz5 : 3×5 : 15 : 35 : 25 : 1552515
3POLDuda Szymon1 : 51 : 5×0 : 55 : 42 : 51-39-15
4POLPiekarski Konrad5 : 33 : 55 : 0×5 : 25 : 0432313
5POLPolak Adam3 : 52 : 54 : 52 : 5×3 : 5-514-11
6FINToivonen Markku0 : 51 : 55 : 20 : 55 : 3×2-111-9

Group C

123456+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1POLBabica Radoslaw×5 : 15 : 05 : 35 : 35 : 2552516
2POLCzarnowski Artur1 : 5×5 : 21 : 55 : 25 : 031173
3POLDuda Mateusz0 : 52 : 5×2 : 52 : 53 : 5-59-16
4POLDula Damian3 : 55 : 15 : 2×3 : 55 : 231216
5FINMikkola Tony3 : 52 : 55 : 25 : 3×2 : 52-117-3
6POLSząszor Mateusz2 : 50 : 55 : 32 : 55 : 2×2-114-6

Group D

123456+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1POLGierałtowski Tomasz×0 : 52 : 54 : 55 : 23 : 51-314-8
2POLKapłan Tomasz5 : 0×5 : 25 : 04 : 54 : 5312311
3POLKuryłek Adam5 : 22 : 5×5 : 15 : 25 : 343229
4FINMikkola Tommy5 : 40 : 51 : 5×5 : 31 : 52-112-10
5POLPiotrowski Sebastian2 : 55 : 42 : 53 : 5×3 : 51-315-9
6POLSząszor Kamil5 : 35 : 43 : 55 : 15 : 3×43237

Group E

123456+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1POLKaczmarek Paweł×4 : 55 : 00 : 51 : 55 : 22-115-2
2POLPiotrowski Mateusz5 : 4×5 : 11 : 50 : 54 : 52-115-5
3POLSiciński Dominik0 : 51 : 5×2 : 50 : 51 : 5-54-21
4POLSkoneczny Mariusz5 : 05 : 15 : 2×5 : 25 : 4552516
5POLTrajdos Wojciech5 : 15 : 05 : 02 : 5×5 : 1432215
6FINVenho Tuomo2 : 55 : 45 : 14 : 51 : 5×2-117-3

Group F

123456+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1POLKaczmarek Hubert×5 : 15 : 35 : 45 : 20 : 543205
2POLKubalski Marcin1 : 5×5 : 35 : 00 : 53 : 52-114-4
3POLPasternak Robert3 : 53 : 5×5 : 25 : 30 : 52-116-4
4POLPańczak Jacek4 : 50 : 52 : 5×0 : 53 : 5-59-16
5POLRozwadowski Bartosz2 : 55 : 03 : 55 : 0×3 : 52-1183
6POLSroczynski Wojciech5 : 05 : 35 : 05 : 35 : 3×552516

Group G

123456+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1SVKGereg Marek×3 : 52 : 52 : 52 : 54 : 5-513-12
2POLKotowski Piotr5 : 3×4 : 53 : 53 : 54 : 51-319-4
3POLSawicki Slawomir5 : 25 : 4×2 : 55 : 14 : 531214
4POLSniegocki Mateusz5 : 25 : 35 : 2×5 : 25 : 2552514
5POLStefańczyk Mateusz5 : 25 : 31 : 52 : 5×3 : 52-116-4
6POLZielinski Wiktor5 : 45 : 45 : 42 : 55 : 3×43222

Group H

123456+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1POLFortunski Mieszko×5 : 15 : 25 : 25 : 23 : 5432311
2UKRPatsura Vitalij1 : 5×5 : 23 : 53 : 50 : 51-312-10
3POLRegieli Jerzy2 : 52 : 5×2 : 54 : 54 : 5-514-11
4POLTurkowski Michał2 : 55 : 35 : 2×1 : 55 : 43118-1
5POLZabecki Mikolaj2 : 55 : 35 : 45 : 1×1 : 531180
6POLZieliński Michał5 : 35 : 05 : 44 : 55 : 1×432411

Group I

123456+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1POLBryll Patryk×5 : 00 : 55 : 05 : 25 : 1432012
2FINLyytinen Markus0 : 5×3 : 52 : 54 : 55 : 21-314-8
3POLMaciol Daniel5 : 05 : 3×5 : 45 : 35 : 0552515
4SVKMrva Milan0 : 55 : 24 : 5×5 : 43 : 52-117-4
5POLPiekarski Krystian2 : 55 : 43 : 54 : 5×5 : 02-1190
6POLPira Filip1 : 52 : 50 : 55 : 30 : 5×1-38-15

Group J

123456+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1POLCzarnecki Michał×3 : 55 : 05 : 13 : 53 : 52-1193
2POLGiernalczyk Arkadiusz5 : 3×5 : 05 : 10 : 52 : 531173
3IRNNajafi Turaj0 : 50 : 5×0 : 50 : 50 : 5-50-25
4POLSkorzycki Kamil1 : 51 : 55 : 0×3 : 50 : 51-310-10
5POLSzewczyk Wojciech5 : 35 : 05 : 05 : 3×3 : 5432312
6POLZajac Dominik5 : 35 : 25 : 05 : 05 : 3×552517

Group K

123456+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1POLCzaplinski Artur×5 : 35 : 41 : 50 : 55 : 03116-1
2POLJarno Jacek3 : 5×5 : 25 : 25 : 15 : 3432310
3POLKapołka Kamil4 : 52 : 5×0 : 51 : 53 : 5-510-15
4POLKudlik Marek5 : 12 : 55 : 0×5 : 15 : 3432212
5POLOgonowski Łukasz5 : 01 : 55 : 11 : 5×1 : 52-113-3
6POLWesołowska Katarzyna0 : 53 : 55 : 33 : 55 : 1×2-116-3

Group L

123456+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1POLKudlik Piotr×5 : 15 : 35 : 04 : 55 : 0432415
2POLMalinowski Tomasz1 : 5×3 : 55 : 15 : 35 : 231193
3POLOstrowski Piotr3 : 55 : 3×5 : 05 : 25 : 0432313
4POLSikorska Małgorzata0 : 51 : 50 : 5×4 : 55 : 31-310-13
5POLWitkowski Maciej5 : 43 : 52 : 55 : 4×5 : 33120-1
6POLŁukaszewicz Lesław0 : 52 : 50 : 53 : 53 : 5×-58-17

Group M

123456+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1POLCzaplinski Adam×2 : 55 : 02 : 51 : 53 : 51-313-7
2POLDerek Marek5 : 2×5 : 05 : 35 : 24 : 5432412
3POLDziobkowski Andrzej0 : 50 : 5×0 : 50 : 50 : 5-50-25
4POLKoscielniak Jakub5 : 23 : 55 : 0×5 : 35 : 443239
5POLSikorski Mariusz5 : 12 : 55 : 03 : 5×0 : 52-115-1
6POLSkoneczny Adam5 : 35 : 45 : 04 : 55 : 0×432412
#1
7
6
#2
5
7
#3
7
0
#4
4
7
#5
7
4
#6
2
7
#7
7
6
#8
7
2
#9
7
1
#10
7
4
#11
5
7
#12
7
3
#13
5
7
#14
7
5
#15
7
6
#16
7
5
#17
1
7
Place 9
#18
3
7
Place 9
#19
7
3
Place 9
#20
7
2
Place 9
#21
1
7
Place 9
#22
2
7
Place 9
#23
6
7
Place 9
#24
6
7
Place 9
#25
7
6
Place 5
#26
7
6
Place 5
#27
6
7
Place 5
#28
7
2
Place 5
#29
7
6
Place 3
#30
3
7
Place 3
#31
7
4
Final

Final Standing

Place 1

POLWarszawa, Konsalnet59.082.00%

Place 2

POLWarszawa47.073.67%

Place 3-4

1990POLTomaszów Mazowiecki, Lipiński Dachy41.080.00%
1992POLLubin41.071.67%

Place 5-8

POLTomaszow Mazowiecki37.070.33%
POLPoland37.070.33%
1984POLKielce, Nosan Kielce37.062.67%
POL0pole37.058.33%

Place 9-16

1979POLRokietnica35.078.67%
1984POLKielce, Nosan Kielce35.075.67%
POLBieruń, ERG Folie35.069.00%
POLOstrów Wielkopolski35.068.33%
POLTomaszów Mazowiecki, Lipiński Dachy35.067.67%
1994POLWarszawa, Konsalnet35.067.67%
POLŁódź35.056.67%
POLŁódź, Frame35.054.67%

Place 17-32

POLSokółka, LP Metal Fach31.077.33%
POLWarszawa31.076.33%
POLWarszawa, Konsalnet31.076.33%
1985POLWarszawa, Konsalnet31.076.00%
POLWarszawa, Konsalnet31.075.00%
1993POLBieruń, ERG Folie31.064.33%
POLSokółka, LP Metal Fach31.064.33%
POLSokółka, LP Metal Fach31.063.67%
POLWarszawa31.062.00%
POLTczew, Arkadia31.062.00%
POLPoznań, Hades31.061.67%
POLWarszawa31.060.67%
2001POLPoznan31.060.67%
POLKraków31.052.00%
POLTomaszow Mazowiecki31.051.00%
POLMikołów31.050.00%

Place 33-39

POLKalisz, Amnezja26.058.00%
1996POLTomaszow Mazowiecki26.056.67%
POLŁódź26.056.00%
1991POLKielce, Nosan Kielce26.044.67%
POLSokółka, LP Metal Fach26.043.33%
1995POLSokółka, LP Metal Fach26.042.67%
POLWarszawa26.042.00%

Place 40-52

POLKielce, Nosan Kielce19.556.00%
POLWarszawa, Hulakula19.556.00%
POLTomaszow Mazowiecki19.544.67%
POLWarszawa19.542.67%
POLTarnów, MUKS IKS19.541.67%
FINJärvenpää19.541.67%
FINJärvenpää19.541.67%
1988POLKielce19.541.67%
SVKPrešov, BK Horses19.541.33%
POLKielce19.541.33%
POLKielce19.541.33%
FINJärvenpää19.538.33%
FINJärvenpää19.538.33%

Place 53-65

POLKraków13.041.33%
POLWarszawa13.041.00%
POLKraków13.040.67%
POLBielsko Biała13.040.67%
POLTczew, Arkadia13.040.33%
POLKraków, TCF HuB13.028.33%
POLŁódź13.026.33%
POLPoland13.026.00%
FINJärvenpää13.026.00%
1997UKRKyiv, КДЮСШ «Юний динамівець»13.025.00%
POLTomaszow Mazowiecki13.024.33%
POLWarszawa13.023.33%
POLPoznań, Zakręcona Bila13.022.33%

Place 66-78

SVKSlovakia6.527.00%
POLBielsko Biała6.526.00%
POLŁódź6.521.67%
POLChorzów6.511.67%
POLMikołów, Allinone6.511.67%
SVKPrešov, BK Horses6.511.33%
POLChorzów6.59.33%
POLMikołów6.58.67%
POLRzeszów6.58.67%
POLNadarzyn6.58.00%
POLŁódź6.54.33%
POLWodzisław Śląski6.50.00%
IRNIran6.50.00%


Our Sport Partners