Dynamic Best of the East - Oradea (Romania) ROM, Oradea • 14-15 October 2017

Game
9-ball
Category
International
Type
Individual
Venue
ROM, Oradea
Str. Motilor 2
Start
14 October 2017
Final
15 October 2017
Ranking
Dynamic Best of the East 2017
Romania 9-ball

Oradea - Romania
2017, 14-15th of October



Date: 14-15.10.2017

Venues: Club Black & White Biliard Str. Motilor 2, Oradea - Romania

Accreditation - player meeting: 14.10. at 9.00 in the Club.

Tables/Cloth/Balls: 10 tables 9 ft Dynamic II / Iwan Simonis 860 / Aramith

Schedule:
14.10.2017 - 9.00-9.30 - registration in the club,
                     10.00 - opening ceremony and start of matches
15.10.2017 - 17.00 - final and award ceremony.

Tournament: 9-ball; 1st Stage - double K.O race to 7; 2nd Stage - best 16 or 32 players (depending on the number of participants) - single elimination, race to 7. The tournament is open for all the athletes.

Registration:
Please in mak@makmarketing.pl only!!!. Registration will be closed on 09.10.2017.

Dresscode: Polo shirt or shirt, one color trousers (no jeans and sport trousers allowed), shoes (no sneakers and sportshoes allowed).


Prize money:

1st place – 1.050 €
2nd place – 700 €
3-4th places (x2) – 400 €
5-8th place (x4) – 200 €

Mak Marketing will add 100 € for the best female and 100 € for the best junior (if will registered minimum 5 participants in each category).

Entry fee: for men athletes is 55 € and women and pupil athletes 35 €. The participants pay during the registration.


Hotels:

ATD Dynamic Company would like to offer a fantastic prices for participants of Dynamic Best of the East!!!

Sky Hotel - twin room - 25 € - 45 €. Breakfast 4-5 €.

Royal Hotel - single room 25 € with breakfast
- twin room - 30 € with breakfast
- Apartment - 40 € with breakfast

Hotel booking: office@atd-dynamic.ro


Tournament director: Marcin Krzemiński (POL)

Technical director: Adrian Tabacaru (ROU)

Head referee: Alexandru Balas (ROU)

Participants list

1Buchаrest51
2Oradea45
3Cluj30
4Buchаrest70
5Buchаrest28
6Buchаrest48
7Buchаrest7
8MDA10
9Cluj65
10Pardubice, Maple Pool Club6
11Tarnów, MUKS IKS59
12Baia Mare46
13Cluj60
14ROM50
15Campulung Muscel61
16Debrecen18
17HUN23
18Timisoara56
19Petrich63
20Buchаrest54
21Bistrita Nasaud25
221992Lubin1
23Carei42
24Timisoara57
25Zalau43
26Baia Mare47
27Carei38
28Buchаrest41
29CZE3
30MDA72
31Petrich11
32Pardubice, Maple Pool Club15
331984Kielce2
34Arad31
35Bratislava, Elite KAMI PROFIT8
36Bratislava, Elite KAMI PROFIT22
372008Gyomaendrőd68
38Lugoj44
39Oradea55
40Pardubice, Maple Pool Club16
41Oradea26
42Budapest, MonoPool BSE17
43Carei39
44Bistrita Nasaud37
45Carei52
46Buchаrest36
47Cluj49
48Timisoara53
49Pardubice, Maple Pool Club12
50Zalau27
511991Kielce, Nosan Kielce14
52Satu Mare71
53Cluj34
54Cluj62
551991Timisoara, House of Pool40
561997Budapest, MonoPool BSE4
57MDA21
58Bratislava, ŠK ELITE Junior64
59Cluj32
60Petrich9
611996Kętrzyn, Seven24
62Bistrita Nasaud29
63Oradea35
641991Pardubice, Maple Pool Club58
65MDA67
66Sofia13
67Buchаrest33
68Prague19
69Wegorzewo69
70Arad66
71Lubin, UKS Baribal20
72Pardubice, Maple Pool Club5
23967
23827
23773
23647
23572
23475
23357
23237
23167
23047
22907
22817
22707
22637
22571
22472
22337
22275
22173
22067
21937
21847
21770
21674
21537
21473
21327
21275
21157
21075
20971
20837
20717
20670
20547
20437
20371
20207
20172
20076
19972
19857
19772
19637
19517
19473
19376
19267
19175
19072
18917
18872
18727
18637
18576
18474
18327
18227
18174
18057
17976
17857
17775
17627
17574
17473
17372
17273
17127
17027
16973
16867
16771
16657
16576
16437
16337
16271
16172
16067
15372
15227
14517
14437
13776
13676
12974
12807
12773
12674
12517
12472
12357
12257
12147
12073
11967
11827
11776
11607
11537
11417
11375
11227
11127
11017
10972
10875
10707
10637
10507
10417
10307
10207
10157
10074
9927
9873
9771
6374
5017
4771
3474
3171
1837
1576
267
#1
#2
6
7
#3
#4
#5
#6
#7
#8
#9
#10
#11
#12
#13
#14
#15
7
6
#16
#17
#18
3
7
#19
#20
#21
#22
#23
#24
#25
#26
#27
#28
#29
#30
#31
7
1
#32
#33
#34
7
4
#35
#36
#37
#38
#39
#40
#41
#42
#43
#44
#45
#46
#47
7
1
#48
#49
#50
1
7
#51
#52
#53
#54
#55
#56
#57
#58
#59
#60
#61
#62
#63
7
4
#64
#65
Place 97
#66
Place 97
#67
Place 97
#68
Place 97
#69
Place 97
#70
Place 97
#71
Place 97
#72
Place 97
#73
Place 97
#74
Place 97
#75
Place 97
#76
Place 97
#77
Place 97
#78
Place 97
#79
Place 97
#80
Place 97
#81
Place 97
#82
Place 97
#83
Place 97
#84
Place 97
#85
Place 97
#86
Place 97
#87
Place 97
#88
Place 97
#89
Place 97
#90
Place 97
#91
Place 97
#92
Place 97
#93
Place 97
#94
Place 97
#95
Place 97
#96
Place 97
#97
7
1
Looser to #157
#98
7
3
Looser to #158
#99
2
7
Looser to #159
#100
7
4
Looser to #160
#101
5
7
Looser to #153
#102
0
7
Looser to #154
#103
0
7
Looser to #155
#104
1
7
Looser to #156
#105
0
7
Looser to #149
#106
3
7
Looser to #150
#107
0
7
Looser to #151
#108
7
5
Looser to #152
#109
7
2
Looser to #145
#110
1
7
Looser to #146
#111
2
7
Looser to #147
#112
2
7
Looser to #148
#113
7
5
Looser to #141
#114
1
7
Looser to #142
#115
3
7
Looser to #143
#116
0
7
Looser to #144
#117
7
6
Looser to #137
#118
2
7
Looser to #138
#119
6
7
Looser to #139
#120
7
3
Looser to #140
#121
4
7
Looser to #133
#122
5
7
Looser to #134
#123
5
7
Looser to #135
#124
7
2
Looser to #136
#125
1
7
Looser to #129
#126
7
4
Looser to #130
#127
7
3
Looser to #131
#128
0
7
Looser to #132
#129
7
4
Place 65
#130
Place 65
#131
Place 65
#132
Place 65
#133
Place 65
#134
Place 65
#135
Place 65
#136
7
6
Place 65
#137
7
6
Place 65
#138
Place 65
#139
Place 65
#140
Place 65
#141
Place 65
#142
Place 65
#143
Place 65
#144
3
7
Place 65
#145
1
7
Place 65
#146
Place 65
#147
Place 65
#148
Place 65
#149
Place 65
#150
Place 65
#151
Place 65
#152
2
7
Place 65
#153
7
2
Place 65
#154
Place 65
#155
Place 65
#156
Place 65
#157
Place 65
#158
Place 65
#159
Place 65
#160
6
7
Place 65
#161
7
2
Looser to #205
#162
7
1
Looser to #206
#163
3
7
Looser to #207
#164
3
7
Looser to #208
#165
7
6
Looser to #201
#166
5
7
Looser to #202
#167
7
1
Looser to #203
#168
6
7
Looser to #204
#169
7
3
Looser to #197
#170
2
7
Looser to #198
#171
2
7
Looser to #199
#172
7
3
Looser to #200
#173
7
2
Looser to #193
#174
7
3
Looser to #194
#175
7
4
Looser to #195
#176
2
7
Looser to #196
#177
7
5
Place 49
#178
5
7
Place 49
#179
7
6
Place 49
#180
5
7
Place 49
#181
7
4
Place 49
#182
2
7
Place 49
#183
2
7
Place 49
#184
7
4
Place 49
#185
7
6
Place 49
#186
3
7
Place 49
#187
2
7
Place 49
#188
7
2
Place 49
#189
1
7
Place 49
#190
7
2
Place 49
#191
7
5
Place 49
#192
6
7
Place 49
#193
7
6
Place 33, Winner to #209
#194
7
3
Place 33, Winner to #210
#195
1
7
Place 33, Winner to #211
#196
3
7
Place 33, Winner to #212
#197
7
2
Place 33, Winner to #213
#198
5
7
Place 33, Winner to #214
#199
7
2
Place 33, Winner to #215
#200
7
6
Place 33, Winner to #216
#201
7
2
Place 33, Winner to #217
#202
0
7
Place 33, Winner to #218
#203
7
1
Place 33, Winner to #219
#204
3
7
Place 33, Winner to #220
#205
4
7
Place 33, Winner to #221
#206
7
0
Place 33, Winner to #222
#207
1
7
Place 33, Winner to #223
#208
3
7
Place 33, Winner to #224
#209
7
1
Place 17
#210
7
5
Place 17
#211
5
7
Place 17
#212
7
5
Place 17
#213
2
7
Place 17
#214
7
3
Place 17
#215
3
7
Place 17
#216
7
4
Place 17
#217
7
0
Place 17
#218
4
7
Place 17
#219
3
7
Place 17
#220
6
7
Place 17
#221
7
3
Place 17
#222
7
5
Place 17
#223
3
7
Place 17
#224
7
2
Place 17
#225
7
1
Place 9
#226
3
7
Place 9
#227
0
7
Place 9
#228
1
7
Place 9
#229
0
7
Place 9
#230
4
7
Place 9
#231
6
7
Place 9
#232
3
7
Place 9
#233
5
7
#234
7
5
#235
7
2
#236
4
7
#237
7
3
Semifinal
#238
2
7
Semifinal
#239
6
7
Final

Final Standing

Place 1

1984Kielce100.090.67%

Place 2

Bratislava, Elite KAMI PROFIT80.078.00%

Place 3-4

Timisoara70.075.33%
Lugoj70.069.67%

Place 5-8

1992Lubin65.077.67%
1997Budapest, MonoPool BSE65.074.00%
Carei65.071.67%
Buchаrest65.062.33%

Place 9-16

1991Pardubice, Maple Pool Club55.075.33%
Buchаrest55.069.67%
CZE55.069.33%
MDA55.063.00%
Pardubice, Maple Pool Club55.058.33%
Timisoara55.058.00%
Baia Mare55.057.67%
Zalau55.057.00%

Place 17-32

Cluj50.069.33%
1991Kielce, Nosan Kielce50.066.00%
1996Kętrzyn, Seven50.065.67%
Sofia50.064.67%
Bratislava, Elite KAMI PROFIT50.064.00%
ROM50.063.33%
Carei50.062.33%
Timisoara50.058.33%
Buchаrest50.056.00%
1991Timisoara, House of Pool50.050.67%
Arad50.050.33%
Cluj50.050.00%
Buchаrest50.049.00%
Baia Mare50.048.67%
Debrecen50.047.67%
Oradea50.046.67%

Place 33-48

MDA45.052.67%
Tarnów, MUKS IKS45.052.00%
Pardubice, Maple Pool Club45.051.67%
Zalau45.039.33%
Buchаrest45.037.33%
Cluj45.036.67%
HUN45.036.67%
Oradea45.036.67%
Oradea45.036.67%
Carei45.035.00%
Budapest, MonoPool BSE45.034.33%
Lubin, UKS Baribal45.034.33%
Cluj45.034.00%
Petrich45.033.67%
Bistrita Nasaud45.033.33%
Cluj45.032.00%

Place 49-64

Carei40.038.67%
Arad40.037.67%
Pardubice, Maple Pool Club40.037.00%
Campulung Muscel40.036.67%
Petrich40.035.33%
Satu Mare40.035.00%
Bratislava, ŠK ELITE Junior40.035.00%
Buchаrest40.034.33%
Buchаrest40.013.67%
Prague40.011.00%
Pardubice, Maple Pool Club40.08.67%
Bistrita Nasaud40.08.67%
Oradea40.05.67%
Bistrita Nasaud40.04.00%
MDA40.04.00%
Buchаrest40.02.00%

Place 65-72

Cluj35.015.33%
Buchаrest35.015.33%
MDA35.012.00%
Cluj35.011.00%
Petrich35.011.00%
Pardubice, Maple Pool Club35.08.67%
Wegorzewo35.08.67%
2008Gyomaendrőd35.04.00%


Our Sport Partners