Dynamic Best of the East - Oradea (Romania) ROM, Oradea • 14-15 October 2017

Game
9-ball
Category
International
Type
Individual
Venue
ROM, Oradea
Str. Motilor 2
Start
14 October 2017
Final
15 October 2017
Ranking
Dynamic Best of the East 2017
Romania 9-ball

Oradea - Romania
2017, 14-15th of October



Date: 14-15.10.2017

Venues: Club Black & White Biliard Str. Motilor 2, Oradea - Romania

Accreditation - player meeting: 14.10. at 9.00 in the Club.

Tables/Cloth/Balls: 10 tables 9 ft Dynamic II / Iwan Simonis 860 / Aramith

Schedule:
14.10.2017 - 9.00-9.30 - registration in the club,
                     10.00 - opening ceremony and start of matches
15.10.2017 - 17.00 - final and award ceremony.

Tournament: 9-ball; 1st Stage - double K.O race to 7; 2nd Stage - best 16 or 32 players (depending on the number of participants) - single elimination, race to 7. The tournament is open for all the athletes.

Registration:
Please in mak@makmarketing.pl only!!!. Registration will be closed on 09.10.2017.

Dresscode: Polo shirt or shirt, one color trousers (no jeans and sport trousers allowed), shoes (no sneakers and sportshoes allowed).


Prize money:

1st place – 1.050 €
2nd place – 700 €
3-4th places (x2) – 400 €
5-8th place (x4) – 200 €

Mak Marketing will add 100 € for the best female and 100 € for the best junior (if will registered minimum 5 participants in each category).

Entry fee: for men athletes is 55 € and women and pupil athletes 35 €. The participants pay during the registration.


Hotels:

ATD Dynamic Company would like to offer a fantastic prices for participants of Dynamic Best of the East!!!

Sky Hotel - twin room - 25 € - 45 €. Breakfast 4-5 €.

Royal Hotel - single room 25 € with breakfast
- twin room - 30 € with breakfast
- Apartment - 40 € with breakfast

Hotel booking: office@atd-dynamic.ro


Tournament director: Marcin Krzemiński (POL)

Technical director: Adrian Tabacaru (ROU)

Head referee: Alexandru Balas (ROU)

Participants list

1ROMBuchаrest51
2ROMOradea45
3ROMCluj30
4ROMBuchаrest70
5ROMBuchаrest28
6ROMBuchаrest48
7ROMBuchаrest7
8MDAMoldova10
9ROMCluj65
10CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club6
11POLTarnów, MUKS IKS59
12ROMBaia Mare46
13ROMCluj60
14ROMRomania50
15ROMCampulung Muscel61
16HUNHungary18
17HUNHungary23
18ROMTimisoara56
19BULPetrich63
20ROMBuchаrest54
21ROMCluj25
221992POLBieruń, ERG Folie1
23ROMCarei42
24ROMTimisoara57
25ROMZalau43
26ROMBaia Mare47
27ROMCarei38
28ROMBuchаrest41
29CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club3
30MDAMoldova72
31BULPetrich11
32CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club15
331984POLKielce, Nosan Kielce2
34ROMArad31
35SVKBratislava, Elite KAMI PROFIT8
36SVKBratislava, Elite KAMI PROFIT22
372008HUNGyomaendrőd68
38ROMLugoj44
39ROMOradea55
40CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club16
41ROMOradea26
42HUNBudapest, MonoPool BSE17
43ROMSatu Mare39
44ROMBistrita Nasaud37
45ROMCarei52
46ROMBuchаrest36
47ROMCluj49
48ROMTimisoara53
49CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club12
50ROMZalau27
511991POLKielce, Nosan Kielce14
52ROMSatu Mare71
53ROMCluj34
54ROMCluj62
551991ROMTimisoara40
56HUNBudapest, MonoPool BSE4
57MDAMoldova21
58SVKBratislava, ŠK ELITE Junior64
59ROMCluj32
60BULSofia9
611996POLKętrzyn, BCB MOSiR24
62ROMBistrita Nasaud29
63ROMOradea35
64CZEBenátky nad Jizerou, DUNS58
65MDAMoldova67
66BULSofia13
67ROMBuchаrest33
68CZECzech Rep.19
69POLWegorzewo69
70ROMArad66
71POLBieruń, ERG Folie20
72CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club5

Final

23967

Semifinal

23827
23773

Quaterfinal

23647
23572
23475
23357

1/8 finals

23237
23167
23047
22907
22817
22707
22637
22571

1/16 finals

22472
22337
22275
22173
22067
21937
21847
21770
21674
21537
21473
21327
21275
21157
21075
20971

Losers bracket, stage 4

20837
20717
20670
20547
20437
20371
20207
20172
20076
19972
19857
19772
19637
19517
19473
19376

Losers bracket, stage 3

19267
19175
19072
18917
18872
18727
18637
18576
18474
18327
18227
18174
18057
17976
17857
17775

Losers bracket, stage 2

16067
15372
15227
14517
14437
13776
13676
12974

Winners bracket, stage 2

17627
17574
17473
17372
17273
17127
17027
16973
16867
16771
16657
16576
16437
16337
16271
16172

Losers bracket, stage 1

Winners bracket, stage 1

12807
12773
12674
12517
12472
12357
12257
12147
12073
11967
11827
11776
11607
11537
11417
11375
11227
11127
11017
10972
10875
10707
10637
10507
10417
10307
10207
10157
10074
9927
9873
9771

First round

6374
5017
4771
3474
3171
1837
1576
267
#1
#2
6
7
#3
#4
#5
#6
#7
#8
#9
#10
#11
#12
#13
#14
#15
7
6
#16
#17
#18
3
7
#19
#20
#21
#22
#23
#24
#25
#26
#27
#28
#29
#30
#31
7
1
#32
#33
#34
7
4
#35
#36
#37
#38
#39
#40
#41
#42
#43
#44
#45
#46
#47
7
1
#48
#49
#50
1
7
#51
#52
#53
#54
#55
#56
#57
#58
#59
#60
#61
#62
#63
7
4
#64
#65
Place 97
#66
Place 97
#67
Place 97
#68
Place 97
#69
Place 97
#70
Place 97
#71
Place 97
#72
Place 97
#73
Place 97
#74
Place 97
#75
Place 97
#76
Place 97
#77
Place 97
#78
Place 97
#79
Place 97
#80
Place 97
#81
Place 97
#82
Place 97
#83
Place 97
#84
Place 97
#85
Place 97
#86
Place 97
#87
Place 97
#88
Place 97
#89
Place 97
#90
Place 97
#91
Place 97
#92
Place 97
#93
Place 97
#94
Place 97
#95
Place 97
#96
Place 97
#97
7
1
Looser to #157
#98
7
3
Looser to #158
#99
2
7
Looser to #159
#100
7
4
Looser to #160
#101
5
7
Looser to #153
#102
0
7
Looser to #154
#103
0
7
Looser to #155
#104
1
7
Looser to #156
#105
0
7
Looser to #149
#106
3
7
Looser to #150
#107
0
7
Looser to #151
#108
7
5
Looser to #152
#109
7
2
Looser to #145
#110
1
7
Looser to #146
#111
2
7
Looser to #147
#112
2
7
Looser to #148
#113
7
5
Looser to #141
#114
1
7
Looser to #142
#115
3
7
Looser to #143
#116
0
7
Looser to #144
#117
7
6
Looser to #137
#118
2
7
Looser to #138
#119
6
7
Looser to #139
#120
7
3
Looser to #140
#121
4
7
Looser to #133
#122
5
7
Looser to #134
#123
5
7
Looser to #135
#124
7
2
Looser to #136
#125
1
7
Looser to #129
#126
7
4
Looser to #130
#127
7
3
Looser to #131
#128
0
7
Looser to #132
#129
7
4
Place 65
#130
Place 65
#131
Place 65
#132
Place 65
#133
Place 65
#134
Place 65
#135
Place 65
#136
7
6
Place 65
#137
7
6
Place 65
#138
Place 65
#139
Place 65
#140
Place 65
#141
Place 65
#142
Place 65
#143
Place 65
#144
3
7
Place 65
#145
1
7
Place 65
#146
Place 65
#147
Place 65
#148
Place 65
#149
Place 65
#150
Place 65
#151
Place 65
#152
2
7
Place 65
#153
7
2
Place 65
#154
Place 65
#155
Place 65
#156
Place 65
#157
Place 65
#158
Place 65
#159
Place 65
#160
6
7
Place 65
#161
7
2
Looser to #205
#162
7
1
Looser to #206
#163
3
7
Looser to #207
#164
3
7
Looser to #208
#165
7
6
Looser to #201
#166
5
7
Looser to #202
#167
7
1
Looser to #203
#168
6
7
Looser to #204
#169
7
3
Looser to #197
#170
2
7
Looser to #198
#171
2
7
Looser to #199
#172
7
3
Looser to #200
#173
7
2
Looser to #193
#174
7
3
Looser to #194
#175
7
4
Looser to #195
#176
2
7
Looser to #196
#177
7
5
Place 49
#178
5
7
Place 49
#179
7
6
Place 49
#180
5
7
Place 49
#181
7
4
Place 49
#182
2
7
Place 49
#183
2
7
Place 49
#184
7
4
Place 49
#185
7
6
Place 49
#186
3
7
Place 49
#187
2
7
Place 49
#188
7
2
Place 49
#189
1
7
Place 49
#190
7
2
Place 49
#191
7
5
Place 49
#192
6
7
Place 49
#193
7
6
Place 33, Winner to #209
#194
7
3
Place 33, Winner to #210
#195
1
7
Place 33, Winner to #211
#196
3
7
Place 33, Winner to #212
#197
7
2
Place 33, Winner to #213
#198
5
7
Place 33, Winner to #214
#199
7
2
Place 33, Winner to #215
#200
7
6
Place 33, Winner to #216
#201
7
2
Place 33, Winner to #217
#202
0
7
Place 33, Winner to #218
#203
7
1
Place 33, Winner to #219
#204
3
7
Place 33, Winner to #220
#205
4
7
Place 33, Winner to #221
#206
7
0
Place 33, Winner to #222
#207
1
7
Place 33, Winner to #223
#208
3
7
Place 33, Winner to #224
#209
7
1
Place 17
#210
7
5
Place 17
#211
5
7
Place 17
#212
7
5
Place 17
#213
2
7
Place 17
#214
7
3
Place 17
#215
3
7
Place 17
#216
7
4
Place 17
#217
7
0
Place 17
#218
4
7
Place 17
#219
3
7
Place 17
#220
6
7
Place 17
#221
7
3
Place 17
#222
7
5
Place 17
#223
3
7
Place 17
#224
7
2
Place 17
#225
7
1
Place 9
#226
3
7
Place 9
#227
0
7
Place 9
#228
1
7
Place 9
#229
0
7
Place 9
#230
4
7
Place 9
#231
6
7
Place 9
#232
3
7
Place 9
#233
5
7
#234
7
5
#235
7
2
#236
4
7
#237
7
3
Semifinal
#238
2
7
Semifinal
#239
6
7
Final

Final Standing

Place 1

1984POLKielce, Nosan Kielce100.090.67%

Place 2

SVKBratislava, Elite KAMI PROFIT80.078.00%

Place 3-4

ROMTimisoara70.075.33%
ROMLugoj70.069.67%

Place 5-8

1992POLBieruń, ERG Folie65.077.67%
HUNBudapest, MonoPool BSE65.074.00%
ROMCarei65.071.67%
ROMBuchаrest65.062.33%

Place 9-16

CZEBenátky nad Jizerou, DUNS55.075.33%
ROMBuchаrest55.069.67%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club55.069.33%
MDAMoldova55.063.00%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club55.058.33%
ROMTimisoara55.058.00%
ROMBaia Mare55.057.67%
ROMZalau55.057.00%

Place 17-32

ROMCluj50.069.33%
1991POLKielce, Nosan Kielce50.066.00%
1996POLKętrzyn, BCB MOSiR50.065.67%
BULSofia50.064.67%
SVKBratislava, Elite KAMI PROFIT50.064.00%
ROMRomania50.063.33%
ROMCarei50.062.33%
ROMTimisoara50.058.33%
ROMBuchаrest50.056.00%
1991ROMTimisoara50.050.67%
ROMArad50.050.33%
ROMCluj50.050.00%
ROMBuchаrest50.049.00%
ROMBaia Mare50.048.67%
HUNHungary50.047.67%
ROMOradea50.046.67%

Place 33-48

MDAMoldova45.052.67%
POLTarnów, MUKS IKS45.052.00%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club45.051.67%
ROMZalau45.039.33%
ROMBuchаrest45.037.33%
ROMCluj45.036.67%
HUNHungary45.036.67%
ROMOradea45.036.67%
ROMOradea45.036.67%
ROMSatu Mare45.035.00%
HUNBudapest, MonoPool BSE45.034.33%
POLBieruń, ERG Folie45.034.33%
ROMCluj45.034.00%
BULPetrich45.033.67%
ROMBistrita Nasaud45.033.33%
ROMCluj45.032.00%

Place 49-64

ROMCarei40.038.67%
ROMArad40.037.67%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club40.037.00%
ROMCampulung Muscel40.036.67%
BULPetrich40.035.33%
ROMSatu Mare40.035.00%
SVKBratislava, ŠK ELITE Junior40.035.00%
ROMBuchаrest40.034.33%
ROMBuchаrest40.013.67%
CZECzech Rep.40.011.00%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club40.08.67%
ROMBistrita Nasaud40.08.67%
ROMOradea40.05.67%
ROMCluj40.04.00%
MDAMoldova40.04.00%
ROMBuchаrest40.02.00%

Place 65-72

ROMCluj35.015.33%
ROMBuchаrest35.015.33%
MDAMoldova35.012.00%
ROMCluj35.011.00%
BULSofia35.011.00%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club35.08.67%
POLWegorzewo35.08.67%
2008HUNGyomaendrőd35.04.00%


Our Sport Partners