Dynamic Best of The East – Moldova 9-Ball – Chisinau MDA, Kishinev • 28-29 April 2018

Game
9-ball
Category
International
Type
Individual
Venue
MDA, Kishinev
ул. Каля Ешилор, 10
Start
28 April 2018
Final
29 April 2018
Ranking
Mak Marketing, National Billiard Federation of Republic of Moldova
and East European Billiard Council present
Dynamic Best of the East – 2018
Moldova 9-BALL

Chisinau – 28-29.04.2018


Venue: Billiard Hall-  Chisinau, str. Calea Esilor 10, Moldova,

Tables/ Cloth/ Balls-  Dynamic II 9 ft + Iwan Simonis 860, Aramith;  

Schedule:
27.04.2018 – 18.00 – TEAM CHALLENGE – International Billiard Academy event- pars competition.
28.04.2018 – 9.00-9.30 - player meeting and registration for Dynamic Best of the East -in the club,,
28.04.2018 – 10.00 – opening ceremony and start of matches,
29.04.2018 – 17.00 – final and award ceremony.

Tournament: 9-ball;
    1st Stage – double elimination (2KO) race to 7; The best 16-32 players will qualified to the next round.
    2nd Stage – last 16 or 32 single elimination, (depending on the number of participants) , race to 7-9, The tournament is open for all athletes

Registration:
Via electronic system on www.ebc-billiard.com or  email mak@makmarketing.pl only !!!! .
Registration will close on 20 .04 2018

Dress code: Polo shirt or shirt, one color trousers (no jeans and sport trousers allowed), shoes (no sneakers and sport shoes allowed).

Prize money
    1st - place- 1.000 euro,
    2nd place- 600 €,
    3-4th place- 400 euro ,
    5-8thplace- 200 € .

Entry-fee
    men athletes is 55€ ( 50€ + 5€ for International Billiard Academy)
    women and pupil athletes ( max. 16 years-old) 35€ ( 30€ + 5€ for International Billiard Academy).

    The participants the entry fee pay during the registration.

Hotel:
    Hotel Bachus  
    or www.booking.com

Tournament director: Marcin Krzemiński
Head referee: Alexandru Balas (ROM),
Local tournament director: Alexander Getmanes.


Players will receive ranking points from the following tournaments:
    Dynamic Best of the East – Bulgaria,
    Dynamic Best of the East – Moldova,
    Dynamic Best of the East – Poland,
    Dynamic Best of the East – Slovakia,
    Dynamic Best of the East – Romania.

Ranking points
    1 place – 100 points,
    2 place – 80 points,
    3-4 place – 70 points,
    5-8 place – 65 points
    9-16 place – 55 points,
    17-24 place – 50 points,
    25-32 place – 45 points,
    33-48 place – 40 points,
    49-64 place – 35 points
    65- 96 place – 30 points
    97 - …. place – 25 points,

The ranking will be published on the Mak Marketing and The ranking will be published on the Mak Marketing and EEBC websites.

Bonus for the winner of Dynamic Best of the East 2018 – our sponsor Dynamic Billiard Organization will pay entry fee for EURO-TOUR events in 2019.

Participants list

1MDAMoldova27
2ROMBuchаrest18
3MDAMoldova13
4MDAMoldova11
5CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club36
6MDAMoldova42
7MDAMoldova55
8MDAMoldova12
9MDAMoldova10
10ROMCampulung Muscel33
11MDAMoldova9
12BULPetrich8
13MDAMoldova50
14MDAMoldova30
15MDAMoldova56
161992POLBieruń, ERG Folie3
17MDAMoldova29
181998UKRKyiv45
19BULPetrich17
20ROMBuchаrest28
21MDAMoldova20
22MDAMoldova26
23CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club23
24MDAMoldova54
25MDAMoldova34
26BULPetrich6
27CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club24
28CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club38
291984POLKielce, Nosan Kielce40
30ROMLugoj4
31MDAMoldova19
32MDAMoldova32
33CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club31
34BULBulgaria46
35MDAMoldova14
36MDAMoldova41
37MDAMoldova22
381997UKRKyiv43
39MDAMoldova21
40MDAMoldova48
411991POLKielce, Nosan Kielce7
42MDAMoldova53
431990POLTomaszów Mazowiecki, Lipiński Dachy2
441984POLKielce, Nosan Kielce1
452000UKRKyiv35
46MDAMoldova16
47MDAMoldova47
48BULSofia15
49POLKielce, Nosan Kielce5
50MDAMoldova25
51MDAMoldova52
52ROMSnagov51
53MDAMoldova37
54BULPetrich39
552001UKRДнепр44
562003UKRДнепр49

Final

11975

Semifinal

11874
11737

Quaterfinal

11673
11573
11475
11374

1/8 finals

11274
11137
11075
10973
10875
10772
10670
10571

Losers bracket, stage 4

10474
10337
10217
10172
10072
9957
9867
9775

Losers bracket, stage 3

9637
9575
9475
9372
9227
9167
9057
8974

Losers bracket, stage 2

8027
7974
7837
7767
7617
7507
7437
7317
7237
7167
7071
6957
6874
6767
6657
6527

Winners bracket, stage 2

8847
8776
8670
8576
8417
8371
8207
8175

Losers bracket, stage 1

4727
4673
4372
4276
3972
3870
3571
3437

Winners bracket, stage 1

6457
6357
6207
6174
6074
5917
5873
5773
5627
5507
5467
5373
5273
5167
5071
4971

First round

3167
3037
2967
2871
2774
2671
2373
2271
2172
2074
1937
1874
1537
1472
1337
1247
1176
1057
717
675
567
472
371
272
#1
#2
7
2
#3
7
1
#4
7
2
#5
6
7
#6
7
5
#7
1
7
#8
#9
#10
5
7
#11
7
6
#12
4
7
#13
3
7
#14
7
2
#15
3
7
#16
#17
#18
7
4
#19
3
7
#20
7
4
#21
7
2
#22
7
1
#23
7
3
#24
#25
#26
7
1
#27
7
4
#28
7
1
#29
6
7
#30
3
7
#31
6
7
#32
#33
Place 49
#34
3
7
Place 49
#35
7
1
Place 49
#36
Place 49
#37
Place 49
#38
7
0
Place 49
#39
7
2
Place 49
#40
Place 49
#41
Place 49
#42
7
6
Place 49
#43
7
2
Place 49
#44
Place 49
#45
Place 49
#46
7
3
Place 49
#47
2
7
Place 49
#48
Place 49
#49
7
1
Looser to #72
#50
7
1
Looser to #71
#51
6
7
Looser to #70
#52
7
3
Looser to #69
#53
7
3
Looser to #68
#54
6
7
Looser to #67
#55
0
7
Looser to #66
#56
2
7
Looser to #65
#57
7
3
Looser to #80
#58
7
3
Looser to #79
#59
1
7
Looser to #78
#60
7
4
Looser to #77
#61
7
4
Looser to #76
#62
0
7
Looser to #75
#63
5
7
Looser to #74
#64
5
7
Looser to #73
#65
2
7
Place 33
#66
5
7
Place 33
#67
6
7
Place 33
#68
7
4
Place 33
#69
5
7
Place 33
#70
7
1
Place 33
#71
6
7
Place 33
#72
3
7
Place 33
#73
1
7
Place 33
#74
3
7
Place 33
#75
0
7
Place 33
#76
1
7
Place 33
#77
6
7
Place 33
#78
3
7
Place 33
#79
7
4
Place 33
#80
2
7
Place 33
#81
7
5
Looser to #98
#82
0
7
Looser to #97
#83
7
1
Looser to #100
#84
1
7
Looser to #99
#85
7
6
Looser to #102
#86
7
0
Looser to #101
#87
7
6
Looser to #104
#88
4
7
Looser to #103
#89
7
4
Place 25
#90
5
7
Place 25
#91
6
7
Place 25
#92
2
7
Place 25
#93
7
2
Place 25
#94
7
5
Place 25
#95
7
5
Place 25
#96
3
7
Place 25
#97
7
5
Place 17, Winner to #112
#98
6
7
Place 17, Winner to #111
#99
5
7
Place 17, Winner to #110
#100
7
2
Place 17, Winner to #109
#101
7
2
Place 17, Winner to #108
#102
1
7
Place 17, Winner to #107
#103
3
7
Place 17, Winner to #106
#104
7
4
Place 17, Winner to #105
#105
7
1
Place 9
#106
7
0
Place 9
#107
7
2
Place 9
#108
7
5
Place 9
#109
7
3
Place 9
#110
7
5
Place 9
#111
3
7
Place 9
#112
7
4
Place 9
#113
7
4
#114
7
5
#115
7
3
#116
7
3
#117
3
7
Semifinal
#118
7
4
Semifinal
#119
7
5
Final

Final Standing

Place 1

POLKielce, Nosan Kielce100.089.33%

Place 2

1992POLBieruń, ERG Folie80.075.33%

Place 3-4

1984POLKielce, Nosan Kielce70.074.33%
BULPetrich70.067.67%

Place 5-8

1984POLKielce, Nosan Kielce65.078.00%
1997UKRKyiv65.076.00%
ROMLugoj65.071.00%
1990POLTomaszów Mazowiecki, Lipiński Dachy65.068.00%

Place 9-16

MDAMoldova55.064.00%
ROMCampulung Muscel55.063.33%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club55.062.00%
2000UKRKyiv55.062.00%
1991POLKielce, Nosan Kielce55.060.67%
BULBulgaria55.059.33%
1998UKRKyiv55.058.67%
ROMBuchаrest55.056.67%

Place 17-24

2001UKRДнепр50.060.00%
MDAMoldova50.057.67%
MDAMoldova50.053.67%
MDAMoldova50.049.00%
BULPetrich50.048.33%
MDAMoldova50.047.67%
MDAMoldova50.047.67%
MDAMoldova50.047.00%

Place 25-32

BULPetrich45.052.67%
MDAMoldova45.050.33%
MDAMoldova45.050.00%
MDAMoldova45.049.67%
MDAMoldova45.049.00%
MDAMoldova45.048.33%
2003UKRДнепр45.047.67%
BULPetrich45.037.00%

Place 33-48

MDAMoldova40.040.33%
MDAMoldova40.038.67%
MDAMoldova40.037.00%
MDAMoldova40.037.00%
ROMSnagov40.036.33%
ROMBuchаrest40.036.00%
MDAMoldova40.035.67%
MDAMoldova40.035.00%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club40.031.33%
MDAMoldova40.013.67%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club40.012.00%
MDAMoldova40.011.00%
MDAMoldova40.010.00%
MDAMoldova40.08.67%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club40.07.33%
MDAMoldova40.07.33%

Place 49-56

MDAMoldova35.013.67%
BULSofia35.012.00%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club35.010.00%
MDAMoldova35.07.33%
MDAMoldova35.07.33%
MDAMoldova35.07.33%
MDAMoldova35.07.33%
MDAMoldova35.05.67%


Our Sport Partners