Dynamic Best of the East - Romania 9-ball ROM, Oradea • 20-22 October 2018

Game
9-ball
Category
International
Type
Individual
Venue
ROM, Oradea
Str. Motilor 2
Start
20 October 2018
Final
22 October 2018
Ranking

Mak Marketing, ATD – Dynamic Company

Black & White Club and East European Billiard Council present:

 

Dynamic Best of the East – 2018- Romania 9-BALL

 Oradea - Date: 20.10.2018 – 21.10.2018

Venues: Club  Black & White Biliard Str. Motilor 2, Oradea -Romania

Accreditation- player meeting : 20.10. at 9.00 in the Club.

Tables/ Cloth/ Balls- 10 tables 9 ft Dynamic II  / Iwan Simonis 860 / Aramith

Schedule: Dynamic Best : 20.10.2018 – 9.00 – 9.30 -registration in the club ,

 - 10.00 – opening ceremony and start of matches,

- 21.10.2018 – 17.00 – final and award ceremony.

Tournament: 9-ball; 1st Stage – double K.O race to 7; 2nd Stage - best 16 or 32 players ( depending on the number of participants) , - single elimination, race to 7.  The tournament is open for all the athletes

Registration:

Please in mak@makmarketing.pl only !!!! . Registration will be closed on 14 October 2018.

Dress code: Polo shirt or shirt, one color trousers (no jeans and sport trousers allowed), shoes (no sneakers and sport shoes allowed).

Prize money

1st - place- 1.000 euro, 2nd place- 700 €, 3-4th place- 400 euro ,5-8thplace- 200 €.

Entry-fee for men athletes is 55€ and women and pupil athletes 35€. The participants pay during the registration.

 

EEBC TEAM AND JUNIOR CHALLENGE -9-BALL

19 October 2018– 18.00 in Black & White Billiard Club 

Open tournament for pars . Entry fee 10 euro per team.

Registration in the club from 17.30 to 18.00 .

The sports system will be set according to the number of teams.

 

Tournament director – Adrian Tabacaru.

 

 

                  SECOND CHANCE - ATD CUP 10-Ball OPEN

                                       (Premiere League and Amateur League)

 

The tournament is open  for players who finished participation in Dynamic Best of the East –Romania 9-Ball !!!

21.10.2018 – 9:30 –10:00- registration; 10:30 – start matches, 16:00- final;

Entry fee - Free for players who finished participation in Dynamic Best of the East Romania 2018,

- 20 € - Premiere League

- 10 € - Amateur League

 

Prizes

 

PREMIERE LEAGUE - 4  Vouchers to one event of the 'DYNAMIC BEST OF THE EAST 2019 (entry fee and accommodation-will be paid direct to the organizer of the Tournaments  after the competition). 2 for men, 1 for women and 1 for a junior ( if will be registered minimum 5 participants).

AMATOR LEAGUE- 4 Travel Vouchers in Prahova Valley or in Bucharest City (accommodations for 3 nights and breakfast – date choice from present till end of the year): -2 for men, 1 for woman and 1 for junior ( if will be registered minimum 5 participants).

Hotels:

ATD Dynamic Company would like to recommends prices for participants of Dynamic Best of the East  !!!!

Sky Hotel – twin room – 45 euro . Breakfast 4-5 euro.  

Royal Hotel –twin room 55euro with breakfast

  • twin room – 30 euro with breakfast
  • Apartment - 40 euro with breakfast 

Hotel booking : office@atd-dynamic.ro

 

Tournament director : Marcin Krzeminski

Technical director – Adrian Tabacaru,

Head referee – Alexandru Balas.

Participants list

1Timisoara13
2Oradea11
3HUN52
4Buchаrest22
5Oradea24
6Cluj19
7Topoľčany55
8Curtici33
9Cluj12
10ROM32
11Campulung Muscel15
12Buchаrest35
13ROM38
14Timisoara16
15Bistrita Nasaud25
16Carei10
17Timisoara23
18Zalau30
19Baia Mare39
20Plzeň, Billiard Stars50
21Sofia5
22Carei21
23Oradea14
24Buchаrest9
25Pardubice, Maple Pool Club54
261984Kielce4
27Petrich51
28Arad17
291979SRB45
30Bratislava, Elite KAMI PROFIT53
31Tg. Mures36
32Lugoj8
33Oradea31
34Martin, Alpia46
35Carei42
36Petrich47
37Buchаrest40
38Timisoara37
39Timisoara29
40Pardubice, Maple Pool Club49
41Timisoara43
42ROM27
43ROM41
44Pardubice, Maple Pool Club44
45Cluj18
461990Sokółka, LP Metal Fach1
47Kielce3
48Timisoara20
491991Timisoara, House of Pool28
501997Budapest, MonoPool BSE6
51ROM34
52Petrich48
53Cluj26
54Kielce2
55Snagov7
56HUN56
11967
11873
11717
11627
11527
11467
11357
11271
11137
11027
10975
10873
10773
10674
10572
10474
10375
10272
10147
10037
9937
9867
9776
9676
9537
9457
9374
9276
9147
9037
8975
8837
8747
8647
8570
8417
8357
8217
8174
8076
7972
7873
7774
7657
7557
7427
7347
7207
7170
7073
6927
6837
6775
6675
6567
6437
6371
6217
6107
6017
5967
5847
5773
5607
5517
5437
5373
5275
5127
5071
4975
4772
4667
4357
4271
3907
3817
3570
3470
3174
3074
2927
2876
2773
2670
2373
2237
2175
2072
1970
1875
1507
1474
1307
1273
1176
1072
717
670
547
470
374
267
#1
#2
6
7
#3
7
4
#4
7
0
#5
4
7
#6
7
0
#7
1
7
#8
#9
#10
7
2
#11
7
6
#12
7
3
#13
0
7
#14
7
4
#15
0
7
#16
#17
#18
7
5
#19
7
0
#20
7
2
#21
7
5
#22
3
7
#23
7
3
#24
#25
#26
7
0
#27
7
3
#28
7
6
#29
2
7
#30
7
4
#31
7
4
#32
#33
Place 49
#34
7
0
Place 49
#35
7
0
Place 49
#36
Place 49
#37
Place 49
#38
1
7
Place 49
#39
0
7
Place 49
#40
Place 49
#41
Place 49
#42
7
1
Place 49
#43
5
7
Place 49
#44
Place 49
#45
Place 49
#46
6
7
Place 49
#47
7
2
Place 49
#48
Place 49
#49
7
5
Looser to #72
#50
7
1
Looser to #71
#51
2
7
Looser to #70
#52
7
5
Looser to #69
#53
7
3
Looser to #68
#54
3
7
Looser to #67
#55
1
7
Looser to #66
#56
0
7
Looser to #65
#57
7
3
Looser to #80
#58
4
7
Looser to #79
#59
6
7
Looser to #78
#60
1
7
Looser to #77
#61
0
7
Looser to #76
#62
1
7
Looser to #75
#63
7
1
Looser to #74
#64
3
7
Looser to #73
#65
6
7
Place 33
#66
7
5
Place 33
#67
7
5
Place 33
#68
3
7
Place 33
#69
2
7
Place 33
#70
7
3
Place 33
#71
7
0
Place 33
#72
0
7
Place 33
#73
4
7
Place 33
#74
2
7
Place 33
#75
5
7
Place 33
#76
5
7
Place 33
#77
7
4
Place 33
#78
7
3
Place 33
#79
7
2
Place 33
#80
7
6
Place 33
#81
7
4
Looser to #98
#82
1
7
Looser to #97
#83
5
7
Looser to #100
#84
1
7
Looser to #99
#85
7
0
Looser to #102
#86
4
7
Looser to #101
#87
4
7
Looser to #104
#88
3
7
Looser to #103
#89
7
5
Place 25
#90
3
7
Place 25
#91
4
7
Place 25
#92
7
6
Place 25
#93
7
4
Place 25
#94
5
7
Place 25
#95
3
7
Place 25
#96
7
6
Place 25
#97
7
6
Place 17, Winner to #112
#98
6
7
Place 17, Winner to #111
#99
3
7
Place 17, Winner to #110
#100
3
7
Place 17, Winner to #109
#101
4
7
Place 17, Winner to #108
#102
7
2
Place 17, Winner to #107
#103
7
5
Place 17, Winner to #106
#104
7
4
Place 17, Winner to #105
#105
7
2
Place 9
#106
7
4
Place 9
#107
7
3
Place 9
#108
7
3
Place 9
#109
7
5
Place 9
#110
2
7
Place 9
#111
3
7
Place 9
#112
7
1
Place 9
#113
5
7
#114
6
7
#115
2
7
#116
2
7
#117
1
7
Semifinal
#118
7
3
Semifinal
#119
6
7
Final

Final Standing

Place 1

1979SRB100.079.33%

Place 2

1984Kielce80.078.33%

Place 3-4

Buchаrest70.075.67%
Kielce70.075.00%

Place 5-8

Bratislava, Elite KAMI PROFIT65.073.67%
Kielce65.070.00%
1990Sokółka, LP Metal Fach65.069.67%
Arad65.062.00%

Place 9-16

Topoľčany55.069.00%
1997Budapest, MonoPool BSE55.063.00%
Carei55.062.33%
Campulung Muscel55.061.67%
Tg. Mures55.060.00%
Buchаrest55.056.67%
Snagov55.056.00%
Sofia55.051.33%

Place 17-24

Timisoara50.059.33%
Timisoara50.059.00%
Cluj50.058.33%
Oradea50.057.00%
Baia Mare50.053.67%
Plzeň, Billiard Stars50.052.00%
ROM50.052.00%
Petrich50.048.00%

Place 25-32

ROM45.051.67%
Petrich45.051.33%
Buchаrest45.050.67%
Petrich45.049.33%
Timisoara45.049.00%
Lugoj45.038.67%
ROM45.037.00%
Cluj45.033.67%

Place 33-48

HUN40.038.00%
Cluj40.038.00%
Oradea40.037.00%
Buchаrest40.037.00%
Timisoara40.036.67%
Carei40.036.00%
ROM40.035.67%
HUN40.035.33%
Martin, Alpia40.034.33%
Pardubice, Maple Pool Club40.034.00%
Curtici40.015.33%
Zalau40.013.00%
ROM40.012.00%
Bistrita Nasaud40.07.33%
1991Timisoara, House of Pool40.07.33%
Timisoara40.00.00%

Place 49-56

Pardubice, Maple Pool Club40.013.67%
Carei40.013.00%
Pardubice, Maple Pool Club40.011.00%
Cluj40.010.00%
Oradea40.05.67%
Timisoara40.00.00%
Oradea40.00.00%
Timisoara40.00.00%


Our Sport Partners