Dynamic Best of the East - Romania 9-ball ROM, Oradea • 20-22 October 2018

Game
9-ball
Category
International
Type
Individual
Venue
ROM, Oradea
Str. Motilor 2
Start
20 October 2018
Final
22 October 2018
Ranking

Mak Marketing, ATD – Dynamic Company

Black & White Club and East European Billiard Council present:

 

Dynamic Best of the East – 2018- Romania 9-BALL

 Oradea - Date: 20.10.2018 – 21.10.2018

Venues: Club  Black & White Biliard Str. Motilor 2, Oradea -Romania

Accreditation- player meeting : 20.10. at 9.00 in the Club.

Tables/ Cloth/ Balls- 10 tables 9 ft Dynamic II  / Iwan Simonis 860 / Aramith

Schedule: Dynamic Best : 20.10.2018 – 9.00 – 9.30 -registration in the club ,

 - 10.00 – opening ceremony and start of matches,

- 21.10.2018 – 17.00 – final and award ceremony.

Tournament: 9-ball; 1st Stage – double K.O race to 7; 2nd Stage - best 16 or 32 players ( depending on the number of participants) , - single elimination, race to 7.  The tournament is open for all the athletes

Registration:

Please in mak@makmarketing.pl only !!!! . Registration will be closed on 14 October 2018.

Dress code: Polo shirt or shirt, one color trousers (no jeans and sport trousers allowed), shoes (no sneakers and sport shoes allowed).

Prize money

1st - place- 1.000 euro, 2nd place- 700 €, 3-4th place- 400 euro ,5-8thplace- 200 €.

Entry-fee for men athletes is 55€ and women and pupil athletes 35€. The participants pay during the registration.

 

EEBC TEAM AND JUNIOR CHALLENGE -9-BALL

19 October 2018– 18.00 in Black & White Billiard Club 

Open tournament for pars . Entry fee 10 euro per team.

Registration in the club from 17.30 to 18.00 .

The sports system will be set according to the number of teams.

 

Tournament director – Adrian Tabacaru.

 

 

                  SECOND CHANCE - ATD CUP 10-Ball OPEN

                                       (Premiere League and Amateur League)

 

The tournament is open  for players who finished participation in Dynamic Best of the East –Romania 9-Ball !!!

21.10.2018 – 9:30 –10:00- registration; 10:30 – start matches, 16:00- final;

Entry fee - Free for players who finished participation in Dynamic Best of the East Romania 2018,

- 20 € - Premiere League

- 10 € - Amateur League

 

Prizes

 

PREMIERE LEAGUE - 4  Vouchers to one event of the 'DYNAMIC BEST OF THE EAST 2019 (entry fee and accommodation-will be paid direct to the organizer of the Tournaments  after the competition). 2 for men, 1 for women and 1 for a junior ( if will be registered minimum 5 participants).

AMATOR LEAGUE- 4 Travel Vouchers in Prahova Valley or in Bucharest City (accommodations for 3 nights and breakfast – date choice from present till end of the year): -2 for men, 1 for woman and 1 for junior ( if will be registered minimum 5 participants).

Hotels:

ATD Dynamic Company would like to recommends prices for participants of Dynamic Best of the East  !!!!

Sky Hotel – twin room – 45 euro . Breakfast 4-5 euro.  

Royal Hotel –twin room 55euro with breakfast

  • twin room – 30 euro with breakfast
  • Apartment - 40 euro with breakfast 

Hotel booking : office@atd-dynamic.ro

 

Tournament director : Marcin Krzeminski

Technical director – Adrian Tabacaru,

Head referee – Alexandru Balas.

Participants list

1ROMTimisoara13
2ROMOradea11
3HUNHungary52
4ROMBuchаrest22
5ROMOradea24
6ROMCluj19
7SVKTopoľčany55
8ROMCurtici33
9ROMCluj12
10ROMRomania32
11ROMCampulung Muscel15
12ROMBuchаrest35
13ROMRomania38
14ROMTimisoara16
15ROMBistrita Nasaud25
16ROMCarei10
17ROMTimisoara23
18ROMZalau30
19ROMBaia Mare39
20CZEPlzeň, Billiard Stars50
21BULPetrich5
22ROMCarei21
23ROMOradea14
24ROMBuchаrest9
25CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club54
261984POLKielce, Nosan Kielce4
27BULPetrich51
28ROMArad17
291979SRBSerbia45
30SVKBratislava, Elite KAMI PROFIT53
31ROMTg. Mures36
32ROMLugoj8
33ROMOradea31
34SVKMartin, Alpia46
35ROMCarei42
36BULPetrich47
37ROMBuchаrest40
38ROMTimisoara37
39ROMTimisoara29
40CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club49
41ROMRomania43
42ROMRomania27
43ROMRomania41
44CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club44
45ROMCluj18
461990POLTomaszów Mazowiecki, Lipiński Dachy1
471984POLKielce, Nosan Kielce3
48ROMTimisoara20
491991ROMTimisoara28
501997HUNBudapest, MonoPool BSE6
51ROMRomania34
52BULSofia48
53ROMCluj26
54POLKielce, Nosan Kielce2
55ROMSnagov7
56HUNHungary56

Final

11967

Semifinal

11873
11717

Quaterfinal

11627
11527
11467
11357

1/8 finals

11271
11137
11027
10975
10873
10773
10674
10572

Losers bracket, stage 4

10474
10375
10272
10147
10037
9937
9867
9776

Losers bracket, stage 3

9676
9537
9457
9374
9276
9147
9037
8975

Losers bracket, stage 2

8076
7972
7873
7774
7657
7557
7427
7347
7207
7170
7073
6927
6837
6775
6675
6567

Winners bracket, stage 2

8837
8747
8647
8570
8417
8357
8217
8174

Losers bracket, stage 1

4772
4667
4357
4271
3907
3817
3570
3470

Winners bracket, stage 1

6437
6371
6217
6107
6017
5967
5847
5773
5607
5517
5437
5373
5275
5127
5071
4975

First round

3174
3074
2927
2876
2773
2670
2373
2237
2175
2072
1970
1875
1507
1474
1307
1273
1176
1072
717
670
547
470
374
267
#1
#2
6
7
#3
7
4
#4
7
0
#5
4
7
#6
7
0
#7
1
7
#8
#9
#10
7
2
#11
7
6
#12
7
3
#13
0
7
#14
7
4
#15
0
7
#16
#17
#18
7
5
#19
7
0
#20
7
2
#21
7
5
#22
3
7
#23
7
3
#24
#25
#26
7
0
#27
7
3
#28
7
6
#29
2
7
#30
7
4
#31
7
4
#32
#33
Place 49
#34
7
0
Place 49
#35
7
0
Place 49
#36
Place 49
#37
Place 49
#38
1
7
Place 49
#39
0
7
Place 49
#40
Place 49
#41
Place 49
#42
7
1
Place 49
#43
5
7
Place 49
#44
Place 49
#45
Place 49
#46
6
7
Place 49
#47
7
2
Place 49
#48
Place 49
#49
7
5
Looser to #72
#50
7
1
Looser to #71
#51
2
7
Looser to #70
#52
7
5
Looser to #69
#53
7
3
Looser to #68
#54
3
7
Looser to #67
#55
1
7
Looser to #66
#56
0
7
Looser to #65
#57
7
3
Looser to #80
#58
4
7
Looser to #79
#59
6
7
Looser to #78
#60
1
7
Looser to #77
#61
0
7
Looser to #76
#62
1
7
Looser to #75
#63
7
1
Looser to #74
#64
3
7
Looser to #73
#65
6
7
Place 33
#66
7
5
Place 33
#67
7
5
Place 33
#68
3
7
Place 33
#69
2
7
Place 33
#70
7
3
Place 33
#71
7
0
Place 33
#72
0
7
Place 33
#73
4
7
Place 33
#74
2
7
Place 33
#75
5
7
Place 33
#76
5
7
Place 33
#77
7
4
Place 33
#78
7
3
Place 33
#79
7
2
Place 33
#80
7
6
Place 33
#81
7
4
Looser to #98
#82
1
7
Looser to #97
#83
5
7
Looser to #100
#84
1
7
Looser to #99
#85
7
0
Looser to #102
#86
4
7
Looser to #101
#87
4
7
Looser to #104
#88
3
7
Looser to #103
#89
7
5
Place 25
#90
3
7
Place 25
#91
4
7
Place 25
#92
7
6
Place 25
#93
7
4
Place 25
#94
5
7
Place 25
#95
3
7
Place 25
#96
7
6
Place 25
#97
7
6
Place 17, Winner to #112
#98
6
7
Place 17, Winner to #111
#99
3
7
Place 17, Winner to #110
#100
3
7
Place 17, Winner to #109
#101
4
7
Place 17, Winner to #108
#102
7
2
Place 17, Winner to #107
#103
7
5
Place 17, Winner to #106
#104
7
4
Place 17, Winner to #105
#105
7
2
Place 9
#106
7
4
Place 9
#107
7
3
Place 9
#108
7
3
Place 9
#109
7
5
Place 9
#110
2
7
Place 9
#111
3
7
Place 9
#112
7
1
Place 9
#113
5
7
#114
6
7
#115
2
7
#116
2
7
#117
1
7
Semifinal
#118
7
3
Semifinal
#119
6
7
Final

Final Standing

Place 1

1979SRBSerbia100.079.33%

Place 2

1984POLKielce, Nosan Kielce80.078.33%

Place 3-4

ROMBuchаrest70.075.67%
POLKielce, Nosan Kielce70.075.00%

Place 5-8

SVKBratislava, Elite KAMI PROFIT65.073.67%
1984POLKielce, Nosan Kielce65.070.00%
1990POLTomaszów Mazowiecki, Lipiński Dachy65.069.67%
ROMArad65.062.00%

Place 9-16

SVKTopoľčany55.069.00%
1997HUNBudapest, MonoPool BSE55.063.00%
ROMCarei55.062.33%
ROMCampulung Muscel55.061.67%
ROMTg. Mures55.060.00%
ROMBuchаrest55.056.67%
ROMSnagov55.056.00%
BULPetrich55.051.33%

Place 17-24

ROMTimisoara50.059.33%
ROMTimisoara50.059.00%
ROMCluj50.058.33%
ROMOradea50.057.00%
ROMBaia Mare50.053.67%
CZEPlzeň, Billiard Stars50.052.00%
ROMRomania50.052.00%
BULPetrich50.048.00%

Place 25-32

ROMRomania45.051.67%
BULSofia45.051.33%
ROMBuchаrest45.050.67%
BULPetrich45.049.33%
ROMTimisoara45.049.00%
ROMLugoj45.038.67%
ROMRomania45.037.00%
ROMCluj45.033.67%

Place 33-48

HUNHungary40.038.00%
ROMCluj40.038.00%
ROMOradea40.037.00%
ROMBuchаrest40.037.00%
ROMRomania40.036.67%
ROMCarei40.036.00%
ROMRomania40.035.67%
HUNHungary40.035.33%
SVKMartin, Alpia40.034.33%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club40.034.00%
ROMCurtici40.015.33%
ROMZalau40.013.00%
ROMRomania40.012.00%
ROMBistrita Nasaud40.07.33%
1991ROMTimisoara40.07.33%
ROMTimisoara40.00.00%

Place 49-56

CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club40.013.67%
ROMCarei40.013.00%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club40.011.00%
ROMCluj40.010.00%
ROMOradea40.05.67%
ROMTimisoara40.00.00%
ROMOradea40.00.00%
ROMTimisoara40.00.00%


Our Sport Partners