EEBC Team Masters GEOGeorgia, Tbilisi • 7-8 April 2018

East European Billiard Council
Game
Pool
Category
International
Type
Pairs
Venue
GEOGeorgia, Tbilisi
8 Chachava str (astra park)
Start
7 April 2018
Final
8 April 2018
EEBC TEAM MASTERS 2018
TBILISI – GEORGIA


Date: 7-8. 04.2018

Venues: Georgian Billiard Academy – Tbilisi , Konstantin Chachаra no.8.

Tables/Cloth/Balls - 10 tables 9 ft Dynamic II and Dynamic III  / Iwan Simonis 860 / Aramith

Schedule:  
    7.04.2018 9.30–10.00 - registration in the club ,
    7.04.2018 10.00 – opening ceremony and start of matches,
    8.04.2018 18.00 – final and award ceremony.

Tournament:

    I event - 7.08. 2018- 9-ball; 1st Stage – Robin Round , Scotch Doubles, race to 5-6; 2nd Stage single elimination, race to 6-7.

    II event - 8.04.2018 – 10-ball,  1st Stage – Robin Round, single matches, race to 5, if result is 1:1 players will play penalty shot ( shootout); 2nd Stage, single elimination, race to 5-6. If result is 1:1 players will play penalty shot ( shootout);

Winners frоm groups qualified to final.  
2nd place in the groups play match for 3-4th  places,
3 place in the groups play match for 5th – 6th  places
4th place in the groups play match for 7-8th  places.

Players collect points in two events.
    1 place – 25
    2 place – 21
    3 place – 18
    4 place – 16
    5 place – 14
    6 place – 12
    7 place – 10
    8 place – 8

The winner is a team which collected more points in two tournaments.

Registration:
Email on ebc@ebc-billiard.com  only !!!! . Registration will be closed on 20th  March 2018.

Dress code: Polo shirt or shirt, one color trousers (no jeans and sport trousers allowed), shoes (no sneakers and sport shoes allowed).

Prize money
1st - place-  cup + medals + 500 euro,
2nd place- medals + 300 €,
3th  place- medals +  200 euro;  

Entry-fee for team – 60 euro.
The participants pay  entry fee during the registration.

Accommodation:
Georgian Billiard Academy pays hotel costs for foreign teams ( max. two teams frоm one country – 4 person in 2 twin rooms).

Hotel: contact to - Beka Biashvili bbiashvili@yahoo.com  

Tournament director: Marcin Krzemiński
Local tournament director: Beka Bashvili

Participants list

1CZEPardubice
1CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club
2CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club
2CZEPardubice
3CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club
4CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club
3SVKBratislava
5SVKBratislava, Elite KAMI PROFIT
6SVKBratislava
4SVKSlovakia
7SVKKanianka, BK Kanianka
8SVKLiptovský Hrádok


Our Sport Partners