Mezz Cues Baltic Pool League 2018 stage III LAT, Riga • 8-9 September 2018

Game
9-ball
Category
International
Type
Individual
Venue
LAT, Riga
Cēsu iela 18, Rīga
Start
8 September 2018
Final
9 September 2018

Mezz Cues Baltic Pool League 2018

 

Organizers: Estonian Billiard Federation, Lithuanian Pool Federation, Latvian Pool Federation, Belarusian Association of Billiard Sports and Finnish Billiard Federation.

Venue: BAMS pool house, Cesu str. 18, Riga, Latvia.

8th of September 2018

  •   9:00 Doors open
  • 10:00 Opening Ceremony
  • 10:15 Start of matches

9th of September 2018

  • 10:00 Quater finals
  • 11:30 Semifinals
  • 13:00 Finals
  • 15:00 Award ceremony

Discipline: 9-ball

Distance: women and old boys (45+) race to 6 and men division race to 7. Play-off stage race +1.

Prize fund: 70% of all received entry fees.

Dress code:

  • A shirt with a collar (polo shirt) with short or long sleeves. It is not allowed to wear the shirt outside of the trousers.
  • One coloured trousers, preferably black. No jeans look alike.
  • Trousers matching the belt.
  • Black shoes and socks.
  • No sweaters are allowed except with head referees agreement.
  • No headwear is allowed.
  • Clothing must be neat and tidy.

Accommodation: No hotel is recommended by the organizers of the event. If possible please look for the suitable hotel at www.booking.com or apartment at www.airbnb.com  Thank you for the understanding.

 

Tournament regulations:

  • In men/open division the qualifying stages chart consists of the winners and losers side. In case there are more than 64 participants then the last 32 play knock out stages. In case there are less than 64 participants then the last 16 play knock out stages.
  • In women and old boys division the qualifying stages chart consists of the winners and losers side. In case there are more than 16 participants then the last 8 play knock out stages. In case there are less than 16 participants then the last 4 play knock out stages.
  • Brake: All matches alternative break, 9 ball on the spot and 3 point rule applies.
  • All participants must announce participation by sending an announcement to local federations or registering at http://balticpoolleague.eu/events/2018/3/registration.html or sending email to balticpoolleague@gmail.com not later than 5th of September, 2018.
  • The draw is made 6th of September, 2018 and published within the same day on official BPL website www.balticpoolleague.eu .
  • The participants in women/old boys must pay an entry fee in the amount of 30 euros.
  • The participants in men/open division must pay an entry fee in the amount of 40 euros.
  • Time-out can be taken by the player on his own brake. In case the timeout is for some reason taken at opponents break then the opponent will be added one won rack, i.e. in case the score is 3:2 then the score will be 3:3.
  • No smoking is allowed during a time-out.
  • No exceptions are made unless with the agreement of the head referee
  • All the disputes between participants are resolved by head referee. The participants have the right to forward a written disagreement application of the head referees decision to the organising committee email balticpoolleague@gmail.com within one week after the event is held. Each forwarded disagreement application fee is 50 EUR that must be forwarded to the organising committee. In case the organising committee finds that the participant disagreement is justified the disagreement application fee in the amount of 50 euros is refunded to the participant and further actions regarding the decision are forwarded to the participant, referee and any other party involved.
  • Prize money will be paid during the award ceremony only.

 

Tournament director Tomas Brikmanis                 

Stage head referee Gintaras Petrovas

Participants list

1ESTTallinn21
22004BLRBelarus57
3LATLiepaja23
41997BLRMinsk3
51986LITKaunas, Undinė72
61989LITKaunas, Arena Billiards81
71972LITKaunas, ENTRY16
81974LITKaunas17
91995LITKaunas70
10LATRiga32
11LATRiga38
122003BLRMinsk, Европа4
132000BLRMinsk5
141993BLRMinsk56
151994LITKaunas, ENTRY14
16LATRiga13
172006BLRMinsk8
18LATRiga24
19LATRiga68
201987ESTTallinn82
211980LATRiga53
22LATLiepaja14
231960LITTelšiai, Bilardo10
24ESTTallinn28
25ESTTallinn2
26ESTTallinn1
271988BLRMinsk64
28LATLielvārde8
29LATRiga13
301983LATVentspils44
31ESTVoru52
321994LITKaunas, Undinė33
33ESTTartu31
341979LITKaunas, Undinė65
351991LITKaunas, Undinė10
361999LITKaunas, Undinė12
37ESTVoru30
381971LATDaugavpils7
39FINPorvoo1
40FINHelsinki2
411995LITKaunas, ENTRY47
422003BLRMinsk10
43LATRiga18
44LATRiga6
45ESTTallinn3
461995BLRMinsk6
471968LATRiga17
481997LITVilnius, Vilniaus Pulo Klubas4
49LATRiga2
501993LITKaunas, Undinė71
51FINHelsinki75
52ESTEstonia51
531997BLRMinsk55
541984LITVilnius, Vilniaus Pulo Klubas77
55ESTTallinn6
56ESTEstonia41
571971LITPlungė4
581999ESTTallinn50
59ESTTallinn20
601979LITVilnius12
612004BLRMinsk, Европа9
621986LATLiepaja26
63ESTEstonia9
642001BLRMinsk58
65ESTTartu54
66ESTEstonia46
67ESTTallinn76
681981BLRMinsk63
69LATRiga14
70FINSavonlinna79
71FINSavonlinna78
721982LITKaunas73
73ESTEstonia48
74ESTEstonia43
75ESTTallinn42
762003BLRMinsk, Европа60
77ESTTallinn16
781971LITTelšiai11
792006BLRMinsk, Европа11
801992LITKaunas, Undinė19
811989LITKaunas, Undinė11
821987BLRMinsk59
831987LITKlaipėda49
84ESTTartu36
85LATRiga3
861994LITVilnius, Cue Club69
871998BLRMinsk, Старт67
881955LATLiepaja15
892001BLRMinsk61
901997BLRMinsk7
91LATOgre22
92LATRiga13
93ESTEstonia74
94LATRiga40
95LATRiga12
961979LITVisaginas62
97LATRiga5
98ESTTallinn39
991975LITVilnius, Vilniaus Pulo Klubas66
100ESTTallinn27
101ESTEstonia25
102FINHelsinki80
103FINHelsinki8
1041995LATRiga34
105LATLiepaja35
106LATRiga37
1071982LITKaunas15

Final

17568
4373
2927

Semifinal

17478
17385
4247
4174
2807
2717

Quaterfinal

17228
17186
17080
16938
4074
3917
3872
3774

1/8 finals

16882
16748
16683
16584
16428
16387
16218
16178

Final stage

16068
15980
15868
15785
15658
15568
15438
15381
15278
15181
15086
14984
14848
14785
14680
14538

Losers bracket, stage 4

2646
2560

Losers bracket, stage 3

14471
14357
14227
14167
14074
13973
13873
13757
13657
13527
13475
13317
13275
13172
13017
12971
3656
3546
3446
3346
2426
2364

Losers bracket, stage 2

12847
12747
12674
12576
12427
12317
12272
12157
12047
11974
11857
11727
11617
11507
11474
11372
3261
3136
3046
2961
2064
1936
1826
1706

Winners bracket, stage 2

2246
2163

Losers bracket, stage 1

9673
9407
9347
9247
8917
8873
8572
8473
8174
8076
7747
7607
7371
7237
6927
6870
6774
6507
1761
1561
1463

Winners

11247
11176
11072
10974
10867
10773
10675
10570
10437
10347
10247
10173
10007
9974
9871
9757
2862
2763
2626
2536
1236
1126
1026
916

Second round

6474
6371
6273
6117
6072
5947
5876
5727
5674
5570
5427
5347
5237
5174
5047
4937
4827
4737
4672
4507
4472
4337
4273
4147
4074
3974
3827
3737
3637
3527
3427
3367
1664
1562
1463
1336
1236
1126
1064
946

First round

3227
3070
2927
2872
2527
2457
2137
2057
1773
1673
1376
1270
973
872
765
626
506
517
464
474
371
356
263
163
173

Final Standing

Place 1

1999ESTTallinn34.090.00%
LATLielvārde28.088.00%
1997BLRMinsk25.080.00%

Place 2

1971LATDaugavpils25.073.33%
ESTTartu30.071.00%
1995BLRMinsk21.063.33%

Place 3-4

1998BLRMinsk, Старт27.079.00%
1994LITVilnius, Cue Club27.077.67%
LATRiga23.070.67%
2004BLRMinsk, Европа18.069.00%
LATRiga18.059.33%
FINHelsinki23.057.67%

Place 5-6

2003BLRMinsk16.051.00%
LATRiga16.048.33%

Place 5-8

1989LITKaunas, Arena Billiards25.077.67%
ESTTallinn25.062.67%
ESTTartu25.062.67%
LATLiepaja21.060.67%
LATRiga25.060.67%
1968LATRiga21.056.00%
LATRiga21.049.33%
LATRiga21.049.00%

Place 7-8

LATRiga15.052.00%
1999LITKaunas, Undinė15.048.00%

Place 9-12

1972LITKaunas, ENTRY18.052.33%
2000BLRMinsk14.037.33%
ESTTallinn18.036.67%
1997BLRMinsk14.035.33%
2006BLRMinsk14.06.67%

Place 9-16

1980LATRiga23.074.67%
2001BLRMinsk23.073.67%
1993BLRMinsk23.072.67%
1995LITKaunas, ENTRY23.064.67%
1997BLRMinsk23.061.33%
LATLiepaja23.060.00%
1983LATVentspils23.057.67%

Place 13-14

2003BLRMinsk, Европа13.012.00%
2006BLRMinsk, Европа13.06.67%

Place 13-16

1971LITTelšiai17.012.00%
1971LITPlungė17.011.00%
ESTTallinn17.09.67%
1960LITTelšiai, Bilardo17.06.67%

Place  17 

1955LATLiepaja16.09.67%

Place 17-32

2004BLRBelarus21.071.33%
ESTTartu21.070.00%
1975LITVilnius, Vilniaus Pulo Klubas21.070.00%
1995LITKaunas21.067.67%
2001BLRMinsk21.064.67%
1997LITVilnius, Vilniaus Pulo Klubas21.064.33%
ESTTallinn21.063.33%
LATRiga21.061.67%
1992LITKaunas, Undinė21.060.67%
1987BLRMinsk21.059.00%
LATRiga21.058.00%
ESTEstonia21.056.67%
1981BLRMinsk21.056.67%
LATRiga21.050.67%
ESTTallinn21.050.33%
LATRiga21.050.00%

Place 33-48

1987LITKlaipėda19.056.67%
ESTEstonia19.052.00%
1984LITVilnius, Vilniaus Pulo Klubas19.051.00%
ESTTallinn19.051.00%
1979LITKaunas, Undinė19.050.33%
LATRiga19.049.00%
ESTEstonia19.047.33%
1994LITKaunas, ENTRY19.037.33%
LATOgre19.036.67%
LATRiga19.036.00%
1995LATRiga19.035.33%
ESTVoru19.034.33%
ESTEstonia19.034.33%
ESTTallinn19.034.33%
ESTTallinn19.034.33%
ESTEstonia19.032.00%

Place 49-64

FINSavonlinna17.049.00%
FINHelsinki17.039.00%
ESTEstonia17.037.00%
1989LITKaunas, Undinė17.037.00%
1979LITVisaginas17.037.00%
2003BLRMinsk, Европа17.036.67%
FINHelsinki17.035.33%
1979LITVilnius17.034.00%
1986LATLiepaja17.012.00%
LATLiepaja17.012.00%
ESTEstonia17.011.00%
1974LITKaunas17.010.00%
LATRiga17.010.00%
1994LITKaunas, Undinė17.010.00%
ESTTallinn17.07.33%

Place 65-82

FINPorvoo16.015.33%
ESTVoru16.013.67%
ESTTallinn16.012.00%
ESTTallinn16.010.00%
FINSavonlinna16.010.00%
LATRiga16.010.00%
ESTEstonia16.010.00%
1986LITKaunas, Undinė16.08.67%
FINHelsinki16.08.67%
1991LITKaunas, Undinė16.07.33%
1982LITKaunas16.07.33%
1988BLRMinsk16.05.67%
1993LITKaunas, Undinė16.05.67%
1982LITKaunas16.05.67%
1987ESTTallinn0.00.00%
ESTTallinn0.00.00%
LATRiga0.00.00%


Our Sport Partners