Mezz Cues Baltic Pool League 2018 stage II (men) FIN, Hyvinkaa • 16-17 June 2018

Game
9-ball
Category
International
Type
Individual
Venue
FIN, Hyvinkaa
Hämenkatu str. 2-4 05800 Hyvinkää, Finland
Start
16 June 2018
Final
17 June 2018
Ranking

Mezz Cues Baltic Pool League 2018

Organizers: Estonian Billiard Federation, Lithuanian Pool Federation, Latvian Pool Federation, Belarusian Association of Billiard Sports and Finnish Billiard Federation.

Venue: Musta Kasi, Hämenkatu str. 2-4 05800 Hyvinkää, Finland.

16th of June 2018

  • 9:00         Doors open
  • 10:00 Opening Ceremony
  • 10:15 Start of matches

17th of June 2018

  • 9:00   Semifinals
  • 11:00 Final
  • 13:00 Award ceremony

Discipline: 9-ball

Distance: women and old boys (45+) race to 6 and mens/open division race to 7. Play-off stage race +1.

Prize fund: 70% of all received entry fees.

Dress code:

  • A shirt with a collar (polo shirt) with short or long sleeves. It is not allowed to wear the shirt outside of the trousers.
  • One coloured trousers, preferably black. No jeans look alike.
  • Trousers matching the belt.
  • Black shoes and socks.
  • No sweaters are allowed except with head referees agreement.
  • No headwear is allowed.
  • Clothing must be neat and tidy.

Accommodation: All participants are advised to stay at the official hotel of the tournament hotel Scandic Hyvinkää, which guarantees the best quality and price ratio. Single room price is 78 Eur/day and double room 88 Eur/day. Reservations must be made directly by email.

Tournament regulations:

  • In men/open division the qualifying stages chart consists of the winners and losers side. In case there are more than 64 participants then the last 32 play knock out stages. In case there are less than 64 participants then the last 16 play knock out stages.
  • In women and old boys division the qualifying stages chart consists of the winners and losers side. In case there are more than 16 participants then the last 8 play knock out stages. In case there are less than 16 participants then the last 4 play knock out stages.
  • Brake: All matches alternative break, 9 ball on the spot and 3 point rule applies, no box area.
  • All participants must announce participation by sending an announcement to local federations or registering at http://balticpoolleague.eu/events/2018/2/registration.html or sending email to balticpoolleague@gmail.com not later than 15th of June, 2018.
  • The draw is made 16th of June, 2018 and published within the same day on official BPL website www.balticpoolleague.eu.
  • The participants in women/old boys must pay an entry fee in the amount of 30 euros.
  • The participants in men/open division must pay an entry fee in the amount of 40 euros.
  • Time-out can be taken by the player on his own brake. In case the timeout is for some reason taken at opponents break then the opponent will be added one won rack, i.e. in case the score is 3:2 then the score will be 3:3.
  • No smoking is allowed during a time-out.
  • No exceptions are made unless with the agreement of the head referee
  • All the disputes between participants are resolved by head referee. The participants have the right to forward a written disagreement application of the head referees decision to the organising committee email balticpoolleague@gmail.com within one week after the event is held. Each forwarded disagreement application fee is 50 EUR that must be forwarded to the organising committee. In case the organising committee finds that the participant disagreement is justified the disagreement application fee in the amount of 50 euros is refunded to the participant and further actions regarding the decision are forwarded to the participant, referee and any other party involved.
  • Prize money will be paid during award ceremony only.

Tournament director Tomas Brikmanis                 Stage head referree Tomas Brikmanis

Participants list

1FINVantaa13
2FINJärvenpää16
3ESTTallinn47
4ESTTallinn4
5FINLappeenranta18
6FINVaasa19
7FINTaipalsaari38
8FINHyvinkaa29
9FINRiihimäki26
10FINVantaa40
11FINVantaa5
12FINHelsinki32
13FINHelsinki8
14FINPorvoo3
15FINHelsinki15
16FINVantaa21
17FINHyvinkaa39
182001FINEspoo25
19FINVantaa7
20ESTTallinn46
211999ESTTallinn48
22FINHyvinkaa24
231988FINHyvinkaa30
24FINHyvinkaa17
25FINEspoo34
26FINRaisio23
27ESTTallinn50
28FINKerava37
29FINHyvinkaa20
30FINHyvinkaa22
31FINAskola12
32FINHelsinki41
33FINVantaa27
34FINHelsinki1
35FINKangasala11
362001FINKerava14
37FINHyvinkaa36
38LATRiga45
392003FINKotka10
401987FINHelsinki42
41FINHelsinki35
42FINRiihimäki9
432001FINLappeenranta31
44LATRiga49
45FINHyvinkaa43
46FINLappeenranta33
472002FINJärvenpää28
48FINTampere44
49FINHelsinki6
50ESTTallinn2

Final

11938

Semifinal

11868
11748

Quaterfinal

11658
11582
11486
11384

1/8 finals

11280
11187
11028
10981
10878
10778
10687
10585

Losers bracket, stage 4

10473
10372
10237
10137
10067
9976
9847
9772

Losers bracket, stage 3

9617
9574
9474
9372
9207
9157
9076
8937

Losers bracket, stage 2

8067
7957
7870
7757
7667
7537
7427
7372
7207
7173
7070
6937
6847
6774
6673
6557

Winners bracket, stage 2

8817
8775
8667
8570
8475
8370
8275
8173

Losers bracket, stage 1

6317
5073

Winners bracket, stage 1

4871
4707
4673
4570
4473
4373
4247
4117
4076
3973
3871
3707
3627
3527
3476
3327

First round

3137
3017
2976
2737
2670
2317
2217
1957
1837
1507
1447
1173
1027
773
675
475
375
227
#1
#2
2
7
#3
7
5
#4
7
5
#5
#6
7
5
#7
7
3
#8
#9
#10
2
7
#11
7
3
#12
#13
#14
4
7
#15
0
7
#16
#17
#18
3
7
#19
5
7
#20
#21
#22
1
7
#23
1
7
#24
#25
#26
7
0
#27
3
7
#28
#29
7
6
#30
1
7
#31
3
7
#32
#33
2
7
Looser to #80
#34
7
6
Looser to #79
#35
2
7
Looser to #78
#36
2
7
Looser to #77
#37
0
7
Looser to #76
#38
7
1
Looser to #75
#39
7
3
Looser to #74
#40
7
6
Looser to #73
#41
1
7
Looser to #72
#42
4
7
Looser to #71
#43
7
3
Looser to #70
#44
7
3
Looser to #69
#45
7
0
Looser to #68
#46
7
3
Looser to #67
#47
0
7
Looser to #66
#48
7
1
Looser to #65
#49
Place 49
#50
7
3
Place 49
#51
Place 49
#52
Place 49
#53
Place 49
#54
Place 49
#55
Place 49
#56
Place 49
#57
Place 49
#58
Place 49
#59
Place 49
#60
Place 49
#61
Place 49
#62
Place 49
#63
1
7
Place 49
#64
Place 49
#65
5
7
Place 33
#66
7
3
Place 33
#67
7
4
Place 33
#68
4
7
Place 33
#69
3
7
Place 33
#70
7
0
Place 33
#71
7
3
Place 33
#72
0
7
Place 33
#73
7
2
Place 33
#74
2
7
Place 33
#75
3
7
Place 33
#76
6
7
Place 33
#77
5
7
Place 33
#78
7
0
Place 33
#79
5
7
Place 33
#80
6
7
Place 33
#81
7
3
Looser to #100
#82
7
5
Looser to #99
#83
7
0
Looser to #98
#84
7
5
Looser to #97
#85
7
0
Looser to #104
#86
6
7
Looser to #103
#87
7
5
Looser to #102
#88
1
7
Looser to #101
#89
3
7
Place 25
#90
7
6
Place 25
#91
5
7
Place 25
#92
0
7
Place 25
#93
7
2
Place 25
#94
7
4
Place 25
#95
7
4
Place 25
#96
1
7
Place 25
#97
7
2
Place 17, Winner to #107
#98
4
7
Place 17, Winner to #108
#99
7
6
Place 17, Winner to #112
#100
6
7
Place 17, Winner to #109
#101
3
7
Place 17, Winner to #111
#102
3
7
Place 17, Winner to #105
#103
7
2
Place 17, Winner to #106
#104
7
3
Place 17, Winner to #110
#105
8
5
Place 9
#106
8
7
Place 9
#107
7
8
Place 9
#108
7
8
Place 9
#109
8
1
Place 9
#110
2
8
Place 9
#111
8
7
Place 9
#112
8
0
Place 9
#113
8
4
Place 5
#114
8
6
Place 5
#115
8
2
Place 5
#116
5
8
Place 5
#117
4
8
Semifinal
#118
6
8
Semifinal
#119
3
8
Final

Final Standing

Place 1

FINEspoo28.091.00%

Place 2

1999ESTTallinn25.070.67%

Place 3-4

1988FINHyvinkaa23.080.00%
FINHelsinki23.076.33%

Place 5-8

FINHelsinki21.071.67%
FINVantaa21.069.00%
FINHelsinki21.062.33%
FINVantaa21.061.67%

Place 9-16

2002FINJärvenpää18.074.33%
FINTaipalsaari18.068.67%
FINVantaa18.062.67%
2001FINEspoo18.062.67%
FINLappeenranta18.060.00%
1987FINHelsinki18.058.67%
FINTampere18.056.00%
FINHyvinkaa18.054.33%

Place 17-24

FINPorvoo17.053.33%
FINHelsinki17.050.67%
FINHyvinkaa17.050.33%
FINHyvinkaa17.049.33%
FINAskola17.048.67%
FINHelsinki17.039.33%
FINKangasala17.037.33%
2001FINKerava17.033.67%

Place 25-32

FINHyvinkaa16.050.67%
FINHyvinkaa16.049.33%
LATRiga16.048.67%
FINRaisio16.038.67%
FINHelsinki16.037.33%
LATRiga16.035.00%
ESTTallinn16.034.00%
FINVantaa16.033.67%

Place 33-48

ESTTallinn15.037.33%
ESTTallinn15.036.00%
FINHyvinkaa15.035.33%
FINHelsinki15.033.00%
2001FINLappeenranta15.013.00%
ESTTallinn15.012.00%
FINVaasa15.011.00%
FINVantaa15.011.00%
FINVantaa15.011.00%
2003FINKotka15.011.00%
FINLappeenranta15.011.00%
FINRiihimäki15.08.67%
FINKerava15.08.67%
FINHyvinkaa15.07.33%
FINRiihimäki15.04.00%
FINHyvinkaa15.00.00%

Place 49-50

FINJärvenpää14.012.00%
ESTTallinn14.011.00%


Our Sport Partners