Mezz Cues Baltic Pool League 2018 stage III (men) LAT, Riga • 8-9 September 2018

Game
9-ball
Category
International
Type
Individual
Venue
LAT, Riga
Cēsu iela 18, Rīga
Start
8 September 2018
Final
9 September 2018
Ranking

Mezz Cues Baltic Pool League 2018

 

Organizers: Estonian Billiard Federation, Lithuanian Pool Federation, Latvian Pool Federation, Belarusian Association of Billiard Sports and Finnish Billiard Federation.

Venue: BAMS pool house, Cesu str. 18, Riga, Latvia.

8th of September 2018

  • 9:00         Doors open
  • 10:00 Opening Ceremony
  • 10:15 Start of matches

9th of September 2018

  • 10:00 Quater finals
  • 11:30 Semifinals
  • 13:00 Finals
  • 15:00 Award ceremony

Discipline: 9-ball

Distance: women and old boys (45+) race to 6 and men division race to 7. Play-off stage race +1.

Prize fund: 70% of all received entry fees.

Dress code:

  • A shirt with a collar (polo shirt) with short or long sleeves. It is not allowed to wear the shirt outside of the trousers.
  • One coloured trousers, preferably black. No jeans look alike.
  • Trousers matching the belt.
  • Black shoes and socks.
  • No sweaters are allowed except with head referees agreement.
  • No headwear is allowed.
  • Clothing must be neat and tidy.

Accommodation: No hotel is recommended by the organizers of the event. If possible please look for the suitable hotel at www.booking.com or apartment at www.airbnb.com  Thank you for the understanding.

 

Tournament regulations:

  • In men/open division the qualifying stages chart consists of the winners and losers side. In case there are more than 64 participants then the last 32 play knock out stages. In case there are less than 64 participants then the last 16 play knock out stages.
  • In women and old boys division the qualifying stages chart consists of the winners and losers side. In case there are more than 16 participants then the last 8 play knock out stages. In case there are less than 16 participants then the last 4 play knock out stages.
  • Brake: All matches alternative break, 9 ball on the spot and 3 point rule applies.
  • All participants must announce participation by sending an announcement to local federations or registering at http://balticpoolleague.eu/events/2018/3/registration.html or sending email to balticpoolleague@gmail.com not later than 5th of September, 2018.
  • The draw is made 6th of September, 2018 and published within the same day on official BPL website www.balticpoolleague.eu .
  • The participants in women/old boys must pay an entry fee in the amount of 30 euros.
  • The participants in men/open division must pay an entry fee in the amount of 40 euros.
  • Time-out can be taken by the player on his own brake. In case the timeout is for some reason taken at opponents break then the opponent will be added one won rack, i.e. in case the score is 3:2 then the score will be 3:3.
  • No smoking is allowed during a time-out.
  • No exceptions are made unless with the agreement of the head referee
  • All the disputes between participants are resolved by head referee. The participants have the right to forward a written disagreement application of the head referees decision to the organising committee email balticpoolleague@gmail.com within one week after the event is held. Each forwarded disagreement application fee is 50 EUR that must be forwarded to the organising committee. In case the organising committee finds that the participant disagreement is justified the disagreement application fee in the amount of 50 euros is refunded to the participant and further actions regarding the decision are forwarded to the participant, referee and any other party involved.
  • Prize money will be paid during the award ceremony only.

 

Tournament director Tomas Brikmanis                 

Stage head referee Gintaras Petrovas

Participants list

1ESTTallinn21
22004BLRBelarus57
3LATLiepaja23
41986LITKaunas, Undinė72
51989LITKaunas, Arena Billiards81
61974LITKaunas17
71995LITKaunas70
8LATRiga32
9LATRiga38
101993BLRMinsk56
111994LITKaunas, ENTRY14
12LATRiga45
13LATRiga24
14LATRiga68
151987ESTTallinn82
161980LATRiga53
17ESTTallinn28
18ESTTallinn2
191988BLRMinsk64
20LATLielvārde29
211983LATVentspils44
22ESTVoru52
231994LITKaunas, Undinė33
24ESTTartu31
251979LITKaunas, Undinė65
261991LITKaunas, Undinė10
27ESTVoru30
28FINPorvoo1
29FINHelsinki7
301995LITKaunas, ENTRY47
31LATRiga18
321997LITVilnius, Vilniaus Pulo Klubas4
331993LITKaunas, Undinė71
34FINHelsinki75
35ESTEstonia51
361997BLRMinsk55
371984LITVilnius, Vilniaus Pulo Klubas77
38ESTTallinn6
39ESTEstonia41
401999ESTTallinn50
41ESTTallinn20
421979LITVilnius12
431986LATLiepaja26
44ESTEstonia9
452001BLRMinsk58
46ESTTartu54
47ESTEstonia46
48ESTTallinn76
491981BLRMinsk63
50FINSavonlinna79
51FINSavonlinna78
521982LITKaunas73
53ESTEstonia48
54ESTEstonia43
55ESTTallinn42
562003BLRMinsk, Европа60
57ESTTallinn16
581992LITKaunas, Undinė19
591989LITKaunas, Undinė11
601987BLRMinsk59
611987LITKlaipėda49
62ESTTartu36
63LATRiga3
641994LITVilnius, Cue Club69
651998BLRMinsk, Старт67
662001BLRMinsk61
67LATOgre22
68LATRiga13
69ESTEstonia74
70LATRiga40
711979LITVisaginas62
72LATRiga5
73ESTTallinn39
741975LITVilnius, Vilniaus Pulo Klubas66
75ESTTallinn27
76ESTEstonia25
77FINHelsinki80
78FINHelsinki8
791995LATRiga34
80LATLiepaja35
81LATRiga37
821982LITKaunas15

Final

17568

Semifinal

17478
17385

Quaterfinal

17228
17186
17080
16938

1/8 finals

16882
16748
16683
16584
16428
16387
16218
16178

Final stage

16068
15980
15868
15785
15658
15568
15438
15381
15278
15181
15086
14984
14848
14785
14680
14538

Losers bracket, stage 3

14471
14357
14227
14167
14074
13973
13873
13757
13657
13527
13475
13317
13275
13172
13017
12971

Losers bracket, stage 2

12847
12747
12674
12576
12427
12317
12272
12157
12047
11974
11857
11727
11617
11507
11474
11372

Losers bracket, stage 1

9673
9407
9347
9247
8917
8873
8572
8473
8174
8076
7747
7607
7371
7237
6927
6870
6774
6507

Winners

11247
11176
11072
10974
10867
10773
10675
10570
10437
10347
10247
10173
10007
9974
9871
9757

Second round

6474
6371
6273
6117
6072
5947
5876
5727
5674
5570
5427
5347
5237
5174
5047
4937
4827
4737
4672
4507
4472
4337
4273
4147
4074
3974
3827
3737
3637
3527
3427
3367

First round

3227
3070
2927
2872
2527
2457
2137
2057
1773
1673
1376
1270
973
872
517
474
371
173
#1
7
3
#2
#3
7
1
#4
7
4
#5
1
7
#6
#7
#8
7
2
#9
7
3
#10
#11
#12
7
0
#13
7
6
#14
#15
#16
7
3
#17
7
3
#18
#19
#20
5
7
#21
3
7
#22
#23
#24
5
7
#25
2
7
#26
#27
#28
7
2
#29
2
7
#30
7
0
#31
#32
2
7
#33
6
7
Looser to #80
#34
2
7
Looser to #79
#35
2
7
Looser to #78
#36
3
7
Looser to #77
#37
3
7
Looser to #76
#38
2
7
Looser to #75
#39
7
4
Looser to #74
#40
7
4
Looser to #73
#41
4
7
Looser to #72
#42
7
3
Looser to #71
#43
3
7
Looser to #70
#44
7
2
Looser to #69
#45
0
7
Looser to #68
#46
7
2
Looser to #67
#47
3
7
Looser to #66
#48
2
7
Looser to #65
#49
3
7
Looser to #96
#50
4
7
Looser to #95
#51
7
4
Looser to #94
#52
3
7
Looser to #93
#53
4
7
Looser to #92
#54
2
7
Looser to #91
#55
7
0
Looser to #90
#56
7
4
Looser to #89
#57
2
7
Looser to #88
#58
7
6
Looser to #87
#59
4
7
Looser to #86
#60
7
2
Looser to #85
#61
1
7
Looser to #84
#62
7
3
Looser to #83
#63
7
1
Looser to #82
#64
7
4
Looser to #81
#65
0
7
Place 65
#66
Place 65
#67
7
4
Place 65
#68
7
0
Place 65
#69
2
7
Place 65
#70
Place 65
#71
Place 65
#72
3
7
Place 65
#73
7
1
Place 65
#74
Place 65
#75
Place 65
#76
0
7
Place 65
#77
4
7
Place 65
#78
Place 65
#79
Place 65
#80
7
6
Place 65
#81
7
4
Place 65
#82
Place 65
#83
Place 65
#84
7
3
Place 65
#85
7
2
Place 65
#86
Place 65
#87
Place 65
#88
7
3
Place 65
#89
1
7
Place 65
#90
Place 65
#91
Place 65
#92
4
7
Place 65
#93
4
7
Place 65
#94
0
7
Place 65
#95
Place 65
#96
7
3
Place 65
#97
5
7
Looser to #132
#98
7
1
Looser to #131
#99
7
4
Looser to #130
#100
0
7
Looser to #129
#101
7
3
Looser to #136
#102
4
7
Looser to #135
#103
4
7
Looser to #134
#104
3
7
Looser to #133
#105
7
0
Looser to #140
#106
7
5
Looser to #139
#107
7
3
Looser to #138
#108
6
7
Looser to #137
#109
7
4
Looser to #144
#110
7
2
Looser to #143
#111
7
6
Looser to #142
#112
4
7
Looser to #141
#113
7
2
Place 49
#114
7
4
Place 49
#115
0
7
Place 49
#116
1
7
Place 49
#117
2
7
Place 49
#118
5
7
Place 49
#119
7
4
Place 49
#120
4
7
Place 49
#121
5
7
Place 49
#122
7
2
Place 49
#123
1
7
Place 49
#124
2
7
Place 49
#125
7
6
Place 49
#126
7
4
Place 49
#127
4
7
Place 49
#128
4
7
Place 49
#129
7
1
Place 33, Winner to #160
#130
1
7
Place 33, Winner to #159
#131
7
2
Place 33, Winner to #158
#132
7
5
Place 33, Winner to #157
#133
1
7
Place 33, Winner to #156
#134
7
5
Place 33, Winner to #155
#135
2
7
Place 33, Winner to #154
#136
5
7
Place 33, Winner to #153
#137
5
7
Place 33, Winner to #152
#138
7
3
Place 33, Winner to #151
#139
7
3
Place 33, Winner to #150
#140
7
4
Place 33, Winner to #149
#141
6
7
Place 33, Winner to #148
#142
2
7
Place 33, Winner to #147
#143
5
7
Place 33, Winner to #146
#144
7
1
Place 33, Winner to #145
#145
3
8
Place 17
#146
8
0
Place 17
#147
8
5
Place 17
#148
4
8
Place 17
#149
8
4
Place 17
#150
8
6
Place 17
#151
8
1
Place 17
#152
7
8
Place 17
#153
8
1
Place 17
#154
3
8
Place 17
#155
6
8
Place 17
#156
5
8
Place 17
#157
8
5
Place 17
#158
6
8
Place 17
#159
8
0
Place 17
#160
6
8
Place 17
#161
7
8
Place 9
#162
1
8
Place 9
#163
8
7
Place 9
#164
2
8
Place 9
#165
8
4
Place 9
#166
8
3
Place 9
#167
4
8
Place 9
#168
8
2
Place 9
#169
3
8
#170
8
0
#171
8
6
#172
2
8
#173
8
5
Semifinal
#174
7
8
Semifinal
#175
6
8
Final

Final Standing

Place 1

1999ESTTallinn34.090.00%

Place 2

ESTTartu30.071.00%

Place 3-4

1998BLRMinsk, Старт27.079.00%
1994LITVilnius, Cue Club27.077.67%

Place 5-8

1989LITKaunas, Arena Billiards25.077.67%
ESTTallinn25.062.67%
ESTTartu25.062.67%
LATRiga25.060.67%

Place 9-16

1980LATRiga23.074.67%
2001BLRMinsk23.073.67%
1993BLRMinsk23.072.67%
LATRiga23.070.33%
1995LITKaunas, ENTRY23.064.67%
1997BLRMinsk23.061.33%
LATLiepaja23.060.00%
1983LATVentspils23.057.67%

Place 17-32

2004BLRBelarus21.071.33%
ESTTartu21.070.00%
1975LITVilnius, Vilniaus Pulo Klubas21.070.00%
1995LITKaunas21.067.67%
2001BLRMinsk21.064.67%
1997LITVilnius, Vilniaus Pulo Klubas21.064.33%
ESTTallinn21.063.33%
LATRiga21.061.67%
1992LITKaunas, Undinė21.060.67%
1987BLRMinsk21.059.00%
LATRiga21.058.00%
ESTEstonia21.056.67%
1981BLRMinsk21.056.67%
LATRiga21.050.67%
ESTTallinn21.050.33%
LATRiga21.050.00%

Place 33-48

1987LITKlaipėda19.056.67%
ESTEstonia19.052.00%
1984LITVilnius, Vilniaus Pulo Klubas19.051.00%
ESTTallinn19.051.00%
1979LITKaunas, Undinė19.050.33%
LATRiga19.049.00%
ESTEstonia19.047.33%
1994LITKaunas, ENTRY19.037.33%
LATOgre19.036.67%
LATRiga19.036.00%
1995LATRiga19.035.33%
ESTVoru19.034.33%
ESTEstonia19.034.33%
ESTTallinn19.034.33%
ESTTallinn19.034.33%
ESTEstonia19.032.00%

Place 49-64

FINSavonlinna17.049.00%
FINHelsinki17.039.00%
ESTEstonia17.037.00%
1989LITKaunas, Undinė17.037.00%
1979LITVisaginas17.037.00%
2003BLRMinsk, Европа17.036.67%
FINHelsinki17.035.33%
1979LITVilnius17.034.00%
1986LATLiepaja17.012.00%
LATLiepaja17.012.00%
ESTEstonia17.011.00%
1974LITKaunas17.010.00%
LATRiga17.010.00%
1994LITKaunas, Undinė17.010.00%
LATLielvārde17.08.67%
ESTTallinn17.07.33%

Place 65-82

FINPorvoo16.015.33%
ESTVoru16.013.67%
ESTTallinn16.012.00%
ESTTallinn16.010.00%
FINSavonlinna16.010.00%
LATRiga16.010.00%
ESTEstonia16.010.00%
1986LITKaunas, Undinė16.08.67%
FINHelsinki16.08.67%
FINHelsinki16.08.67%
1991LITKaunas, Undinė16.07.33%
1982LITKaunas16.07.33%
1988BLRMinsk16.05.67%
1993LITKaunas, Undinė16.05.67%
1982LITKaunas16.05.67%
1987ESTTallinn0.00.00%
ESTTallinn0.00.00%
LATRiga0.00.00%


Our Sport Partners