1st EEBC Junior Championship BUL, Petrich • 16-17 March 2019

Game
Pool
Category
International
Type
Individual
Venue
BUL, Petrich
str. Tsar Boris lll number 11A
Start
16 March 2019
Final
17 March 2019

EAST EUROPEAN BILLIARD COUNCIL,

MAYOR OF PETRICH TOWN AND BALCAN BILLIARD CENTRE- BO&BO CLUB

invite for

1st  EEBC  9-BALL JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP

Petrich 15-17.03.2019

 

Venue: Balkan Billiard Centre

Petrich -Bulgaria

Str. Tsar Boris lll number 11A 

Phone + 359 879 557 554

Schedule:

15th March – arrival day , practice time and players meeting,

16th March – 10.00 – 10.30 -opening ceremony

  • 30-18.00 - matches – Robin Round,
  • 00 –22.00- Bulgarian Evening – party for all participants,

17th March – 10.00 –12.00  matches – Robin Round,

  • 00 – 17.00 - single elimination round
  • 00 – 18.00 – final and awards ceremony.

 

Participants: athletes from East Europe – nominated by partners and members of the EEBC. Maximum 40 participants – boys U 17 ( born in 2002 and younger ).

 

Tournament: 9-Ball – WPA rules;  8 groups x 5 athletes - Robin Round System race to 5-6 . Single elimination – best 16 – race to 7. 

Tables/Cloth/ Balls – 10 x Dynamic II 9 ft/ Iwan Simonis 860 tournament blue/ Aramith

Dress code: polo shirt or shirt, one color trousers ( no jeans and sport trousers allowed), visit shoes ( no sneakers and sport shoes allowed).  National logo or flag.

Registration: by email to EEBC -  ebc@ebc-billiard.com until  1st  March 2019.

Prizes:  cups, medals and gifts for 4 best players.

Entry fee: 15 euro for International Billiard Academy,

Accommodation:

Hotel Bulgaria  - 21 Tsar Boris III str., 2850 Petrich, Bulgaria

 

Single room with breakfast – 17 euro/night

Twin room with breakfast -  12 euro per person /night

The price per night is guaranteed by Bo & Bo Club until 1.03.2019.

Hotel booking: bozhkov84@yahoo.com;

 

Transfers: People who need a transfer from Sofia airport or Thessaloniki to Petrich are invited to contact Bo & Bo Club - George Bozhkov bozhkov84@yahoo.com; mobile: + 359 879 557 554.

 

Participants list

1BULPetrichc
2POLLubinc
3BULSofiaa
4BULPetrich, Balkan Billiard Centreb
5BULPetrichc
6POLRękoraj, Snikersb
7BULPetrichb
8BULPetricha
9BULSofiad
10CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Cluba
11BULSofiab
12CZEČeské Budějovice, Metropolb
13POLKielce, Nosana
14BULPetrich, Balkan Billiard Centred
15SVKBratislava, ŠK ELITE Juniora
16BULSofiad
17CZEČeské Budějovice, Metropolc
18POLTomaszów Mazowiecki, UKS 13 Jokerd
19CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Clubd
20POLSokółka, LP Metal Fachc

Final

1557

Semifinal

1416
1356

Quaterfinal

1236
1156
1016
964

First round

750
650
305
225

Group d

1052
925
850
750
650
551
453
325
205
145

Group c

1015
953
853
750
625
553
445
354
250
125

Group b

1051
905
853
750
650
553
435
352
205
153

Group a

1035
953
845
725
615
551
452
325
254
154

Group a

12345+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1BULGeorgiev Aleksandur×5 : 45 : 15 : 35 : 24420101
2BULKochev Djani4 : 5×3 : 52 : 51 : 5-410-105
3CZEKovarik Matej1 : 55 : 3×4 : 55 : 2201503
4POLNowak Jeremi3 : 55 : 25 : 4×4 : 5201712
5SVKTenk Enrik2 : 55 : 12 : 55 : 4×2014-14

Group b

12345+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1BULGeorgiev Stefan×0 : 50 : 50 : 50 : 5-40-205
2POLJamorski Oskar5 : 0×5 : 25 : 35 : 34420121
3BULKasabov Aleksandur5 : 02 : 5×1 : 55 : 3201303
4BULMazdrashki Denis5 : 03 : 55 : 1×5 : 3321892
5CZEMrázek David5 : 03 : 53 : 53 : 5×1-214-14

Group c

12345+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1BULDivlev Filip×0 : 55 : 05 : 25 : 3321552
2POLFortunski Wiktor5 : 0×5 : 35 : 42 : 5321751
3BULGlavchev Dimitar0 : 53 : 5×1 : 55 : 41-29-105
4CZETrhlík Adam2 : 54 : 55 : 1×5 : 3201623
5POLZielenkiewicz Karol3 : 55 : 24 : 53 : 5×1-215-24

Group d

12345+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1BULKostov Maksim×5 : 05 : 21 : 53 : 5201424
2BULSandakchiev Vasil0 : 5×0 : 50 : 52 : 5-42-185
3BULTodorov Daniel2 : 55 : 0×5 : 25 : 03217101
4POLUrbanski Michal5 : 15 : 02 : 5×4 : 5201653
5CZEVlk Matoush5 : 35 : 20 : 55 : 4×321512
#1
Place 9
#2
2
5
Place 9
#3
0
5
Place 9
#4
Place 9
#5
Place 9
#6
5
0
Place 9
#7
5
0
Place 9
#8
Place 9
#9
6
4
Place 5
#10
1
6
Place 5
#11
5
6
Place 5
#12
3
6
Place 5
#13
5
6
Semifinal
#14
1
6
Semifinal
#15
5
7
Final

Final Standing

Place 1

BULSofia120.079.67%

Place 2

POLRękoraj, Snikers85.077.67%

Place 3-4

BULSofia60.075.33%
BULSofia60.067.33%

Place 5-8

POLLubin40.058.33%
POLTomaszów Mazowiecki, UKS 13 Joker40.052.00%
POLKielce, Nosan40.051.00%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club40.050.00%

Place 9-12

BULPetrich25.057.67%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club25.054.67%
CZEČeské Budějovice, Metropol25.041.67%
BULPetrich25.040.33%

Place 13-16

BULSofia15.051.00%
SVKBratislava, ŠK ELITE Junior15.049.33%
CZEČeské Budějovice, Metropol15.032.67%
POLSokółka, LP Metal Fach15.032.00%

Place 17-20

BULPetrich10.027.33%
BULPetrich10.011.00%
BULPetrich, Balkan Billiard Centre10.03.00%
BULPetrich, Balkan Billiard Centre10.00.00%


Our Sport Partners