Dynamic Billard Best of the East Romania 9-Ball ROM, Buchаrest • 13-14 April 2019

Game
Pool
Category
International
Type
Individual
Venue
ROM, Buchаrest
Start
13 April 2019
Final
14 April 2019

2019 Dynamic Billard Best of the East

ROMANIA- 9-BALL
Date : 13-14th April 2019

Venues : SPORTS BAR MERCURY 2 – SPORTS BAR CLUB
Bulevardul Carol I, Nr.61, Etj. 2, Bucharest- Romania +40745621236, +40726605399
https://goo.gl/maps/9SodbGTVpNG2
It is in the same building with MEGA IMAGE supermarket.
The Club is 800 m from the center of the city.

Accreditation: 13.04.2019 at 8.30-9.30 in venue
Tables / Cloth / Balls - 8 x Dynamic 9 ft, Simonis 860, Aramith,
Schedule : 13.04.2019 - 8.30 - 9.30 - registration in the club,
10.00 - opening ceremony and start of matches,
14.04.2019 - 18.00 - final and award ceremony.

If there are more than 70 players we will play in another club also.
SPORTS BAR MERCURY 1 – SPORTS BAR CLUB
Soseaua Vergului, Nr.59 - 63 Bucharest- Romania +40745621236, +40726605399
https://goo.gl/maps/h6PgfGC3AXu
Tables / Cloth / Balls - 8 x Sam 9 ft, Simonis 860, Aramith,


Tournament :

 9-ball- WPA rules; 1st Stage - matches in groups (Robin Round System) race to 5-6 winners break; The best 16-32 players will be qualified to the next stage. 2nd Stage - last 16 or 32- single elimination, (race on the number of participants), race to 7-9 alternative break, the tournament is open for all athletes
Registration :
in mak@makmarketing.pl only !!!! . Registration will close on 05/04/2019.
Dresscode

: Polo shirt, one color trousers (no jeans and sports trousers allowed), shoes (no sneakers and sportshoes allowed).
Prize money
1 st - place- 1.000 euros, 2 nd place- 600 €, 3-4 th place- 400 euros, 5-8 th place- 150 €.
East European Billiard Council would like to add 100 euro for the best female and 100 euro for the best junior player max 17 years old. (if will registered minimum 5 participants in each category).
Entry-fee for men athletes is 55 € and women and pupil athletes 35 €. The entry fee participants pay during the registration.

Hotels:
BOOK-A-REST Hostel 2- stars,
Str. Sfantul Stefan, Nr.21, Sector 2, 023996 București, România
300 m from the club
Hostel is situated next to Bucharest Art Theatre. Free WiFi is available and free public parking is possible on site.
All units at the property have hardwood floors. Some feature private bathrooms, while others have access to a bathroom with a bathtub or a shower. Bed linen is provided free of charge.
You will find a 24-hour front desk and a game room at the property. A shared kitchen and a shared lounge are also at guests disposal. Baggage storage is possible free of charge.
Bucharest National Theater TNB is a 6-minute drive away from BOOK-A-REST Hostel, while Gradina Icoanei Park is a 20-minute walk away. The nearest airport is Henri Coandă Airport, reachable within 18 km.
Sector 2 is a great choice for travellers interested in museums, sightseeing and architecture.
This is our guests' favourite part of Bucharest, according to independent reviews.

This property is also rated for the best value in Bucharest! Guests are getting more for their money when compared to other properties in this city.
Double room with private bathroom no breakfast -17 euro per room / night
Tripple room with private bathroom no breakfast – 20 euro per room / night
Family room – 4 persons with private bathroom no breakfast – 24 euro / night
Reservation only on www.booking.com

Flower's B&B 3-stars Guest house,
Str. Plantelor, nr. 2, sector 2, Sector 2, 023974 Bucharest, Romania
300 m from the club
Double room with private bathroom no breakfast -34 euro per room / night
Tripple room with private bathroom no breakfast – 42 euro per room / night
Reservation only on www.booking.com

Zava Boutique Hotel Central 3 stars Hotel,
Str. Stefan Mihaileanu nr. 21, Sector 2, 024021 Bucharest, Romania
Single room no breakfast - 39 euro / night
Double room no breakfast -48 euro / night
Breakfast available for 6 euro/person.
Reservation only on www.booking.com

Casa Artisti 3 stars Villa,
Calea Calarasilor nr 78, Sector 3, 030612 Bucharest, Romania
Double room with breakfast -43 euro / night.
Reservation only on www.booking.com

Villa Boutique Lafayette 4 stars Hotel,

Bd. Ferdinand I nr. 1, sector 2, Sector 2, 024057 Bucharest, Romania
150 m from club
Superior double room - 64 euro / night
Deluxe Double room no breakfast -69 euro / night
Family room – 4 person – 88 euro/night
Reservation only on www.booking.com


Atrium Hotel Bucharest City Center 4 stars Hotel,
Calea Mosilor Nr. 112, Sector 2, 020853 Bucharest, Romania
400 m from club
Economy double room with breakfast- 63 euro / night
Standard Double room with breakfast -70 euro / night
Reservation only on www.booking.com

And many other hotel in the area.

Participants list

1ROMBuchаrest, Sports Bar MercuryA32
2ROMBuchаrestA17
3ROMBuchаrest, Sports Bar MercuryB18
4ROMBuchаrestG23
51995POLSokółka, LP Metal FachG26
6ROMBuchаrestB34
7ROMBuchаrestD36
8ROMBuchаrestD20
9POLTarnów, MUKS IKSF27
10ROMBuchаrest, Sports Bar MercuryE12
11ROMCampulung MuscelH9
121995POLKielceE28
13BULPetrichD29
14ROMFocsaniF22
15ROMBaia MareG10
16BULPetrichA1
17BULPetrichH25
18ROMTecuciC14
19ROMBuchаrestE21
20BULPetrichC30
21ROMBuchаrestC3
22ROMOradeaC19
23CZEPardubice, Maple Pool ClubA33
24ROMBuchаrestA16
251990POLTomaszów Mazowiecki, Lipiński DachyB2
261984POLKielce, Nosan KielceD4
27ROMBuchаrest, Sports Bar MercuryB15
28SVKBratislava, ŠK ELITE JuniorF6
29ROMBuchаrestH24
30BULPetrichG7
31ROMBuchаrestF11
32ROMCarei, City Club BiliardD13
33POLKielce, Nosan KielceH8
341991CZEPardubice, Maple Pool ClubE5
35ROMSnagovC35
36CZEPardubice, Maple Pool ClubB31

Final

1576

Semifinal

1474
1337

Quaterfinal

1247
1167
1057
975

First round

867
772
673
572
473
347
274
147

Group H

675
570
474
337
207
172

Group G

617
517
475
372
272
107

Group F

607
547
476
370
270
107

Group E

670
571
417
371
267
171

Group D

1027
967
837
771
672
574
470
347
207
170

Group C

1075
976
807
775
607
571
474
373
217
174

Group B

1073
973
874
776
674
574
407
374
267
170

Group A

1007
927
837
771
671
570
470
370
270
174

Group A

12345+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1ROMAdrian Boiceanu×0 : 70 : 70 : 70 : 7-40-285
2ROMAdrian Cocolin7 : 0×0 : 77 : 13 : 7201723
3BULGeorgiev Georgi7 : 07 : 0×7 : 17 : 44428231
4CZENovák Vítězslav7 : 01 : 71 : 7×2 : 71-211-104
5ROMOvidiu Cristea7 : 07 : 34 : 77 : 2×3225132

Group B

12345+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1ROMAndrei Minca×7 : 44 : 77 : 43 : 72021-13
2ROMBerendea Nicolae4 : 7×6 : 77 : 36 : 71-223-14
3POLSkoneczny Mariusz7 : 47 : 6×7 : 07 : 44428141
4ROMSorin Spiridon4 : 73 : 70 : 7×0 : 7-47-215
5CZEZalman David7 : 37 : 64 : 77 : 0×322592

Group C

12345+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1ROMLiviu Chiritoiu×7 : 44 : 77 : 06 : 7202462
2BULMakendjiev Milcho4 : 7×1 : 77 : 57 : 12019-14
3ROMMelkonyan Babken7 : 47 : 1×7 : 37 : 54428151
4ROMMessi Adi0 : 75 : 73 : 7×0 : 7-48-205
5ROMVerschatse Clement7 : 61 : 75 : 77 : 0×202003

Group D

12345+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1ROMBogdan Sacal×2 : 70 : 71 : 76 : 7-49-195
2ROMBraga Mihai Robert7 : 2×7 : 27 : 43 : 7322492
3BULDivlev Filip7 : 02 : 7×4 : 70 : 71-213-84
4POLSkowerski Karol7 : 14 : 77 : 4×7 : 03225131
5ROMTraian Marinca7 : 67 : 37 : 00 : 7×322153

Group E

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1ROMCatalin Foi×1 : 70 : 71 : 7-32-194
2POLCzupryńska Oliwia7 : 1×6 : 71 : 71-114-13
3ROMMaican Raul7 : 07 : 6×1 : 7211522
4CZEUrban Petr7 : 17 : 17 : 1×3321181

Group F

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1POLBąk Ewa×7 : 07 : 46 : 7212092
2ROMGabi Sera0 : 7×0 : 70 : 7-30-214
3SVKTenk Enrik4 : 77 : 0×0 : 71-111-33
4ROMToni Judet7 : 67 : 07 : 0×3321151

Group G

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1ROMApostol Aurelian×2 : 71 : 72 : 7-35-164
2POLBatkowski Sebastian7 : 2×5 : 77 : 1211992
3ROMGandac Ciprian7 : 17 : 5×7 : 03321151
4BULTodorov Daniel7 : 21 : 70 : 7×1-18-83

Group H

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1ROMCotescu Alexandru×7 : 45 : 72 : 71-114-43
2BULKasabov Aleksandur4 : 7×0 : 70 : 7-34-174
3ROMToader Marian7 : 57 : 0×7 : 33321131
4POLTurkowski Michał7 : 27 : 03 : 7×211782
#1
4
7
Place 9
#2
7
4
Place 9
#3
4
7
Place 9
#4
7
3
Place 9
#5
7
2
Place 9
#6
7
3
Place 9
#7
7
2
Place 9
#8
6
7
Place 9
#9
7
5
Place 5
#10
5
7
Place 5
#11
6
7
Place 5
#12
4
7
Place 5
#13
3
7
Semifinal
#14
7
4
Semifinal
#15
7
6
Final

Final Standing

Place 1

1984POLKielce, Nosan Kielce100.079.33%

Place 2

ROMBaia Mare80.078.00%

Place 3-4

1995POLSokółka, LP Metal Fach70.063.33%
POLKielce, Nosan Kielce70.063.00%

Place 5-8

ROMBuchаrest65.077.00%
1991CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club65.076.67%
ROMBuchаrest65.076.00%
ROMBuchаrest65.063.33%

Place 9-16

BULPetrich55.077.33%
1990POLTomaszów Mazowiecki, Lipiński Dachy55.073.67%
ROMBuchаrest55.070.67%
ROMBuchаrest55.059.33%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club55.058.33%
POLTarnów, MUKS IKS55.051.67%
ROMBuchаrest55.049.00%
ROMTecuci55.043.67%

Place 17-24

ROMCarei, City Club Biliard50.068.67%
ROMBuchаrest50.051.00%
ROMSnagov50.050.00%
ROMBuchаrest, Sports Bar Mercury50.049.33%
1995POLKielce50.038.00%
SVKBratislava, ŠK ELITE Junior50.036.67%
ROMCampulung Muscel50.036.33%
BULPetrich50.033.00%

Place 25-32

BULPetrich45.049.33%
ROMBuchаrest45.032.67%
BULPetrich45.029.33%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club45.028.00%
ROMBuchаrest45.06.33%
BULPetrich45.05.33%
ROMBuchаrest, Sports Bar Mercury45.02.67%
ROMFocsani45.00.00%

Place 33-36

ROMBuchаrest40.08.00%
ROMOradea40.07.33%
ROMBuchаrest, Sports Bar Mercury40.06.67%
ROMBuchаrest, Sports Bar Mercury40.00.00%


Our Sport Partners