Dynamic Billard Best of the East – Petrich, Bulgaria BUL, Petrich • 21-22 September 2019

Game
Pool
Category
International
Type
Individual
Venue
BUL, Petrich
str. Tsar Boris lll number 11A
Start
21 September 2019
Final
22 September 2019

Mak Marketing, Balkan Billiard Centre

and East European Billiard Council present

 

Dynamic Best of the East – 2019 Bulgarian 9-BALL

Venue: Balkan Billiard Centre

Petrich Bulgaria

Str. Tsar Boris lll number 11A 

Phone + 359 879 557 554

Tables/ Cloth/ Balls-  Dynamic II 9 ft + Iwan Simonis 860, Aramith; 

Schedule: 20.09.2019 – 18.00 – tournament FAST 9-Ball – International Billiard Academy open event. 9-Ball, race to 3-4 , alternate break, shot-clock 10 second, single elimination.

Entry fee 10 euro. Prize money 50% from entry fee ( 1st place – 30 % , 2nd place -20%). 

21.09.2019 – 9.00-9.30 - player meeting and registration for Dynamic Best of the East -in the club,

- 10.00 – opening ceremony and start of matches,

22.09.2019 – 17.00 – final and award ceremony.

Tournament: 9-ball; 1st Stage – Robin Round – matches in groups ,race to 5-7; The best 16-32 players will qualified to the next round. 2nd Stage – last 16 or 32 single elimination, (depending on the number of participants) , race to 7, The tournament is open for all athletes.

Registration:

on email mak@makmarketing.pl only !!!! . Registration will close on 16 .09 2019.

The list of participants we will publish on www.ebc-billiard.com

Dress code: Polo shirt or shirt, one color trousers (no jeans and sport trousers allowed), shoes (no sneakers and sport shoes allowed).

Prize money

1st - place- 1.000 euro, 2nd place- 600 €, 3-4th place- 400 euro , 5-8thplace- 250 € .

Entry-fee for men athletes is 55€ ( 50€ + 5€ for International Billiard Academy) and women and pupil athletes ( max. 16 years-old) 35€ ( 30€ + 5€ for International Billiard Academy).  The participants the entry fee pay during the registration.

 

Hotel :

Hotel Bulgaria – 15 Euro.

21 Tsar Boris III str., 2850 Petrich, Bulgaria

Local organizer  provides  this prices and rooms available only if we receive the reservation until 10.09.2019! Hotel booking: Георги  Божков georgi.bozhkov@bsacademy.org

Tournament director : Marcin Krzemiński,

Local Tournament director: Georgi Bozhkov,

Head referee: Alexandru Balas (ROM),

Players will receive ranking points from the following tournaments:

Dynamic Best of the East – Serbia,

Dynamic Best of the East – Romania,

Dynamic Best of the East – Poland,

Dynamic Best of the East – Slovakia,

Dynamic Best of the East – Bulgaria.

 

Ranking points

1 place – 100 points,

2 place – 80 points,

3-4 place – 70 points,

5-8 place – 65 points

9-16 place – 55 points,

17-24 place – 50 points,

25-32 place – 45 points,

33-48 place – 40 points,

49-64 place – 35 points

65- 96 place – 30 points

97 - …. place – 25 points,

The ranking will be published on the Mak Marketing and EEBC websites.

 

 Three the best players from 2019 ranking will qualified to EEBC team for the AFRI-EAST EURO CUP 2020 !!!

 

 

Participants list

1GREThessalonikiJ1
2BULPetrichA1
3ALBАлбанияG1
4ALBTiranaM1
51995POLSokółka, LP Metal FachB1
6ALBTiranaE1
7ALBTiranaA2
8GREThessalonikiE2
9BULPetrichE3
10ALBTiranaJ2
11GREThessalonikiG2
12GREThessalonikiO1
13BULPlovdivG3
14USAUSAG4
15BULAitosH1
16BULSofiaI1
17BULPetrichH2
18ALBTiranaP1
19ALBTiranaH3
20ALBTiranaO2
21CZEPardubice, Maple Pool ClubP2
22BULSofiaB2
23SRBBelgradeL1
24BULSofiaP3
25GREThessalonikiM5
26POLRękoraj, SnikersG5
27BULPlovdivO3
28GREThessalonikiH4
29CZEPardubice, Maple Pool ClubM2
30GREThessalonikiA3
31BULPetrichF1
32BULBurgasN1
33SVKBratislava, Elite KAMI PROFITO4
34GREThessalonikiP4
35BULSofiaB3
36BULPetrichN2
37GREThessalonikiN3
38POLKraków, UKS YMCAF2
39ALBАлбанияH5
40GREThsalonikiB4
41GREThessalonikiF3
42ALBDurresD1
43SVKMartin, AlpiaE4
44BULPetrichK1
45MACScopjeJ3
46BULPetrichJ4
47ALBTiranaN4
48CZEPardubice, Maple Pool ClubL2
49ALBTiranaL3
50ALBDurresK2
51ALBTiranaJ5
52GREThessalonikiC1
53ALBDurresF4
54GREThessalonikiI2
55BULSofiaM3
56BULSofiaM4
57MACSKOPJEI3
58BULPlovdivL4
591990POLTomaszów Mazowiecki, Lipiński DachyC2
60ALBTiranaK3
612005UKRKyivA4
621984POLKielce, Nosan KielceA5
63GREThessalonikiI4
64BULSofiaD2
65SVKBratislava, ŠK ELITE JuniorF5
66GREThessalonikiL5
67BULPetrichI5
68GREThessalonikiK4
69GREThessalonikiK5
70GREThessalonikiD3
71BULSofiaC3
72POLKielce, Nosan KielceE5
731991CZEPardubice, Maple Pool ClubD4
74BULSofiaC4
75ALBDurresC5
76MACSKOPJEB5
77MACSkopjeD5

Final

3175

Semifinal

3067
2974

Quaterfinal

2873
2776
2673
2527

1/8 finals

2471
2327
2275
2174
2073
1970
1857
1772

First round

1674
1571
1427
1347
1273
1170
1037
976
873
772
647
571
473
373
267
170

Group P

654
525
425
352
250
150

Group O

652
515
425
325
251
125

Group N

650
550
435
325
235
150

Group M

15
14
1325
1250
11
10
954
852
753
625
525
415
3
215
154

Group L

1045
954
850
750
653
535
435
353
253
150

Group K

1052
935
850
754
625
515
405
315
235
151

Group J

1051
915
835
750
651
545
450
352
215
105

Group I

1035
915
825
752
654
545
452
345
251
154

Group H

1050
925
805
735
635
525
451
352
254
115

Group G

1051
905
825
725
615
551
452
352
245
125

Group F

1015
945
845
752
652
552
452
305
205
125

Group E

1054
950
854
705
605
515
452
315
253
135

Group D

1053
925
825
753
654
505
435
315
205
135

Group C

1050
952
805
715
605
535
453
353
254
125

Group B

1052
935
850
752
652
515
445
335
225
150

Group A

1050
950
805
705
605
553
425
350
252
152

Group A

12345+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1BULAtanasov Angel×5 : 25 : 05 : 30 : 5321552
2ALBBllaca Astrit2 : 5×5 : 02 : 50 : 51-29-64
3GREKaratheodwrou Athanasios0 : 50 : 5×0 : 50 : 5-40-205
4UKRSkorohodov Dmitriy3 : 55 : 25 : 0×2 : 5201533
5POLSkowerski Karol5 : 05 : 05 : 05 : 2×4420181

Group B

12345+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1POLBatkowski Sebastian×5 : 03 : 51 : 55 : 2201423
2BULHristov Nokolay0 : 5×0 : 54 : 55 : 31-29-94
3BULKosev Antonii5 : 35 : 0×2 : 55 : 2321772
4GRELainas Athanasios5 : 15 : 45 : 2×5 : 24420111
5MACZajkovski Kire2 : 53 : 52 : 52 : 5×-49-115

Group C

12345+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1GREPantazis Thanos×2 : 55 : 33 : 51 : 51-211-74
2POLSkoneczny Mariusz5 : 2×5 : 05 : 32 : 5321772
3BULTsvetanov Tsvetan3 : 50 : 5×0 : 50 : 5-43-175
4BULValchev Mario5 : 33 : 55 : 0×4 : 5201743
5ALBZaja Edmond5 : 15 : 25 : 05 : 4×4420131

Group D

12345+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1ALBLengu Gentian×3 : 51 : 50 : 55 : 31-29-94
2BULSpasov Spasian5 : 3×5 : 23 : 55 : 2321862
3GRETsirgiannidis Grigoris5 : 12 : 5×3 : 55 : 4201503
4CZEUrban Petr5 : 05 : 35 : 3×5 : 04420141
5MACZeqiri Mirsad3 : 52 : 54 : 50 : 5×-49-115

Group E

12345+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1ALBBelba Xhimi×3 : 51 : 51 : 50 : 5-45-155
2GRECharalampos Vasiliadis5 : 3×4 : 55 : 20 : 52014-14
3BULDimitrov Vencislav5 : 15 : 4×4 : 50 : 52014-13
4SVKLisik Zdenko5 : 12 : 55 : 4×3 : 5201502
5POLTurkowski Michał5 : 05 : 05 : 05 : 3×4420171

Group F

12345+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1BULKasabov Aleksandur×2 : 50 : 55 : 25 : 22012-23
2POLKural Szymon5 : 2×5 : 45 : 25 : 4442081
3GRELampros Exarchos5 : 04 : 5×5 : 15 : 23219112
4ALBPapa Lambi2 : 52 : 51 : 5×5 : 01-210-54
5SVKTenk Enrik2 : 54 : 52 : 50 : 5×-48-125

Group G

12345+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1ALBBajgora Faton×2 : 55 : 25 : 12 : 5201413
2GREEftaxias George5 : 2×5 : 25 : 25 : 04420141
3BULFidanov Milko2 : 52 : 5×1 : 51 : 5-46-145
4USAGashi Valon1 : 52 : 55 : 1×5 : 42013-24
5POLJamorski Oskar5 : 20 : 55 : 14 : 5×201412

Group H

12345+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1BULGenchev Evgeni×1 : 55 : 22 : 53 : 51-211-64
2BULGeorgiev Georgi5 : 1×5 : 05 : 15 : 24420161
3ALBGocaj Adrian2 : 50 : 5×0 : 53 : 5-45-155
4GREKampourlidis George5 : 21 : 55 : 0×4 : 5201533
5ALBLabinot Markay5 : 32 : 55 : 35 : 4×321722

Group I

12345+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1BULGeorgiev Aleksandur×5 : 44 : 54 : 55 : 2201823
2GREPsomopoulos Orestis4 : 5×5 : 25 : 25 : 1321991
3MACSipkovski Dejan5 : 42 : 5×5 : 35 : 4321712
4GRESmylanakks Giwrgos5 : 42 : 53 : 5×1 : 51-211-85
5BULTodorov Daniel2 : 51 : 54 : 55 : 1×1-212-44

Group J

12345+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1GREAnthi Koptsi×0 : 55 : 24 : 55 : 0201423
2ALBDyli Ermal5 : 0×5 : 35 : 05 : 14420161
3MACMemedi Florim2 : 53 : 5×1 : 55 : 11-211-54
4BULMilkov Radoslav5 : 40 : 55 : 1×5 : 1321542
5ALBPanahori Mateo0 : 51 : 51 : 51 : 5×-43-175

Group K

12345+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1BULMakendjiev Milcho×5 : 11 : 51 : 55 : 42012-33
2ALBPalaj Diego1 : 5×0 : 50 : 55 : 31-26-125
3ALBSkopecki Erjon5 : 15 : 0×2 : 52 : 5201432
4GRETselios Nikos5 : 15 : 05 : 2×5 : 34420141
5GRETsiafakis Zisis4 : 53 : 55 : 23 : 5×1-215-24

Group L

12345+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1SRBIlic Nenad×5 : 05 : 33 : 55 : 03218101
2CZENovák Vítězslav0 : 5×0 : 53 : 54 : 5-47-135
3ALBPaja Alban3 : 55 : 0×5 : 45 : 3321862
4BULSirakov Hristo5 : 35 : 34 : 5×3 : 5201713
5GRETheos Dimiris0 : 55 : 43 : 55 : 3×2013-44

Group M

12345+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1ALBBasha Dejni×2 : 55 : 41 : 55 : 32013-43
2GREIoakimidis Yanis5 : 2×4 : 51 : 52 : 51-212-54
3CZEKapitančik Marcel4 : 55 : 4×0 : 52 : 51-211-85
4BULRuslanov Stanimir5 : 15 : 15 : 0×5 : 24420161
5BULSimeonov Ivaylo3 : 55 : 25 : 22 : 5×201512

Group N

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1BULKoichev Dimityr×5 : 02 : 55 : 0211272
2BULKotchev Ivan0 : 5×0 : 53 : 5-33-124
3GREKousioris Christos5 : 25 : 0×5 : 33315101
4ALBNikolli Marjan0 : 55 : 33 : 5×1-18-53

Group O

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1GREFertis Kostas×2 : 52 : 51 : 5-35-104
2ALBHoxha Geri5 : 2×2 : 52 : 51-19-33
3BULKameshev Krasimir5 : 25 : 2×1 : 5211122
4SVKKoniar Jakub5 : 15 : 25 : 1×3315111

Group P

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1ALBGjoni Ernesto×5 : 05 : 22 : 5211252
2CZEHořeňovský Jaroslav0 : 5×4 : 52 : 5-36-94
3BULIliev Nikolai2 : 55 : 4×0 : 51-17-73
4GREKontochristos Christos5 : 25 : 25 : 0×3315111
#1
7
0
#2
6
7
#3
7
3
#4
7
3
#5
7
1
#6
4
7
#7
7
2
#8
7
3
#9
7
6
#10
3
7
#11
7
0
#12
7
3
#13
4
7
#14
2
7
#15
7
1
#16
7
4
#17
7
2
Place 9
#18
5
7
Place 9
#19
7
0
Place 9
#20
7
3
Place 9
#21
7
4
Place 9
#22
7
5
Place 9
#23
2
7
Place 9
#24
7
1
Place 9
#25
2
7
Place 5
#26
7
3
Place 5
#27
7
6
Place 5
#28
7
3
Place 5
#29
7
4
Place 3
#30
6
7
Place 3
#31
7
5
Final

Final Standing

Place 1

BULPetrich100.090.00%

Place 2

ALBАлбания80.070.67%

Place 3-4

POLKielce, Nosan Kielce70.083.33%
ALBDurres70.078.33%

Place 5-8

1984POLKielce, Nosan Kielce65.082.00%
ALBTirana65.081.33%
BULSofia65.079.67%
GREThessaloniki65.077.67%

Place 9-16

GREThessaloniki55.077.33%
1991CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club55.077.00%
POLKraków, UKS YMCA55.075.00%
GREThsaloniki55.074.67%
GREThessaloniki55.063.00%
BULPetrich55.060.67%
BULSofia55.050.67%
POLRękoraj, Snikers55.049.33%

Place 17-32

GREThessaloniki50.074.67%
GREThessaloniki50.071.00%
SVKBratislava, Elite KAMI PROFIT50.070.67%
GREThessaloniki50.059.67%
SRBBelgrade50.059.00%
1990POLTomaszów Mazowiecki, Lipiński Dachy50.058.00%
BULPetrich50.057.00%
BULSofia50.057.00%
MACSKOPJE50.056.67%
ALBTirana50.056.00%
BULSofia50.056.00%
ALBTirana50.051.00%
BULBurgas50.051.00%
BULPlovdiv50.048.67%
ALBTirana50.042.67%
SVKMartin, Alpia50.040.67%

Place 33-48

BULSofia45.052.00%
GREThessaloniki45.051.67%
2005UKRKyiv45.051.67%
GREThessaloniki45.051.00%
1995POLSokółka, LP Metal Fach45.051.00%
BULSofia45.050.67%
ALBАлбания45.050.33%
BULPlovdiv45.050.33%
GREThessaloniki45.050.00%
BULPetrich45.049.33%
BULPetrich45.048.67%
BULPetrich45.048.00%
ALBTirana45.047.67%
ALBTirana45.036.00%
ALBTirana45.034.67%
BULSofia45.033.00%

Place 49-64

GREThessaloniki40.049.33%
USAUSA40.048.67%
GREThessaloniki40.047.67%
GREThessaloniki40.032.00%
BULPetrich40.030.67%
GREThessaloniki40.030.33%
MACScopje40.030.00%
ALBDurres40.030.00%
BULAitos40.029.67%
ALBTirana40.029.00%
GREThessaloniki40.029.00%
BULSofia40.027.67%
ALBDurres40.027.67%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club40.09.33%
GREThessaloniki40.08.33%
BULPetrich40.05.33%

Place 65-80

CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club35.028.67%
GREThessaloniki35.028.67%
ALBDurres35.025.00%
MACSKOPJE35.010.33%
MACSkopje35.010.33%
SVKBratislava, ŠK ELITE Junior35.09.33%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club35.08.33%
BULPlovdiv35.07.67%
ALBTirana35.06.67%
ALBTirana35.06.67%
ALBTirana35.04.33%
BULSofia35.04.33%
GREThessaloniki35.00.00%


Our Sport Partners