International Billiard Festival - Kielce 2019 - EEBC Junior Cup – Boys POL, Kielce • 31 May 2019

Game
9-ball
Category
International
Type
Individual
Venue
POL, Kielce
Plac Moniuszki 2b
Start
31 May 2019
Final
31 May 2019

Mak Marketing,

 East European Billiard Council

 present

EEBC JUNIOR CUP 2019   BOYS AND GIRLS

KIELCE - 31.05.2019

 

Venue: Sport Hall MOSiR – Kielce , 1 Zytnia Str, and Kielce Billiard Centre , 2B Pl. Moniuszki ,

Tables/ Cloth/ Balls-  Dynamic III 9 ft +  WiK , - Iwan Simonis 860, Aramith Duramith Tournament

Schedule: 31.05.2019 

 – 9.00-9.30 - player meeting and registration in Sport Hall, rejestracja w Hali Sportowej -Kielce ul. Zytnia. 

- 10.00 – opening ceremony and start of matches,

– 19.00 – final and award ceremony.

Tournament: Two different events: girls and boys. Max age 17 years old ( born: 2002 and younger) 9-ball;

 1st Stage – double elimination (2KO)-boys - race to 3;  girls – race to 3 . 2nd Stage –  single elimination, (depending on the number of participants) , race to 3.

Registration: on email ebc@ebc-billiard.com or junior@bilard-sport.pl  only !!!! . Registration will be close on 22 .05. 2019

Dress code: Polo shirt or shirt, one color trousers (no jeans and sport trousers allowed), shoes (no sneakers and sport shoes allowed).

Prizes: boys and girls categories

1st - place- Cup+ medal+ gifts , 2nd place- Cup+ medal+ gifts , 3-4th place- Cup+ medal+ gifts .

Entry-fee: 10 euro.  The participants the entry fee pay during the registration.  Polscy zawodnicy 40 złotych. 

Hotel :

Tanie noclegi - Kielce ul. Piekoszowska 27 , tel. +48 514-277-266 , tanie.noclegi@poczta.pl , www.tanienoclegikielce.com.pl 

twin room - 95 PLZ, 

twin room - 135 PLZ. 

Hotel DYMINY , Kielce ul. Ściegiennego 264 ; www.dyminy.pl E-mail:hotel@dyminy.pl tel. +48 41 36 11 400, avaible from 30.05. to 2.06. 2019

single room with breakfast - 130 PLZ, (40 euro) 

twin room with breakfasts - 190 PLZ (  44 euro), 

Hotel Stella , Kielce ul. Krakowska 374   tel. +48 41 346 51 64;  dw@wetlinapttk.com.plhttp://hotel.ksstella.pl/ 

single room  - 80 PLZ ( 19 euro)

twin room  - 90 PLZ (  21 euro), 

 

Tournament director : Dariusz Kobacki, Head referee: Marek Karlikowski.

 

 

Participants list

1Pardubice, Maple Pool Club29
2Rękoraj36
3Lubin54
4Kielce, Nosan13
5Tomaszów Mazowiecki, UKS 13 Joker12
6Kraków, Square2
7Wiślica, UKS Miłek55
8Kielce, Kieleckie Centrum Bilardowe58
9Rękoraj, Snikers39
10Petrich45
11Tomaszów Mazowiecki, UKS 13 Joker52
12Tomaszów Mazowiecki, UKS 13 Joker34
13Lubin, UKS Baribal17
14Prešov, BK Horses27
15Wiślica, UKS Miłek53
16Rękoraj, Snikers1
17Kraków, TCF HuB8
182007Minsk48
19Petrich50
20Kraków, TCF HuB14
21Tomaszów Mazowiecki, UKS 13 Joker20
22Tarnów, MUKS IKS41
23Kraków, UKS YMCA3
24Srock, ULKS Dragon56
25Sokółka, LP Metal Fach37
26Prešov, BK Horses4
27Kielce, Nosan49
28Prešov, BK Horses16
29Pardubice, Maple Pool Club24
30Tirana51
312004Minsk7
32Trnava, BK Druzba26
33Kielce, Kieleckie Centrum Bilardowe18
34Tomaszów Mazowiecki, UKS 13 Joker11
35Kętrzyn, Seven38
362003Kotka42
37Czerniewice44
38Warszawa, WSB M1357
39Jaworzno, UKS Fair Play33
40Rękoraj, Snikers10
41Tarnów, MUKS IKS40
42Kraków, TCF HuB15
43Kraków, TCF HuB35
44Bratislava, ŠK ELITE Junior19
45Petrich6
46Czerniewice23
47Łódź, Frame5
48Pardubice, Maple Pool Club31
49Czerniewice9
50Sokółka, LP Metal Fach46
51Żnin, UKS Pałuki22
522004Minsk, Старт28
532008Minsk, Европа30
542003Дніпро32
552003Minsk, Европа25
562007Kyiv43
572005Kyiv21
582007Minsk, Европа47
11924
11842
11743
11641
11541
11414
11343
11243
11143
11014
10942
10834
10734
10624
10540
10443
10342
10241
10114
10041
9934
9834
9724
9603
9531
9413
9323
9230
9132
9003
8913
8834
8741
8604
8540
8443
8334
8243
8141
8013
7923
7813
7703
7623
7523
7432
7323
7232
7113
7003
6932
6831
6731
6630
6530
6330
6231
6130
5903
5832
5531
5413
5213
5103
5013
4824
4740
4624
4540
4404
4314
4224
4140
4034
3904
3842
3741
3604
3540
3441
3342
3142
3041
2924
2841
2742
2643
2543
2324
2242
2114
2024
1943
1814
1524
1441
1341
1224
1124
1014
843
741
641
540
434
341
241
#1
#2
4
1
#3
4
1
#4
3
4
#5
4
0
#6
4
1
#7
4
1
#8
4
3
#9
#10
1
4
#11
2
4
#12
2
4
#13
4
1
#14
4
1
#15
2
4
#16
#17
#18
1
4
#19
4
3
#20
2
4
#21
1
4
#22
4
2
#23
2
4
#24
#25
4
3
#26
4
3
#27
4
2
#28
4
1
#29
2
4
#30
4
1
#31
4
2
#32
#33
4
2
Looser to #80
#34
4
1
Looser to #79
#35
4
0
Looser to #78
#36
0
4
Looser to #77
#37
4
1
Looser to #76
#38
4
2
Looser to #75
#39
0
4
Looser to #74
#40
3
4
Looser to #73
#41
4
0
Looser to #72
#42
2
4
Looser to #71
#43
1
4
Looser to #70
#44
0
4
Looser to #69
#45
4
0
Looser to #68
#46
2
4
Looser to #67
#47
4
0
Looser to #66
#48
2
4
Looser to #65
#49
Place 49
#50
1
3
Place 49
#51
0
3
Place 49
#52
1
3
Place 49
#53
Place 49
#54
1
3
Place 49
#55
3
1
Place 49
#56
Place 49
#57
Place 49
#58
3
2
Place 49
#59
0
3
Place 49
#60
Place 49
#61
3
0
Place 49
#62
3
1
Place 49
#63
3
0
Place 49
#64
Place 49
#65
3
0
Place 33
#66
3
0
Place 33
#67
3
1
Place 33
#68
3
1
Place 33
#69
3
2
Place 33
#70
0
3
Place 33
#71
1
3
Place 33
#72
3
2
Place 33
#73
2
3
Place 33
#74
3
2
Place 33
#75
2
3
Place 33
#76
2
3
Place 33
#77
0
3
Place 33
#78
1
3
Place 33
#79
2
3
Place 33
#80
1
3
Place 33
#81
4
1
Looser to #100
#82
4
3
Looser to #99
#83
3
4
Looser to #98
#84
4
3
Looser to #97
#85
4
0
Looser to #104
#86
0
4
Looser to #103
#87
4
1
Looser to #102
#88
3
4
Looser to #101
#89
1
3
Place 25
#90
0
3
Place 25
#91
3
2
Place 25
#92
3
0
Place 25
#93
2
3
Place 25
#94
1
3
Place 25
#95
3
1
Place 25
#96
0
3
Place 25
#97
2
4
Place 17, Winner to #109
#98
3
4
Place 17, Winner to #110
#99
3
4
Place 17, Winner to #111
#100
4
1
Place 17, Winner to #112
#101
1
4
Place 17, Winner to #105
#102
4
1
Place 17, Winner to #106
#103
4
2
Place 17, Winner to #107
#104
4
3
Place 17, Winner to #108
#105
4
0
Place 9
#106
2
4
Place 9
#107
3
4
Place 9
#108
3
4
Place 9
#109
4
2
Place 9
#110
1
4
Place 9
#111
4
3
Place 9
#112
4
3
Place 9
#113
4
3
Place 5
#114
1
4
Place 5
#115
4
1
Place 5
#116
4
1
Place 5
#117
4
3
Semifinal
#118
4
2
Semifinal
#119
2
4
Final

Final Standing

Place 1

Kraków, UKS YMCA49.092.33%

Place 2

Rękoraj, Snikers37.076.00%

Place 3-4

2004Minsk31.076.67%
Jaworzno, UKS Fair Play31.070.33%

Place 5-8

Kraków, Square27.067.33%
2004Minsk, Старт27.067.00%
2003Minsk, Европа27.065.67%
Łódź, Frame27.058.33%

Place 9-16

Czerniewice25.072.00%
Petrich25.071.67%
Czerniewice25.069.00%
Petrich25.067.00%
Bratislava, ŠK ELITE Junior25.063.67%
Petrich25.059.00%
Warszawa, WSB M1325.058.67%
Prešov, BK Horses25.050.00%

Place 17-24

Kraków, TCF HuB21.060.00%
Kielce, Nosan21.059.33%
Sokółka, LP Metal Fach21.056.00%
Lubin, UKS Baribal21.050.00%
Wiślica, UKS Miłek21.049.00%
Kraków, TCF HuB21.049.00%
2007Kyiv21.049.00%
Sokółka, LP Metal Fach21.048.33%

Place 25-32

Lubin17.051.67%
Rękoraj17.050.67%
Tomaszów Mazowiecki, UKS 13 Joker17.049.00%
Tarnów, MUKS IKS17.049.00%
Pardubice, Maple Pool Club17.048.67%
Prešov, BK Horses17.046.67%
2003Дніпро17.035.67%
Pardubice, Maple Pool Club17.033.67%

Place 33-48

Kraków, TCF HuB13.038.67%
Żnin, UKS Pałuki13.038.67%
Kielce, Kieleckie Centrum Bilardowe13.037.33%
Czerniewice13.036.33%
Kielce, Nosan13.036.00%
2003Kotka13.036.00%
2008Minsk, Европа13.036.00%
Kętrzyn, Seven13.035.33%
Pardubice, Maple Pool Club13.035.33%
Tomaszów Mazowiecki, UKS 13 Joker13.034.67%
Wiślica, UKS Miłek13.034.67%
Rękoraj, Snikers13.033.00%
2007Minsk, Европа13.033.00%
Prešov, BK Horses13.012.00%
Tomaszów Mazowiecki, UKS 13 Joker13.010.00%
Kraków, TCF HuB13.010.00%

Place 49-58

Tirana5.012.00%
Trnava, BK Druzba5.010.00%
2005Kyiv5.010.00%
2007Minsk5.07.33%
Tomaszów Mazowiecki, UKS 13 Joker5.07.33%
Rękoraj, Snikers5.07.33%
Tarnów, MUKS IKS5.07.33%
Kielce, Kieleckie Centrum Bilardowe5.04.00%
Tomaszów Mazowiecki, UKS 13 Joker5.04.00%
Srock, ULKS Dragon5.00.00%


Our Sport Partners