International Billiard Festival - Kielce 2019 - EEBC Junior Cup – Boys POL, Kielce • 31 May 2019

Game
9-ball
Category
International
Type
Individual
Venue
POL, Kielce
Plac Moniuszki 2b
Start
31 May 2019
Final
31 May 2019

Mak Marketing,

 East European Billiard Council

 present

EEBC JUNIOR CUP 2019   BOYS AND GIRLS

KIELCE - 31.05.2019

 

Venue: Sport Hall MOSiR – Kielce , 1 Zytnia Str, and Kielce Billiard Centre , 2B Pl. Moniuszki ,

Tables/ Cloth/ Balls-  Dynamic III 9 ft +  WiK , - Iwan Simonis 860, Aramith Duramith Tournament

Schedule: 31.05.2019 

 – 9.00-9.30 - player meeting and registration in Sport Hall, rejestracja w Hali Sportowej -Kielce ul. Zytnia. 

- 10.00 – opening ceremony and start of matches,

– 19.00 – final and award ceremony.

Tournament: Two different events: girls and boys. Max age 17 years old ( born: 2002 and younger) 9-ball;

 1st Stage – double elimination (2KO)-boys - race to 3;  girls – race to 3 . 2nd Stage –  single elimination, (depending on the number of participants) , race to 3.

Registration: on email ebc@ebc-billiard.com or junior@bilard-sport.pl  only !!!! . Registration will be close on 22 .05. 2019

Dress code: Polo shirt or shirt, one color trousers (no jeans and sport trousers allowed), shoes (no sneakers and sport shoes allowed).

Prizes: boys and girls categories

1st - place- Cup+ medal+ gifts , 2nd place- Cup+ medal+ gifts , 3-4th place- Cup+ medal+ gifts .

Entry-fee: 10 euro.  The participants the entry fee pay during the registration.  Polscy zawodnicy 40 złotych. 

Hotel :

Tanie noclegi - Kielce ul. Piekoszowska 27 , tel. +48 514-277-266 , tanie.noclegi@poczta.pl , www.tanienoclegikielce.com.pl 

twin room - 95 PLZ, 

twin room - 135 PLZ. 

Hotel DYMINY , Kielce ul. Ściegiennego 264 ; www.dyminy.pl E-mail:hotel@dyminy.pl tel. +48 41 36 11 400, avaible from 30.05. to 2.06. 2019

single room with breakfast - 130 PLZ, (40 euro) 

twin room with breakfasts - 190 PLZ (  44 euro), 

Hotel Stella , Kielce ul. Krakowska 374   tel. +48 41 346 51 64;  dw@wetlinapttk.com.plhttp://hotel.ksstella.pl/ 

single room  - 80 PLZ ( 19 euro)

twin room  - 90 PLZ (  21 euro), 

 

Tournament director : Dariusz Kobacki, Head referee: Marek Karlikowski.

 

 

Participants list

12004BLRMinsk, Старт28
2CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club29
3POLRękoraj36
4POLKraków, Square2
5POLGdańsk, Green Club54
6POLBilcza, UKS Orleta13
7POLTomaszów Mazowiecki, UKS 13 Joker12
8POLWiślica, UKS Miłek55
9POLKielce, Kieleckie Centrum Bilardowe58
10POLRękoraj, Snikers39
11BULPetrich45
12POLTomaszów Mazowiecki, UKS 13 Joker52
13POLTomaszów Mazowiecki, UKS 13 Joker34
14POLLubin17
15SVKPrešov, BK Horses27
162008BLRMinsk, Европа30
17POLWiślica, UKS Miłek53
18POLRękoraj, Snikers1
19POLJaworzno, UKS Fair Play8
202007BLRMinsk48
21BULPetrich50
222003UKRДнепр32
23POLKraków, UKS YMCA14
24POLTomaszów Mazowiecki, UKS 13 Joker20
25POLTarnów, MUKS IKS41
26POLKraków, UKS YMCA3
27SVKPrešov, BK Horses4
28POLSrock, ULKS Dragon56
29POLSokółka, LP Metal Fach37
30POLKielce, Nosan49
31SVKPrešov, BK Horses16
32CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club24
33ALBTirana51
34POLKielce, Kieleckie Centrum Bilardowe18
352004BLRMinsk7
36SVKTrenčín, K826
37POLTomaszów Mazowiecki, UKS 13 Joker11
38POLKętrzyn, BCB MOSiR38
392003BLRMinsk, Европа25
402007UKRKyiv, КДЮСШ «Юний динамівець»43
412003FINKotka42
42POLCzerniewice44
432005UKRKyiv21
44POLGdańsk, Green Club57
45POLJaworzno, UKS Fair Play33
46POLRękoraj, Snikers10
47POLTarnów, MUKS IKS40
48POLKraków, TCF HuB15
49POLKraków, TCF HuB35
50SVKBratislava, ŠK ELITE Junior19
51BULPetrich6
52POLCzerniewice23
53POLTomaszów Mazowiecki, UKS 13 Joker5
54CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club31
55POLCzerniewice9
562007BLRMinsk, Европа47
57POLSokółka, LP Metal Fach46
58POLŻnin22

Final

11924

Semifinal

11842
11743

Quaterfinal

11641
11541
11414
11343

1/8 finals

11243
11143
11014
10942
10834
10734
10624
10540

Losers bracket, stage 4

10443
10342
10241
10114
10041
9934
9834
9724

Losers bracket, stage 3

9603
9531
9413
9323
9230
9132
9003
8913

Losers bracket, stage 2

8013
7923
7813
7703
7623
7523
7432
7323
7232
7113
7003
6932
6831
6731
6630
6530

Winners bracket, stage 2

8834
8741
8604
8540
8443
8334
8243
8141

Losers bracket, stage 1

6330
6231
6130
5903
5832
5531
5413
5213
5103
5013

Winners bracket, stage 1

4824
4740
4624
4540
4404
4314
4224
4140
4034
3904
3842
3741
3604
3540
3441
3342

First round

3142
3041
2924
2841
2742
2643
2543
2324
2242
2114
2024
1943
1814
1524
1441
1341
1224
1124
1014
843
741
641
540
434
341
241
#1
#2
4
1
#3
4
1
#4
3
4
#5
4
0
#6
4
1
#7
4
1
#8
4
3
#9
#10
1
4
#11
2
4
#12
2
4
#13
4
1
#14
4
1
#15
2
4
#16
#17
#18
1
4
#19
4
3
#20
2
4
#21
1
4
#22
4
2
#23
2
4
#24
#25
4
3
#26
4
3
#27
4
2
#28
4
1
#29
2
4
#30
4
1
#31
4
2
#32
#33
4
2
Looser to #80
#34
4
1
Looser to #79
#35
4
0
Looser to #78
#36
0
4
Looser to #77
#37
4
1
Looser to #76
#38
4
2
Looser to #75
#39
0
4
Looser to #74
#40
3
4
Looser to #73
#41
4
0
Looser to #72
#42
2
4
Looser to #71
#43
1
4
Looser to #70
#44
0
4
Looser to #69
#45
4
0
Looser to #68
#46
2
4
Looser to #67
#47
4
0
Looser to #66
#48
2
4
Looser to #65
#49
Place 49
#50
1
3
Place 49
#51
0
3
Place 49
#52
1
3
Place 49
#53
Place 49
#54
1
3
Place 49
#55
3
1
Place 49
#56
Place 49
#57
Place 49
#58
3
2
Place 49
#59
0
3
Place 49
#60
Place 49
#61
3
0
Place 49
#62
3
1
Place 49
#63
3
0
Place 49
#64
Place 49
#65
3
0
Place 33
#66
3
0
Place 33
#67
3
1
Place 33
#68
3
1
Place 33
#69
3
2
Place 33
#70
0
3
Place 33
#71
1
3
Place 33
#72
3
2
Place 33
#73
2
3
Place 33
#74
3
2
Place 33
#75
2
3
Place 33
#76
2
3
Place 33
#77
0
3
Place 33
#78
1
3
Place 33
#79
2
3
Place 33
#80
1
3
Place 33
#81
4
1
Looser to #100
#82
4
3
Looser to #99
#83
3
4
Looser to #98
#84
4
3
Looser to #97
#85
4
0
Looser to #104
#86
0
4
Looser to #103
#87
4
1
Looser to #102
#88
3
4
Looser to #101
#89
1
3
Place 25
#90
0
3
Place 25
#91
3
2
Place 25
#92
3
0
Place 25
#93
2
3
Place 25
#94
1
3
Place 25
#95
3
1
Place 25
#96
0
3
Place 25
#97
2
4
Place 17, Winner to #109
#98
3
4
Place 17, Winner to #110
#99
3
4
Place 17, Winner to #111
#100
4
1
Place 17, Winner to #112
#101
1
4
Place 17, Winner to #105
#102
4
1
Place 17, Winner to #106
#103
4
2
Place 17, Winner to #107
#104
4
3
Place 17, Winner to #108
#105
4
0
Place 9
#106
2
4
Place 9
#107
3
4
Place 9
#108
3
4
Place 9
#109
4
2
Place 9
#110
1
4
Place 9
#111
4
3
Place 9
#112
4
3
Place 9
#113
4
3
Place 5
#114
1
4
Place 5
#115
4
1
Place 5
#116
4
1
Place 5
#117
4
3
Semifinal
#118
4
2
Semifinal
#119
2
4
Final

Final Standing

Place 1

POLKraków, UKS YMCA49.092.33%

Place 2

POLRękoraj, Snikers37.076.00%

Place 3-4

2004BLRMinsk31.076.67%
POLJaworzno, UKS Fair Play31.070.33%

Place 5-8

POLKraków, Square27.067.33%
2004BLRMinsk, Старт27.067.00%
2003BLRMinsk, Европа27.065.67%
POLTomaszów Mazowiecki, UKS 13 Joker27.058.33%

Place 9-16

POLCzerniewice25.072.00%
BULPetrich25.071.67%
POLCzerniewice25.069.00%
BULPetrich25.067.00%
SVKBratislava, ŠK ELITE Junior25.063.67%
BULPetrich25.059.00%
POLGdańsk, Green Club25.058.67%
SVKPrešov, BK Horses25.050.00%

Place 17-24

POLJaworzno, UKS Fair Play21.060.00%
POLKielce, Nosan21.059.33%
POLSokółka, LP Metal Fach21.056.00%
POLLubin21.050.00%
POLWiślica, UKS Miłek21.049.00%
POLKraków, UKS YMCA21.049.00%
2007UKRKyiv, КДЮСШ «Юний динамівець»21.049.00%
POLSokółka, LP Metal Fach21.048.33%

Place 25-32

POLGdańsk, Green Club17.051.67%
POLRękoraj17.050.67%
POLTomaszów Mazowiecki, UKS 13 Joker17.049.00%
POLTarnów, MUKS IKS17.049.00%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club17.048.67%
SVKPrešov, BK Horses17.046.67%
2003UKRДнепр17.035.67%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club17.033.67%

Place 33-48

POLKraków, TCF HuB13.038.67%
POLŻnin13.038.67%
POLKielce, Kieleckie Centrum Bilardowe13.037.33%
POLCzerniewice13.036.33%
POLBilcza, UKS Orleta13.036.00%
2008BLRMinsk, Европа13.036.00%
2003FINKotka13.036.00%
POLKętrzyn, BCB MOSiR13.035.33%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club13.035.33%
POLTomaszów Mazowiecki, UKS 13 Joker13.034.67%
POLWiślica, UKS Miłek13.034.67%
POLRękoraj, Snikers13.033.00%
2007BLRMinsk, Европа13.033.00%
SVKPrešov, BK Horses13.012.00%
POLTomaszów Mazowiecki, UKS 13 Joker13.010.00%
POLKraków, TCF HuB13.010.00%

Place 49-58

ALBTirana5.012.00%
SVKTrenčín, K85.010.00%
2005UKRKyiv5.010.00%
2007BLRMinsk5.07.33%
POLTomaszów Mazowiecki, UKS 13 Joker5.07.33%
POLRękoraj, Snikers5.07.33%
POLTarnów, MUKS IKS5.07.33%
POLKielce, Kieleckie Centrum Bilardowe5.04.00%
POLTomaszów Mazowiecki, UKS 13 Joker5.04.00%
POLSrock, ULKS Dragon5.00.00%


Our Sport Partners