International Billiard Festival - Kielce 2019 - EEBC Junior Cup boys POL, Kielce • 31 May 2019

Game
9-ball
Category
International
Type
Individual
Venue
POL, Kielce
Kielce , 1 Zytnia str.
Start
31 May 2019
Final
31 May 2019

Mak Marketing,

 East European Billiard Council

 present

EEBC JUNIOR CUP 2019   BOYS AND GIRLS

KIELCE - 31.05.2019

 

Venue: Sport Hall MOSiR – Kielce , 1 Zytnia Str, and Kielce Billiard Centre , 2B Pl. Moniuszki ,

Tables/ Cloth/ Balls-  Dynamic III 9 ft +  WiK , - Iwan Simonis 860, Aramith Duramith Tournament

Schedule: 31.05.2019 

 – 9.00-9.30 - player meeting and registration in Sport Hall, rejestracja w Hali Sportowej -Kielce ul. Zytnia. 

- 10.00 – opening ceremony and start of matches,

– 19.00 – final and award ceremony.

Tournament: Two different events: girls and boys. Max age 17 years old ( born: 2002 and younger) 9-ball;

 1st Stage – double elimination (2KO)-boys - race to 3;  girls – race to 3 . 2nd Stage –  single elimination, (depending on the number of participants) , race to 3.

Registration: on email ebc@ebc-billiard.com or junior@bilard-sport.pl  only !!!! . Registration will be close on 22 .05. 2019

Dress code: Polo shirt or shirt, one color trousers (no jeans and sport trousers allowed), shoes (no sneakers and sport shoes allowed).

Prizes: boys and girls categories

1st - place- Cup+ medal+ gifts , 2nd place- Cup+ medal+ gifts , 3-4th place- Cup+ medal+ gifts .

Entry-fee: 10 euro.  The participants the entry fee pay during the registration.  Polscy zawodnicy 40 złotych. 

Hotel :

Tanie noclegi - Kielce ul. Piekoszowska 27 , tel. +48 514-277-266 , tanie.noclegi@poczta.pl , www.tanienoclegikielce.com.pl 

twin room - 95 PLZ, 

twin room - 135 PLZ. 

Hotel DYMINY , Kielce ul. Ściegiennego 264 ; www.dyminy.pl E-mail:hotel@dyminy.pl tel. +48 41 36 11 400, avaible from 30.05. to 2.06. 2019

single room with breakfast - 130 PLZ, (40 euro) 

twin room with breakfasts - 190 PLZ (  44 euro), 

Hotel Stella , Kielce ul. Krakowska 374   tel. +48 41 346 51 64;  dw@wetlinapttk.com.plhttp://hotel.ksstella.pl/ 

single room  - 80 PLZ ( 19 euro)

twin room  - 90 PLZ (  21 euro), 

 

Tournament director : Dariusz Kobacki, Head referee: Marek Karlikowski.

 

 

Participants list

12004BLRMinsk
2CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club
3POLRękoraj
4POLKraków, Square
5POLGdańsk, Green Club
6POLGdańsk, Green Club
7POLBilcza, UKS Orleta
8POLGdańsk, Green Club
9POLTomaszów Mazowiecki, UKS 13 Joker
10POLWiślica, UKS Miłek
11POLKielce, Kieleckie Centrum Bilardowe
12POLRękoraj, Snikers
13POLRękoraj, Snikers
14BULPetrich
15POLTomaszów Mazowiecki, UKS 13 Joker
16POLTomaszów Mazowiecki, UKS 13 Joker
17POLLubin
18SVKPrešov, BK Horses
192008BLRMinsk, Европа
20POLWiślica, UKS Miłek
21POLKraków, UKS YMCA
22POLRękoraj, Snikers
23POLWiślica, UKS Miłek
24POLJaworzno, UKS Fair Play
25POLWiślica, UKS Miłek
262007BLRMinsk
27BULPetrich
28POLKraków, UKS YMCA
29POLTomaszów Mazowiecki, UKS 13 Joker
30POLTarnów, MUKS IKS
31POLKraków, UKS YMCA
32SVKPrešov, BK Horses
33POLSrock, ULKS Dragon
34POLSokółka, LP Metal Fach
35POLKielce, Nosan
36SVKPrešov, BK Horses
37CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club
38ALBTirana
39POLKielce, Kieleckie Centrum Bilardowe
402004BLRMinsk
41SVKTrenčín, K8
42POLTomaszów Mazowiecki, UKS 13 Joker
43POLKętrzyn, BCB MOSiR
442003BLRMinsk, Европа
452007UKRKyiv, КДЮСШ «Юний динамівець»
462005UKRKyiv
47POLGdańsk, Green Club
48POLJaworzno, UKS Fair Play
49POLTarnów, MUKS IKS
50SVKBratislava, ŠK ELITE Junior
51BULPetrich
52POLTomaszów Mazowiecki, UKS 13 Joker
53CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club
542007BLRMinsk, Европа
55POLSokółka, LP Metal Fach
56POLŻnin


Our Sport Partners