International Billiard Festival - Kielce 2019 - EEBC Junior Cup – Girls POL, Kielce • 31 May 2019

Game
8-ball
Category
International
Type
Individual
Venue
POL, Kielce
Kielce , 1 Zytnia str.
Start
31 May 2019
Final
31 May 2019

Mak Marketing,

 East European Billiard Council

 present

EEBC JUNIOR CUP 2019   BOYS AND GIRLS

KIELCE - 31.05.2019

 

Venue: Sport Hall MOSiR – Kielce , 1 Zytnia Str, and Kielce Billiard Centre , 2B Pl. Moniuszki ,

Tables/ Cloth/ Balls-  Dynamic III 9 ft +  WiK , - Iwan Simonis 860, Aramith Duramith Tournament

Schedule: 31.05.2019 

 – 9.00-9.30 - player meeting and registration in Sport Hall, rejestracja w Hali Sportowej -Kielce ul. Zytnia. 

- 10.00 – opening ceremony and start of matches,

– 19.00 – final and award ceremony.

Tournament: Two different events: girls and boys. Max age 17 years old ( born: 2002 and younger) 9-ball;

 1st Stage – double elimination (2KO)-boys - race to 3;  girls – race to 3 . 2nd Stage –  single elimination, (depending on the number of participants) , race to 3.

Registration: on email ebc@ebc-billiard.com or junior@bilard-sport.pl  only !!!! . Registration will be close on 22 .05. 2019

Dress code: Polo shirt or shirt, one color trousers (no jeans and sport trousers allowed), shoes (no sneakers and sport shoes allowed).

Prizes: boys and girls categories

1st - place- Cup+ medal+ gifts , 2nd place- Cup+ medal+ gifts , 3-4th place- Cup+ medal+ gifts .

Entry-fee: 10 euro.  The participants the entry fee pay during the registration.  Polscy zawodnicy 40 złotych. 

Hotel :

Tanie noclegi - Kielce ul. Piekoszowska 27 , tel. +48 514-277-266 , tanie.noclegi@poczta.pl , www.tanienoclegikielce.com.pl 

twin room - 95 PLZ, 

twin room - 135 PLZ. 

Hotel DYMINY , Kielce ul. Ściegiennego 264 ; www.dyminy.pl E-mail:hotel@dyminy.pl tel. +48 41 36 11 400, avaible from 30.05. to 2.06. 2019

single room with breakfast - 130 PLZ, (40 euro) 

twin room with breakfasts - 190 PLZ (  44 euro), 

Hotel Stella , Kielce ul. Krakowska 374   tel. +48 41 346 51 64;  dw@wetlinapttk.com.plhttp://hotel.ksstella.pl/ 

single room  - 80 PLZ ( 19 euro)

twin room  - 90 PLZ (  21 euro), 

 

Tournament director : Dariusz Kobacki, Head referee: Marek Karlikowski.

 

 

Participants list

1Tomaszów Mazowiecki, UKS 13 Joker5
2Kielce, UKS Kostomłoty11
3Dębica16
4Dębica, Pino3
5Dębica, Pino1
6Wiślica, UKS Miłek13
7Srock, ULKS Dragon9
8Tomaszów Mazowiecki, UKS 13 Joker6
92006BLR4
10Kielce, Nosan12
11Kielce, Nosan7
122004Minsk18
13Żnin, UKS Pałuki10
14Tomaszów Mazowiecki, UKS 13 Joker8
15Srock15
16Gdańsk, Green Club2
172006Minsk14
182003Minsk, Европа17
5924
5824
5740
5642
5542
5441
5340
5213
5123
5032
4913
4831
4713
4631
4531
4404
4340
4224
4143
4003
3330
2404
2342
2234
2124
2042
1924
1824
1724
1524
241
#1
#2
4
1
#3
#4
#5
#6
#7
#8
#9
#10
#11
#12
#13
#14
#15
2
4
#16
#17
2
4
Looser to #40
#18
2
4
Looser to #39
#19
2
4
Looser to #38
#20
4
2
Looser to #37
#21
2
4
Looser to #36
#22
3
4
Looser to #35
#23
4
2
Looser to #34
#24
0
4
Looser to #33
#25
Place 25
#26
Place 25
#27
Place 25
#28
Place 25
#29
Place 25
#30
Place 25
#31
Place 25
#32
Place 25
#33
3
0
Place 17
#34
Place 17
#35
Place 17
#36
Place 17
#37
Place 17
#38
Place 17
#39
Place 17
#40
0
3
Place 17
#41
4
3
Looser to #50
#42
2
4
Looser to #49
#43
4
0
Looser to #52
#44
0
4
Looser to #51
#45
3
1
Place 13
#46
3
1
Place 13
#47
1
3
Place 13
#48
3
1
Place 13
#49
1
3
Place 9, Winner to #55
#50
3
2
Place 9, Winner to #56
#51
2
3
Place 9, Winner to #53
#52
1
3
Place 9, Winner to #54
#53
4
0
Place 5
#54
4
1
Place 5
#55
4
2
Place 5
#56
4
2
Place 5
#57
4
0
Place 3
#58
2
4
Place 3
#59
2
4
Final

Final Standing

Place 1

Gdańsk, Green Club29.092.00%

Place 2

2003Minsk, Европа17.078.00%

Place 3-4

2006Minsk11.071.00%
Wiślica, UKS Miłek11.069.00%

Place 5-8

Kielce, UKS Kostomłoty7.050.00%
Kielce, Nosan7.050.00%
Tomaszów Mazowiecki, UKS 13 Joker7.046.67%
Kielce, Nosan7.045.33%

Place 9-12

Dębica5.050.00%
Tomaszów Mazowiecki, UKS 13 Joker5.038.67%
Tomaszów Mazowiecki, UKS 13 Joker5.037.33%
Srock, ULKS Dragon5.036.00%

Place 13-16

Dębica, Pino3.037.33%
Dębica, Pino3.010.00%
2006BLR3.010.00%
Żnin, UKS Pałuki3.010.00%

Place 17-18

2004Minsk1.032.00%
Srock1.07.33%


Our Sport Partners