EEBC Junior Cup - Girls POL, Kielce • 31 May 2019

Game
8-ball
Category
International
Type
Individual
Venue
POL, Kielce
Kielce , 1 Zytnia str.
Start
31 May 2019
Final
31 May 2019

Mak Marketing,

 East European Billiard Council

 present

EEBC JUNIOR CUP 2019   BOYS AND GIRLS

KIELCE - 31.05.2019

 

Venue: Sport Hall MOSiR – Kielce , 1 Zytnia Str, and Kielce Billiard Centre , 2B Pl. Moniuszki ,

Tables/ Cloth/ Balls-  Dynamic III 9 ft +  WiK , - Iwan Simonis 860, Aramith Duramith Tournament

Schedule: 31.05.2019 

 – 9.00-9.30 - player meeting and registration in Sport Hall, rejestracja w Hali Sportowej -Kielce ul. Zytnia. 

- 10.00 – opening ceremony and start of matches,

– 19.00 – final and award ceremony.

Tournament: Two different events: girls and boys. Max age 17 years old ( born: 2002 and younger) 9-ball;

 1st Stage – double elimination (2KO)-boys - race to 3;  girls – race to 3 . 2nd Stage –  single elimination, (depending on the number of participants) , race to 3.

Registration: on email ebc@ebc-billiard.com or junior@bilard-sport.pl  only !!!! . Registration will be close on 22 .05. 2019

Dress code: Polo shirt or shirt, one color trousers (no jeans and sport trousers allowed), shoes (no sneakers and sport shoes allowed).

Prizes: boys and girls categories

1st - place- Cup+ medal+ gifts , 2nd place- Cup+ medal+ gifts , 3-4th place- Cup+ medal+ gifts .

Entry-fee: 10 euro.  The participants the entry fee pay during the registration.  Polscy zawodnicy 40 złotych. 

Hotel :

Tanie noclegi - Kielce ul. Piekoszowska 27 , tel. +48 514-277-266 , tanie.noclegi@poczta.pl , www.tanienoclegikielce.com.pl 

twin room - 95 PLZ, 

twin room - 135 PLZ. 

Hotel DYMINY , Kielce ul. Ściegiennego 264 ; www.dyminy.pl E-mail:hotel@dyminy.pl tel. +48 41 36 11 400, avaible from 30.05. to 2.06. 2019

single room with breakfast - 130 PLZ, (40 euro) 

twin room with breakfasts - 190 PLZ (  44 euro), 

Hotel Stella , Kielce ul. Krakowska 374   tel. +48 41 346 51 64;  dw@wetlinapttk.com.plhttp://hotel.ksstella.pl/ 

single room  - 80 PLZ ( 19 euro)

twin room  - 90 PLZ (  21 euro), 

 

Tournament director : Dariusz Kobacki, Head referee: Marek Karlikowski.

 

 

Participants list

1POLTomaszów Mazowiecki, UKS 13 Joker
22003BLRMinsk, Европа
32006BLRMinsk
4POLBodzentyn, UKS Orły
5POLKielce, UKS Kostomłoty
6POLWiślica, UKS Miłek
7POLTomaszow Mazowiecki, UKS 13 Joker
8POLWiślica, UKS Miłek
9POLBodzentyn, UKS Orły
10POLSrock
11POLWiślica, UKS Miłek
12POLWiślica, UKS Miłek
13POLSrock, ULKS Dragon
14POLTomaszów Mazowiecki, UKS 13 Joker
152006BLRBelarus
16POLWiślica, UKS Miłek
17POLWiślica, UKS Miłek
18POLBodzentyn, UKS Orły
192004BLRMinsk
20POLŻnin, UKS Pałuki
21POLTomaszów Mazowiecki, UKS 13 Joker
22POLSrock
23POLŻnin, UKS Pałuki


Our Sport Partners