1st EEBC JUNIOR CUP SVK, Bratislava • 14 August 2020

Game
9-ball
Category
International
Type
Individual
Venue
SVK, Bratislava
Start
14 August 2020
Final
14 August 2020
 
East European Billiard Council, Slovakia Billiard Federation and Galaxia Club
present

                                                 EEBC JUNIOR CUP -  9-BALL

Special security policies will be introduced due to the COVID 19 epidemic.

Date - 14.08. 2020

Venue: GALAXIA  
821 04 Bratysława, ul. Studena 4B ( Shopping Centre  STYLA, entrance A,  3. ).

Tables/ Cloth/ Balls-  10 x Dynamic 9 ft +- Iwan Simonis 860, Aramith Duramith Tournament

Schedule:

14.08.2020 – Friday

10.00 – 10.20 – registration in the club,

 10.30-  opening ceremony and star of matches,

18.00 – final and award ceremony.

Participants: athletes born in 2003 and younger.

Tournament: 9-ball – 9 ball on the spot , 1st Stage – Robin Round – matches in groups ,race to 5; The best 16-32 players will qualified to the next round. 2nd Stage – last 16 or 32 single elimination, (depending on the number of participants) , race to 5, The tournament is open for all young athletes.

Registration: on email ebc@ebc-billiard.com only !!!. Registration will be close on 09.08.2020. Limit –max.40 participants !!!

Dress code: Polo shirt or shirt, one color trousers (no jeans and sport trousers allowed), shoes (no sneakers and sport shoes allowed).

Prize:  cups, medals and gifts,

Entry-fee for :

EEBC members and Partners :  15 euro ; for others- 20 euro - for the EEBC International Billiard Academy !!!

The participants pay the entry fee during the registration or before on EEBC bank account. 

Hotels :

Hotel Remy
http://www.booking.com/Share-SZWt2N

Double room from 47 e per room

Distance: 1,2 km

Hotel Prim

http://www.booking.com/Share-o3WkP6

Double room from 45 e per room

Distance: 1,4 km

Hotel Plus

http://www.booking.com/Share-ZtH22z

Double room from 48 e per room

Distance: 2 km

Hotel Kotva

http://www.booking.com/Share-JYGZ4L

Double room from 63 e per room

Distance 1,8 km

Tournament director : Samuel Koniar,

 

Participants list

1POLGdańsk, Green ClubA4
2POLBilcza, UKS OrletaD3
3POLLubin, BaribalB2
4SVKTrenčín, PointD2
5POLRękoraj, SnikersC2
6POLJaworzno, UKS Fair PlayA1
7CZEPardubice, Maple Pool ClubB1
8POLKraków, UKS YMCAD4
9SVKTrenčín, PointB5
10CZEČeské Budějovice, MetropolD1
11POLKielce, NosanC4
12SVKTrenčín, K8A2
13POLJaworzno, UKS Fair PlayB3
14CZEPlzeň, Bio-System PlzenB4
15SVKTesedikovoC3
16SVKBratislava, ŠK ELITE JuniorC1
17CZEBrno, Delta BilliardC5
18CZEČeské Budějovice, MetropolA3
19POLTomaszów Mazowiecki, UKS 13 JokerD5
20CZEPrague, HarlequinA5

Final

751

Semifinal

654
554

Quaterfinal

450
351
254
152

Group D

1052
950
850
745
635
554
405
315
235
150

Group C

1054
935
835
754
615
554
452
351
252
105

Group B

1015
915
845
750
650
551
451
345
225
135

Group A

1053
954
850
751
651
550
425
352
225
150

Group A

12345+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1POLBoguszewski Pawel×0 : 55 : 25 : 35 : 2321532
2POLJastrzab Dominik5 : 0×5 : 05 : 25 : 14420171
3SVKPavlicek Jakub2 : 50 : 5×0 : 54 : 5-46-145
4CZETrhlík Adam3 : 52 : 55 : 0×5 : 1201543
5CZEVorlová Barbora2 : 51 : 55 : 41 : 5×1-29-104

Group B

12345+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1POLFortunski Wiktor×5 : 35 : 15 : 45 : 14420111
2CZEKovarik Matej3 : 5×5 : 04 : 55 : 1201763
3SVKMikuskova Michaela1 : 50 : 5×0 : 52 : 5-43-175
4POLStachowiak Sambor4 : 55 : 45 : 0×5 : 1321992
5CZESteward Thomad1 : 51 : 55 : 21 : 5×1-28-94

Group C

12345+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1POLJamorski Oskar×5 : 25 : 35 : 05 : 34420121
2POLNowak Jeremi2 : 5×5 : 44 : 52 : 51-213-64
3SVKSzabo Mark3 : 54 : 5×1 : 51 : 5-49-115
4SVKTenk Enrik0 : 55 : 45 : 1×5 : 4321512
5CZETomeček Milan3 : 55 : 25 : 14 : 5×201743

Group D

12345+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1POLBruśnicki Szymon×5 : 02 : 55 : 13 : 5201543
2SVKIvanicova Karin0 : 5×0 : 50 : 50 : 5-40-205
3POLKural Szymon5 : 25 : 0×4 : 55 : 3321991
4CZEMrázek David1 : 55 : 05 : 4×4 : 5201514
5POLUrbanski Michal5 : 35 : 03 : 55 : 4×321862
#1
5
2
#2
5
4
#3
5
1
#4
5
0
#5
5
4
Semifinal
#6
5
4
Semifinal
#7
5
1
Final

Final Standing

Place 1

POLJaworzno, UKS Fair Play100.092.33%

Place 2

POLRękoraj, Snikers80.077.67%

Place 3-4

POLLubin, Baribal70.075.67%
POLKraków, UKS YMCA70.065.67%

Place 5-8

POLJaworzno, UKS Fair Play65.058.33%
POLGdańsk, Green Club65.057.33%
POLTomaszów Mazowiecki, UKS 13 Joker65.057.33%
SVKBratislava, ŠK ELITE Junior65.055.67%

Place 9-12

CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club55.053.33%
POLBilcza, UKS Orleta55.052.33%
CZEČeské Budějovice, Metropol55.052.33%
CZEBrno, Delta Billiard55.052.00%

Place 13-16

CZEČeské Budějovice, Metropol45.050.33%
POLKielce, Nosan45.030.00%
CZEPlzeň, Bio-System Plzen45.027.33%
CZEPrague, Harlequin45.027.33%

Place 17-20

SVKTesedikovo40.010.33%
SVKTrenčín, K840.07.67%
SVKTrenčín, Point40.04.33%
SVKTrenčín, Point40.00.00%


Our Sport Partners