Dynamic Billiard Best of the East Pardubice 9-Ball CZE, Pardubice • 18-19 July 2020

Game
9-ball
Category
International
Type
Individual
Venue
CZE, Pardubice
Ohrazenická 281, Polabiny I
Start
18 July 2020
Final
19 July 2020

 

PARBUBICE –DYNAMIC BILLIARD BEST OF THE EAST

18-19.07.2020

COVID 19 – TOURNAMENT REGULATIONS

For the safety of participants, only players designated to play at a specified time will be in the club. There will be no audience.

Schedule  of the Event  

18.07.2020 – Saturday

GROUP 1   9.40 – 13.00

KOTERA, BARANOVA, SKOWERSKI, URBAN, BOZIL, FORTUŃSKI W. TURKOWSKI, STACHOWIAK ARIVUKKANNAN, KNIŻE, DARIUS, STANKIEWICZ,STOSEK, OBENDORFER, BRANCUSKY, SKONECZNY

 

GROUP 2  12.40 – 16.00

SMIDOVA,  PUK, ZALMAN, JAMORSKI, HAJDOVSKY, KUS, KAPITANCIK, NOVAK, SAWICKI, SPICHA, BABICA, HORAK, MARIC , LIKOWSKI,  PRAUS, WASHBURN

 

GROUP 3  15.40 – 19.00

KONIAR, LONGDI, TUZIL, KOLES, BRZEZIŃSKI, LASOTA, BRZĘKOWSKI, BOGUSZEWSKI, DARIUS-TEJCHMANOA, HAJN, SZOLNOKI, RYCHATRIK, HAJSMAN, TRHLIK, VALENTA, VONDRACEK, DESZCZYNSKI

 

GROUP 4 18.45 – 22.00

JAVUREK, KAPŁAN, HUBERTOVA, KWIT, JASTRZĄB, KOWALCZYK, KURAL, VENTEO JOSE, LAZEREVIĆ, MRAZEK, LEBDUSKA, MASKOVA, ULK, STRADAL, TOMECEK, VELISEK

 

19.07.2020  - Sunday  -best 32 players

9.45 – 11.30 – matches ,

11.30 – 13.00 – last 16

13.00 – 14.30 – quarterfinal

14.30 – 16.00 – semifinal

16.00 -  17.30 – final.

 

 

 

Mak Marketing,  East European Billiard Council, Ceskomoravsky Billiardovy Svaz and Maple Pool Club  present

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – 2020

Pardubice 9-BALL

Date - 18.07. – 19.07.2020

Special security policies will be introduced due to the COVID 19 epidemic.

Venue: Maple Pool Club,

530 09 Pardubice – Czech Republic , ul. Ohrazenicka 281

Tables/ Cloth/ Balls-  Dynamic 9 ft +- Iwan Simonis 860, Aramith Duramith Tournament

Schedule:

17.07.2020  -Friday

10-18.00 – Arrival to Pardubice,

18.00-19.30 – registration of participants in the Maple Pool Club,

18.07.2020 – Saturday

 9.00- 12.00 – matches – groups 1-4

 12.00 – 15.00 – matches – groups 5-8

15.00 – 18.00 – matches – groups  9-12

18.00- 21.00 – matches – groups 13-16

If we have more than 64 participants

18.07.2020 - 21.00 – 24.00 or 19.07.2020 – 9.00 – 12.00 – matches – groups 17-20

19.04.2020

9.30  or 12.00– start matches – single elimination,

18.00 – final and award ceremony.

Tournament: 9-ball; WPA rules - ball no.1 on the spot. 1st Stage – Robin Round – matches in groups ,race to 5-7; The best 16-32 players will qualified to the next round. 2nd Stage – last 16 or 32 single elimination, (depending on the number of participants) , race to 7, The tournament is open for all athletes

Registration: on email mak@makmarketing.pl only !!!! . Registration will be close on 10.07. 2020. Limit of participants - 80 players. 

Dress code: Polo shirt or shirt, one color trousers (no jeans and sport trousers allowed), shoes (no sneakers and sport shoes allowed).

Prize money

1st - place- 1.000 euro, 2nd place- 600 euro, 3-4th place- 350 euro , 5-8thplace- 200 euro .

Entry-fee for :

EEBC members and Partners :

  • men athletes - 55€ ( 50€ + 5€ for International Billiard Academy),
  • women and pupils athletes ( max. 17 years-old)-  35€ ( 30€ + 5€ for International Billiard Academy).

Others: men – 65 euro, women and pupils – 50 euro, ( 10 euro for IBA).

The participants pay the entry fee during the registration.

Hotels : www.booking.com

Tournament director : Marcin Krzemiński

Head referee: Alexandru Balas (ROM),

Local tournament director: Jaroslav Horenovsky  ( +420 604-294-754)

Sponsors: Dynamic Billiard Organization, Iwan Simonis S.A., Aramith ( Wameter S.A.), Predator.

 

 Three the best players from 2020 ranking will qualified to EEBC team for the AFRI-EAST EURO CUP 2021 !!!

Players will receive ranking points from the following tournaments:

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Czech Republic,

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Slovakia,

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Poland,

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Albania,

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Bulgaria.

Ranking points

1 place – 100 points,

2 place – 80 points,

3-4 place – 70 points,

5-8 place – 65 points

9-16 place – 55 points,

17-24 place – 50 points,

25-32 place – 45 points,

33-48 place – 40 points,

49-64 place – 35 points

65- 96 place – 30 points

97 - …. place – 25 points,

The ranking has been published on the Mak Marketing and EEBC websites.

Mak Marketing,

 East European Billiard Council, Czesko-Morawski Związek Bilardowy

i Maple Pool Club   zapraszają na

 

Dynamic Billard Best of the East – 2020

PARDUBICE 9-BALL

Termin :  18.07. – 19.07.2020

Z powodu epidemii COVID 19 wprowadzone będą specjalne zasady bezpieczeństwa.

Miejsce gier: : Maple Pool Club,

530 09 Pardubice – Czech Republic , ul. Ohrazenicka 281

Stoły, sukno, bile-  8 x Dynamic  9 ft + Iwan Simonis 860, Aramith,  

Program:

17.07. 2020 – Piątek

10-18.00 – przyjazd uczestników i rejestracja,

18.07.2020 – Sobota

9.00- 12.00 – mecze grup 1-4

 12.00 – 15.00 – mecze  grup 5-8

15.00 – 18.00 – mecze grup 9-12

18.00- 21.00 – mecze grup 13-16

Jeżeli liczba uczestników przekroczy 64 osoby pozostałe grupy zagrają

18.07.2020 - 21.00 – 24.00  lub 19.07.2020 – 9.00 – 12.00

19.07.2020 - Niedziela

 9.30 lub 12.00 – mecze fazy pucharowej ,

18.00 -  finał i ceremonia wręczenia nagród,

System sportowy: odmiana 9-bil, I etap –gra w grupach każdy z każdym do 5-7 wygranych partii, II etap – pucharowo do 7 wygranych z udziałem 16 lub 32 zawodników , w zależności od liczby startujących.

Bila z numerem 1 na punkcie głównym.

Rejestracja na email mak@makmarketing.pl jedynie !!!.Zgłoszenia do 10.07.20 r. Limit uczestników - max. 80 osób.

Strój Sportowy: koszula lub koszulka polo ( obowiązkowo z kołnierzykiem), wizytowe spodnie w jednym kolorze, wizytowe buty, skarpetki. Niedozwolona jest gra w obuwiu sportowym i jeansach.

Nagrody

1.miejsce- 4.500 PLN,( 1.000 euro) , 2 miejsce- 2.700 PLN,( 600 euro) , 3-4 miejsce- 1.575 PLN (350 euro) , 5-8 miejsce-900 PLN (200 euro) . Czterech najlepszych otrzyma puchary i medale.

Opłaty startowe: 

  • Dla członków i Partnerów EEBC - 250 zł (55 euro) ;  zniżkowa dla kobiet i juniorów do 17 roku życia włącznie ( urodzeni w 2003 i młodsi) 160 zł (35 euro). 
  • Dla pozostałych : mężczyźni – 65 euro ( 295 zł), kobiety i juniorzy do 17 lat – 50 euro ( 225 zł)
  • W opłatach zawarta jest wpłata 5 lub 10 euro na program Międzynarodowej Bilardowej Akademii EEBC.
  • Opłaty w euro wnosi się podczas odprawy, a w złotych po zarejestrowaniu.

UWAGA! Dyrektor cyklu może zastosować stawki ulgowe dla wybranych uczestników.

Hotele - dowolne

www.booking.com

Dyrektor turnieju: Marcin Krzemiński (POL)

Sędzia główny: Alexandru Balas (ROM),

Lokalny dyrektor turnieju: Jaroslav Horenovsky ( + 420 604 294 754)

Trzech najlepszych z rankingu 2020 ( lecz minimum z dwóch państw) zagra w meczu EEBC-Afryka -  AFRI-EAST EURO CUP 2021 !!!

W niżej wymienionych turniejach cyklu 2020 zawodnicy otrzymują następujące punkty rankingowe:

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Czechy,

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Poland,

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Slovakia,

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Albania,

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Bulgaria.

 Punkty rankingowe

1 miejsce – 100 pkt,

2 miejsce – 80 pkt

3-4 miejsce – 70 pkt,

5-8 miejsce – 65 pkt,

9-16 miejsce – 55 pkt,,

17-24 miejsce – 50 pkt,

25-32 miejsce – 45 pkt,

33-48 miejsce – 40 pkt,

49-64 miejsce – 35 pkt,

65-96 miejsce – 30 pkt,

97 … miejsce – 25 pkt.

Ranking publikowany jest na stronie www.makmarketing.pl i www.ebc-billiard.com .

Participants list

1CZEBrnoA2
21979POLRokietnicaG2
3CZEBrno, Delta BilliardC4
4POLGdańsk, Green ClubJ2
5CZEPardubice, Maple Pool ClubC3
6POLGdańsk, Green ClubL2
7POLRokietnica, Akademia BilardowaK2
8CZEPardubice, Maple Pool ClubI3
9CZEPardubice, Maple Pool ClubB2
10POLLubin, BaribalD2
11CZEPardubice, Maple Pool ClubE2
12CZEPardubice, Maple Pool ClubL3
13CZEPlzeň, Billiard StarsL4
14CZEPardubice, Maple Pool ClubG3
15CZEPardubice, Maple Pool ClubM1
16POLRękoraj, SnikersE1
17POLJaworzno, UKS Fair PlayM2
18CZEPardubiceO1
19CZEPardubice, Maple Pool ClubG1
201984POLKielce, Nosan KielceN1
21CZEPardubice, Maple Pool ClubA3
22SVKBratislava, Elite KAMI PROFITI1
23CZEBenátky nad Jizerou, DUNSA4
24POLKraków, UKS YMCAP1
25POLKraków, UKS YMCAO2
26POLWałbrzych, OSLO BILJARD KLUBBP2
27SVKKomárnoL1
28CZEBrno, Delta BilliardF3
29POLSokółka, LP Metal FachI2
30CZEPardubice, Maple Pool ClubM3
31CZEPardubice, Maple Pool ClubN3
32POLPoznań, Zakręcona BilaF4
33CZEPardubiceJ1
34CZEPrague, Billard Centrum PrahaG4
35CZEPragueO3
36CZEČeské Budějovice, MetropolP3
37CZEPardubice, Maple Pool ClubH1
38HUNBudapestC2
39CZEPardubice, Maple Pool ClubE3
40POLPoznan, Zakręcona BilaF2
41CZELitomyšl, BC LitomyslJ3
42POLWarszawaH2
431990POLTomaszów Mazowiecki, Lipiński DachyC1
44POLKielceA1
45POLGdańsk, Green ClubH3
46POLJaworzno, UKS Fair PlayD3
472001POLRokietnica, Akademia BilardowaB3
48CZELitomyšl, BC LitomyslB4
49CZEPrague, Billard Centrum PrahaP4
501997HUNBudapest, MonoPool BSEK3
51CZEBrno, Delta BilliardN4
52CZEČeské Budějovice, MetropolK4
53POLKielce, Nosan KielceB1
54CZEPardubice, Maple Pool ClubK1
551991CZEPardubice, Maple Pool ClubD1
56CZELitomyšl, BC LitomyslJ4
57CZEPlzeň, Sportovní billiardO4
58ESPSpain, BC RipskaN2
59CZEPardubice, Maple Pool ClubM4
60CZEPardubice, Maple Pool ClubI4
61CZEPragueE4
62CZEPardubice, Maple Pool ClubF1
63CZEPardubice, Maple Pool ClubD4
64CZEPardubice, Maple Pool ClubH4

Final

3157

Semifinal

3076
2974

Quaterfinal

2827
2737
2667
2573

1/8 finals

2476
2373
2274
2173
2076
1972
1873
1773

First round

1675
1571
1474
1337
1275
1171
1076
974
873
774
657
547
417
371
257
173

Group P

650
553
454
305
245
153

Group O

605
525
453
345
252
105

Group N

653
550
425
353
254
153

Group M

635
554
451
351
254
135

Group L

635
554
445
352
251
152

Group K

652
535
454
335
215
153

Group J

605
551
451
353
215
115

Group I

605
550
453
350
251
153

Group H

653
550
454
325
215
105

Group G

615
535
452
345
215
105

Group F

652
550
451
345
254
151

Group E

625
525
445
352
253
145

Group D

625
551
452
352
215
152

Group C

653
551
451
352
215
152

Group B

651
550
415
335
205
152

Group A

654
552
451
351
245
153

Group A

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1CZEArivukkannan Balan×4 : 55 : 13 : 51-11213
2CZEKníže Martin5 : 4×5 : 41 : 52111-22
3CZEKotera Jan1 : 54 : 5×2 : 5-37-84
4POLSkowerski Karol5 : 35 : 15 : 2×331591

Group B

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1CZEDarius Frantisek×1 : 51 : 52 : 5-34-114
2POLStankiewicz Adam5 : 1×5 : 05 : 33315111
3CZEStosek Jan5 : 10 : 5×0 : 51-15-63
4POLTurkowski Michał5 : 23 : 55 : 0×211362

Group C

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1CZEBaranová Lucie×1 : 51 : 51 : 5-33-124
2CZEBrancusky Petr5 : 1×5 : 32 : 5211232
3HUNObendorfer Attila5 : 13 : 5×2 : 51-110-13
4POLSkoneczny Mariusz5 : 15 : 25 : 2×3315101

Group D

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1POLFortunski Wiktor×5 : 22 : 55 : 2211232
2POLStachowiak Sambor2 : 5×2 : 55 : 11-19-23
3CZEUrban Petr5 : 25 : 2×5 : 13315101
4CZEZbozil Jan2 : 51 : 51 : 5×-34-114

Group E

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1CZEHajdovsky Marek×5 : 45 : 24 : 5211432
2POLJamorski Oskar4 : 5×5 : 22 : 51-111-13
3CZEPraus Tomáš2 : 52 : 5×3 : 5-37-84
4CZEWashburn Calvin5 : 45 : 25 : 3×331561

Group F

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1CZEKůs Erik×4 : 55 : 25 : 4211432
2POLLikowski Piotr5 : 4×1 : 50 : 51-16-84
3POLPuk Michal2 : 55 : 1×1 : 51-18-33
4CZEZalman David4 : 55 : 05 : 1×211481

Group G

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1POLBabica Radoslaw×5 : 15 : 05 : 23315121
2CZEHorák Michal1 : 5×5 : 45 : 1211112
3CZEKapitančik Marcel0 : 54 : 5×3 : 5-37-84
4CZEMaric Marijo2 : 51 : 55 : 3×1-18-53

Group H

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1CZENovák Vítězslav×0 : 52 : 55 : 01-17-33
2POLSawicki Brajan5 : 0×3 : 55 : 4211342
3POLSpicha Kamil5 : 25 : 3×5 : 1331591
4CZEŠmídová Eliška0 : 54 : 51 : 5×-35-104

Group I

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1CZEDarius-Tejchmanoa Michaela×0 : 50 : 51 : 5-31-144
2SVKKoniar Jakub5 : 0×5 : 35 : 03315121
3POLLasota Grzegorz5 : 03 : 5×5 : 3211352
4CZEVondráček Petr5 : 10 : 53 : 5×1-18-33

Group J

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1POLBoguszewski Pawel×5 : 15 : 05 : 13315131
2CZELongdi Zhou1 : 5×5 : 35 : 1211122
3CZERychtarik Matej0 : 53 : 5×5 : 11-18-33
4CZEValenta Matous1 : 51 : 51 : 5×-33-124

Group K

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1POLBrzękowski Arkadiusz×2 : 55 : 43 : 51-110-44
2HUNSzolnoki Oliver5 : 2×5 : 15 : 3331591
3CZETrhlík Adam4 : 51 : 5×5 : 31-110-33
4CZETužil Pavel5 : 33 : 53 : 5×1-111-22

Group L

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1POLBrzeziński Dawid×5 : 34 : 52 : 51-111-23
2CZEHajn Pavel3 : 5×1 : 52 : 5-36-94
3CZEHajshman Ladislav5 : 45 : 1×4 : 5211442
4SVKKöles Balazs5 : 25 : 25 : 4×331571

Group M

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1CZEHubrtova Veronika×3 : 55 : 15 : 4211332
2POLJastrzab Dominik5 : 3×5 : 35 : 1331581
3CZELazarevich Sasa1 : 53 : 5×4 : 5-38-74
4CZEVlk Matoush4 : 51 : 55 : 4×1-110-43

Group N

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1POLKapłan Tomasz×5 : 35 : 05 : 3331591
2CZELebduska Filip3 : 5×4 : 55 : 31-112-13
3CZETomeček Milan0 : 55 : 4×5 : 22110-12
4ESPVenteo Araque Pablo José3 : 53 : 52 : 5×-38-74

Group O

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1CZEJavurek Jaroslav×0 : 54 : 52 : 5-36-94
2POLKural Szymon5 : 0×5 : 05 : 33315121
3CZEMaskova Eva5 : 40 : 5×2 : 51-17-73
4CZEVelíšek Josef5 : 23 : 55 : 2×211342

Group P

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1POLKowalczyk Jakub×5 : 30 : 55 : 32110-12
2POLKwit Jozef3 : 5×0 : 55 : 41-18-63
3CZEMrázek David5 : 05 : 0×5 : 43315111
4CZEStrádal Jan3 : 54 : 54 : 5×-311-44
#1
7
3
#2
5
7
#3
7
1
#4
1
7
#5
4
7
#6
5
7
#7
7
4
#8
7
3
#9
7
4
#10
7
6
#11
7
1
#12
7
5
#13
3
7
#14
7
4
#15
7
1
#16
7
5
#17
7
3
Place 9
#18
7
3
Place 9
#19
7
2
Place 9
#20
7
6
Place 9
#21
7
3
Place 9
#22
7
4
Place 9
#23
7
3
Place 9
#24
7
6
Place 9
#25
7
3
Place 5
#26
6
7
Place 5
#27
3
7
Place 5
#28
2
7
Place 5
#29
7
4
Place 3
#30
7
6
Place 3
#31
5
7
Final

Final Standing

Place 1

1997HUNBudapest, MonoPool BSE100.088.67%

Place 2

POLKielce80.079.33%

Place 3-4

POLKraków, UKS YMCA70.079.33%
POLJaworzno, UKS Fair Play70.075.67%

Place 5-8

SVKBratislava, Elite KAMI PROFIT65.078.33%
1990POLTomaszów Mazowiecki, Lipiński Dachy65.076.00%
CZEPlzeň, Billiard Stars65.063.67%
POLSokółka, LP Metal Fach65.063.33%

Place 9-16

POLGdańsk, Green Club55.075.00%
1991CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club55.075.00%
2001POLRokietnica, Akademia Bilardowa55.074.33%
1984POLKielce, Nosan Kielce55.072.00%
POLKielce, Nosan Kielce55.060.00%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club55.059.33%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club55.056.00%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club55.041.33%

Place 17-32

1979POLRokietnica50.071.33%
CZEČeské Budějovice, Metropol50.071.33%
SVKKomárno50.069.00%
POLGdańsk, Green Club50.068.33%
CZEPrague50.068.00%
POLLubin, Baribal50.050.67%
CZEPlzeň, Sportovní billiard50.050.33%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club50.050.00%
CZEPardubice50.050.00%
CZEBrno, Delta Billiard50.049.33%
POLWarszawa50.048.67%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club50.048.33%
POLKraków, UKS YMCA50.048.33%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club50.048.00%
CZEBrno, Delta Billiard50.047.67%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club50.047.00%

Place 33-48

CZEBrno45.039.33%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club45.038.00%
POLRękoraj, Snikers45.037.67%
HUNBudapest45.037.67%
POLGdańsk, Green Club45.037.00%
POLJaworzno, UKS Fair Play45.037.00%
CZEČeské Budějovice, Metropol45.036.33%
POLPoznan, Zakręcona Bila45.036.00%
CZELitomyšl, BC Litomysl45.036.00%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club45.036.00%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club45.035.67%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club45.035.67%
CZEPrague, Billard Centrum Praha45.034.67%
POLWałbrzych, OSLO BILJARD KLUBB45.034.00%
CZEPrague45.033.00%
CZELitomyšl, BC Litomysl45.032.33%

Place 49-64

POLRokietnica, Akademia Bilardowa40.035.67%
POLPoznań, Zakręcona Bila40.032.00%
CZEPrague, Billard Centrum Praha40.014.00%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club40.011.33%
ESPSpain, BC Ripska40.011.33%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club40.010.33%
CZEBenátky nad Jizerou, DUNS40.010.33%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club40.010.33%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club40.09.33%
CZEPardubice40.09.33%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club40.08.33%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club40.07.00%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club40.07.00%
CZEBrno, Delta Billiard40.05.33%
CZELitomyšl, BC Litomysl40.05.33%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club40.02.00%


Our Sport Partners