Dynamic Billiard Best of the East Pardubice 9-Ball CZE, Pardubice • 18-19 July 2020

Game
9-ball
Category
International
Type
Individual
Venue
CZE, Pardubice
Ohrazenická 281, Polabiny I
Start
18 July 2020
Final
19 July 2020

 

PARBUBICE –DYNAMIC BILLIARD BEST OF THE EAST

18-19.07.2020

COVID 19 – TOURNAMENT REGULATIONS

For the safety of participants, only players designated to play at a specified time will be in the club. There will be no audience.

Schedule  of the Event  

18.07.2020 – Saturday

GROUP 1   9.40 – 13.00

KOTERA, BARANOVA, SKOWERSKI, URBAN, BOZIL, FORTUŃSKI W. TURKOWSKI, STACHOWIAK ARIVUKKANNAN, MORAK, DARIUS, STANKIEWICZ,STOSEK, OBENDORFER, BRANCUSKY, SKONECZNY

 

GROUP 2  12.40 – 16.00

SMIDOVA,  PUK, ZALMAN, JAMORSKI, HAJDOVSKY, KUS, KAPITANCIK, NOVAK, SAWICKI, SPICHA, BABICA, HORAK, MARIC , LIKOWSKI,  PRAUS, WASHBURN

 

GROUP 3  15.40 – 19.00

KONIAR, LONGDI, TUZIL, KOLES, BRZEZIŃSKI, LASOTA, BRZĘKOWSKI, BOGUSZEWSKI, DARIUS-TEJCHMANOA, HAJN, SZOLNOKI, RYCHATRIK, HAJSMAN, TRHLIK, VALENTA, VONDRACEK, DESZCZYNSKI

 

GROUP 4 18.45 – 22.00

JAVUREK, KAPŁAN, HUBERTOVA, MORENOVSKI, JASTRZĄB, KOWALCZYK, KURAL, VENTEO JOSE, LAZEREVIĆ, MRAZEK, LEBDUSKA, MASKOVA, ULK, STRADAL, TOMECEK, VELISEK

 

19.07.2020  - Sunday  -best 32 players

9.45 – 11.30 – matches ,

11.30 – 13.00 – last 16

13.00 – 14.30 – quarterfinal

14.30 – 16.00 – semifinal

16.00 -  17.30 – final.

 

 

 

Mak Marketing,  East European Billiard Council, Ceskomoravsky Billiardovy Svaz and Maple Pool Club  present

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – 2020

Pardubice 9-BALL

Date - 18.07. – 19.07.2020

Special security policies will be introduced due to the COVID 19 epidemic.

Venue: Maple Pool Club,

530 09 Pardubice – Czech Republic , ul. Ohrazenicka 281

Tables/ Cloth/ Balls-  Dynamic 9 ft +- Iwan Simonis 860, Aramith Duramith Tournament

Schedule:

17.07.2020  -Friday

10-18.00 – Arrival to Pardubice,

18.00-19.30 – registration of participants in the Maple Pool Club,

18.07.2020 – Saturday

 9.00- 12.00 – matches – groups 1-4

 12.00 – 15.00 – matches – groups 5-8

15.00 – 18.00 – matches – groups  9-12

18.00- 21.00 – matches – groups 13-16

If we have more than 64 participants

18.07.2020 - 21.00 – 24.00 or 19.07.2020 – 9.00 – 12.00 – matches – groups 17-20

19.04.2020

9.30  or 12.00– start matches – single elimination,

18.00 – final and award ceremony.

Tournament: 9-ball; WPA rules - ball no.1 on the spot. 1st Stage – Robin Round – matches in groups ,race to 5-7; The best 16-32 players will qualified to the next round. 2nd Stage – last 16 or 32 single elimination, (depending on the number of participants) , race to 7, The tournament is open for all athletes

Registration: on email mak@makmarketing.pl only !!!! . Registration will be close on 10.07. 2020. Limit of participants - 80 players. 

Dress code: Polo shirt or shirt, one color trousers (no jeans and sport trousers allowed), shoes (no sneakers and sport shoes allowed).

Prize money

1st - place- 1.000 euro, 2nd place- 600 euro, 3-4th place- 350 euro , 5-8thplace- 200 euro .

Entry-fee for :

EEBC members and Partners :

  • men athletes - 55€ ( 50€ + 5€ for International Billiard Academy),
  • women and pupils athletes ( max. 17 years-old)-  35€ ( 30€ + 5€ for International Billiard Academy).

Others: men – 65 euro, women and pupils – 50 euro, ( 10 euro for IBA).

The participants pay the entry fee during the registration.

Hotels : www.booking.com

Tournament director : Marcin Krzemiński

Head referee: Alexandru Balas (ROM),

Local tournament director: Jaroslav Horenovsky  ( +420 604-294-754)

Sponsors: Dynamic Billiard Organization, Iwan Simonis S.A., Aramith ( Wameter S.A.), Predator.

 

 Three the best players from 2020 ranking will qualified to EEBC team for the AFRI-EAST EURO CUP 2021 !!!

Players will receive ranking points from the following tournaments:

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Czech Republic,

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Slovakia,

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Poland,

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Albania,

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Bulgaria.

Ranking points

1 place – 100 points,

2 place – 80 points,

3-4 place – 70 points,

5-8 place – 65 points

9-16 place – 55 points,

17-24 place – 50 points,

25-32 place – 45 points,

33-48 place – 40 points,

49-64 place – 35 points

65- 96 place – 30 points

97 - …. place – 25 points,

The ranking has been published on the Mak Marketing and EEBC websites.

Mak Marketing,

 East European Billiard Council, Czesko-Morawski Związek Bilardowy

i Maple Pool Club   zapraszają na

 

Dynamic Billard Best of the East – 2020

PARDUBICE 9-BALL

Termin :  18.07. – 19.07.2020

Z powodu epidemii COVID 19 wprowadzone będą specjalne zasady bezpieczeństwa.

Miejsce gier: : Maple Pool Club,

530 09 Pardubice – Czech Republic , ul. Ohrazenicka 281

Stoły, sukno, bile-  8 x Dynamic  9 ft + Iwan Simonis 860, Aramith,  

Program:

17.07. 2020 – Piątek

10-18.00 – przyjazd uczestników i rejestracja,

18.07.2020 – Sobota

9.00- 12.00 – mecze grup 1-4

 12.00 – 15.00 – mecze  grup 5-8

15.00 – 18.00 – mecze grup 9-12

18.00- 21.00 – mecze grup 13-16

Jeżeli liczba uczestników przekroczy 64 osoby pozostałe grupy zagrają

18.07.2020 - 21.00 – 24.00  lub 19.07.2020 – 9.00 – 12.00

19.07.2020 - Niedziela

 9.30 lub 12.00 – mecze fazy pucharowej ,

18.00 -  finał i ceremonia wręczenia nagród,

System sportowy: odmiana 9-bil, I etap –gra w grupach każdy z każdym do 5-7 wygranych partii, II etap – pucharowo do 7 wygranych z udziałem 16 lub 32 zawodników , w zależności od liczby startujących.

Bila z numerem 1 na punkcie głównym.

Rejestracja na email mak@makmarketing.pl jedynie !!!.Zgłoszenia do 10.07.20 r. Limit uczestników - max. 80 osób.

Strój Sportowy: koszula lub koszulka polo ( obowiązkowo z kołnierzykiem), wizytowe spodnie w jednym kolorze, wizytowe buty, skarpetki. Niedozwolona jest gra w obuwiu sportowym i jeansach.

Nagrody

1.miejsce- 4.500 PLN,( 1.000 euro) , 2 miejsce- 2.700 PLN,( 600 euro) , 3-4 miejsce- 1.575 PLN (350 euro) , 5-8 miejsce-900 PLN (200 euro) . Czterech najlepszych otrzyma puchary i medale.

Opłaty startowe: 

  • Dla członków i Partnerów EEBC - 250 zł (55 euro) ;  zniżkowa dla kobiet i juniorów do 17 roku życia włącznie ( urodzeni w 2003 i młodsi) 160 zł (35 euro). 
  • Dla pozostałych : mężczyźni – 65 euro ( 295 zł), kobiety i juniorzy do 17 lat – 50 euro ( 225 zł)
  • W opłatach zawarta jest wpłata 5 lub 10 euro na program Międzynarodowej Bilardowej Akademii EEBC.
  • Opłaty w euro wnosi się podczas odprawy, a w złotych po zarejestrowaniu.

UWAGA! Dyrektor cyklu może zastosować stawki ulgowe dla wybranych uczestników.

Hotele - dowolne

www.booking.com

Dyrektor turnieju: Marcin Krzemiński (POL)

Sędzia główny: Alexandru Balas (ROM),

Lokalny dyrektor turnieju: Jaroslav Horenovsky ( + 420 604 294 754)

Trzech najlepszych z rankingu 2020 ( lecz minimum z dwóch państw) zagra w meczu EEBC-Afryka -  AFRI-EAST EURO CUP 2021 !!!

W niżej wymienionych turniejach cyklu 2020 zawodnicy otrzymują następujące punkty rankingowe:

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Czechy,

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Poland,

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Slovakia,

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Albania,

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Bulgaria.

 Punkty rankingowe

1 miejsce – 100 pkt,

2 miejsce – 80 pkt

3-4 miejsce – 70 pkt,

5-8 miejsce – 65 pkt,

9-16 miejsce – 55 pkt,,

17-24 miejsce – 50 pkt,

25-32 miejsce – 45 pkt,

33-48 miejsce – 40 pkt,

49-64 miejsce – 35 pkt,

65-96 miejsce – 30 pkt,

97 … miejsce – 25 pkt.

Ranking publikowany jest na stronie www.makmarketing.pl i www.ebc-billiard.com .

Participants list

1CZEBrno
21979POLRokietnica
3CZEBrno, Delta Billiard
4POLGdańsk, Green Club
5CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club
6POLGdańsk, Green Club
7POLRokietnica, Akademia Bilardowa
8CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club
9CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club
10POLWarszawa, Eight Nine
11POLLubin, Baribal
12CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club
13CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club
14CZEPlzeň, Billiard Stars
15CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club
16CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club
17POLRękoraj, Snikers
18POLJaworzno, UKS Fair Play
19CZEPardubice
20CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club
211984POLKielce, Nosan Kielce
22CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club
23SVKBratislava, Elite KAMI PROFIT
24CZEBenátky nad Jizerou, DUNS
25POLKraków, UKS YMCA
26POLKraków, UKS YMCA
27POLWałbrzych, OSLO BILJARD KLUBB
28SVKKomárno
29CZEBrno, Delta Billiard
30POLSokółka, LP Metal Fach
31CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club
32CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club
33POLPoznań, Zakręcona Bila
34CZEPardubice
35BULPetrich
36CZEPrague, Billard Centrum Praha
37CZEPrague
38BULPetrich
39CZEČeské Budějovice, Metropol
40CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club
41HUNBudapest
42CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club
43POLPoznan, Zakręcona Bila
44CZELitomyšl, BC Litomysl
45POLWarszawa
461990POLTomaszów Mazowiecki, Lipiński Dachy
47POLKielce
48POLGdańsk, Green Club
49POLJaworzno, UKS Fair Play
502001POLRokietnica, Akademia Bilardowa
51CZELitomyšl, BC Litomysl
52CZEPrague, Billard Centrum Praha
531997HUNBudapest, MonoPool BSE
54BULPetrich
55CZEBrno, Delta Billiard
56CZEČeské Budějovice, Metropol
57POLKielce, Nosan Kielce
58CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club
591991CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club
60CZELitomyšl, BC Litomysl
61CZEPlzeň, Sportovní billiard
62ESPSpain, BC Ripska
63CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club
64CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club
65CZEPrague
66CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club
67CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club
68CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club


Our Sport Partners