Dynamic Billard Best of the East Polish 9-Ball POL, Kielce • 21-22 August 2021

Game
9-ball
Category
International
Type
Individual
Venue
POL, Kielce
Plac Moniuszki 2b
Start
21 August 2021
Final
22 August 2021

 

KOMUNIKAT - NEWS

DYNAMIC BILLARD BEST OF THE EAST – POLISH 9-BALL

Podajemy miejsca I godziny odpraw zawodników do turnieju. 

We want to present dates and places of the players meetings.

HOTEL TECZOWY MLYN – Kielce, ul. Zakladowa 4.

21.08.2021 – 8.30-8.45
Gindac, Rozwadowski, Stankiewicz, Czapla
9.40-9.55
Koniar, Sząszor M., Tonojan, Błażej, Hryb, Stachowiak, Jastrząb, Waszak, Nowak J., Soltis, Świtała P., Szczególski, Świtała B., Śniegocki, Szczygiel, Bruśnicki, Surdea, Hajsman, Kapłan, Chmiel, Lasota, Szewczyk, Szybist Miłosz, Pakuła, Chrobot, Duda, Tabor, Patsura, Kural, Bąk E., Nagy, Guzanowski
14.30-14.50
Zalman, Niewęgłowski, Banek, Puk
17.30.-17.50
Gomez, Sząszor K., Bąk T., Słowik

Klub Bilardowy Fokus – Kielce ul. Warszawska 155
9.30.-9.50
Turkowski, Ząbek, Bottcher, Fortuński Marcel, Kozieł, Mazurek, Fortuński W., Mikhalenko
12.30-12.50
Bednarek, Zając, Pałczyński, Wilk, Niebieszczański, Jagiełło, Brzękowski, Błachowski

Klub Kieleckie Centrum Bilardowe , Kielce , Pl. Moniuszki 2 B
8.30-8.50

Skoneczny, Muklewicz, Jamorski, Batkowski, Antczak, Borkowski, Boguszewski, Skorohodov, Łącka, Zielenkiewicz, Cepil, Frank, Quarta, Polovinchuk, Spicha, Orinak, Giernalczyk, Wiech, Macioł, Swadźba

17.30-17.50
Urban, Skowerski, Kwit, Urbański, Mrva M., Brzeziński, Babica, Gosk, Konkel, Bialous, Twerdyk, Górski, Majkowski, Polis, Miroń, Mrva K.

Mak Marketing,

 East European Billiard Council  and Swietokrzyskie Sports Association

 present

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – 2021- POLISH 9-BALL

Special security policies will be introduced due to the COVID 19 epidemic.

Date - 21.08. – 22.08.2021

Venues: Hotel Teczowy Młyn- Kielce, 4 Zakładowa str.and Kieleckie Centrum Bilardowe – Kielce,  Pl. Moniuszki 2 B, 

Tables/ Cloth/ Balls- 10 x 9ft tables. Table for final match: Dynamic III 9 ft, Iwan Simonis 860  cloth, Aramith Duramith Tournament balls.

Schedule:

21.08.2021 – Saturday

 10.00- 13.00 – matches – groups 1-5

 13.00 – 16.00 – matches – groups 6-10

16.00 – 19.00 – matches – groups  11-15

18.00- 21.00 – matches – groups 16-20

22.08.2021

10.00 – start matches – single elimination,

18.00 – final and award ceremony.

The announcement on the technical course of the tournament will be published at least 5 days before the competition on www.ebc-billiard.com and www.makmarketing.pl

Tournament: 9-ball – 9 ball on the spot, 1st Stage – Robin Round – matches in groups, winner break,  race to 5; Group leaders will be determined from the tournament ranking.

The best 2 players from each group will qualify to the next round. 2nd Stage – 32-40  participants,  single elimination, (depending on the number of participants) , race to 7.

The tournament is open for all athletes.

Registration: on email mak@makmarketing.pl only !!!! . Registration will be close on 14.08. 2021. Limit – max. 80 participants !!!

Dress code: Polo shirt or shirt, one color trousers (no jeans and sport trousers allowed), shoes (no sneakers and sport shoes allowed).

Prize money

1st - place- 1.000 euro, 2nd place- 600 euro, 3-4th place- 350 euro, 5-8thplace- 200 euro .

Entry-fee for :

EEBC members and Partners :

  • men athletes – 55 €,
  • women and pupils athletes (max. 17 years-old)- 35 €
  • others: men – 65 euro, women and pupils – 40 euro,

The participants pay the entry fee during the registration or before on EEBC bank account.

The Honorary Patrons are: the Mayor of the Kielce City, the Swietokrzyskie Marshal's Office.

Tournament director: Marcin Krzemiński

Local tournament director: Grzegorz Kędzierski

Sponsors: Dynamic Billiard Organization, Iwan Simonis S.A., Aramith ( Wameter S.A.), Cuetec, Kamui and Brzesc Sipa and partners.

Livestream: www.TVSports.pl

Hotels – accommodation

Recommended: Password: Bilard.

Teczowy Mlyn ****, 4 Zakładowa str; Kielce

Phone: +48 41 33 52 100; +48 723 686 694; email:rezerwacja@teczowy.com

Single room + breakfast – 180 PLZ ( 40 euro),

Double (twin) room + breakfast – 240 PLZ (53,50€)

Triple room with breakfast – 300 PLZ  (67 €).

 

Grand Hotel , 78 Sienkiewicza Str, Kielce

www.grandhotelkielce.pl

Single room + breakfast – 250 PLZ ( 55 euro),

Double (twin) room + breakfast –  PLZ (70 €)

 

Players will receive ranking points from the following tournaments:

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Slovakia,

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Poland,

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Bulgaria,

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Albania,

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Romania,

Ranking points

1 place – 100 points,

2 place – 80 points,

3-4 place – 70 points,

5-8 place – 65 points

9-16 place – 55 points,

17-24 place – 50 points,

25-32 place – 45 points,

33-48 place – 40 points,

49-64 place – 35 points

65- 96 place – 30 points

97 - …. place – 25 points,

The ranking has been published on the Mak Marketing and EEBC websites.

Final

47

Semifinal

46
45

Quaterfinal

44
43
42
41

1/8 finals

40
39
38
37
36
35
34
33

Second round

32
31
30
29
28
27
26
25
24
23
22
21
20
19
18
17

First round

16
15
14
13
12
11
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1

Group Z

645
505
405
315
253
153

Group Y

635
551
453
305
215
152

Group X

635
552
405
351
254
151

Group W

635
553
425
353
245
154

Group U

651
550
450
315
205
152

Group T

635
550
451
351
235
151

Group S

650
551
435
325
205
151

Group R

652
553
453
352
205
151

Group P

635
525
415
353
215
153

Group O

650
552
405
351
251
150

Group N

615
553
415
352
245
153

Group M

654
553
435
353
252
150

Group L

653
553
425
352
253
151

Group K

653
551
451
353
225
153

Group J

353
250
154

Group I

615
552
454
350
252
152

Group H

605
551
445
352
251
151

Group G

650
552
425
315
215
150

Group F

645
554
454
350
215
115

Group E

615
552
445
351
250
151

Group D

651
551
415
350
235
154

Group C

653
552
452
350
254
150

Group B

351
252
150

Group A

605
552
425
352
252
151

Group A

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1×5 : 01 : 52 : 51-18-2
20 : 5×2 : 52 : 5-34-11
35 : 15 : 2×5 : 2331510
45 : 25 : 22 : 5×21123

Group B

123+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1×5 : 12 : 51071
21 : 5×0 : 5-21-9
35 : 25 : 0×22108

Group C

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1×5 : 30 : 54 : 51-19-4
23 : 5×0 : 55 : 21-18-4
35 : 05 : 0×5 : 2331513
45 : 42 : 52 : 5×1-19-5

Group D

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1×5 : 10 : 55 : 321101
21 : 5×4 : 51 : 5-36-9
35 : 05 : 4×5 : 1331510
43 : 55 : 11 : 5×1-19-2

Group E

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1×5 : 11 : 54 : 51-110-1
21 : 5×1 : 50 : 5-32-13
35 : 15 : 1×5 : 2331511
45 : 45 : 02 : 5×21123

Group F

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1×5 : 45 : 15 : 433156
24 : 5×0 : 55 : 11-19-2
31 : 55 : 0×5 : 421112
44 : 51 : 54 : 5×-39-6

Group G

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1×5 : 05 : 15 : 1331513
20 : 5×0 : 52 : 5-32-13
31 : 55 : 0×5 : 221114
41 : 55 : 22 : 5×1-18-4

Group H

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1×5 : 01 : 54 : 51-1100
20 : 5×2 : 51 : 5-33-12
35 : 15 : 2×5 : 1331511
45 : 45 : 11 : 5×21111

Group I

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1×5 : 12 : 55 : 421122
21 : 5×0 : 52 : 5-33-12
35 : 25 : 0×5 : 2331511
44 : 55 : 22 : 5×1-111-1

Group J

123+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1×5 : 30 : 5105-3
23 : 5×4 : 5-27-3
35 : 05 : 4×22106

Group K

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1×5 : 33 : 55 : 221133
23 : 5×3 : 55 : 11-1110
35 : 35 : 3×5 : 133158
42 : 51 : 51 : 5×-34-11

Group L

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1×5 : 32 : 53 : 51-110-3
23 : 5×1 : 52 : 5-36-9
35 : 25 : 1×5 : 333159
45 : 35 : 23 : 5×21133

Group M

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1×5 : 43 : 52 : 51-110-4
24 : 5×0 : 53 : 5-37-8
35 : 35 : 0×5 : 333159
45 : 25 : 33 : 5×21133

Group N

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1×5 : 13 : 51 : 51-19-2
21 : 5×2 : 55 : 41-18-6
35 : 35 : 2×5 : 333157
45 : 14 : 53 : 5×1-1121

Group O

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1×5 : 01 : 51 : 51-17-3
20 : 5×0 : 50 : 5-30-15
35 : 15 : 0×5 : 2331512
45 : 15 : 02 : 5×21126

Group P

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1×5 : 31 : 53 : 51-19-4
23 : 5×5 : 13 : 51-1110
35 : 11 : 5×5 : 221113
45 : 35 : 32 : 5×21121

Group R

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1×5 : 22 : 55 : 021125
22 : 5×1 : 55 : 31-18-5
35 : 25 : 1×5 : 333159
40 : 53 : 53 : 5×-36-9

Group S

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1×5 : 05 : 25 : 0331513
20 : 5×1 : 53 : 5-34-11
32 : 55 : 1×5 : 121125
40 : 55 : 31 : 5×1-16-7

Group T

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1×5 : 31 : 55 : 121112
23 : 5×1 : 55 : 31-19-4
35 : 15 : 1×5 : 0331513
41 : 53 : 50 : 5×-34-11

Group U

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1×5 : 15 : 15 : 0331513
21 : 5×2 : 55 : 01-18-2
31 : 55 : 2×5 : 021114
40 : 50 : 50 : 5×-30-15

Group W

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1×5 : 34 : 52 : 51-111-2
23 : 5×3 : 55 : 41-111-3
35 : 45 : 3×5 : 333155
45 : 24 : 53 : 5×1-1120

Group X

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1×5 : 31 : 50 : 51-16-7
23 : 5×1 : 54 : 5-38-7
35 : 15 : 1×5 : 2331511
45 : 05 : 42 : 5×21123

Group Y

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1×5 : 32 : 55 : 321121
23 : 5×5 : 05 : 121137
35 : 20 : 5×5 : 121102
43 : 51 : 51 : 5×-35-10

Group Z

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1×5 : 40 : 53 : 51-18-6
24 : 5×3 : 55 : 11-1121
35 : 05 : 3×5 : 0331512
45 : 31 : 50 : 5×1-16-7
#1
Place 33
#2
Place 33
#3
Place 33
#4
Place 33
#5
Place 33
#6
Place 33
#7
Place 33
#8
Place 33
#9
Place 33
#10
Place 33
#11
Place 33
#12
Place 33
#13
Place 33
#14
Place 33
#15
Place 33
#16
Place 33
#17
Place 17
#18
Place 17
#19
Place 17
#20
Place 17
#21
Place 17
#22
Place 17
#23
Place 17
#24
Place 17
#25
Place 17
#26
Place 17
#27
Place 17
#28
Place 17
#29
Place 17
#30
Place 17
#31
Place 17
#32
Place 17
#33
Place 9
#34
Place 9
#35
Place 9
#36
Place 9
#37
Place 9
#38
Place 9
#39
Place 9
#40
Place 9
#41
Place 5
#42
Place 5
#43
Place 5
#44
Place 5
#45
Semifinal
#46
Semifinal
#47
Final

Final Standing



Our Sport Partners