Dynamic Billard Best of the East Polish 9-Ball POL, Kielce • 21-22 August 2021

Game
9-ball
Category
International
Type
Individual
Venue
POL, Kielce
Plac Moniuszki 2b
Start
21 August 2021
Final
22 August 2021

Mak Marketing,

 East European Billiard Council  and Swietokrzyskie Sports Association

 present

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – 2021- POLISH 9-BALL

Special security policies will be introduced due to the COVID 19 epidemic.

Date - 21.08. – 22.08.2021

Venues: Hotel Teczowy Młyn- Kielce, 4 Zakładowa str.and Kieleckie Centrum Bilardowe – Kielce,  Pl. Moniuszki 2 B, 

Tables/ Cloth/ Balls- 10 x 9ft tables. Table for final match: Dynamic III 9 ft, Iwan Simonis 860  cloth, Aramith Duramith Tournament balls.

Schedule:

21.08.2021 – Saturday

 10.00- 13.00 – matches – groups 1-5

 13.00 – 16.00 – matches – groups 6-10

16.00 – 19.00 – matches – groups  11-15

18.00- 21.00 – matches – groups 16-20

22.08.2021

10.00 – start matches – single elimination,

18.00 – final and award ceremony.

The announcement on the technical course of the tournament will be published at least 5 days before the competition on www.ebc-billiard.com and www.makmarketing.pl

Tournament: 9-ball – 9 ball on the spot, 1st Stage – Robin Round – matches in groups, winner break,  race to 5; Group leaders will be determined from the tournament ranking.

The best 2 players from each group will qualify to the next round. 2nd Stage – 32-40  participants,  single elimination, (depending on the number of participants) , race to 7.

The tournament is open for all athletes.

Registration: on email mak@makmarketing.pl only !!!! . Registration will be close on 14.08. 2021. Limit – max. 80 participants !!!

Dress code: Polo shirt or shirt, one color trousers (no jeans and sport trousers allowed), shoes (no sneakers and sport shoes allowed).

Prize money

1st - place- 1.000 euro, 2nd place- 600 euro, 3-4th place- 350 euro, 5-8thplace- 200 euro .

Entry-fee for :

EEBC members and Partners :

  • men athletes – 55 €,
  • women and pupils athletes (max. 17 years-old)- 35 €
  • others: men – 65 euro, women and pupils – 40 euro,

The participants pay the entry fee during the registration or before on EEBC bank account.

The Honorary Patrons are: the Mayor of the Kielce City, the Swietokrzyskie Marshal's Office.

Tournament director: Marcin Krzemiński

Local tournament director: Grzegorz Kędzierski

Sponsors: Dynamic Billiard Organization, Iwan Simonis S.A., Aramith ( Wameter S.A.), Cuetec, Kamui and Brzesc Sipa and partners.

Livestream: www.TVSports.pl

Hotels – accommodation

Recommended: Password: Bilard.

Teczowy Mlyn ****, 4 Zakładowa str; Kielce

Phone: +48 41 33 52 100; +48 723 686 694; email:rezerwacja@teczowy.com

Single room + breakfast – 180 PLZ ( 40 euro),

Double (twin) room + breakfast – 240 PLZ (53,50€)

Triple room with breakfast – 300 PLZ  (67 €).

 

Grand Hotel , 78 Sienkiewicza Str, Kielce

www.grandhotelkielce.pl

Single room + breakfast – 250 PLZ ( 55 euro),

Double (twin) room + breakfast –  PLZ (70 €)

 

Players will receive ranking points from the following tournaments:

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Slovakia,

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Poland,

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Bulgaria,

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Albania,

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Romania,

Ranking points

1 place – 100 points,

2 place – 80 points,

3-4 place – 70 points,

5-8 place – 65 points

9-16 place – 55 points,

17-24 place – 50 points,

25-32 place – 45 points,

33-48 place – 40 points,

49-64 place – 35 points

65- 96 place – 30 points

97 - …. place – 25 points,

The ranking has been published on the Mak Marketing and EEBC websites.

Participants list

1POLTczew, Arkadia
2POLKraków, Square
3POLPoznań, Zakręcona Bila
4POLKalisz, Amnezja
51993BLRMinsk, Spider Wrocław
6POLJaworzno, UKS Fair Play
7POLTczew, Arkadia
8POLKraków, UKS YMCA
9POLRzeszów, TrójkątR
10BLRPoznan
11POLGdańsk, Green Club
12POLRzeszów, TrójkątR
131985POLPoznan, Zakręcona Bila
14POLTczew, Arkadia
15POLTczew, Arkadia
16POLLubin, Baribal
17POLŻnin, UKS Pałuki
18POLŻnin, UKS PałukiR

Group R

123+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1POLMazurek Karol×00
2POLNiebieszczanski Krystian×00
3POLŚwitala Piotr×00


Our Sport Partners