Dynamic Billard Best of the East- Bulgaria 9-Ball BUL, Petrich • 25-26 September 2021

Game
9-ball
Category
International
Type
Individual
Venue
BUL, Petrich
str. Tsar Boris lll number 11A
Start
25 September 2021
Final
26 September 2021

Mak Marketing, Balkan Billiard Centre and East European Billiard Council present

Dynamic Best of the East 2021

Bulgarian 9-BALL

Venue: Balkan Billiard Centre

Petrich Bulgaria

Str. Tsar Boris lll number 11A 

Phone + 359 879 557 554

Tables/ Cloth/ Balls-  Dynamic II 9 ft + Iwan Simonis 860, Aramith; 

25.09.2021

– 9.00-9.30 - player meeting and registration for Dynamic Best of the East -in the club,

- 10.00 – opening ceremony and start of matches,

26.09.2021 – 17.00 – final and award ceremony.

Tournament: 9-ball; 1st Stage – Robin Round – matches in groups ,race to 5-7; The best 16-32 players will qualified to the next round. 2nd Stage – last 16 or 32 single elimination, (depending on the number of participants) , race to 7, The tournament is open for all athletes.

Registration:

on email mak@makmarketing.pl only !!!! . Registration will close on 16 .09 2021

The list of participants we will publish on www.ebc-billiard.com

Dress code: Polo shirt or shirt, one color trousers (no jeans and sport trousers allowed), shoes (no sneakers and sport shoes allowed).

Prize money

1st - place- 1.000 euro, 2nd place- 600 €, 3-4th place- 400 euro , 5-8thplace- 200 € .10% tax will be deducted from the prizes for places 1-2.

Special prize for the winner from Cuetec - cue Cuetec Cynergy CT 15 K.

Entry-fee for Partners of EEBC -men athletes is 55€ ( 50€ + 5€ for International Billiard Academy) and women and pupil athletes ( max. 17 years-old) 35€ ( 30€ + 5€ for International Billiard Academy).  

Other players – 65 euro men, 40 euro juniors and women.

The participants the entry fee pay during the registration.

Hotel :

Hotel Relaks -  5 double room and 3 triple room -  10 euro per person per night,

Hotel BATS -  double room per person per night 18 euro ,

Triple Room per person per night 16 euro ,

Room for 4 people per person per night 13 euro. 

BUNGALOS KAMENNA  -its in the forest, very nice place , 20 km from Petrich -  12 euro  per person per night . Bo&Bo club will organize transfers to club.  

Accommodation in an apartment BGN 150, regular price. For the event - 2 people at BGN 60 - BGN 120 or 3 people at BGN 45 - BGN 135
Studio - regular price BGN 140. For the event - 2 people at BGN 60 - BGN 120 or 3 people at BGN 40 - BGN 120
Double room with extra bed - regular price BGN 95 + BGN 15 additional accommodation - BGN 110. For the event - 2 persons at BGN 40- BGN 80 + 1 additionally 3 at BGN 30 - BGN 90
Single accommodation in a room - BGN 85 regular price for the event - BGN 75

Local organizer provides this prices and rooms available only if we receive the reservation until 10.09.2021! Hotel booking: bozhkov84@yahoo.com

Tournament director : Marcin Krzemiński,

Local Tournament director: Georgi Bozhkov,

Players will receive ranking points from the following tournaments:

Dynamic Best of the East – Slovakia,

Dynamic Best of the East – Poland,

Dynamic Best of the East – Bulgaria,

Dynamic Best of the East – Albania,

Dynamic Best of the East – Romania.

 

Ranking points

1 place – 100 points,

2 place – 80 points,

3-4 place – 70 points,

5-8 place – 65 points

9-16 place – 55 points,

17-24 place – 50 points,

25-32 place – 45 points,

33-48 place – 40 points,

49-64 place – 35 points

65- 96 place – 30 points

97 - …. place – 25 points,

The ranking will be published on the Mak Marketing and EEBC websites.

Participants list

1GREThessaloniki, Billiard CenterE2
2GREThessalonikiN3
31995POLKielce, NosanC1
4BULVarnaA3
5BULPetrich, Balkan Billiard CentreM4
6GREThessaloniki, Billiard CenterD2
7BULSofiaB4
8BULSofiaL1
9GREThessaloniki, Billiard CenterB3
10GREThessaloniki, Billiard CenterJ3
11ROMOradea, Black & WhiteH1
12BULSofiaN4
13POLJaworzno, UKS Fair PlayA1
14POLJaworzno, UKS Fair PlayG1
15CZEPardubiceN2
16BULPlovdivM3
17CZEPardubice, Maple Pool ClubB2
181984POLKielceB1
19GREThessaloniki, Billiard CenterG2
20BULPetrichC3
21GREThessalonikiF2
22GREThessalonikiK2
23GREThessalonikiM2
24POLKraków, UKS YMCAF1
25BULVarnaD3
261997RUSMoscowN1
271999POLSosnowiec, Dekada KlubE1
28BULPetrichF3
29ROMBuchаrest, IDMK4
30BULPetrichH4
31GREThessaloniki, Billiard CenterA2
32GREThessaloniki, Billiard CenterL2
33BULSofiaE3
34BULPetrich, Balkan Billiard CentreL3
35BULPetrich, Balkan Billiard CentreJ4
36BULSofiaG3
37ALBTiranaH2
381990POLTomaszów Mazowiecki, Lipiński DachyD1
39POLKielceK1
40BULSofiaI4
41BULSofiaG4
421983RUSMoscowM1
43GREThessaloniki, Billiard CenterI3
44BULSofiaA4
45ROMBuchаrestJ2
46BULPetrichC4
47GREThessaloniki, Billiard CenterH3
481991CZEPardubice, Maple Pool ClubJ1
49BULSofiaK3
50ALBDurresI2
51CZEPardubice, Maple Pool ClubI1
52BULBurgasD4
53GREThessaloniki, Billiard CenterC2

Final

3147

Semifinal

3007
2947

Quaterfinal

2847
2757
2674
2537

1/8 finals

2427
2373
2276
2157
2076
1927
1867
1727

First round

1527
1457
1373
1273
1147
1073
774
674
575
476
372
257

Group N

650
553
415
350
215
150

Group M

651
551
445
352
245
151

Group L

315
251
151

Group K

652
551
451
352
215
115

Group J

615
550
453
351
253
152

Group I

615
552
452
351
253
145

Group H

652
550
415
351
254
152

Group G

652
515
415
350
253
145

Group F

350
251
153

Group E

325
250
151

Group D

653
553
452
354
215
153

Group C

653
552
445
351
250
152

Group B

635
551
445
352
225
151

Group A

651
535
405
351
254
152

Group A

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1BULBoychev Martin×1 : 55 : 14 : 51-110-13
2POLJamorski Oskar5 : 1×5 : 23 : 5211352
3GREParaskevas Modestos1 : 52 : 5×0 : 5-33-124
4BULTiklev Dilian5 : 45 : 35 : 0×331581

Group B

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1BULGeorgiev Aleksandur×2 : 55 : 41 : 51-18-64
2GREGiannis Dimitriakis5 : 2×3 : 52 : 51-110-22
3CZEKapitančik Marcel4 : 55 : 3×1 : 51-110-33
4POLKaplan Tomash5 : 15 : 25 : 1×3315111

Group C

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1POLBatkowski Sebastian×5 : 15 : 25 : 23315101
2BULKasabov Aleksandur1 : 5×0 : 55 : 31-16-73
3BULTodorov Daniel2 : 55 : 0×5 : 4211232
4GREZisis Tsiafakis2 : 53 : 54 : 5×-39-64

Group D

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1GREFourkas Spyros×3 : 53 : 55 : 21-111-13
2BULLazarov Nikolay5 : 3×4 : 55 : 1211452
3POLSkoneczny Mariusz5 : 35 : 4×5 : 3331551
4BULZdravkov Zdravko2 : 51 : 53 : 5×-36-94

Group E

123+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1GREAthanasios Lainas×1 : 55 : 2106-12
2POLMaciol Daniel5 : 1×5 : 0221091
3BULSalambashev Yoan2 : 50 : 5×-22-83

Group F

123+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1GREKlazidis Nikos×3 : 50 : 5-23-73
2POLKural Szymon5 : 3×5 : 1221061
3BULMakendjiev Milcho5 : 01 : 5×10612

Group G

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1POLJastrzab Dominik×4 : 55 : 01 : 51-11002
2GREKaratheodorou Athanasios5 : 4×2 : 51 : 51-18-64
3BULSavov Martin0 : 55 : 2×3 : 51-18-43
4BULSpasov Spasian5 : 15 : 15 : 3×3315101

Group H

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1ROMGindac Ciprian×5 : 05 : 25 : 13315121
2BULMilkov Radoslav0 : 5×5 : 15 : 4211002
3ALBShehaj Tonet2 : 51 : 5×2 : 5-35-104
4GRETziovanis Thomas1 : 54 : 55 : 2×1-110-23

Group I

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1BULSpasov Kristian×5 : 32 : 52 : 51-19-43
2GRETheodoros Taraktsoglou3 : 5×1 : 51 : 5-35-104
3ALBZaja Edmond5 : 25 : 1×5 : 4331581
4CZEZalman David5 : 25 : 14 : 5×211462

Group J

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1GREGiannis Ioakinidis×3 : 51 : 51 : 5-35-104
2BULSashko Dimitrov5 : 3×3 : 50 : 51-18-53
3ROMToader Marian5 : 15 : 3×2 : 5211232
4CZEUrban Petr5 : 15 : 05 : 2×3315121

Group K

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1GREKompourlidis George×5 : 15 : 12 : 5211251
2ROMMihai Sebastian Ionita1 : 5×1 : 51 : 5-33-124
3POLSkowerski Karol1 : 55 : 1×5 : 2211133
4BULVulchev Mario5 : 25 : 12 : 5×211242

Group L

123+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1BULGeorgiev Georgi×5 : 15 : 1221081
2GRESais Nikitas1 : 5×5 : 110602
3BULSandukchev Vasil1 : 51 : 5×-22-83

Group M

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1BULDmitrov Venci×4 : 55 : 41 : 51-110-43
2BULKameshev Krasimir5 : 4×5 : 12 : 5211222
3GREKostas Fertis4 : 51 : 5×1 : 5-36-94
4RUSStepanov Konstantin5 : 15 : 25 : 1×3315111

Group N

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1GREAxavidis George×5 : 15 : 00 : 5211042
2BULHristov Nokolay1 : 5×5 : 13 : 51-19-23
3CZEJavurek Jaroslav0 : 51 : 5×0 : 5-31-144
4RUSLutsker Sergey5 : 05 : 35 : 0×3315121
#1
#2
5
7
#3
7
2
#4
7
6
#5
7
5
#6
7
4
#7
7
4
#8
#9
#10
7
3
#11
4
7
#12
7
3
#13
7
3
#14
5
7
#15
2
7
#16
#17
2
7
Place 9
#18
6
7
Place 9
#19
2
7
Place 9
#20
7
6
Place 9
#21
5
7
Place 9
#22
7
6
Place 9
#23
7
3
Place 9
#24
2
7
Place 9
#25
3
7
Place 5
#26
7
4
Place 5
#27
5
7
Place 5
#28
4
7
Place 5
#29
4
7
Place 3
#30
0
7
Place 3
#31
4
7
Final

Final Standing

Place 1

1984POLKielce100.091.67%

Place 2

BULSofia80.078.00%

Place 3-4

ROMOradea, Black & White70.077.00%
POLJaworzno, UKS Fair Play70.054.33%

Place 5-8

1997RUSMoscow65.077.00%
BULSofia65.076.67%
1983RUSMoscow65.075.67%
GREThessaloniki65.063.00%

Place 9-16

ALBDurres55.074.33%
1995POLKielce, Nosan55.070.67%
POLKraków, UKS YMCA55.070.67%
1999POLSosnowiec, Dekada Klub55.069.67%
1990POLTomaszów Mazowiecki, Lipiński Dachy55.068.33%
BULSofia55.068.00%
BULSofia55.058.33%
BULPlovdiv55.056.67%

Place 17-28

1991CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club50.072.00%
POLJaworzno, UKS Fair Play50.051.33%
GREThessaloniki50.051.00%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club50.051.00%
BULVarna50.050.33%
BULPetrich50.050.00%
ROMBuchаrest50.049.33%
BULPetrich50.048.67%
GREThessaloniki, Billiard Center50.038.00%
BULPetrich50.037.00%
GREThessaloniki, Billiard Center50.034.00%
GREThessaloniki, Billiard Center50.029.33%

Place 29-42

POLKielce45.063.00%
BULVarna45.037.67%
GREThessaloniki, Billiard Center45.037.67%
BULSofia45.037.00%
GREThessaloniki, Billiard Center45.037.00%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club45.036.33%
BULPetrich, Balkan Billiard Centre45.035.67%
BULSofia45.035.33%
BULSofia45.035.33%
BULPetrich, Balkan Billiard Centre45.034.67%
BULPetrich45.032.33%
GREThessaloniki45.07.67%
BULSofia45.05.33%
BULPetrich, Balkan Billiard Centre45.05.33%

Place 43-53

BULSofia40.034.00%
GREThessaloniki, Billiard Center40.034.00%
GREThessaloniki, Billiard Center40.012.33%
GREThessaloniki40.09.33%
BULBurgas40.09.33%
GREThessaloniki, Billiard Center40.08.33%
ALBTirana40.08.33%
GREThessaloniki, Billiard Center40.08.33%
ROMBuchаrest, IDM40.05.33%
GREThessaloniki, Billiard Center40.05.33%
CZEPardubice40.02.00%


Our Sport Partners