EEBC MEN 9-BALL CHAMPIONSHIP BUL, Petrich • 23-24 September 2021

Game
9-ball
Category
International
Type
Individual
Venue
BUL, Petrich
str. Tsar Boris lll number 11A
Start
23 September 2021
Final
24 September 2021

EEBC CHAMPIONSHIPS – MEN – 9-BALL             

Date: 23.09-24.09.2021

Place: Balkan Billiard Centre Bo&Bo – Petrich Bulgaria,

Participants –32-64  athletes,

Attention: all participants of the championship have to be nominated by official Partners of EEBC.

Tournament is for the Eastern Europe and Finish players only!

Registration: ebc@ebc-billiard.com  Deadline 15.09.2021.

Sport system

WPA 9-ball (ball no.9 on the spot), race to 7-9, alternate break, double K.O.; knock-out best 16-32.  Shot clock – 25 sec. 

Cloth/balls/ tables – Iwan Simonis 860; Aramith Tournament, Dynamic,

Program: 

23.09. – 9.00 -  player’s meeting in the club,

- 10.00 – opening ceremony and matches,

24.09. – 9.00 – matches

 - 16.00 – final.

Prize money: 6.000 euro

1st place -2.000 euro,  2nd place -1.000 euro, 3th place -2 x 500 euro; 5th -8th   place – 250 euro ;

9th -16th – 125 euro.  10% tax will be deducted from the prizes for places 1-3.

Entry fee: 85 euro

Dress code: Polo shirt or shirt, one color trousers (no jeans and sport trousers allowed), shoes (no sneakers and sport shoes allowed).

Hotels:

Hotel Relaks -  5 double room and 3 triple room -  10 euro per person per night,

Hotel BATS -  double room per person per night 18 euro ,

Triple Room per person per night 16 euro ,

Room for 4 people per person per night 13 euro. 

BUNGALOS KAMENNA  -its in the forest, very nice place , 20 km from Petrich -  12 euro  per person per night . Bo&Bo club will organize transfers to club.  

Local organizer provides this prices and rooms available only if we receive the reservation until 10.09.2021! Hotel booking: bozhkov84@yahoo.com

Participants list

11995Kielce, Nosan14
2Varna29
3Petrich, Balkan Billiard Centre32
4Oradea, Black & White23
5Sofia31
6Sofia5
7Rękoraj, Snikers12
8Kraków, TCF HuB27
9Pardubice, Maple Pool Club13
10Pardubice, Maple Pool Club11
111984Kielce3
12Petrich28
13Kraków, UKS YMCA25
14Varna30
151999Sosnowiec, Dekada Klub7
16Petrich19
17Buchаrest4
18Petrich22
19Sofia26
20Petrich, Balkan Billiard Centre33
21Sofia36
22Tirana34
231990Sokółka, LP Metal Fach2
24Kielce1
25Sofia18
26Sofia16
27Sofia21
28Buchаrest35
29Petrich10
301991Pardubice, Maple Pool Club15
31Sofia20
32Durres17
33Burgas24
34Pardubice, Maple Pool Club9
351997Moscow6
361983Moscow8
11996
11889
11789
11669
11579
11479
11339
11295
11159
11094
10979
10898
10796
10693
10598
10419
10395
10229
10169
10079
9989
9894
9798
9692
9591
9491
9390
9296
9190
9093
8929
8829
8759
8669
8598
8449
8391
8279
8149
8059
7392
7297
6509
4829
4759
4691
4594
4459
4319
4229
4192
4019
3909
3839
3793
3669
3590
3449
3391
3196
1894
1579
290
#1
#2
9
0
#3
#4
#5
#6
#7
#8
#9
#10
#11
#12
#13
#14
#15
7
9
#16
#17
#18
9
4
#19
#20
#21
#22
#23
#24
#25
#26
#27
#28
#29
#30
#31
9
6
#32
#33
9
1
Looser to #80
#34
4
9
Looser to #79
#35
9
0
Looser to #78
#36
6
9
Looser to #77
#37
9
3
Looser to #76
#38
3
9
Looser to #75
#39
0
9
Looser to #74
#40
1
9
Looser to #73
#41
9
2
Looser to #72
#42
2
9
Looser to #71
#43
1
9
Looser to #70
#44
5
9
Looser to #69
#45
9
4
Looser to #68
#46
9
1
Looser to #67
#47
5
9
Looser to #66
#48
2
9
Looser to #65
#49
Place 49
#50
Place 49
#51
Place 49
#52
Place 49
#53
Place 49
#54
Place 49
#55
Place 49
#56
Place 49
#57
Place 49
#58
Place 49
#59
Place 49
#60
Place 49
#61
Place 49
#62
Place 49
#63
Place 49
#64
Place 49
#65
0
9
Place 33
#66
Place 33
#67
Place 33
#68
Place 33
#69
Place 33
#70
Place 33
#71
Place 33
#72
9
7
Place 33
#73
9
2
Place 33
#74
Place 33
#75
Place 33
#76
Place 33
#77
Place 33
#78
Place 33
#79
Place 33
#80
5
9
Place 33
#81
4
9
Looser to #100
#82
7
9
Looser to #99
#83
9
1
Looser to #98
#84
4
9
Looser to #97
#85
9
8
Looser to #104
#86
6
9
Looser to #103
#87
5
9
Looser to #102
#88
2
9
Looser to #101
#89
2
9
Place 25
#90
9
3
Place 25
#91
9
0
Place 25
#92
9
6
Place 25
#93
9
0
Place 25
#94
9
1
Place 25
#95
9
1
Place 25
#96
9
2
Place 25
#97
9
8
Place 17, Winner to #109
#98
9
4
Place 17, Winner to #110
#99
8
9
Place 17, Winner to #111
#100
7
9
Place 17, Winner to #112
#101
6
9
Place 17, Winner to #105
#102
2
9
Place 17, Winner to #106
#103
9
5
Place 17, Winner to #107
#104
1
9
Place 17, Winner to #108
#105
9
8
Place 9
#106
9
3
Place 9
#107
9
6
Place 9
#108
9
8
Place 9
#109
7
9
Place 9
#110
9
4
Place 9
#111
5
9
Place 9
#112
9
5
Place 9
#113
3
9
Place 5
#114
7
9
Place 5
#115
7
9
Place 5
#116
6
9
Place 5
#117
8
9
Semifinal
#118
8
9
Semifinal
#119
9
6
Final

Final Standing

Place 1

Buchаrest100.087.00%

Place 2

1990Sokółka, LP Metal Fach80.075.67%

Place 3-4

1983Moscow70.073.67%
1997Moscow70.072.67%

Place 5-8

Sofia65.071.33%
Sofia65.068.00%
Pardubice, Maple Pool Club65.058.67%
1991Pardubice, Maple Pool Club65.057.33%

Place 9-16

Oradea, Black & White55.064.00%
1984Kielce55.062.67%
1995Kielce, Nosan55.053.67%
Kraków, UKS YMCA55.051.67%
1999Sosnowiec, Dekada Klub55.050.67%
Kielce55.050.00%
Sofia55.049.67%
Petrich55.049.00%

Place 17-24

Varna50.052.67%
Kraków, TCF HuB50.040.33%
Sofia50.039.67%
Petrich50.039.00%
Petrich50.036.00%
Sofia50.036.00%
Durres50.035.67%
Rękoraj, Snikers50.035.33%

Place 25-32

Sofia45.049.00%
Petrich, Balkan Billiard Centre45.049.00%
Varna45.037.33%
Sofia45.09.33%
Petrich45.06.00%
Pardubice, Maple Pool Club45.01.67%
Burgas45.01.67%
Pardubice, Maple Pool Club45.00.00%

Place 33-36

Buchаrest40.037.00%
Sofia40.032.67%
Tirana40.012.33%
Petrich, Balkan Billiard Centre40.00.00%


Our Sport Partners