EEBC MEN 9-BALL CHAMPIONSHIP BUL, Petrich • 23-24 September 2021

Game
9-ball
Category
International
Type
Individual
Venue
BUL, Petrich
str. Tsar Boris lll number 11A
Start
23 September 2021
Final
24 September 2021

EEBC CHAMPIONSHIPS – MEN – 9-BALL             

Date: 23.09-24.09.2021

Place: Balkan Billiard Centre Bo&Bo – Petrich Bulgaria,

Participants –32-64  athletes,

Attention: all participants of the championship have to be nominated by official Partners of EEBC.

Tournament is for the Eastern Europe and Finish players only!

Registration: ebc@ebc-billiard.com  Deadline 15.09.2021.

Sport system

WPA 9-ball (ball no.9 on the spot), race to 7-9, alternate break, double K.O.; knock-out best 16-32.  Shot clock – 25 sec. 

Cloth/balls/ tables – Iwan Simonis 860; Aramith Tournament, Dynamic,

Program: 

23.09. – 9.00 -  player’s meeting in the club,

- 10.00 – opening ceremony and matches,

24.09. – 9.00 – matches

 - 16.00 – final.

Prize money: 6.000 euro

1st place -2.000 euro,  2nd place -1.000 euro, 3th place -2 x 500 euro; 5th -8th   place – 250 euro ;

9th -16th – 125 euro.  10% tax will be deducted from the prizes for places 1-3.

Entry fee: 85 euro

Dress code: Polo shirt or shirt, one color trousers (no jeans and sport trousers allowed), shoes (no sneakers and sport shoes allowed).

Hotels:

Hotel Relaks -  5 double room and 3 triple room -  10 euro per person per night,

Hotel BATS -  double room per person per night 18 euro ,

Triple Room per person per night 16 euro ,

Room for 4 people per person per night 13 euro. 

BUNGALOS KAMENNA  -its in the forest, very nice place , 20 km from Petrich -  12 euro  per person per night . Bo&Bo club will organize transfers to club.  

Local organizer provides this prices and rooms available only if we receive the reservation until 10.09.2021! Hotel booking: bozhkov84@yahoo.com

Participants list

11995POLKielce, Nosan14
2BULVarna29
3BULPetrich, Balkan Billiard Centre32
4BULSofia31
5BULSofia5
6ROMOradea, Black & White23
7POLJaworzno, UKS Fair Play12
8POLJaworzno, UKS Fair Play27
9CZEPardubice13
10CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club11
111984POLKielce3
12BULPetrich28
13POLKraków, UKS YMCA25
14BULVarna30
151997RUSMoscow6
161999POLSosnowiec, Dekada Klub7
17BULPetrich19
18ROMBuchаrest4
19BULPetrich22
20BULSofia26
21BULPetrich, Balkan Billiard Centre33
22BULSofia36
23ALBTirana34
241990POLTomaszów Mazowiecki, Lipiński Dachy2
25POLKielce1
26BULSofia18
27BULSofia16
281983RUSMoscow8
29BULSofia21
30ROMBuchаrest35
31BULPetrich10
321991CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club15
33BULSofia20
34ALBDurres17
35CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club9
36BULBurgas24

Final

11996

Semifinal

11889
11789

Quaterfinal

11669
11579
11479
11339

1/8 finals

11295
11159
11094
10979
10898
10796
10693
10598

Losers bracket, stage 4

10419
10395
10229
10169
10079
9989
9894
9798

Losers bracket, stage 3

9692
9591
9491
9390
9296
9190
9093
8929

Losers bracket, stage 2

8059
7392
7297
6509

Winners bracket, stage 2

8829
8759
8669
8598
8449
8391
8279
8149

Losers bracket, stage 1

Winners bracket, stage 1

4829
4759
4691
4594
4459
4319
4229
4192
4019
3909
3839
3793
3669
3590
3449
3391

First round

3196
1894
1579
290
#1
#2
9
0
#3
#4
#5
#6
#7
#8
#9
#10
#11
#12
#13
#14
#15
7
9
#16
#17
#18
9
4
#19
#20
#21
#22
#23
#24
#25
#26
#27
#28
#29
#30
#31
9
6
#32
#33
9
1
Looser to #80
#34
4
9
Looser to #79
#35
9
0
Looser to #78
#36
6
9
Looser to #77
#37
9
3
Looser to #76
#38
3
9
Looser to #75
#39
0
9
Looser to #74
#40
1
9
Looser to #73
#41
9
2
Looser to #72
#42
2
9
Looser to #71
#43
1
9
Looser to #70
#44
5
9
Looser to #69
#45
9
4
Looser to #68
#46
9
1
Looser to #67
#47
5
9
Looser to #66
#48
2
9
Looser to #65
#49
Place 49
#50
Place 49
#51
Place 49
#52
Place 49
#53
Place 49
#54
Place 49
#55
Place 49
#56
Place 49
#57
Place 49
#58
Place 49
#59
Place 49
#60
Place 49
#61
Place 49
#62
Place 49
#63
Place 49
#64
Place 49
#65
0
9
Place 33
#66
Place 33
#67
Place 33
#68
Place 33
#69
Place 33
#70
Place 33
#71
Place 33
#72
9
7
Place 33
#73
9
2
Place 33
#74
Place 33
#75
Place 33
#76
Place 33
#77
Place 33
#78
Place 33
#79
Place 33
#80
5
9
Place 33
#81
4
9
Looser to #100
#82
7
9
Looser to #99
#83
9
1
Looser to #98
#84
4
9
Looser to #97
#85
9
8
Looser to #104
#86
6
9
Looser to #103
#87
5
9
Looser to #102
#88
2
9
Looser to #101
#89
2
9
Place 25
#90
9
3
Place 25
#91
9
0
Place 25
#92
9
6
Place 25
#93
9
0
Place 25
#94
9
1
Place 25
#95
9
1
Place 25
#96
9
2
Place 25
#97
9
8
Place 17, Winner to #109
#98
9
4
Place 17, Winner to #110
#99
8
9
Place 17, Winner to #111
#100
7
9
Place 17, Winner to #112
#101
6
9
Place 17, Winner to #105
#102
2
9
Place 17, Winner to #106
#103
9
5
Place 17, Winner to #107
#104
1
9
Place 17, Winner to #108
#105
9
8
Place 9
#106
9
3
Place 9
#107
9
6
Place 9
#108
9
8
Place 9
#109
7
9
Place 9
#110
9
4
Place 9
#111
5
9
Place 9
#112
9
5
Place 9
#113
3
9
Place 5
#114
7
9
Place 5
#115
7
9
Place 5
#116
6
9
Place 5
#117
8
9
Semifinal
#118
8
9
Semifinal
#119
9
6
Final

Final Standing

Place 1

ROMBuchаrest100.087.00%

Place 2

1990POLTomaszów Mazowiecki, Lipiński Dachy80.075.67%

Place 3-4

1983RUSMoscow70.073.67%
1997RUSMoscow70.072.67%

Place 5-8

BULSofia65.071.33%
BULSofia65.068.00%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club65.058.67%
1991CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club65.057.33%

Place 9-16

ROMOradea, Black & White55.064.00%
1984POLKielce55.062.67%
1995POLKielce, Nosan55.053.67%
POLKraków, UKS YMCA55.051.67%
1999POLSosnowiec, Dekada Klub55.050.67%
POLKielce55.050.00%
BULSofia55.049.67%
BULPetrich55.049.00%

Place 17-24

BULVarna50.052.67%
POLJaworzno, UKS Fair Play50.040.33%
BULSofia50.039.67%
BULPetrich50.039.00%
BULPetrich50.036.00%
BULSofia50.036.00%
ALBDurres50.035.67%
POLJaworzno, UKS Fair Play50.035.33%

Place 25-32

BULSofia45.049.00%
BULPetrich, Balkan Billiard Centre45.049.00%
BULVarna45.037.33%
BULSofia45.09.33%
BULPetrich45.06.00%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club45.01.67%
BULBurgas45.01.67%
CZEPardubice45.00.00%

Place 33-36

ROMBuchаrest40.037.00%
BULSofia40.032.67%
ALBTirana40.012.33%
BULPetrich, Balkan Billiard Centre40.00.00%


Our Sport Partners