Dynamic Billard Best of the East POL, Kelce • 27-28 July 2024

Game
9-ball
Category
International
Type
Individual
Venue
POL, Kelce
Plac Moniuszki 2b
Start
27 July 2024
Final
28 July 2024

- wersja polska poniżej-

            Mak Marketing,             

 East European Billiard Council,  

Polish Billiard Association and Swietokrzyskie Sports Association

 present

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – 2024

POLISH 9-BALL

Date – 27-28.07.2024

Venue: Kieleckie Centrum Bilardowe – Kielce,  Pl. Moniuszki 2 B, International Billiard Centre – Kielce, 155 Warszawska Str.  

Tables/ Cloth/ Balls- 13 x 9ft tables. Table for final match: Dynamic III 9 ft, Iwan Simonis 860  cloth, Aramith Duramith Tournament balls.

Partner: Polish Billiard Association.

Schedule:

27.07.2024 – Saturday

10.00 – opening ceremony

 10.00- 13.00 – matches – groups 1-7

 13.00 – 16.00 – matches – groups 7-14

16.00 – 19.00 – matches – groups  15-21

18.00- 21.00 – matches – groups 21-28

28.07.2024

10.00 – start matches – single elimination,

18.00 – final and award ceremony.

The announcement on the technical course of the tournament will be published at least 5 days before the competition on www.ebc-billiard.com and www.makmarketing.pl

Tournament: 9-ball – 9 ball on the spot, 1st Stage – Robin Round – matches in groups, winner break, race to 5-7; Group leaders will be determined from the tournament ranking.

The best 2 players from each group will qualify to the next round. 2nd Stage – 48-64  participants,  single elimination, (depending on the number of participants) , race to 7.

The tournament is open for all athletes.

Registration: on email mak@makmarketing.pl only !!!! . Registration will be close on 14.07. 2024. Limit – max. 104 participants !!!

Dress code: Polo shirt or shirt, one color trousers (no jeans and sport trousers allowed), shoes (no sneakers and sport shoes allowed).

Prize money

1st - place- 1.000 euro, 2nd place- 600 euro, 3-4th place- 400 euro, 5-8thplace- 200 euro .

Entry-fee for :

EEBC members and Partners :

  • men athletes – 60 €
  • women and pupils athletes (max. 17 years-old)- 40 €
  • Others: men – 75 euro, women and pupils – 50 euro, (10 euro for IBA).

The participants pay the entry fee during the registration or before on EEBC bank account.

The Honorary Patrons is: the Swietokrzyski Marshal's Office.

Tournament director: Marcin Krzemiński

Head referee: Alexandru Balas (ROM),

Sponsors: Dynamic Billiard Organization, Iwan Simonis S.A., Aramith ( Saluc S.A.), Cuetec, Kamui, Brzesc Sipa and the Swietokrzyski Marshal's Office.

 

Hotels – accommodation www.booking.com

 

Players will receive ranking points from the following tournaments:

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Slovakia,

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Poland

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Romania

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Czech Republic

Ranking points

1 place – 100 points,

2 place – 80 points,

3-4 place – 70 points,

5-8 place – 65 points

9-16 place – 55 points,

17-24 place – 50 points,

25-32 place – 45 points,

33-48 place – 40 points,

49-64 place – 35 points

65- 96 place – 30 points

97 - …. place – 25 points,

The ranking has been published on the Mak Marketing and EEBC websites.

IX MIĘDZYNARODOWY FESTIWAL BILARDOWY – KIELCE 2024

 

Mak Marketing, East European Billiard Council,

Polski Związek Bilardowy i Świętokrzyskie Stowarzyszenie Sportowe

 zapraszają na

 

Dynamic Billard Best of the East – 2024

POLISH 9-BALL

Data – 27-28.07.2024 r.

Miejsce gier : Centrum Bilardowe Contact , Kielce , Pl. Moniuszki 2 B, Międzynarodowe Centrum Bilardowe PZBil – Kielce ul. Warszawska 155.

 

Sponsorzy: Dynamic Billard Organization z Niemiec, Iwan Simonis S.A. Belgia,  Saluc S.A. ( Aramith) Belgia, Kamui,  Cuetec, Brześć –Sipa  (Brześć Kujawski), Grupa Predator, Dominus, 

Partner: Polski Związek Bilardowy.

Stoły/ Sukno/ Bile-  13 stołów 9 ft- stół finałowy -Dynamic 9 ft  sukno Iwan Simonis 860 , bile Aramith Duramith Tournament.

Program:

27.07.2024 – Sobota

10.00 – otwarcie.

10.15- 13.00 – mecze grup 1-7

 13.00 – 16.00 – mecze grup 8-14

16.00 – 19.00 – mecze grup 15-21

19.00- 22.00 – mecze grup 22-28

28.07.2024 - Niedziela

 10.00 - mecze fazy pucharowej,

18.00 - finał i ceremonia wręczenia nagród,

System sportowy: odmiana 9-bil (bila nr 9 na punkcie głównym), I etap –gra w grupach każdy z każdym do 5 wygranych partii, zwycięzca rozbija. Z każdej grupy dwóch zawodników awansuje do fazy pucharowej, II etap – pucharowo do 7 wygranych z udziałem 48- 64 zawodników, w zależności od liczby startujących. Rozstawienia liderów grup jest przeprowadzone zgodnie z rankingiem cyklu.

Rejestracja na email mak@makmarketing.pl jedynie !!!.Zgłoszenia do 14.07.24 r. Limit uczestników – max. 104 osoby.

Strój Sportowy: koszula lub koszulka polo (obowiązkowo z kołnierzykiem), wizytowe spodnie w jednym kolorze, wizytowe buty, skarpetki. Niedozwolona jest gra w obuwiu sportowym i jeansach.

Nagrody

1.miejsce- 4.600 PLN, , 2 miejsce- 2.760 PLN, , 3-4 miejsce- 1.840 PLN  , 5-8 miejsce-920 PLN. Zgodnie z polskim prawem od nagrody za pierwsze i drugie miejsce zostanie potrącony podatek dochodowy w wysokości 10%.  Czterech najlepszych otrzyma puchary i medale.

Opłaty startowe: 

  • Dla członków i Partnerów EEBC - 250 zł; zniżkowa dla kobiet i juniorów do 17 roku życia włącznie (urodzeni w 2007 i młodsi) 160 zł
  • Dla pozostałych: mężczyźni – 300 zł, kobiety i juniorzy do 17 lat – 230 zł
  • Opłaty w euro wnosi się podczas odprawy, a w złotych po zarejestrowaniu.

UWAGA! Dyrektor cyklu może zastosować stawki ulgowe dla wybranych uczestników.

Hotele  - nie ma obowiązkowego zakwaterowania www.booking.com

Dyrektor cyklu: Marcin Krzemiński (POL)

Sędzia główny: Alexandru Balas (ROM)

W niżej wymienionych turniejach cyklu 2024 zawodnicy otrzymują następujące punkty rankingowe:

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Bratysława - Słowacja

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Kielce - Polska

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Oradea - Rumunia

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Pardubice - Czechy

 Punkty rankingowe

1 miejsce – 100 pkt,

2 miejsce – 80 pkt

3-4 miejsce – 70 pkt,

5-8 miejsce – 65 pkt,

9-16 miejsce – 55 pkt,

17-24 miejsce – 50 pkt,

25-32 miejsce – 45 pkt,

33-48 miejsce – 40 pkt,

49-64 miejsce – 35 pkt,

65-96 miejsce – 30 pkt,

97 … miejsce – 25 pkt.

Ranking publikowany jest na stronie www.makmarketing.pl i www.ebc-billiard.com .

Participants list

11979Rokietnica
21995Kelce, Nosan
3Lublin
4Kelce, Nosan
5Rokietnica, Akademia Bilardowa
6Gdansk, Green Club
7Pardubice, Maple Pool Club
8Bratislava
9Tarnov, MUKS IKS
101992Lublin
11Kraków, TCF HuB
12Lublin, UKS Baribal
13Oradea, Black & White
14Tomaszów Mazowiecki, UKS 13 Joker
15Plzeň, Bio-System Plzen
16Pardubice, Maple Pool Club
17Rekoraj, Snikers
18Kraków, TCF HuB
19Pardubice, Maple Pool Club
20Kelce, UKS Kostomłoty
211993Berun, ERG Folie
22Tomaszów Mazowiecki, UKS 13 Joker
23Brody, TG Sokół
241984Kelce
25Topoľčany
26Tczew, Arkadia
27Ketrzyn, BCB MOSiR
28Kraków, UKS YMCA
29GdanskR
30Komárno
31Pardubice, Maple Pool Club
32Poznan'
33Martin, Alpia
34Martin, Alpia
35WarszawaR
361999Sosnowiec, Dekada Klub
37Trnava, BK Druzba
38Poznan'
39Poznan'
40Plotsk
41Gdansk, Green Club
42Warszawa
43Kraków, TCF HuB
44Reda, Akademia Bilardowa Reda
45Kelce, Nosan
46Tomaszów Mazowiecki, Lipiński Dachy
47Tczew, Arkadia
48Kelce, Kieleckie Centrum Bilardowe
49Horzov, Czorno bila
50Kraków, TCF HuB
51Ketrzyn, Seven
52Poznan', Zakręcona Bila
53Sosnowiec, Dekada Klub
541991Kelce, Nosan Kielce
55Sokolka, LP Metal Fach
56Zheshuv, Reslogistic Trójkąt
57Zheshuv, Transcare Trójkąt
581990Sokolka, LP Metal Fach
59Kelce
60Prešov, BK Horses
611985Poznan', Zakręcona Bila
62Warszawa, WSB M13
63Jaworzno, UKS Fair Play
642001Rokietnica, Akademia Bilardowa
65Gdansk, Green Club
66Prague
67Rekoraj, Snikers
68Kolarovo
691994Sosnowiec, Dekada Klub
70Tczew, Arkadia
71Tczew, Arkadia
721972Olsztyn
73Kolobrzeg
74Kolobrzeg
75Kelce
76Jaworzno, UKS Fair Play
771991Pardubice, Maple Pool Club
781988Kelce
79Horzov, Czorno bila
80Kelce, Nosan
81Sokolka, LP Metal Fach
82Gdynia, 8 Bila
83Lublin, UKS Baribal
84Debica, Pino
85Sokolka, LP Metal Fach
86RedaR
87Pardubice, Maple Pool Club
882000Kyiv

Group R

123+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1Kwiecień Marcin×00
2Machynia Władysław×00
3Żala Karol×00


Our Sport Partners