You are here:   Home News EEBC Sports Calendar 2017
EEBC Sports Calendar 2017
Wednesday, 07 December 2016 10:18

Sports Calendar 2017

January
21-22 Grand Prix of Poland POL TOUR 8-ball - Lodz (Poland)
February
11-12 EEBC Pyramid Tour - Hamburg(Germany)
17 International Billiard Academy - Friendly matches Poland vs Romania vs Bulgaria - Sofia (Bulgaria)
18-19 Dynamic Best of the East - Sofia (Bulgaria)
27-03 Pyramid World Championships - Yugorsk (Russia)
March
4-5 Federal Cup (Czech Rep. vs Slovkia)
10 International Billiard Academy - Friendly matches Poland vs Lithuania - Ketrzyn (Poland)
11-12 Grand Prix of Poland POL TOUR 9-ball - Ketrzyn (Poland)
26 Mak Marketing Junior Tour
April
8-9 Grand Prix of Poland POL TOUR 10-ball - Lublin (Poland)
21 International Billiard Academy - Oldboys Tour - Ruzomberok (Slovakia)
22-23 EEBC Pyramid Tour - Barcelona (Spain)
22-23 Havier Memorial - Trencin (Slovakia)
28 International Billiard Academy - Friendly matches Poland vs Hungary vs Romania vs Slovakia - Budapest (Hungary)
29-30 Dynamic Best of the East - Budapest (Hungary)
29-30 Baltic Pool League - Minsk (Belarus)
May
20-21 EEBC Junior Cup - International Billiard Academy - Ruzomberok (Slovakia)
27-28 Baltic Pool League
28 Mak Marketing Junior Tour
June
3-4 Grand Prix of Poland POL TOUR 8-ball - Bialystok (Poland)
28 International Billiard Festival -EEBC Pyramid Cup - Mak Marketing Junior Tour - Kielce (Poland)
29-30 International Billiard Festival - Polish Seniors Championships 8-ball, 9-ball - Kielce (Poland)
29-2 International Billiard Festival - EEBC Pyramid Championships - Kielce (Poland)
29-2 International Billiard Festival - International Snooker Cup - Kielce (Poland)
30 International Billiard Festival - EEBC International Team Cup - Kielce (Poland)
July
1-2 International Billiard Festival - Dynamic Best of the East - Kielce (Poland)
7-9 Pardubice Open - Pardubice (Czech Rep.)
25-30 The World Games - Wroclaw (Poland)
August
18 International Billiard Academy - Friendly matches Poland vs Slovakia vs Czech. Rep.vs Romania - Bratislava (Slovakia)
19-20 Dynamic Best of the East - Bratislava (Slovakia)
26-27 Black Sea Cup - Constanta (Romania)
2-3 Grand Prix of Poland POL TOUR 10-ball - Gdansk (Poland)
23-24 EEBC Pyramid Tour - Varna (Bulgaria)
October
8 Mak Marketing Junior Tour
12-13 EEBC Pool Championships - Sinaia (Romania)
14-15 Dynamic Best of the East - Sinaia (Romania)
14-15 Baltic Pool League
28-29 EEBC Junior Cup - International Billiard Academy - Pardubice (Czech Rep.)
28-29 Grand Prix of Poland Pol TOUR 9-ball - Kielce (Poland)
November
3 International Billiard Academy - Friendly matches Pyramid - Lithuania vs Latvia vs Estonia vs Germany - Vilnius (Lithuania)
4-5 EEBC Pyramid Tour - Vilnius (Lithuania)
25-26 Baltic Pool League