You are here:   Główna Aktualności International Billiard Festival-Kielce 2017
International Billiard Festival-Kielce 2017
Nie ma tłumaczenia dostępne

403 participants in Festival in Kielce !!!

II International Billiard Festival – Kielce 2017 took place in Poland in days 28.07-2.08.2017.  Last year we had 232 participants. This year we had 403 participants from 14 countries !!! This is 170 more than in 2016.

Event featured countries: Bulgaria, Czech Republic, Finland, Georgia, Germany, Hungary, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, Romania, Slovakia, Spain, Ukraine.

International Billiard Festival – Kielce 2017 was supported by:
  • Mayor of City Kielce,
  • Ministry of Sport,
  • Marshal of Swietokrzyskie Province,
  • International Pyramid Confederation
  • Business companies – sponsors: Dynamic Billard, Iwan Simonis, Aramith, Opel-POL MOT AUTO, Vecom, Gazprom, WiK, Weekend, Trofex, Kruk and Brześć.

    Media in Festival: Sport Klub TV, TVP 3 Kielce, TVP 3 Lublin, TV Lubin, TVSports.pl (internet), Radio Kielce.
    Newspapers: Echo Dnia and Gazeta Wyborcza.

  • Sport Klub TV will broadcast: 3 matches of Dynamic Best of the East – 3 hours and will show the matches in days 18-20.07.2017 and replay 21-23.07.2017.
  • TVP 3 Kielce, TVP 3 Lublin, TV Lubin bought from us special 15 minutes reportage – “Bilardowo”.
  • TVSports.pl organized 55 hours live-streaming.

    We used for all matches: Iwan Simonis 860 cloth, Aramith tournament Duramith balls (pool) and Iwan Simonis 760 cloth, 67 mm Aramith Tournament (pyramid).

    The participants of the Festival support programs: Peace and Sport and Play True (WADA).


    Meet the prize-winners of the festival

    Dynamic
    Best of the East

    1. Konrad Piekarski (POL)
    2. Tomasz Kapłan (POL)
    3. Mieszko Fortuński (POL)
    3. Jakub Koniar (SVK)

    EEBC Junior Cup
    boys 2017

    1. Tomasz Krysztofik (POL)
    2. Oskar Jamorski (POL)
    3. Kestuis Zadekis (LIT)
    3. Dominik Jastrząb (POL)

    EEBC Junior Cup
    girls 2017

    1. Aleksandra Burczyńska (POL)
    2. Polina Chernik (BLR)
    3. Anna Orzech (POL)
    3. Bogna Świtała (POL)

    EEBC Pyramid
    Championships

    1. Gagik Arutyunyan (POL)
    2. Juho Nykanen (FIN)
    3. Paulis Ćerneckis (LIT)
    4. Radif Jangurazov ( CZE)
    5. Valety Kim (GER)
    6. Mariusz Skoneczny (POL)
    7. Lubov Parizer (LAT)

    Women's International
    Polish Cup 9-Ball

    1. Oliwia Czupryńska (POL)
    2. Monika Ząbek (POL)
    3. Katarzyna Wesołowska (POL)
    3. Anita Sochacka (POL)

    EEBC IBA
    Team Youth Challenge

    1. UKS Fair Play Jaworzno
    2. Belarus 2
    3. UKS YMCA Kraków
    3. Belarus 1

    Grand Prix of
    Swietokrzyskie Mountain
    9-Ball

    1. Tomasz Błażej (POL)
    2. Piotr Kucharski (POL)
    3. Vitaly Skvorcov (UKR)
    3. Piotr Likowski (POL)

    Polish Seniors
    Championships 8-balls

    1. Tomasz Bąk
    2. Izabela Łącka
    3. Marcin Kielan
    3. Mirosław Kozłowski

    Polish Seniors
    Championships 9-balls

    1. Bartosz Czapski
    2. Tomasz Bąk
    3. Andrzej Stolarczyk
    3. Tomasz Dymerski

     

     

    The Board of EEBC and Mak Marketing would like to thank for all partners and sponsors.  See you next year !

  •