Mak Marketing, Club 9 , Club Shark and East European Billiard Council present Dynamic Best of the East – 2016
Bulgarian 9-BALL Varna - 16.07. – 17.07.2016

Venues:
  • Sport Billiard Club 9 – Varna – Chaika, stadion Varna, жк.Чайка, подлеза на стадион 'Варна'
  • Club Shark – Varna , General Radko Dimitriev 19,Str, 9000 Varna, Bułgaria

Accreditation: 16.07 at 9.00-9.30 in Club 9;

Tables/ Cloth/ Balls
  • Club 9 - 6 x Dynamic II 9 ft + Iwan Simonis 860, Aramith Super Pro TV.
  • Club – Shark – 3 tables 9 ft.

Schedule:
  16.07.2016 – 9.00–9.30 – player meeting and registration in the Club 9,
  16.07.2016 – 10.00 – opening ceremony and start of matches,
  17.07.2016 – 17.00 – final and award ceremony.

Tournament:
  9-ball;
  1st Stage – double elimination (2KO) race to 7; The best 16-32 players will qualified to the next round.
  2nd Stage – last 16 or 32 single elimination, (depending on the number of participants), race to 7-9,
  The tournament is open for all athletes

Registration: 063 073 0530 Александр
  on email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. only !!!!.
  Registration will close on 5.07.2016

Dresscode: Polo shirt or shirt, one color trousers (no jeans and sport trousers allowed), shoes (no sneakers and sportshoes allowed).

Prize money
  1st place - 1.000€,
  2nd place - 600€,
  3-4th place - 400€,
  5-8th place - 150 €.

Entry-fee for men athletes is 50€ and women and pupil athletes (max. 16 years-old) - 30€. The participants the entry fee pay during the registration.

Hotel BRIZ
  Varna city, Locality "st. Nikola", "Studentska" bus stop.
  Phone: +359 52 302285; +359 888 302 286
  www.briz2.com
  Hotel booking Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Tournament director: Marcin Krzeminski

Head referee: Alexandru Balas (ROM)

Special prize for the winner of ranking 2016.
  The main sponsor – Dynamic Billard Organization will pay the entry fee for all tournaments EURO –TOUR 2017.

Players will receive ranking points from the following tournaments:
  Dynamic Best of the East – Slovakia,
  Dynamic Best of the East – Poland,
  Dynamic Best of the East – Bulgaria,
  Dynamic Best of the East – Romania,
  Dynamic Best of the East – Moldova.

Ranking points
  1 place – 100 points,
  2 place – 80 points,
  3-4 place – 70 points,
  5-8 place – 65 points,
  9-16 place – 55 points,
  17-24 place – 50 points,
  25-32 place – 45 points,
  33-48 place – 40 points,
  49-64 place – 35 points
  65- 96 place – 30 points
  97 - …. place – 25 points.

The ranking will be published on the Mak Marketing and EEBC websites.

Top 8 of 'Best' Ranking

Skowerski Karol • 220.00 Kielce
Batkowski Sebastian • 195.00 Sokółka
Turkowski Michal • 190.00 Kielce
Skoneczny Mariusz • 185.00 Tomaszów Mazowiecki
Urban Petr • 175.00 Pardubice
Georgi Georgiev • 155.00 Petrich
Zhalman David • 155.00 Pardubice
Todorov Daniel • 150.00 Petrich
Whole Ranking

Organizer:

Sanctioned by:

Thanks to sponsors: