Mak Marketing, Club 9 , Club Shark and East European Billiard Council present Dynamic Best of the East – 2016
Bulgarian 9-BALL Varna - 16.07. – 17.07.2016

Venues:
  • Sport Billiard Club 9 – Varna – Chaika, stadion Varna, жк.Чайка, подлеза на стадион 'Варна'
  • Club Shark – Varna , General Radko Dimitriev 19,Str, 9000 Varna, Bułgaria

Accreditation: 16.07 at 9.00-9.30 in Club 9;

Tables/ Cloth/ Balls
  • Club 9 - 6 x Dynamic II 9 ft + Iwan Simonis 860, Aramith Super Pro TV.
  • Club – Shark – 3 tables 9 ft.

Schedule:
  16.07.2016 – 9.00–9.30 – player meeting and registration in the Club 9,
  16.07.2016 – 10.00 – opening ceremony and start of matches,
  17.07.2016 – 17.00 – final and award ceremony.

Tournament:
  9-ball;
  1st Stage – double elimination (2KO) race to 7; The best 16-32 players will qualified to the next round.
  2nd Stage – last 16 or 32 single elimination, (depending on the number of participants), race to 7-9,
  The tournament is open for all athletes

Registration: 063 073 0530 Александр
  on email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. only !!!!.
  Registration will close on 5.07.2016

Dresscode: Polo shirt or shirt, one color trousers (no jeans and sport trousers allowed), shoes (no sneakers and sportshoes allowed).

Prize money
  1st place - 1.000€,
  2nd place - 600€,
  3-4th place - 400€,
  5-8th place - 150 €.

Entry-fee for men athletes is 50€ and women and pupil athletes (max. 16 years-old) - 30€. The participants the entry fee pay during the registration.

Hotel BRIZ
  Varna city, Locality "st. Nikola", "Studentska" bus stop.
  Phone: +359 52 302285; +359 888 302 286
  www.briz2.com
  Hotel booking Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Tournament director: Marcin Krzeminski

Head referee: Alexandru Balas (ROM)

Special prize for the winner of ranking 2016.
  The main sponsor – Dynamic Billard Organization will pay the entry fee for all tournaments EURO –TOUR 2017.

Players will receive ranking points from the following tournaments:
  Dynamic Best of the East – Slovakia,
  Dynamic Best of the East – Poland,
  Dynamic Best of the East – Bulgaria,
  Dynamic Best of the East – Romania,
  Dynamic Best of the East – Moldova.

Ranking points
  1 place – 100 points,
  2 place – 80 points,
  3-4 place – 70 points,
  5-8 place – 65 points,
  9-16 place – 55 points,
  17-24 place – 50 points,
  25-32 place – 45 points,
  33-48 place – 40 points,
  49-64 place – 35 points
  65- 96 place – 30 points
  97 - …. place – 25 points.

The ranking will be published on the Mak Marketing and EEBC websites.

Top 8 of 'Best' Ranking

Kapłan Tomasz • 295 Kielce
Skoneczny Mariusz • 275 Tomaszów Mazowiecki
Jastrzab Dominik • 255 Jaworzno
Kural Szymon • 240 Kraków
Lasota Grzegorz • 240 Sokółka
Fortunski Mieszko • 225 Lubin
Skowerski Karol • 220 Kielce
Jamorski Oskar • 210 Rękoraj
Whole Ranking

'Best' Events

Mak Marketing Junior Tour - chłop. - 14/1 , dziew. 9-bil.December 13, 2020
Mak Marketing Junior Tour - chłopcy 8-bil, dziew. 10-bil.November 22, 2020
Dynamic Billard Best of the East - 9-BallNovember 21–22, 2020
Cyprus Cup - EEBC Pyramid TourNovember 11–14, 2020
Grand Prix Polski Brześć Słomka Ptysiowa POL TOUR - Mistrzostwa Warmii i MazurOctober 24–25, 2020
Mak Marketing Junior Tour -8-bilSeptember 27, 2020
Grand Prix of Poland Brzesc Slomka Ptysiowa POL TOUR -8-BallSeptember 12–13, 2020
Dynamic Billard Best of the East - Polish 9-BallAugust 29–30, 2020
2nd EEBC Junior Cup - Mak Marketing Junior Tour - BoysAugust 27–28, 2020
Mak Marketing Junior Tour -girls - dziewczętaAugust 27–28, 2020
DYNAMIC BILLIARD BEST OF THE EAST- Slovak 9-BallAugust 15–16, 2020
1st EEBC JUNIOR CUPAugust 14, 2020
Dynamic Billiard Best of the East Pardubice 9-BallJuly 18–19, 2020
Grand Prix Polski Brześć Słomka Ptysiowa POL TOURJuly 11–12, 2020
Grand Prix Polski Brzesc Słomka Ptysiowa POL TOURJune 27–28, 2020
KORONA PLUS - Grupa PROJune 07–10, 2020
KORONA PLUS - Grupa AMATORJune 07–10, 2020
KORONA 5 - home eventMay 17–19, 2020
KORONA 4 - HOME EVENTMay 01–04, 2020
KORONA 3April 16–19, 2020
KORONA 2April 09–11, 2020
KORONA 1April 05–07, 2020
Balkan Billiard League02.29–03.01, 2020
EEBC Federal Cup 2020February 15–16, 2020
Vilnius Pyramid CupFebruary 11, 2020
EEBC Pyramid Tour - Belgium (1st ranking event)January 25–26, 2020
Grand Prix Polski w Bilard "Brześć Słomka Ptysiowa" POL TOURJanuary 25–26, 2020

Organizer:

Sanctioned by:

Thanks to sponsors: