Dynamic Best of the East 2017
Romania 9-ball
Oradea - Romania ROU
2017, 14-15th of October
 

Date: 14-15.10.2017

Venues: Club Black & White Biliard Str. Motilor 2, Oradea - Romania

Accreditation - player meeting: 14.10. at 9.00 in the Club.

Tables/Cloth/Balls: 10 tables 9 ft Dynamic II / Iwan Simonis 860 / Aramith

Schedule - Dynamic Best:
14.10.2017 - 9.00-9.30 - registration in the club,
                     10.00 - opening ceremony and start of matches
15.10.2017 - 17.00 - final and award ceremony.

Tournament: 9-ball; 1st Stage - double K.O race to 7; 2nd Stage - best 16 or 32 players (depending on the number of participants) - single elimination, race to 7. The tournament is open for all the athletes.

Registration:
Please in This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. only!!!. Registration will be closed on 09.10.2017.

Dresscode: Polo shirt or shirt, one color trousers (no jeans and sport trousers allowed), shoes (no sneakers and sportshoes allowed).

Prize money:

1st place  –  1.050 €
2nd place  –  700 €
3-4th places (x2)  –  400 €
5-8th place (x4)  –  200 €


Mak Marketing will add 100 € for the best female and 100 € for the best junior (if will registered minimum 5 participants in each category).

Entry fee: for men athletes is 55 € and women and pupil athletes 35 €. The participants pay during the registration.

 

EEBC TEAM AND JUNIOR CHALLENGE - 9-BALL


13 October 2017 - 18.00 in Black & White Billiard Club

Open tournament for pars. Entry fee 10 € per team.

Registration in the club from 17.30 to 18.00.

The sports system will be set according to the number of teams.

Tournament director - Adrian Tabacaru.

 

SECOND CHANCE - ATD CUP 10-Ball OPEN
(Premiere League and Amator League)


The tournament is open and free for players who finished participation in Dynamic Best of the East - Romania 9-Ball!!!
15.10.2017 – 9:30-10:00 - registration; 10:30 - start matches, 16:00 - final;
Entry fee - Free for players who finished participation in Dynamic Best of the East Romania 2017,
- 20 € - Premiere League (only for new entry players)
- 10 € - Amator League (only for new entry players)

Prizes

PREMIERE LEAGUE - 4 Vouchers to one event of the DYNAMIC BEST OF THE EAST 2018 (entry fee and accommodation - will be paid direct to the organizer of the Tournaments after the competition). 2 for men, 1 for women and 1 for a junior (if will be registered minimum 5 participants).
AMATOR LEAGUE- 4 Travel Vouchers in Prahova Valley or in Bucharest City (accommodations for 3 nights and breakfast - date choice from present till end of the year): 2 for men, 1 for woman and 1 for junior (if will be registered minimum 5 participants).


Hotels:
ATD Dynamic Company would like to offer a fantastic prices for participants of Dynamic Best of the East!!!

Sky Hotel - twin room - 25 € - 45 €. Breakfast 4-5 €.

Royal Hotel - single room 25 € with breakfast
- twin room - 30 € with breakfast
- Apartment - 40 € with breakfast

Hotel booking: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.


Tournament director: Marcin Krzemiński POL

Technical director: Adrian Tabacaru ROU

Head referee: Alexandru Balas ROU

 

Top 8 of 'Best' Ranking

Skoneczny Mariusz • 225 Tomaszów Mazowiecki
Skowerski Karol • 220 Kielce
Szolnoki Oliver • 205 Budapest
Jastrzab Dominik • 200 Jaworzno
Kapłan Tomasz • 195 Kielce
Lasota Grzegorz • 185 Sokółka
Kural Szymon • 170 Kraków
Hajshman Ladislav • 165 Plzeň
Whole Ranking

'Best' Events

Mak Marketing Junior Tour - chłop. - 14/1 , dziew. 9-bil.December 13, 2020
Mak Marketing Junior Tour - chłopcy 8-bil, dziew. 10-bil.November 22, 2020
Dynamic Billard Best of the East - 9-BallNovember 21–22, 2020
Cyprus Cup - EEBC Pyramid TourNovember 11–14, 2020
Grand Prix Polski Brześć Słomka Ptysiowa POL TOUR - Mistrzostwa Warmii i MazurOctober 24–25, 2020
Mak Marketing Junior Tour -8-bilSeptember 27, 2020
Grand Prix of Poland Brzesc Slomka Ptysiowa POL TOUR -8-BallSeptember 12–13, 2020
Dynamic Billard Best of the East - Polish 9-BallAugust 29–30, 2020
2nd EEBC Junior Cup - Mak Marketing Junior Tour - BoysAugust 27–28, 2020
Mak Marketing Junior Tour -girls - dziewczętaAugust 27–28, 2020
DYNAMIC BILLIARD BEST OF THE EAST- Slovak 9-BallAugust 15–16, 2020
1st EEBC JUNIOR CUPAugust 14, 2020
Dynamic Billiard Best of the East Pardubice 9-BallJuly 18–19, 2020
Grand Prix Polski Brześć Słomka Ptysiowa POL TOURJuly 11–12, 2020
Grand Prix Polski Brzesc Słomka Ptysiowa POL TOURJune 27–28, 2020
KORONA PLUS - Grupa PROJune 07–10, 2020
KORONA PLUS - Grupa AMATORJune 07–10, 2020
KORONA 5 - home eventMay 17–19, 2020
KORONA 4 - HOME EVENTMay 01–04, 2020
KORONA 3April 16–19, 2020
KORONA 2April 09–11, 2020
KORONA 1April 05–07, 2020
Balkan Billiard League02.29–03.01, 2020
EEBC Federal Cup 2020February 15–16, 2020
Vilnius Pyramid CupFebruary 11, 2020
EEBC Pyramid Tour - Belgium (1st ranking event)January 25–26, 2020
Grand Prix Polski w Bilard "Brześć Słomka Ptysiowa" POL TOURJanuary 25–26, 2020

Organizer:

Sanctioned by:

Thanks to sponsors:



Our Sport Partners