The title of “Ukrainian Absolute Champion” in 2011went to 7 competitors.
In pool billiard women’s division won Victoria Nagorna and in a men’s division won Artiom Koshevoy. Among juniors Leonid Klischar was announced to be the best player. In a pyramid the main awards went to: Jaroslav Tarnovetsky (men), Maria Pudovkina (women), Anna Kotlyar ( girls) and Vladislav Derevianko ( boys).
The list of the Champions:
Champion of Ukraine "Combined pyramid" men - Matveichuk Artem (Kiev).
Champion of Ukraine "Combined pyramid" women - Victoria Ivanova (Kiev).
Champion of Ukraine "Combined pyramid" juniors - Evstigneev Arthur (ARC).
Champion of Ukraine "Combined pyramid" pupils - Oleg Galushko (Kharkiv)
Champion of Ukraine "Combined pyramid" girls - Marya Pudovkina (Krivoy Rog).
Champion of Ukraine, "Dynamic pyramid" men - Tarnovetsky Yaroslav (Chernivtsi).
Champion of Ukraine, "Dynamic pyramid" women - Anna Kotlyar (Kiev).
Champion of Ukraine, "Dynamic pyramid" juniors - Evstigneev Arthur (ARC).
Champion of Ukraine, "Dynamic pyramid" pupils - Cyril Ustich (Kiev).
Champion of Ukraine, "Dynamic pyramid" girls - Anna Kotlyar (Kiev).
Champion of Ukraine "Free Pyramid" men - Alexander Boiko (Donetsk).
Champion of Ukraine "Free Pyramid" women - Anastasia Kovalchuk (Poltava).
Champion of Ukraine "Free Pyramid" juniors - Kosogov Vladislav (Dnipropetrovsk).
Champion of Ukraine "Free Pyramid" girls - Valerya Vasilieva (Nikolaev).
Champion of Ukraine Pool "9" Junior - Patsura Vitaly (Lvov).
Champion of Ukraine Pool "8" Junior - Patsura Vitaly (Lvov).
Champion of Ukraine Pool "10" Junior - Klischar Leonid (Kiev).
Champion of Ukraine Pool "14 +1" Junior - Klischar Leonid (Kiev).
Champion of Ukraine Pool "9" girls - Polovinchuk Catherine (Kiev).
Champion of Ukraine Pool "8" girls - Polovinchuk Catherine (Kiev).
Champion of Ukraine Pool "10" girls - Polovinchuk Catherine (Kiev).
Champion of Ukraine Pool "14 +1" girls - Polovinchuk Catherine (Kiev).
Champion of Ukraine Pool "9" men - Dmitry Osipenko (Zaporozhye).
Champion of Ukraine Pool "8" men - Koshovyi Artem (Kiev).
Champion of Ukraine Pool "10" men - Jaroslav Winokur (Odessa).
Champion of Ukraine Pool "14 +1" men - Koshevoy Artiom (Kiev).
Champion of Ukraine Pool "9" women - Catherine Polovinchuk (Kiev).
Champion of Ukraine Pool "8" for women - Catherine Polovinchuk (Kiev).
Champion of Ukraine Pool "10" women - Catherine Polovinchuk (Kiev).
Champion of Ukraine Pool "14 +1" Women - Nagorna Victoria (Kiev).
Absolute champion of Ukraine men Pyramid - Tarnovetsky Yaroslav (Chernivtsi)
Absolute champion of Ukraine women Pyramid - Pudovkina Maria (Krivoy Rog)
Absolute champion of Ukraine juniors Pyramid - Derevianko Vladislav (Dnipropetrovsk)
Absolute champion of Ukraine girls Pyramid - Kotlyar Anna (Kiev)
Absolute champion of Ukraine men Pool - Koshevoy Artiom (Kiev)
Absolute champion of Ukraine women Pool - Nagorna Victoria (Kiev)
Absolute champion of Ukraine juniors Pool - Klischar Leonid (Kiev)