Dynamic Best of the East – Bratislava – Slovakia SVK, Bratislava • 25-26 August 2018

Game
Pool
Category
International
Type
Individual
Venue
SVK, Bratislava
Mlynské nivy 4962/54
Start
25 August 2018
Final
26 August 2018
Ranking

2018 Dynamic Best of the East - 9-BALL

25th Anniversary of Slovakia Billiard Federation

Date: 25.08. 2018 – 26.08.2018

Venues:  Billiard Club LAVOS, Mlynské nivy 4962/54, 82109 Bratislava

Accreditation:  25.08.2017 at 8.30-9.15 in Billiard Club LAVOS

Tables/ Cloth/ Balls- 2 x Dynamic III 9ft + 1 x Dynamic II 9 ft + 3 x Wik 9 ft + 3 x Pro Star 9 ft + Iwan Simonis 860, Aramith,

Schedule: 25.08.2018 – 8.30 – 9.30 - registration in the club,

10.00 – opening ceremony and start of matches,

26.08.2018 – 17.00 – final and award ceremony.

 

 

Tournament: 9-ball; 1st Stage – double elimination (2KO)  race to 7; The best 16-32 players will qualified to the next round.  2nd Stage – last 16 or  32 single elimination, (depending on the number of participants) , race to 7-9,  The tournament is open for all athletes

Registration:

in  mak@makmarketing.pl  or electronic system on EEBC website only !!!! . Registration will be closed  on 19.08.2018.

Dresscode: Polo shirt, one color trousers (no jeans and sport trousers allowed), shoes (no sneakers and sportshoes allowed).

Prize money

1st  - place- 1.000 euro,  2nd  place- 700 €, 3-4th    place- 400 euro , 5-8thplace-  200 € .

East European Billiard Council would like to add 100 euro for the best female and 100 euro for the best junior player max 17 years old .  ( if will registered minimum 5 participants in each category).

Entry-fee for men athletes is 55€ and women and pupil athletes 30€.  The participants pay during the registration.

Hotels:

Holliday Inn Bratislava **** (5 minutes by car, 17 minutes by walk)

http://www.holidayinn.sk/

Bajkalska 25/A, Ružinov, 825 03 Bratislava,

Twin or double room -  60 euro per room,

Aston Hotel **** (5 minutes by car, 17 minutes by walk)

http://www.hotelaston.sk/

Bajkalska 22, Ružinov, 821 09 Bratislava,

Twin or double room -  60 euro per room,

Hotel Blue Garni *** (4 minutes by car, 8 minutes by walk)

http://www.hotelbluegarni.sk/

Hontianska 4, Ružinov, 821 09 Bratislava,

Twin or double room -  50 euro per room,

 

 

Hotel Jurki Dom *** (7 minutes by car, 25 minutes by walk)

http://jurkidom.wbl.sk/

Domkarska 4, Ružinov, 82105 Bratislava,

Twin or double room -  30 euro per room,

Hotel Turist * (6 minutes by car, 25 minutes by walk)

http://www.turist.sk/

Ondavska 5, Ružinov, 820 05 Bratislava,

Twin or double room -  30 euro per room,

Or diferent hotel in Bratislava www.booking.com

Tournament director – Marcin Krzeminski

Local tournament director – Samuel Koniar,

Head referee – Alexandru Balas.

Participants list

1Timisoara30
2CRO43
3Topoľčany44
4Tarnów, MUKS IKS20
5Campulung Muscel33
6Kanianka, BK Kanianka31
7Trenčín, K845
8Nove Zamky38
91992Lubin4
10Trnava, BK Druzba53
11Sofia6
12Buchаrest34
13SVK25
14CZE48
15Pardubice, Maple Pool Club11
16Malacky, BBM54
17Trenčín, K8 Buldogs52
18Trenčín, K857
19SVK49
20Pardubice, Maple Pool Club27
21Pardubice, Maple Pool Club47
221984Kielce5
23Bratislava, Elite KAMI PROFIT18
24Bratislava, Lavos37
25Tczew, Arkadia19
26Bratislava, Elite KAMI PROFIT29
27Kanianka60
28Komárno41
29Lugoj39
30Liptovský Hrádok50
31Bratislava56
32Pardubice, Maple Pool Club9
33Martin, Alpia17
34Budapest, MonoPool BSE24
351999Sosnowiec, Dekada Klub16
36Petrich7
37Carei21
38Bratislava, Elite KAMI PROFIT26
39Trenčín, K8 Buldogs10
40Brno13
41Gdańsk, Green Club15
42Timisoara36
43CRO40
44Rużomberok32
45Komárno59
46Trenčín, K814
47Pardubice, Maple Pool Club28
48Trenčín46
491990Sokółka, LP Metal Fach1
50Kielce3
51Zilina22
521997Budapest, MonoPool BSE23
53Bratislava, ŠK ELITE Junior42
54Brno, Delta Billiard12
55Kielce2
561991Pardubice, Maple Pool Club55
57Snagov8
58Prešov, BK Horses35
59Prešov, BK Horses58
60Pardubice, Maple Pool Club51
11173
11072
10976
10873
10773
10675
10574
10475
10376
10274
10137
10027
9937
9873
9775
9674
9567
9471
9372
9267
9172
9057
8972
8873
8707
8647
8572
8472
8370
8267
8172
8067
7927
7876
7772
7672
7517
7417
7373
7274
7127
7067
6974
6867
6767
6674
6557
6367
6227
6175
6007
5917
5870
5557
5470
5373
5227
5170
5070
4847
4776
4647
4537
4407
4337
4237
4170
4027
3973
3857
3773
3657
3557
3476
3376
3147
3007
2972
2874
2772
2670
2572
2437
2347
2275
2107
2070
1970
1837
1571
1467
1307
1273
1170
1047
975
847
747
670
557
427
347
272
#1
#2
7
2
#3
4
7
#4
2
7
#5
5
7
#6
7
0
#7
4
7
#8
4
7
#9
7
5
#10
4
7
#11
7
0
#12
7
3
#13
0
7
#14
6
7
#15
7
1
#16
#17
#18
3
7
#19
7
0
#20
7
0
#21
0
7
#22
7
5
#23
4
7
#24
3
7
#25
7
2
#26
7
0
#27
7
2
#28
7
4
#29
7
2
#30
0
7
#31
4
7
#32
#33
7
6
Looser to #72
#34
7
6
Looser to #71
#35
5
7
Looser to #70
#36
5
7
Looser to #69
#37
7
3
Looser to #68
#38
5
7
Looser to #67
#39
7
3
Looser to #66
#40
2
7
Looser to #65
#41
7
0
Looser to #80
#42
3
7
Looser to #79
#43
3
7
Looser to #78
#44
0
7
Looser to #77
#45
3
7
Looser to #76
#46
4
7
Looser to #75
#47
7
6
Looser to #74
#48
4
7
Looser to #73
#49
Place 49
#50
7
0
Place 49
#51
7
0
Place 49
#52
2
7
Place 49
#53
7
3
Place 49
#54
7
0
Place 49
#55
5
7
Place 49
#56
Place 49
#57
Place 49
#58
7
0
Place 49
#59
1
7
Place 49
#60
0
7
Place 49
#61
7
5
Place 49
#62
2
7
Place 49
#63
6
7
Place 49
#64
Place 49
#65
5
7
Place 33, Winner to #96
#66
7
4
Place 33, Winner to #95
#67
6
7
Place 33, Winner to #94
#68
6
7
Place 33, Winner to #93
#69
7
4
Place 33, Winner to #92
#70
6
7
Place 33, Winner to #91
#71
2
7
Place 33, Winner to #90
#72
7
4
Place 33, Winner to #89
#73
7
3
Place 33, Winner to #88
#74
1
7
Place 33, Winner to #87
#75
1
7
Place 33, Winner to #86
#76
7
2
Place 33, Winner to #85
#77
7
2
Place 33, Winner to #84
#78
7
6
Place 33, Winner to #83
#79
2
7
Place 33, Winner to #82
#80
6
7
Place 33, Winner to #81
#81
7
2
Place 17
#82
6
7
Place 17
#83
7
0
Place 17
#84
7
2
Place 17
#85
7
2
Place 17
#86
4
7
Place 17
#87
0
7
Place 17
#88
7
3
Place 17
#89
7
2
Place 17
#90
5
7
Place 17
#91
7
2
Place 17
#92
6
7
Place 17
#93
7
2
Place 17
#94
7
1
Place 17
#95
6
7
Place 17
#96
7
4
Place 17
#97
7
5
Place 9
#98
7
3
Place 9
#99
3
7
Place 9
#100
2
7
Place 9
#101
3
7
Place 9
#102
7
4
Place 9
#103
7
6
Place 9
#104
7
5
Place 9
#105
7
4
Place 5
#106
7
5
Place 5
#107
7
3
Place 5
#108
7
3
Place 5
#109
7
6
Semifinal
#110
7
2
Semifinal
#111
7
3
Final

Final Standing

Place 1

1990Sokółka, LP Metal Fach100.087.00%

Place 2

1999Sosnowiec, Dekada Klub80.070.67%

Place 3-4

Lugoj70.076.33%
1997Budapest, MonoPool BSE70.067.33%

Place 5-8

Komárno65.076.00%
CRO65.073.00%
1992Lubin65.071.67%
Martin, Alpia65.062.00%

Place 9-16

1991Pardubice, Maple Pool Club55.070.67%
1984Kielce55.069.33%
Snagov55.069.00%
Kielce55.065.67%
Kielce55.062.33%
Bratislava, Elite KAMI PROFIT55.061.67%
Tczew, Arkadia55.058.67%
Kanianka55.057.33%

Place 17-32

Sofia50.066.00%
Pardubice, Maple Pool Club50.065.67%
Trenčín, K8 Buldogs50.063.33%
Gdańsk, Green Club50.063.00%
Trnava, BK Druzba50.062.00%
CZE50.062.00%
Komárno50.051.33%
Bratislava, Elite KAMI PROFIT50.050.00%
Carei50.050.00%
Prešov, BK Horses50.048.67%
Bratislava50.048.33%
Trenčín, K8 Buldogs50.048.33%
Pardubice, Maple Pool Club50.048.00%
Timisoara50.047.00%
Prešov, BK Horses50.036.33%
Timisoara50.033.67%

Place 33-48

Pardubice, Maple Pool Club45.040.67%
Malacky, BBM45.039.67%
Campulung Muscel45.039.00%
Trenčín, K845.039.00%
Topoľčany45.038.00%
CRO45.037.67%
Zilina45.037.33%
Trenčín, K845.036.67%
Buchаrest45.036.33%
Petrich45.036.00%
Tarnów, MUKS IKS45.035.67%
Trenčín45.034.00%
Nove Zamky45.033.00%
Pardubice, Maple Pool Club45.032.33%
Kanianka, BK Kanianka45.013.67%
Rużomberok45.011.00%

Place 49-64

Liptovský Hrádok40.012.00%
Bratislava, Lavos40.011.00%
SVK40.010.00%
Bratislava, Elite KAMI PROFIT40.08.67%
Brno40.08.67%
Pardubice, Maple Pool Club40.07.33%
Bratislava, ŠK ELITE Junior40.07.33%
Brno, Delta Billiard40.05.67%
SVK40.04.00%
Pardubice, Maple Pool Club40.02.00%
Budapest, MonoPool BSE40.00.00%
Trenčín, K840.00.00%


Our Sport Partners