OLYMPIC BILLIARD – International event POL, Ketrzyn • 22-24 March 2018

Game
Pool, Snooker, Carom
Category
International
Type
Individual
Venue
POL, Ketrzyn
11-400 Kętrzyn; ul. Moniuszki 1, hala sportowa przy SP nr 4
Start
22 March 2018
Final
24 March 2018
OLYMPIC BILLIARD – INTERNATIONAL TEST COMPETITION
REGULATIONS
Date: 22-23.03. 2018
Place: Warsaw / Łódź and Ketrzyn.
Participants : 8 men players for invitation.
Sport system:
Two groups for 4 players – Round Robin system,
Snooker – 6 reds – race to 3,
Carom 3-cusions – 3 sets to 5 points,
Pool – 9-ball – race to 4,
Players play 3 disciplines and collect points. Winner is a player who collect more points in three competitions.
System in the groups.
Robin Round – player play 3 matches.
Winners frоm groups qualified to final.
2nd place in the groups play match for 3-4th places,
3 place in the groups play match for 5th – 6th places
4th place in the groups play match for 7-8th places.
Points:
1 place – 25
2 place – 21
3 place – 18
4 place – 16
5 place – 14
6 place – 12
7 place – 10
8 place – 8
If the competitors collect the same number of points.
1. Points in a disciplines which are not his specialty matter
( for pool players we will count points frоm carom and snooker; for snooker players – points frоm carom and pool).
2. If the competitors collect the same number of points.
Balance of frames- racks in 3 tournaments.
Dress code: black trousers, one color shirt with long sleeves, vest, tie or bow tie, formal shoes.
Announcements: by mail: ebc@ebc-billiard.com until 10 January,
Hotel: EEBC will pay accommodation for 8 players – 2 nights + breakfast.(21/22.03.2018. Bed in twin room).
Entry fee – No !
Prize: cups and medals for 1-3 place.
Attention: after this event we organize Open Grand Prix of Poland POL TOUR 10-Ball and Open Polish 3-Cusions Championship in Baltic Billiard Centre in Ketrzyn – 24-25.03.2018 . Participants of OLYMPIC BILLIARD EVENT have to chance play in this competitions.
More questions: EEBC OFFICE – ebc@ebc-billiard.com , phone + 48 41 362 11 47.

Participants list

11984KelceB
2Bratislava, Elite KAMI PROFITB
31997Vilnius, Vilniaus Pulo KlubasA
41997Budapest, MonoPool BSEB
51996Ketrzyn, SevenA
61995MoscowB
72004Minsk, ЕвропаA
82000KyivA
631
621
621
614
603
634
543
530
521
534
521
530
443
421
443
430
421
403
403
421
434
303
321
341
321
342
321
323
331
334
221
214
203
212
231
241
230
241
213
130
114
113
121
131
104
121
103
141

Group A

1234567+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1Labutis Pijus×1 : 44 : 14 : 321913
2Tonojan Dawid4 : 1×3 : 13 : 42 : 12 : 12 : 17524101
3Полуян Никита1 : 41 : 3×3 : 13 : 12-211-64
4Скворцов Вячеслав3 : 44 : 31 : 3×0 : 32-212-52
51 : 21 : 33 : 0×1 : 22 : 130112
61 : 22 : 1×2 : 12151
71 : 21 : 21 : 2×-33-3

Group B

1234567+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1Kapłan Tomasz×4 : 14 : 33 : 43 : 01 : 23 : 1512261
2Koniar Jakub1 : 4×3 : 01 : 43 : 02-211-44
3Szolnoki Oliver3 : 40 : 3×4 : 10 : 3301402
4Павлухин Виталий4 : 34 : 11 : 4×21913
50 : 3×2 : 11 : 21-13-3
62 : 11 : 2×0 : 31-13-3
71 : 30 : 33 : 02 : 13 : 0×42113

Final Standing

Place 1

1984Kelce25.071.67%
1995Moscow14.068.00%
1997Vilnius, Vilniaus Pulo Klubas12.050.00%

Place 2

1996Ketrzyn, Seven21.050.00%
Bratislava, Elite KAMI PROFIT8.011.00%

Place 3

1997Budapest, MonoPool BSE18.070.67%

Place 4

2000Kyiv16.050.00%

Place 6

2004Minsk, Европа10.028.00%


Our Sport Partners