Dynamic Billard Best of the East CZE, Pardubice • 18-19 November 2023

Game
9-ball
Category
International
Type
Individual
Venue
CZE, Pardubice
Ohrazenická 281, Polabiny I
Start
18 November 2023
Final
19 November 2023

Mak Marketing,

 East European Billiard Council, Ceskomoravsky Billiardovy Svaz

 and Maple Pool Club

 present

 

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – 2023

Pardubice 9-BALL

Date - 18.11 – 19.11.2023

Venue: Maple Pool Club,

530 09 Pardubice – Czech Republic , ul. Ohrazenicka 281

Tables/ Cloth/ Balls-  Dynamic 9 ft +- Iwan Simonis 860, Aramith Duramith Tournament

Schedule:

18.11.2023 – Saturday

 9.00- 12.00 – matches – groups 1-4

 12.00 – 15.00 – matches – groups 5-8

15.00 – 18.00 – matches – groups  9-12

18.00- 21.00 – matches – groups 13-16

If we have more than 64 participants

18.11.2023 - 21.00 – 24.00 or 19.11.2023 – 9.00 – 12.00 – matches – groups 17-20

19.11.2023

9.30  or 12.00– start matches – single elimination,

18.00 – final and award ceremony.

Tournament: 9-ball; 1st Stage – Robin Round – matches in groups ,race to 5-7; The best 16-32 players will qualified to the next round. 2nd Stage – last 16 or 32 single elimination, (depending on the number of participants) , race to 7, The tournament is open for all athletes

Registration: on email mak@makmarketing.pl only !!!! . Registration will be close on 11.11. 2023. Limit – max. 64 participants !!!

Dress code: Polo shirt or shirt, one color trousers (no jeans and sport trousers allowed), shoes (no sneakers and sport shoes allowed).

Prize money

1st - place- 1.000 euro, 2nd place- 600 euro, 3-4th place- 350 euro , 5-8thplace- 200 euro .

Entry-fee for :

EEBC members and Partners :

  • men athletes - 55€ ( 50€ + 5€ for International Billiard Academy),
  • women and pupils athletes ( max. 17 years-old)-  35€ ( 30€ + 5€ for International Billiard Academy).

Others: men – 65 euro, women and pupils – 50 euro, ( 10 euro for IBA).

The participants pay the entry fee during the registration.

Hotels :

www.booking.com

Tournament director : Marcin Krzemiński

Head referee:Andrzej Skupien

Local tournament director: Jaroslav Horenovsky  ( +420 604-294-754)

Sponsors: Dynamic Billiard Organization, Iwan Simonis S.A., Aramith ( Saluc S.A.), Cuetec, Kamui, Dominus Cues. 

Players will receive ranking points from the following tournaments:

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Bratislava - Slovakia,

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Kielce -Poland,

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Oradea -Romania,

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Pardubice - Czech Republic,

 

Ranking points

1 place – 100 points,

2 place – 80 points,

3-4 place – 70 points,

5-8 place – 65 points

9-16 place – 55 points,

17-24 place – 50 points,

25-32 place – 45 points,

33-48 place – 40 points,

49-64 place – 35 points

65- 96 place – 30 points

97 - …. place – 25 points,

The ranking has been published on the Mak Marketing and EEBC websites.

Participants list

1ENG2.2
2Brno1.2
3Gdansk, Green Club8.1
4Rokietnica, Akademia Bilardowa11.2
5Sosnowiec, Dekada Klub14.4
6Kelce, Kieleckie Centrum Bilardowe12.2
7Pardubice, Maple Pool Club8.2
8Bratislava10.1
9Poznan'9.2
10Brno, Delta Billiard3.2
11Brno, Delta Billiard14.2
12Senica, Sport Klub Oko15.2
13Jaworzno, UKS Fair Play13.2
14Senica, Sport Klub Oko6.2
15HUN10.2
16CZE8.3
17Plzeň, Bio-System Plzen4.3
18Pardubice, Maple Pool Club10.3
19Kraków, TCF HuB2.1
20Pardubice, Maple Pool Club9.1
21Scopje1.3
22Glinno5.4
23Pardubice, Maple Pool Club7.1
24Pardubice, Maple Pool Club2.3
25Benátky nad Jizerou, DUNS16.2
26Senica, Sport Klub Oko7.2
27Pardubice, Maple Pool Club11.3
28Kraków, UKS YMCA1.1
29Komárno4.1
30Poznan'5.2
31Pardubice16.3
32Prague5.3
33SRB6.3
342006Kyiv9.3
35GER14.3
36Pardubice, Maple Pool Club1.4
37Sokolka, LP Metal Fach10.4
38Pardubice, Maple Pool Club15.4
392001Rokietnica, Akademia Bilardowa15.1
40Prague, Harlequin9.4
41Prague, Smichoff Billiard Club11.1
421991Pardubice, Maple Pool Club13.1
43Bratislava16.1
44Jaén12.3
45Brno, Delta Billiard13.3
46Pardubice, Maple Pool Club12.1
47Pardubice, Maple Pool Club11.4
48Kelce, Nosan4.2
49Sokolka, LP Metal Fach6.1
50Pardubice, Maple Pool Club3.3
51Prague, Harlequin8.4
52GER4.4
53Sokolka, LP Metal Fach7.3
54Pardubice, Maple Pool Club5.1
551993Wroclaw3.1
562007Kyiv16.4
572000Kyiv14.1
3172
3007
2917
2867
2776
2657
2567
2417
2376
2237
2167
2071
1972
1876
1771
1670
1567
1473
1376
1271
1176
1067
971
876
772
653
615
635
645
637
654
645
650
645
605
573
535
552
552
550
505
550
535
535
552
450
452
437
451
454
425
454
452
435
425
350
350
325
372
350
353
353
345
351
352
353
305
353
350
352
305
345
257
252
251
250
225
251
215
235
225
235
235
250
253
251
245
252
225
105
152
153
154
171
154
150
152
105
135
150
105
154
135
151
154
135

Group 1

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1Arivukkannan Balan×4 : 50 : 55 : 41-19-53
2Jovchevski Martin5 : 4×0 : 55 : 22110-12
3Kural Szymon5 : 05 : 0×5 : 03315151
4Novák Vítězslav4 : 52 : 50 : 5×-36-94

Group 2

123+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1Akenhead James×4 : 52 : 5-26-43
2Jastrzab Dominik5 : 4×5 : 0221061
3Kníže Martin5 : 20 : 5×105-22

Group 3

123+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1Fic Vojtech×3 : 51 : 5-24-63
2Zbozil Jan5 : 3×1 : 5106-22
3Гриб Дмитрий5 : 15 : 1×221081

Group 4

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1Hajsman Ladislav×3 : 54 : 55 : 11-11213
2Köles Balazs5 : 3×3 : 55 : 2211332
3Wiech Michał5 : 45 : 3×5 : 4331541
4Zumpe Daniel1 : 52 : 54 : 5×-37-84

Group 5

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1Kaminski Christopher×0 : 53 : 50 : 5-33-124
2Likowski Piotr5 : 0×5 : 42 : 5211232
3Maric Marijo5 : 34 : 5×1 : 51-110-33
4Žalman David5 : 05 : 25 : 1×3315121

Group 6

123+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1Haberl Marek×2 : 53 : 5-25-53
2Marković Damjan5 : 2×0 : 5105-22
3Zajac Dominik5 : 35 : 0×221071

Group 7

123+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1Kapitančik Marcel×5 : 43 : 5108-12
2Krupcik Peter4 : 5×0 : 5-24-63
3Łopotko Hubert5 : 35 : 0×221071

Group 8

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1Brzeziński Dawid×5 : 44 : 55 : 2211432
2Darius Frantisek4 : 5×0 : 52 : 5-36-94
3Hajdovsky Marek5 : 45 : 0×5 : 3331581
4Zorvan Tomas2 : 55 : 23 : 5×1-110-23

Group 9

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1Duda Szymon×5 : 05 : 45 : 2331591
2Javůrek Jaroslav0 : 5×0 : 53 : 5-33-124
3Moroz Mykola4 : 55 : 0×5 : 2211472
4Stefan Marek2 : 55 : 32 : 5×1-19-43

Group 10

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1Dobos Stefan×0 : 52 : 55 : 21-17-54
2Habo Alex5 : 0×5 : 03 : 5211381
3Horák Michal5 : 20 : 5×2 : 51-17-53
4Piekarski Krystian2 : 55 : 35 : 2×211222

Group 11

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1Brzękowski Arkadiusz×5 : 12 : 55 : 1211252
2Kubanek Roman1 : 5×0 : 55 : 41-16-84
3Strádal Jan5 : 25 : 0×3 : 5211361
4Vondráček Petr1 : 54 : 55 : 3×1-110-33

Group 12

123+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1Chrobot Jakub×3 : 54 : 5-27-33
2Venteo Araque Pablo José5 : 3×5 : 2221051
3Vlk Matouš5 : 42 : 5×107-22

Group 13

123+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1Głąb Wojciech×0 : 55 : 4105-42
2Urban Petr5 : 0×5 : 2221081
3Vimr Jan4 : 52 : 5×-26-43

Group 14

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1Błachowski Paweł×2 : 55 : 35 : 3211212
2Forman Martin5 : 2×5 : 35 : 3331571
3Muller Paul3 : 53 : 5×3 : 5-39-64
4Руденко Никита3 : 53 : 55 : 3×1-111-23

Group 15

123+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1Furko Timothei×0 : 55 : 3105-33
2Praus Tomáš5 : 0×1 : 510612
3Stankiewicz Adam3 : 55 : 1×10821

Group 16

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1Kotera Jan×3 : 55 : 02 : 51-11003
2Longdi Zhou5 : 3×5 : 01 : 5211132
3Vanya Partik0 : 50 : 5×0 : 5-30-154
4Руденко Іван5 : 25 : 15 : 0×3315121
#1
7
1
#2
5
7
#3
7
2
#4
3
7
#5
7
3
#6
3
7
#7
7
2
#8
7
6
#9
7
1
#10
6
7
#11
7
6
#12
7
1
#13
7
6
#14
7
3
#15
6
7
#16
7
0
#17
7
1
Place 9
#18
7
6
Place 9
#19
7
2
Place 9
#20
7
1
Place 9
#21
6
7
Place 9
#22
3
7
Place 9
#23
7
6
Place 9
#24
1
7
Place 9
#25
6
7
Place 5
#26
5
7
Place 5
#27
7
6
Place 5
#28
6
7
Place 5
#29
1
7
Place 3
#30
0
7
Place 3
#31
7
2
Final

Final Standing

Place 1

1991Pardubice, Maple Pool Club100.092.33%

Place 2

Kraków, TCF HuB80.079.33%

Place 3-4

Poznan'70.075.67%
Sokolka, LP Metal Fach70.063.33%

Place 5-8

Kraków, UKS YMCA65.081.67%
Pardubice, Maple Pool Club65.078.33%
Sokolka, LP Metal Fach65.076.00%
Sokolka, LP Metal Fach65.072.33%

Place 9-16

1993Wroclaw55.073.00%
Kelce, Nosan55.069.33%
HUN55.061.00%
Sosnowiec, Dekada Klub55.058.00%
Prague, Smichoff Billiard Club55.057.67%
Gdansk, Green Club55.057.33%
Komárno55.055.67%
Jaworzno, UKS Fair Play55.046.00%

Place 17-32

2007Kyiv50.072.00%
Brno, Delta Billiard50.069.33%
CZE50.068.67%
Jaén50.061.33%
2006Kyiv50.052.67%
Rokietnica, Akademia Bilardowa50.052.00%
Poznan'50.049.33%
Pardubice50.048.67%
Scopje50.045.67%
2001Rokietnica, Akademia Bilardowa50.039.00%
SRB50.036.67%
Pardubice, Maple Pool Club50.035.33%
Pardubice, Maple Pool Club50.035.33%
Pardubice, Maple Pool Club50.032.33%
Pardubice, Maple Pool Club50.032.00%
Pardubice, Maple Pool Club50.032.00%

Place 33-48

Senica, Sport Klub Oko45.046.00%
Plzeň, Bio-System Plzen45.039.33%
Benátky nad Jizerou, DUNS45.038.67%
Prague, Harlequin45.037.00%
2000Kyiv45.037.00%
Prague45.036.33%
Pardubice, Maple Pool Club45.036.33%
Prague, Harlequin45.035.33%
Brno45.035.00%
Pardubice, Maple Pool Club45.034.00%
Kelce, Kieleckie Centrum Bilardowe45.013.67%
ENG45.012.33%
Brno, Delta Billiard45.012.33%
Senica, Sport Klub Oko45.011.00%
Brno, Delta Billiard45.09.33%
Senica, Sport Klub Oko45.09.33%

Place 49-57

Bratislava40.034.00%
Pardubice, Maple Pool Club40.032.00%
GER40.012.33%
GER40.010.33%
Pardubice, Maple Pool Club40.09.33%
Pardubice, Maple Pool Club40.09.33%
Pardubice, Maple Pool Club40.05.33%
Glinno40.05.33%
Bratislava40.00.00%


Our Sport Partners