Dynamic Best of the East 2012 - Czech Open 10-Ball CZE, Ostrava • 19-20 May 2012

Game
10-ball
Category
International
Type
Individual
Venue
CZE, Ostrava
Alžírská 1539/18
Start
19 May 2012
Final
20 May 2012

Mak Marketing, and  Billiard Club  Black Pool present:
Dynamic Best of the East – 2012 CZECHIAN 10-BALL



Date: 19.05.2012 – 20.05.2012

Venues: Club  Black Pool
    Alžírská  Str. 1539/18                        
    Ostrava - Poruba 708 00

    Tel: +420 607 938 499
    E-mail: info@blackpool.cz

Tables/Cloth: Dynamic + Iwan Simonis 860  and Olimpic WiK,

Schedule:
    18.05.2012 – arrival day,
    19.05.2012 – 9.00 – 10.00 -registration in the club,
    10.30 - start of matches,
    20.05.2012 – 18.00 – final and award ceremony.

Tournament:
    10-ball; 1st Stage - Robin Round System – matches in the groups,  race to 5-7; Two best players from each group will qualified to the next round.  2nd Stage - last 32 or 16- single elimination, depending on the number of participants, race to 7-9,
    The tournament is open for all the athletes from Eastern Europe and for players who will get the invitation.

Registration:
    Entry-fee for men athletes is 50€ and women and pupil athletes 30€. Please send your confirmation on mak@makmarketing.pl . By sending a confirming e-mail you take an obligation to pay the entry-fee. Registration closes 15.05. 2012 at 21.00 cet.

Dresscode:
    Polo shirt, one color trousers (no jeans and sport trousers allowed), shoes (no sneakers and sportshoes allowed).

Prize money:
1st place -1 050 €
2nd place -700 €
3-4th place -450 €
5-8th place -200 €


Accomodation:

Hotel Sport Club
    tel.: +420 596 977 314, mobil: +420 736 755 050
    e-mail: recepce@hotelsportclub.cz
    
    Address
    Čkalovova 18/6144, 708 00 Ostrava-Poruba
    www.hotelsportclub.cz

    Room  comfort:
    2 people /1 night- 1.700 Kč
    1 person/1 night - 1.300 Kč

    Room standard: 11 twin rooms
    2 people/1 night - 1.500 Kč
    1 person/1 night - 1.100 Kč

    Other rooms  (ubytovnia)
    2 rooms x 5 beds  
    2 x four beds room
    3x triple room  
    2x twin beds room  
    1 person/1 night - 600 Kč
    Breakfast  - 100 Kč

Attention !!!
    If you book the rooms until May 8 you will have better prices:
    - Comfort - 1 200,-/2 persons./night without breakfast,
    1 000,-/1 person./ night without breakfast,
    - Standard - 1 000,-/2 per../ night without breakfast,
    800,-/1 per../ night without breakfast,
    - Other  - 350,-/ 1 per./ night without breakfast,

The hotel is situated in 2 km from the venue


Vysoká škola báňská - Technická univerzita Ostrava - Hostels
    www.vsb.cz/ubytovani/cs/okruhy/pro-studenty/Cenik_kratkodobeho_ubytovani

Kolej Poruba 230 Kć
booking- Lenka Šimečková-referentka Ubytovací kanceláře,
    tel. + 420 596 99 6151,
    e-mail: lenka.simeckova@vsb.cz nebo ubytovani@vsb.cz

Markéta Klegová-referentka Ubytovací kanceláře,
    tel. + 420 596 99 6152,
    e-mail: marketa.klegova@vsb.cz nebo ubytovani@vsb.cz

Ubytovna Dr. Malého - 250 Kć
booking - Iva Alexová-provozní Ubytovny Dr. Malého,
    tel. +420 596 99 1753, mobil: + 420 733 627 862
    e-mail: iva.alexova@vsb.cz


Contact:

    Tournament directors
        Marcin Krzeminski – mak@makmarketing.pl
        Grzegorz Kedzierski.

    Logistic manager
        Tomaś Onderek - + 420 605 254 746

    Head referee – Waldemar Debski
    Referee – Piotr Kaminski


Sponsors: Dynamic Billiard Organization ( Germany); Iwan Simonis (Belgium),


The tournament is sancioned by the European Billiard Council



LIVE STREAM and LIVE SCORE !!!!!!!
It is possible to watch Live Stream Video of the matches of this event (1 table)
Live Stream and live score is available via the www.ebc-billiard.com website.
There is no special software needed and it is absolutely free !!





    

Participants list

1INDIndiaL60
21979POLRokietnicaC3
3POLKrakówD28
4SVKSlovakiaE68
5CZEBrnoD21
61995POLKielceB26
7SVKMartinI57
8POLWarszawaF67
91993LITKaunas, ENTRYJ39
10POLPolandE53
11CZEPrague, BC ŘípskáJ58
12CZEPlzeň, Billiard StarsL36
131992LITKaunas, ENTRYD45
14CZEPardubice, Maple Pool ClubE44
15CZEPrague, BC ŘípskáA49
16POLChorzówC27
171984POLKielce, Nosan KielceD4
18SVKSlovakiaG42
19SVKBratislava, Elite KAMI PROFITK59
20POLPoznań, HadesL12
21POLKraków, TCF HuBL61
22CZECzech Rep.F30
23POLPolandG31
24POLKrakówE29
25SVKKaniankaD52
261993POLBieruń, ERG FolieH8
27POLBieruń, ERG FolieK14
28CZECzech Rep.J63
29SVKKaniankaC22
30SVKMartin, AlpiaL37
31SVKMartin, AlpiaB23
32POLDębicaC51
33CZECzech Rep.A48
34CZEPragueH17
351993LITVilniusK38
36SVKPrešov, BK HorsesH41
37POLPoznanF43
38CZEOstravaA24
39CZECzech Rep.I64
40POLSokółka, LP Metal FachK11
41POLSokółka, LP Metal FachL13
42SVKRużomberokF54
43POLBielsko BiałaJ15
44POLChorzówI33
45CZECzech Rep.K35
46POLMikołów, AllinoneH32
471991POLKielce, Nosan KielceG7
48POL0poleG66
491990POLTomaszów Mazowiecki, Lipiński DachyE5
501984POLKielce, Nosan KielceA1
511985POLWarszawa, KonsalnetB2
52POLWarszawa, KonsalnetH56
53LITVilniusC46
54SVKSlovakiaJ10
551979LITVilniusB47
56CZECzech Rep.H65
571994POLWarszawa, KonsalnetJ34
58CZECzech Rep.K62
59POLKielce, Nosan KielceI9
60CZEPrague, Billard Centrum PrahaB50
61CZEBrno, Delta BilliardE20
62CZEPrague, Billard Centrum PrahaG55
631988POLKielceA25
64POLSokółka, LP Metal FachF6
65CZEPardubice, Maple Pool ClubF19
66CZEPardubice, Maple Pool ClubG18
67POLLubliniecI40
68CZEPragueI16

Final

3149

Semifinal

3069
2995

Quaterfinal

2837
2772
2657
2574

1/8 finals

2427
2347
2257
2172
2017
1973
1876
1774

Group K

1515
1515
1535
1550
1545
1553
1552
1551
1452
1451
1405
1415
1405
1425
1435
1450
1345
1325
1354
1315
1325
1351
1351
1354
1205
1251
1252
1250
1253
1251
1225
1254
1151
1135
1150
1125
1115
1135
1152
1151
1053
1054
1015
1052
1051
1052
1015
1054
1054
1005
1054
1025
954
925
954
950
945
951
950
935
954
954
951
925
853
850
854
850
852
851
835
825
805
835
825
815
752
715
735
725
754
750
725
705
751
752
753
751
652
605
653
652
652
625
605
625
653
605
651
645
545
505
545
553
554
552
552
551
535
553
525
552
453
452
450
453
450
415
451
435
451
450
450
445
351
351
351
335
351
345
325
351
325
351
354
353
205
245
251
225
254
253
253
253
252
252
250
245
105
153
152
105
105
154
152
153
151
145
152
135

First round

1570
1457
1175
1057
773
637
373
276

Group A

12345+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1CZEHoudek Adam×5 : 05 : 13 : 52 : 520154
2CZEMaric Marijo0 : 5×4 : 53 : 55 : 21-212-5
3CZEOnderek Tomasz1 : 55 : 4×1 : 51 : 51-28-11
4POLSkowerski Karol5 : 35 : 35 : 1×5 : 444209
5POLWesołowska Katarzyna5 : 22 : 55 : 14 : 5×20163

Group B

12345+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1POLCzupryńska Oliwia×5 : 22 : 55 : 45 : 232174
2SVKLisik Zdenko2 : 5×0 : 50 : 55 : 21-27-10
3POLSniegocki Mateusz5 : 25 : 0×2 : 55 : 132179
4LITStrolis Henrikas4 : 55 : 05 : 2×5 : 432198
5CZEVacek Jiri2 : 52 : 51 : 54 : 5×-49-11

Group C

12345+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1POLBabica Radoslaw×5 : 05 : 25 : 35 : 1442014
2POLKapołka Kamil0 : 5×1 : 53 : 54 : 5-48-12
3SVKLeitman Peter2 : 55 : 1×5 : 25 : 332176
4POLLącka Izabela3 : 55 : 32 : 5×0 : 51-210-8
5LITSteponkus Tomas1 : 55 : 43 : 55 : 0×20140

Group D

12345+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1POLBak Tomasz×5 : 41 : 53 : 55 : 42014-4
2CZEBohůnek Jindřich4 : 5×2 : 52 : 52 : 5-410-10
3LITGedvygas Mindaugas5 : 15 : 2×1 : 51 : 52012-1
4POLKapłan Tomasz5 : 35 : 25 : 1×5 : 1442013
5SVKKrovina Tomas4 : 55 : 25 : 11 : 5×20152

Group E

123456+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1SVKBlasko Tomas×5 : 21 : 54 : 50 : 55 : 42-115-6
2POLDobkowski Andrzej2 : 5×3 : 54 : 51 : 55 : 21-315-7
3CZEHajdovsky Marek5 : 15 : 3×5 : 23 : 55 : 0432312
4POLKrasnodębski Marcin5 : 45 : 42 : 5×3 : 55 : 031202
5POLSkoneczny Mariusz5 : 05 : 15 : 35 : 3×5 : 1552517
6CZEVenhodova Vladimira4 : 52 : 50 : 50 : 51 : 5×-57-18

Group F

123456+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1POLDerek Marek×5 : 05 : 05 : 12 : 54 : 5312110
2CZEKozak Petr0 : 5×4 : 52 : 51 : 51 : 5-58-17
3POLMscisz Adam0 : 55 : 4×3 : 51 : 53 : 51-312-12
4SVKPindiak Lubo1 : 55 : 25 : 3×3 : 52 : 52-116-4
5POLZajac Dominik5 : 25 : 15 : 15 : 3×3 : 5432311
6CZEZalman David5 : 45 : 15 : 35 : 25 : 3×552512

Group G

123456+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1SVKKern Jarsolav×5 : 12 : 50 : 52 : 55 : 22-114-4
2POLKozioł Dominik1 : 5×2 : 55 : 01 : 55 : 42-114-5
3POLRozwadowski Bartosz5 : 25 : 2×5 : 45 : 35 : 0552514
4POLSawicki Slawomir5 : 00 : 54 : 5×3 : 55 : 02-1172
5CZEVoboril Zdenek5 : 25 : 13 : 55 : 3×5 : 343239
6CZEZalmanova Ilona2 : 54 : 50 : 50 : 53 : 5×-59-16

Group H

123456+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1POLKudlik Marek×5 : 05 : 15 : 23 : 55 : 2432313
2CZEMaskova Eva0 : 5×2 : 51 : 51 : 52 : 5-56-19
3SVKMrva Milan1 : 55 : 2×5 : 40 : 55 : 23116-2
4POLRegieli Jerzy2 : 55 : 14 : 5×4 : 55 : 12-1203
5POLSroczynski Wojciech5 : 35 : 15 : 05 : 4×5 : 2552515
6CZESzarkezi Mario2 : 55 : 22 : 51 : 52 : 5×1-312-10

Group I

123456+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1SVKDaubner Rene×5 : 15 : 12 : 55 : 05 : 4432211
2CZEOndrejo Filip1 : 5×4 : 52 : 55 : 04 : 51-316-4
3POLPolak Adam1 : 55 : 4×5 : 45 : 01 : 53117-1
4POLTurkowski Michał5 : 25 : 24 : 5×5 : 32 : 531214
5POLZawada Sebastian0 : 50 : 50 : 53 : 5×3 : 5-56-19
6CZEZeman Pavel4 : 55 : 45 : 15 : 25 : 3×43249

Group J

123456+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1LITDieninis Daumantas×5 : 15 : 05 : 32 : 51 : 531184
2CZEErös David1 : 5×5 : 15 : 45 : 20 : 53116-1
3CZELehky Miroslav0 : 51 : 5×3 : 53 : 51 : 5-58-17
4POLPiotrowski Mateusz3 : 54 : 55 : 3×4 : 50 : 51-316-7
5SVKStofko Vojtech5 : 22 : 55 : 35 : 4×3 : 531201
6POLSzewczyk Wojciech5 : 15 : 05 : 15 : 05 : 3×552520

Group K

123456+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1SVKKoniar Jakub×1 : 55 : 25 : 35 : 35 : 143217
2POLKudlik Piotr5 : 1×4 : 55 : 45 : 05 : 0432414
3LITMineikis Domas2 : 55 : 4×4 : 55 : 45 : 031213
4POLPiekarski Konrad3 : 54 : 55 : 4×5 : 15 : 031227
5CZEPrieso Mihal3 : 50 : 54 : 51 : 5×5 : 11-313-8
6CZETrnecka Radek1 : 50 : 50 : 50 : 51 : 5×-52-23

Group L

123456+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1INDArivukkannan Balan×1 : 52 : 55 : 25 : 33 : 52-116-4
2CZEGavenciak Michal5 : 1×5 : 45 : 05 : 22 : 5432210
3POLKoscielniak Jakub5 : 24 : 5×5 : 35 : 41 : 531201
4POLKotowski Piotr2 : 50 : 53 : 5×2 : 53 : 5-510-15
5SVKLisik Josef3 : 52 : 54 : 55 : 2×0 : 51-314-8
6POLPiekarski Krystian5 : 35 : 25 : 15 : 35 : 0×552516
#1
0
0
#2
7
6
#3
7
3
#4
0
0
#5
0
0
#6
3
7
#7
7
3
#8
0
0
#9
0
0
#10
5
7
#11
7
5
#12
0
0
#13
0
0
#14
5
7
#15
7
0
#16
0
0
#17
7
4
Place 9
#18
7
6
Place 9
#19
7
3
Place 9
#20
1
7
Place 9
#21
7
2
Place 9
#22
5
7
Place 9
#23
4
7
Place 9
#24
2
7
Place 9
#25
7
4
Place 5
#26
5
7
Place 5
#27
7
2
Place 5
#28
3
7
Place 5
#29
9
5
Place 3
#30
6
9
Place 3
#31
4
9
Final

Final Standing

Place 1

1985POLWarszawa, Konsalnet54.080.67%

Place 2

1984POLKielce, Nosan Kielce42.077.33%

Place 3-4

1979POLRokietnica36.079.00%
1984POLKielce, Nosan Kielce36.077.67%

Place 5-8

1994POLWarszawa, Konsalnet32.080.00%
1990POLTomaszów Mazowiecki, Lipiński Dachy32.079.00%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club32.075.67%
CZEPlzeň, Billiard Stars32.069.33%

Place 9-16

POLSokółka, LP Metal Fach30.078.00%
POLWarszawa, Konsalnet30.076.67%
1991POLKielce, Nosan Kielce30.075.67%
POLBieruń, ERG Folie30.068.00%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club30.066.67%
1979LITVilnius30.062.33%
SVKKanianka30.062.00%
CZEPrague, BC Řípská30.052.33%

Place 17-24

1993POLBieruń, ERG Folie26.064.67%
POLSokółka, LP Metal Fach26.063.67%
SVKMartin26.063.33%
CZEPrague, Billard Centrum Praha26.063.00%
CZEPrague26.063.00%
SVKBratislava, Elite KAMI PROFIT26.061.67%
1993LITKaunas, ENTRY26.048.67%
SVKKanianka26.042.33%

Place 25-36

1995POLKielce22.068.67%
POLWarszawa22.061.67%
POLSokółka, LP Metal Fach22.059.67%
POLKielce, Nosan Kielce22.058.33%
POLKraków22.057.33%
POLPoznań, Hades22.057.00%
SVKSlovakia22.057.00%
SVKPrešov, BK Horses22.055.67%
1988POLKielce22.051.67%
LITVilnius22.050.00%
1992LITKaunas, ENTRY22.049.33%
POL0pole22.044.33%

Place 37-48

1993LITVilnius16.057.67%
CZEPrague, BC Řípská16.056.00%
POLChorzów16.056.00%
POLKraków16.047.67%
POLMikołów, Allinone16.044.67%
INDIndia16.041.33%
SVKRużomberok16.041.33%
SVKSlovakia16.041.00%
SVKSlovakia16.040.33%
CZECzech Rep.16.030.33%
POLDębica16.028.33%
SVKMartin, Alpia16.026.33%

Place 49-60

POLPoland10.040.67%
CZECzech Rep.10.028.00%
POLBielsko Biała10.027.00%
POLPoland10.026.67%
CZEOstrava10.026.33%
SVKMartin, Alpia10.026.00%
CZECzech Rep.10.026.00%
CZECzech Rep.10.025.00%
POLPoznan10.024.33%
CZEBrno10.011.00%
CZEPrague, Billard Centrum Praha10.010.33%
POLChorzów10.09.33%

Place 61-68

POLKraków, TCF HuB4.09.33%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club4.08.67%
CZECzech Rep.4.08.00%
CZECzech Rep.4.08.00%
CZEBrno, Delta Billiard4.07.00%
CZEPrague4.06.33%
POLLubliniec4.06.33%
CZECzech Rep.4.02.33%


Our Sport Partners