Dynamic Best of the East 2012 - Estonian Open 10-Ball EST, Tallinn • 22-23 September 2012

Game
10-ball
Category
International
Type
Individual
Venue
EST, Tallinn
Tartu mnt. 63
Start
22 September 2012
Final
23 September 2012
Mak Marketing, Estonian Pool Federation and Baribal Billiard Club present:
Dynamic Best of the East -Baribal Tallinn Open 2012
Date: 22.09.2012 – 23.09.2012


Venues:
    Baribal Billiard Club, Tartu highway 63/Hermani 1, Tallinn, Estonia
    Raua Billiard Club, Raua street 23, Tallinn, Estonia

Tables/Cloth - Dynamic + Iwan Simonis 860  and Brunswick Metro

Schedule:
    21.09.2012 – arrival day,
    22.09.2012 – 9.00 – 9.45 - registration in the club,
    22.09.2012 – 10.15 - start of matches,
    23.09.2012 – 18.00 – final and award ceremony.

Tournament:

9-ball; 1st Stage - Robin Round System – matches in the groups,  race to 5-7; Two best players from each group will qualified to the next round.  2nd Stage - last 32 or 16 single elimination, depending on the number of participants, race to 7-9,

The tournament is open for all the athletes no matter of their nationality.

Registration:

Entry-fee for men athletes is 50€ and women and pupil athletes 30€. Please send your confirmation on mak@makmarketing.pl or juri@wantcue.eu( for Estonian and Skandinavian players). By sending a confirming e-mail you take an obligation to pay the entry-fee. Registration closes 19.09.2012 at 21.00 cet.

Dresscode: Polo shirt, one color trousers (no jeans and sport trousers allowed), shoes (no sneakers and sportshoes allowed).

Total prizefund guaranteed:
    1 - 1.050 €
    2 - 700 €
    3 - 450 € x 2
    5 - 8 - 200 € x 4

Accomodation:
    Park Inn by Radisson Central Tallinn
    Narva mnt 7c, Tallinn 10117, Estonia
    T: +372 6339 800, F: +372 6339 900
    www.parkinn.com/hotel-centraltallinn

    Park Inn by Radisson Central Tallinn is a friendly hotel set around a quiet courtyard in the centre of Tallinn with walking distance to old town only 5 minutes. The décor is fresh, the facilities are up-to-date, and the welcome is as warm as always.

Hotel features
    245 comfortable and cozy guest rooms
    Business Friendly rooms with balconies
    Trendy Café Kompass
    Beauty salon and sauna
    Free wireless Internet throughout the hotel

Special offer 21.-23.09.2012
    Room Type and rate per room/per night/ EUR:
    Standard single - 69.00
    Standard double/twin - 69.00
    Business Friendly single - 84.00
    Business Friendly double / twin - 84.00

*Business Friendly Rooms are more spacious, on the top floor with balcony, bathrobes & slippers.

The Negotiated Rates include:
    Value Added Tax (VAT) 9%
    Buffet Breakfast
    Airline Frequent Flyer Points
    Free WiFi internet

* Reservations can be made through reservation centre by e-mail or phone
    e-mail: estonia.sales@radissonblu.com
    tel: +372 6690 690).

Please use always promotional code: BARIBAL

SPECIAL RATE IS GUARANTEED FOR RESERVATIONS RECEIVED BEFORE 17.09.2012. AFTER THIS THE RESERVATIONS CAN BE MADE UPON AVAILABILITY.

Participants list

1ESTTallinnA16
21979POLRokietnicaE5
31995POLSokółka, LP Metal FachF22
4POLPoznańH40
5ISRIsraelH9
6POLŁódźE37
71998RUSMoscowF6
8POLTomaszow MazowieckiG10
9ISRIsraelE12
101987ESTTallinnF11
11ISRIsraelD13
121990ESTTallinnD4
13ESTTallinnG23
14ESTVoruG39
15ESTVoruH24
16ESTVoruD20
17POLWarszawaD36
181984POLKielce, Nosan KielceH8
19ESTTartuB18
20ESTTallinnG26
21ESTTartuE21
221997RUSMoscowH41
231999ESTTallinnH25
24LITVilniusF27
25ESTEstoniaE44
26POLSokółka, LP Metal FachB2
27ESTTallinnC19
28ESTTartuF43
29ESTTartuE28
301995RUSMoscowG7
31ISRIsraelB15
32ESTTallinnB34
331990POLTomaszów Mazowiecki, Lipiński DachyC3
341984POLKielce, Nosan KielceA1
351983RUSMoscowC14
361979LITVilniusG42
37ESTPaideD29
38ESTTartuC35
39ISRIsraelA17
40ISRIsraelF38
411996POLTomaszow MazowieckiB31
422001POLPoznanC30
43POLWarszawa, HulakulaA32
44LITŠiauliaiA33

Final

1587

Semifinal

1486
1384

Quaterfinal

1248
1181
1085
948

Group H

1516
1526
1536
1562
1463
1463
1460
1416
1365
1336
1365
1306
1260
1246
1263
1264
1146
1116
1116
1162
1062
1065
1064
1063
1060
1046
1056
1065
936
962
926
916
960
964
963
916
862
856
836
816
863
856
816
836
764
756
746
765
746
765
762
762
661
646
665
663
636
662
616
626
563
563
526
561
560
562
561
561
462
462
463
460
460
461
456
461
361
360
362
362
361
361
360
363
260
261
246
261
260
256
260
263
164
162
162
164
136
161
163
156

First round

868
768
684
584
484
381
238
178

Group A

12345+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1ESTAdigazalov Rafig×2 : 66 : 16 : 56 : 532203
2POLSkowerski Karol6 : 2×6 : 06 : 26 : 2442418
3ISRVizegailov Vladimir1 : 60 : 6×1 : 61 : 6-43-21
4POLĆwikla Krystian5 : 62 : 66 : 1×6 : 220194
5LITŠiaudkulis Marius5 : 62 : 66 : 12 : 6×1-215-4

Group B

12345+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1ESTLaar Rainer×6 : 41 : 61 : 65 : 61-213-9
2POLPiekarski Konrad4 : 6×6 : 46 : 26 : 132229
3ISRSimon Moti Ben6 : 14 : 6×4 : 63 : 61-217-2
4ESTSimsalu Reimo6 : 12 : 66 : 4×4 : 620181
5POLZabecki Mikolaj6 : 51 : 66 : 36 : 4×32191

Group C

12345+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1ESTRehepapp Mihkel×1 : 62 : 66 : 26 : 32015-2
2POLSkoneczny Mariusz6 : 1×3 : 66 : 06 : 0322114
3RUSStepanov Konstantin6 : 26 : 3×6 : 26 : 2442415
4ESTVentsel Harri2 : 60 : 62 : 6×6 : 51-210-13
5POLZielinski Wiktor3 : 60 : 62 : 65 : 6×-410-14

Group D

12345+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1ISRGamach Ben×3 : 66 : 36 : 24 : 620192
2ESTGrabe Denis6 : 3×6 : 06 : 06 : 1442420
3ESTKaarna Karel3 : 60 : 6×3 : 65 : 6-411-13
4POLKaczmarek Paweł2 : 60 : 66 : 3×5 : 61-213-8
5ESTTeesaar Raimo6 : 41 : 66 : 56 : 5×3219-1

Group E

123456+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1POLBabica Radoslaw×6 : 36 : 16 : 16 : 06 : 2553023
2POLCzarnowski Artur3 : 6×6 : 32 : 66 : 26 : 331233
3ISREisenberg Shai1 : 63 : 6×2 : 66 : 06 : 52-118-5
4ESTLepp Oliver1 : 66 : 26 : 2×6 : 06 : 0432515
5ESTMorgenson Raimond0 : 62 : 60 : 60 : 6×0 : 6-52-28
6ESTSaska Joonas2 : 63 : 65 : 60 : 66 : 0×1-316-8

Group F

123456+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1POLBatkowski Sebastian×6 : 51 : 64 : 66 : 31 : 62-118-8
2RUSDudanets Maksim5 : 6×6 : 46 : 32 : 66 : 131255
3ESTErm Erki6 : 14 : 6×5 : 66 : 46 : 231278
4LITMončiunskas Leonas6 : 43 : 66 : 5×6 : 36 : 543274
5ESTSaska Juss 3 : 66 : 24 : 63 : 6×6 : 22-1220
6ISRWeinberg Elaj6 : 11 : 62 : 65 : 62 : 6×1-316-9

Group G

123456+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1POLDula Damian×6 : 31 : 66 : 46 : 52 : 63121-3
2ESTGrintsuk Anna3 : 6×4 : 66 : 30 : 64 : 61-317-10
3ESTHinn Kait6 : 16 : 4×6 : 06 : 53 : 6432711
4ESTLaidro Irina4 : 63 : 60 : 6×1 : 61 : 6-59-21
5RUSSeroshtan Andrey5 : 66 : 05 : 66 : 1×6 : 3312812
6LITStrolis Henrikas6 : 26 : 46 : 36 : 13 : 6×432711

Group H

123456+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1POLBorowiec Adrian×6 : 36 : 11 : 61 : 65 : 62-119-3
2ISRCohen Noam3 : 6×1 : 62 : 66 : 34 : 61-316-11
3ESTHussar Maario1 : 66 : 1×3 : 66 : 46 : 531220
4POLKapłan Tomasz6 : 16 : 26 : 3×6 : 16 : 0553023
5RUSLutsker Sergey6 : 13 : 64 : 61 : 6×3 : 61-317-8
6ESTMagi Mark6 : 56 : 45 : 60 : 66 : 3×3123-1
#1
7
8
Place 9
#2
3
8
Place 9
#3
8
1
Place 9
#4
8
4
Place 9
#5
8
4
Place 9
#6
8
4
Place 9
#7
6
8
Place 9
#8
6
8
Place 9
#9
4
8
Place 5
#10
8
5
Place 5
#11
8
1
Place 5
#12
4
8
Place 5
#13
8
4
Semifinal
#14
8
6
Semifinal
#15
8
7
Final

Final Standing

Place 1

1990ESTTallinn42.090.33%

Place 2

1979POLRokietnica30.082.00%

Place 3-4

1983RUSMoscow24.078.33%
1990POLTomaszów Mazowiecki, Lipiński Dachy24.068.33%

Place 5-8

1984POLKielce, Nosan Kielce20.079.67%
LITVilnius20.064.00%
1987ESTTallinn20.055.67%
ESTVoru20.054.00%

Place 9-16

1984POLKielce, Nosan Kielce18.076.00%
ESTTartu18.064.33%
ESTVoru18.063.00%
1979LITVilnius18.062.33%
POLSokółka, LP Metal Fach18.059.00%
ESTTallinn18.056.00%
ESTPaide18.055.00%
1996POLTomaszow Mazowiecki18.054.33%

Place 17-24

1995RUSMoscow14.061.00%
1998RUSMoscow14.058.33%
POLŁódź14.057.67%
1999ESTTallinn14.056.00%
POLWarszawa, Hulakula14.051.67%
ISRIsrael14.050.67%
ESTTallinn14.050.33%
ESTTallinn14.048.67%

Place 25-32

POLTomaszow Mazowiecki10.055.33%
ESTTartu10.043.33%
POLPoznań10.042.00%
ISRIsrael10.041.00%
ISRIsrael10.032.33%
LITŠiauliai10.031.33%
POLWarszawa10.029.33%
ESTTartu10.026.67%

Place 33-40

1995POLSokółka, LP Metal Fach6.040.00%
ESTTartu6.029.00%
1997RUSMoscow6.026.67%
ESTTartu6.026.67%
ESTTallinn6.026.00%
ESTVoru6.010.33%
2001POLPoznan6.09.67%
ISRIsrael6.03.67%

Place 41-44

ISRIsrael2.026.33%
ISRIsrael2.025.67%
ESTTallinn2.07.67%
ESTEstonia2.02.00%


Our Sport Partners