Grand Prix Brno 9-ball CZE, Brno • 6-7 October 2012

Game
9-ball
Category
International
Type
Individual
Venue
CZE, Brno
Lidická 23
Start
6 October 2012
Final
7 October 2012

Participants list

1CZEBrnoB2
2CZEPragueC43
3CZEPragueH48
4CZEPragueA20
5CZEBrnoF15
6SVKMartinD4
7POLWodzisław ŚląskiJ31
8CZEPrague, BC ŘípskáJ30
9CZEBrnoJ51
10CZEPragueC58
11CZEBrno, Delta BilliardI12
12CZEPlzeň, Billiard StarsG7
13SVKBratislavaF35
14CZEPardubice, Maple Pool ClubC18
15CZEBrnoB62
16CZEBrnoG54
17CZEPragueG14
18CZEPrague, Billard Centrum PrahaA1
19CZEPrague, BC ŘípskáJ11
20CZEPardubice, Maple Pool ClubH53
21CZEPragueB19
22CZEBrno, Delta BilliardE45
23CZEPardubiceB59
24CZEPragueD57
25CZEPardubice, Maple Pool ClubG27
26CZEBrno, Delta BilliardI52
27SVKKysucké Nové MestoH28
28SVKBratislava, Elite KAMI PROFITJ10
29SVKBratislavaE16
30SVKKaniankaC38
31CZEBrnoA41
32SVKKomárnoA21
33CZEPragueB42
34CZEBrno, Delta BilliardD24
35SVKBratislavaI29
36SVKKaniankaD17
37SVKMartin, AlpiaA40
38CZEPragueI32
39POLDębicaE36
40CZEPragueG47
41CZEPragueA61
42SVKBratislava, Elite KAMI PROFITB39
43CZEBrnoD44
44CZEBrnoD64
45CZEBrno, Delta BilliardJ50
46CZEBrnoF66
47CZELitomyšlE65
48CZELitomyšlF55
49POLBielsko BiałaF26
50CZEPragueD37
51CZEPragueC23
52CZEBrnoH33
53CZEBrnoC63
54CZEPrague, Billard Centrum PrahaF6
551991CZEPardubice, Maple Pool ClubE25
56CZEPlzeňE56
57CZEBrno, Delta BilliardI49
58CZEPrague, HarlequinC3
59CZEBrnoF46
60AUTAustriaI9
61POLSokółka, LP Metal FachE5
62CZEPardubice, Maple Pool ClubH8
63CZEPardubice, Maple Pool ClubG34
64CZEPragueH13
65CZEKrálové, BC HradecA60
66CZEHavířovB22

Final

5594

Semifinal

5497
5398

Quaterfinal

5272
5173
5057
4973

1/8 finals

4837
4775
4647
4576
4472
4372
4276
4175

Losers bracket, stage 2

4063
3964
3836
3736
3616
3563
3463
3356

Losers bracket, stage 1

3265
3146
3064
2926
2856
2764
2665
2565
2150
2152
2154
2152
2150
2152
2051
2051
2051
2045
2053
2054
1952
1954
1953
1952
1953
1951
1853
1835
1852
1851
1854
1853
1715
1751
1751
1751
1751
1751
1650
1635
1654
1653
1653
1653
1553
1553
1550
1551
1554
1550
1553
1550
1552
1550
1435
1451
1453
1452
1452
1451
1450
1451
1451
1451
1351
1352
1352
1325
1352
1325
1351
1350
1351
1354
1252
1225
1254
1251
1235
1253
1235
1245
1250
1252
1150
1151
1153
1153
1151
1145
1150
1152
1153
1150
1054
1054
1052
1052
1051
1053
1052
1052
1035
1050
951
953
950
952
953
925
951
952
950
953
850
853
852
851
851
852
850
852
853
852
754
751
725
753
715
725
725
750
752
754
652
653
651
652
653
652
650
654
650
651
554
545
545
554
550
552
554
525
550
550
451
450
452
454
453
451
453
451
450
4-10
345
353
352
351
350
335
350
350
351
351
235
245
251
205
251
235
225
251
250
2-10
1-10
154
154
105
150
125
125
152
150
152

Winners bracket, stage 1

2427
2327
2273
2174
2047
1970
1875
1772

First round

1637
1557
1457
1347
1272
1147
1076
970
817
774
675
537
473
376
257
174

Group A

1234567+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1CZEBernášek Lukáš×2 : 55 : 15 : 05 : 25 : 15 : 1542717
2CZEHorák Michal5 : 2×5 : 25 : 23 : 55 : 05 : 3542814
3CZEKudláček Martin1 : 52 : 5×0 : 55 : 34 : 55 : 32-217-9
4SVKKöles Balazs0 : 52 : 55 : 0×5 : 05 : 15 : 442227
5SVKLisik Zdenko2 : 55 : 33 : 50 : 5×5 : 25 : 13020-1
6CZEMatéová Svetlana1 : 50 : 55 : 41 : 52 : 5×4 : 51-413-16
7CZEŠindelář Pavel1 : 53 : 53 : 54 : 51 : 55 : 4×1-417-12

Group B

1234567+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1CZEArivukkannan Balan×5 : 25 : 14 : 55 : 45 : 15 : 4542912
2CZEHamáček Dominik2 : 5×4 : 50 : 51 : 50 : 55 : 41-412-17
3CZEIvanec Bohdan1 : 55 : 4×5 : 15 : 35 : 40 : 54221-1
4CZEJadrný Roman5 : 45 : 01 : 5×1 : 50 : 52 : 52-214-10
5CZEKřenek Lukáš4 : 55 : 13 : 55 : 1×5 : 22 : 530245
6SVKMichálik Roman1 : 55 : 04 : 55 : 02 : 5×5 : 230225
7CZEŽaludek Karel4 : 54 : 55 : 05 : 25 : 22 : 5×30256

Group C

1234567+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1CZEBalaštík Pavel×5 : 23 : 50 : 51 : 55 : 10 : 52-214-9
2CZEFikais Petr2 : 5×0 : 51 : 50 : 55 : 21 : 51-49-18
3CZEHajdovsky Marek5 : 35 : 0×5 : 15 : 25 : 01 : 5542615
4SVKKrovina Tomas5 : 05 : 11 : 5×0 : 55 : 15 : 242217
5CZESedláček Jan5 : 15 : 02 : 55 : 0×5 : 24 : 5422613
6CZESmutný Petr1 : 52 : 50 : 51 : 52 : 5×4 : 5-610-20
7CZEVladyka Robin5 : 05 : 15 : 12 : 55 : 45 : 4×542712

Group D

1234567+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1SVKDaubner Rene×5 : 43 : 55 : 25 : 35 : 45 : 154289
2CZEJanata Jan4 : 5×5 : 34 : 53 : 55 : 21 : 52-222-3
3CZEKůs Erik5 : 33 : 5×4 : 55 : 45 : 25 : 042278
4SVKLeitman Peter2 : 55 : 45 : 4×2 : 55 : 05 : 342243
5CZEMihok Michal3 : 55 : 34 : 55 : 2×5 : 14 : 530265
6CZEMirakhmedov Roman4 : 52 : 52 : 50 : 51 : 5×3 : 5-612-18
7CZEPokrývka Daniel1 : 55 : 10 : 53 : 55 : 45 : 3×3019-4

Group E

1234567+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1CZEJaborník Michal×1 : 53 : 55 : 41 : 55 : 21 : 52-216-10
2SVKKonárik Marcel5 : 1×5 : 45 : 15 : 25 : 11 : 5542612
3POLLącka Izabela5 : 34 : 5×5 : 30 : 51 : 55 : 33020-4
4CZENechvíle Jiří4 : 51 : 53 : 5×1 : 50 : 50 : 5-69-21
5CZEUrban Petr5 : 12 : 55 : 05 : 1×5 : 42 : 542248
6CZEUrbánek Tomáš2 : 51 : 55 : 15 : 04 : 5×2 : 52-219-2
7POLZajac Dominik5 : 15 : 13 : 55 : 05 : 25 : 2×542817

Group F

1234567+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1CZEBohůnek Jindřich×5 : 15 : 05 : 14 : 55 : 35 : 1542918
2SVKHabodasz Jakub1 : 5×3 : 55 : 13 : 50 : 55 : 32-217-7
3CZEMlejnková Markéta0 : 55 : 3×2 : 53 : 53 : 53 : 51-416-12
4CZENechvíle Josef1 : 51 : 55 : 2×2 : 54 : 54 : 51-417-10
5POLPiotrowski Mateusz5 : 45 : 35 : 35 : 2×0 : 55 : 354255
6CZETichý Jaroslav3 : 55 : 05 : 35 : 45 : 0×5 : 1542815
7CZEWalach Kristian1 : 53 : 55 : 35 : 43 : 51 : 5×2-218-9

Group G

123456+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1CZEGavenciak Michal×5 : 05 : 05 : 05 : 05 : 1552524
2CZEHamáček Jaroslav0 : 5×2 : 55 : 33 : 52 : 51-312-11
3CZEHofman Jiří0 : 55 : 2×5 : 35 : 25 : 243206
4CZEJavůrek Jaroslav0 : 53 : 53 : 5×5 : 35 : 22-116-4
5CZEMaskova Eva0 : 55 : 32 : 53 : 5×2 : 51-312-11
6CZEZalmanova Ilona1 : 55 : 22 : 52 : 55 : 2×2-115-4

Group H

123456+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1CZEBeleš Palo×5 : 32 : 51 : 51 : 53 : 51-312-11
2CZEHořeňovský Jaroslav3 : 5×2 : 51 : 50 : 50 : 5-56-19
3SVKJurek Peter5 : 25 : 2×5 : 21 : 51 : 531171
4CZESedláček Tomáš5 : 15 : 12 : 5×1 : 53 : 52-116-1
5CZEZalman David5 : 15 : 05 : 15 : 1×5 : 2552520
6CZEZeman Pavel5 : 35 : 05 : 15 : 32 : 5×432210

Group I

123456+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1CZEGaluška Martin×5 : 35 : 05 : 35 : 30 : 543206
2CZEJelínek Petr3 : 5×5 : 41 : 53 : 53 : 51-315-9
3SVKLatika Tomáš0 : 54 : 5×5 : 25 : 25 : 431191
4CZELottring Richard3 : 55 : 12 : 5×5 : 23 : 52-1180
5CZEVenhodova Vladimira3 : 55 : 32 : 52 : 5×2 : 51-314-9
6AUTWilliams Heath5 : 05 : 34 : 55 : 35 : 2×432411

Group J

123456+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1POLDziobkowski Andrzej×5 : 20 : -10 : 52 : 55 : 031121
2CZEErös David2 : 5×5 : 45 : 30 : 55 : 23117-2
3CZEFerenc Martin-1 : 04 : 5×-1 : 0-1 : 02 : 5-53-7
4CZEHoudek Adam5 : 03 : 50 : -1×2 : 55 : 231154
5SVKKoniar Jakub5 : 25 : 00 : -15 : 2×5 : 0552017
6CZEMisák Petr0 : 52 : 55 : 22 : 50 : 5×1-39-13
#1
7
4
#2
5
7
#3
7
6
#4
7
3
#5
3
7
#6
7
5
#7
7
4
#8
1
7
#9
7
0
#10
7
6
#11
4
7
#12
7
2
#13
4
7
#14
5
7
#15
5
7
#16
3
7
#17
7
2
Looser to #40
#18
7
5
Looser to #39
#19
7
0
Looser to #38
#20
4
7
Looser to #37
#21
7
4
Looser to #36
#22
7
3
Looser to #35
#23
2
7
Looser to #34
#24
2
7
Looser to #33
#25
6
5
Place 25
#26
6
5
Place 25
#27
6
4
Place 25
#28
5
6
Place 25
#29
2
6
Place 25
#30
6
4
Place 25
#31
4
6
Place 25
#32
6
5
Place 25
#33
5
6
Place 17, Winner to #46
#34
6
3
Place 17, Winner to #42
#35
6
3
Place 17, Winner to #43
#36
1
6
Place 17, Winner to #48
#37
3
6
Place 17, Winner to #47
#38
3
6
Place 17, Winner to #45
#39
6
4
Place 17, Winner to #44
#40
6
3
Place 17, Winner to #41
#41
7
5
Place 9
#42
7
6
Place 9
#43
7
2
Place 9
#44
7
2
Place 9
#45
7
6
Place 9
#46
4
7
Place 9
#47
7
5
Place 9
#48
3
7
Place 9
#49
7
3
Place 5
#50
5
7
Place 5
#51
7
3
Place 5
#52
7
2
Place 5
#53
9
8
Semifinal
#54
9
7
Semifinal
#55
9
4
Final

Final Standing

POLWodzisław Śląski0.057.33%

Place 1

CZEPlzeň, Billiard Stars53.090.67%

Place 2

SVKBratislava, Elite KAMI PROFIT41.081.67%

Place 3-4

POLSokółka, LP Metal Fach35.076.00%
SVKMartin35.074.00%

Place 5-8

CZEBrno31.072.00%
SVKBratislava31.064.00%
SVKKanianka31.059.33%
CZEPrague, BC Řípská31.056.67%

Place 9-16

CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club29.081.67%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club29.066.67%
CZEPrague, Billard Centrum Praha29.065.33%
1991CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club29.063.33%
CZEPrague29.062.67%
CZEPrague29.058.67%
CZEBrno, Delta Billiard29.058.33%
SVKKomárno29.057.33%

Place 17-24

CZEPrague25.063.67%
SVKBratislava25.063.33%
POLBielsko Biała25.060.67%
CZEPrague25.058.00%
SVKKysucké Nové Mesto25.049.67%
CZEHavířov25.047.00%
CZEPrague, BC Řípská25.046.67%
SVKBratislava, Elite KAMI PROFIT25.046.33%

Place 25-32

CZEBrno21.061.67%
CZEPrague, Billard Centrum Praha21.059.67%
CZEPrague, Harlequin21.059.67%
AUTAustria21.056.33%
CZEBrno, Delta Billiard21.055.33%
SVKKanianka21.050.33%
CZEPrague21.048.67%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club21.030.33%

Place 33-40

CZEPrague18.051.67%
CZEBrno18.051.67%
SVKMartin, Alpia18.049.33%
POLDębica18.048.33%
CZEPrague18.043.33%
CZEBrno18.042.67%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club18.041.33%
SVKBratislava18.035.67%

Place 41-50

CZEPrague13.048.33%
CZEPlzeň13.037.67%
CZEBrno13.035.33%
CZEBrno13.035.00%
CZEPrague13.034.33%
CZEBrno, Delta Billiard13.026.00%
CZEPrague13.024.67%
CZEPrague13.024.67%
CZEBrno, Delta Billiard13.023.00%

Place 51-60

CZEPrague8.037.33%
CZEBrno, Delta Billiard8.034.67%
CZEPardubice8.034.00%
CZEBrno, Delta Billiard8.025.67%
CZEBrno8.024.67%
CZELitomyšl8.023.33%
CZEKrálové, BC Hradec8.022.67%
CZEPrague8.019.00%
CZEBrno8.07.67%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club8.06.33%

Place 61-66

CZEBrno3.022.67%
CZEPrague3.020.67%
CZEBrno3.020.33%
CZEBrno3.09.33%
CZEBrno3.08.33%
CZELitomyšl3.07.67%


Our Sport Partners