Dynamic Best of the East - Bratislava (Slovakia) SVKSlovakia, Bratislava • 19-20 August 2017

East European Billiard Council
Game
9-ball
Category
International
Type
Individual
Venue
SVKSlovakia, Bratislava
Mlynské nivy 4962/54
Start
19 August 2017
Final
20 August 2017
Ranking
Mak Marketing, East European Billiard Council
and
Slovakian Billiard Association present

2017 Slovakian Open 9-ball
Bratislava – 19-20 August


Date: 19.08. 2017 – 20.08.2017

Venue: Billiard Club LAVOS, Mlynské nivy 4962/54, 82109 Bratislava

Accreditation: 19.08.2017 at 8.30-9.15 in Billiard Club LAVOS

Tables / Cloth / Balls
2 × Dynamic III + 1 × Dynamic II + 3 × Wik + 3 × Pro Star, 9ft
Iwan Simonis 860, Aramith

Schedule:
19.08.2017 – 8:30–9:30 - registration in the club,
19.08.2017 – 10:00 – opening ceremony and start of matches,
20.08.2017 – 17:00 – final and award ceremony.

Tournament: 9-ball;
1st Stage – double elimination (2KO) race to 7;
The best 16-32 players will qualified to the next round.
2nd Stage – last 16 or 32 single elimination, (depending on the number of participants),
race to 7-9,
The tournament is open for all athletes

Registration: mak@makmarketing.pl
Registration will close on 13.08.2017.

Dresscode: Polo shirt, one color trousers (no jeans and sport trousers allowed), shoes (no sneakers and sportshoes allowed).

Prize money
1st place - 1.050€,
2nd place - 700€,
3-4th place - 400€,
5-8th place - 200€.

East European Billiard Council would like to add 100 euro for the best female and 100 euro for the best junior player max 17 years old (if will registered minimum 5 participants in each category).

Entry-fee for men athletes is 55€ and women and pupil athletes 30€.
The participants pay during the registration.


Hotels:

Holliday Inn Bratislava ****
(5 minutes by car, 17 minutes by walk)
www.holidayinn.sk
Bajkalska 25/A, Ružinov, 825 03 Bratislava,
Twin or double room - 60 euro per room,

Aston Hotel ****
(5 minutes by car, 17 minutes by walk)
www.hotelaston.sk
Bajkalska 22, Ružinov, 821 09 Bratislava,
Twin or double room - 60 euro per room,

Hotel Blue Garni ***
(4 minutes by car, 8 minutes by walk)
www.hotelbluegarni.sk
Hontianska 4, Ružinov, 821 09 Bratislava,
Twin or double room - 50 euro per room,

Hotel Jurki Dom ***
(7 minutes by car, 25 minutes by walk)
jurkidom.wbl.sk
Domkarska 4, Ružinov, 82105 Bratislava,
Twin or double room - 30 euro per room,

Hotel Turist *
(6 minutes by car, 25 minutes by walk)
www.turist.sk
Ondavska 5, Ružinov, 820 05 Bratislava,
Twin or double room - 30 euro per room,

Or diferent hotel in Bratislava www.booking.com


Tournament director – Marcin Krzeminski
Local tournament director – Samuel Koniar,
Head referee – Alexandru Balas.

Participants list

1SVKTopolcany63
2HUNSzolnoki, Szolnoki Planéta SE9
3SVKSlovakia36
4ROMBuchаrest12
5CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club17
6CZETopoľčany13
7POLTarnów, MUKS IKS25
8SVKBratislava, Elite KAMI PROFIT31
9SVKNove Zamky67
101992POLBieruń, ERG Folie1
11SVKSlovakia61
12SVKSlovakia38
13ROMBuchаrest15
14SVKSlovakia46
15CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club7
16SVKBratislava, Lavos26
17SVKMalacky, BBM57
18SVKMalacky, BBM53
19SVKTrenčín, K8 Buldogs58
20SVKTrenčín, K833
21SVKSlovakia28
22SVKMalacky, BBM60
23POLBieruń, ERG Folie2
241984POLKielce, Nosan Kielce4
25SVKSlovakia56
26HUNHungary65
27SVKSlovakia47
28SVKBratislava, Elite KAMI PROFIT30
29SVKBratislava51
30SVKBratislava, Elite KAMI PROFIT44
31SVKKanianka49
32SVKKanianka, BK Kanianka40
33HUNBudapest66
34SVKTrenčín, K8 Kufero TNZ41
35SVKSlovakia39
36SVKKomárno27
37SVKLiptovský Hrádok29
38SVKBratislava35
39CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club21
40HUNBudapest, MonoPool BSE20
41SVKTrenčín, K8 Buldogs54
42CZEBrno22
43CZEOstrava19
44SVKSlovakia48
45SVKSlovakia50
46SVKSlovakia34
47SVKSlovakia32
48ITARome11
49SVKSlovakia37
50SVKSlovakia59
51SVKSlovakia52
52SVKSlovakia43
531990POLTomaszów Mazowiecki, Lipiński Dachy3
54SVKSlovakia42
551991ROMTimisoara24
56HUNBudapest, MonoPool BSE6
57SVKSlovakia64
58SVKBratislava, ŠK ELITE Junior55
59CZEBenátky nad Jizerou, DUNS18
60SVKSlovakia45
61ROMSnagov14
62CZECzech Rep.23
631988POLKielce16
64AUSAustralia10
65POLSokółka, LP Metal Fach5
66POLBieruń, ERG Folie62
67CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club8

Final

23976

Semifinal

23857
23707

Quaterfinal

23617
23557
23473
23367

1/8 finals

23276
23117
23057
22974
22857
22771
22675
22576

1/16 finals

22474
22376
22276
22174
22057
21967
21876
21770
21657
21547
21467
21347
21272
21137
21075
20972

Loosers bracket, stage 4

20857
20771
20607
20572
20437
20372
20274
20157
20074
19975
19871
19707
19675
19572
19471
19357

Loosers bracket, stage 3

19273
19127
19007
18957
18857
18717
18672
18571
18473
18376
18237
18172
18037
17917
17827
17767

Loosers bracket, stage 2

16037
14427
12937

Winners bracket, stage 2

17667
17517
17472
17376
17217
17175
17067
16975
16873
16776
16675
16574
16417
16347
16267
16170

Loosers bracket, stage 1

Winners bracket, stage 1

12817
12737
12617
12557
12467
12376
12273
12147
12017
11957
11874
11727
11672
11572
11427
11370
11227
11171
11057
10974
10817
10747
10676
10557
10427
10372
10227
10157
10007
9973
9857
9772

First round

6371
3476
270
#1
#2
7
0
#3
#4
#5
#6
#7
#8
#9
#10
#11
#12
#13
#14
#15
#16
#17
#18
#19
#20
#21
#22
#23
#24
#25
#26
#27
#28
#29
#30
#31
#32
#33
#34
7
6
#35
#36
#37
#38
#39
#40
#41
#42
#43
#44
#45
#46
#47
#48
#49
#50
#51
#52
#53
#54
#55
#56
#57
#58
#59
#60
#61
#62
#63
7
1
#64
#65
Place 97
#66
Place 97
#67
Place 97
#68
Place 97
#69
Place 97
#70
Place 97
#71
Place 97
#72
Place 97
#73
Place 97
#74
Place 97
#75
Place 97
#76
Place 97
#77
Place 97
#78
Place 97
#79
Place 97
#80
Place 97
#81
Place 97
#82
Place 97
#83
Place 97
#84
Place 97
#85
Place 97
#86
Place 97
#87
Place 97
#88
Place 97
#89
Place 97
#90
Place 97
#91
Place 97
#92
Place 97
#93
Place 97
#94
Place 97
#95
Place 97
#96
Place 97
#97
7
2
Looser to #157
#98
5
7
Looser to #158
#99
7
3
Looser to #159
#100
0
7
Looser to #160
#101
5
7
Looser to #153
#102
2
7
Looser to #154
#103
7
2
Looser to #155
#104
2
7
Looser to #156
#105
5
7
Looser to #149
#106
7
6
Looser to #150
#107
4
7
Looser to #151
#108
1
7
Looser to #152
#109
7
4
Looser to #145
#110
5
7
Looser to #146
#111
7
1
Looser to #147
#112
2
7
Looser to #148
#113
7
0
Looser to #141
#114
2
7
Looser to #142
#115
7
2
Looser to #143
#116
7
2
Looser to #144
#117
2
7
Looser to #137
#118
7
4
Looser to #138
#119
5
7
Looser to #139
#120
1
7
Looser to #140
#121
4
7
Looser to #133
#122
7
3
Looser to #134
#123
7
6
Looser to #135
#124
6
7
Looser to #136
#125
5
7
Looser to #129
#126
1
7
Looser to #130
#127
3
7
Looser to #131
#128
1
7
Looser to #132
#129
3
7
Place 65
#130
Place 65
#131
Place 65
#132
Place 65
#133
Place 65
#134
Place 65
#135
Place 65
#136
Place 65
#137
Place 65
#138
Place 65
#139
Place 65
#140
Place 65
#141
Place 65
#142
Place 65
#143
Place 65
#144
2
7
Place 65
#145
Place 65
#146
Place 65
#147
Place 65
#148
Place 65
#149
Place 65
#150
Place 65
#151
Place 65
#152
Place 65
#153
Place 65
#154
Place 65
#155
Place 65
#156
Place 65
#157
Place 65
#158
Place 65
#159
Place 65
#160
3
7
Place 65
#161
7
0
Looser to #205
#162
6
7
Looser to #206
#163
4
7
Looser to #207
#164
1
7
Looser to #208
#165
7
4
Looser to #201
#166
7
5
Looser to #202
#167
7
6
Looser to #203
#168
7
3
Looser to #204
#169
7
5
Looser to #197
#170
6
7
Looser to #198
#171
7
5
Looser to #199
#172
1
7
Looser to #200
#173
7
6
Looser to #193
#174
7
2
Looser to #194
#175
1
7
Looser to #195
#176
6
7
Looser to #196
#177
6
7
Place 49
#178
2
7
Place 49
#179
1
7
Place 49
#180
3
7
Place 49
#181
7
2
Place 49
#182
3
7
Place 49
#183
7
6
Place 49
#184
7
3
Place 49
#185
7
1
Place 49
#186
7
2
Place 49
#187
1
7
Place 49
#188
5
7
Place 49
#189
5
7
Place 49
#190
0
7
Place 49
#191
2
7
Place 49
#192
7
3
Place 49
#193
5
7
Place 33, Winner to #209
#194
7
1
Place 33, Winner to #210
#195
7
2
Place 33, Winner to #211
#196
7
5
Place 33, Winner to #212
#197
0
7
Place 33, Winner to #213
#198
7
1
Place 33, Winner to #214
#199
7
5
Place 33, Winner to #215
#200
7
4
Place 33, Winner to #216
#201
5
7
Place 33, Winner to #217
#202
7
4
Place 33, Winner to #218
#203
7
2
Place 33, Winner to #219
#204
3
7
Place 33, Winner to #220
#205
7
2
Place 33, Winner to #221
#206
0
7
Place 33, Winner to #222
#207
7
1
Place 33, Winner to #223
#208
5
7
Place 33, Winner to #224
#209
7
2
Place 17
#210
7
5
Place 17
#211
3
7
Place 17
#212
7
2
Place 17
#213
4
7
Place 17
#214
6
7
Place 17
#215
4
7
Place 17
#216
5
7
Place 17
#217
7
0
Place 17
#218
7
6
Place 17
#219
6
7
Place 17
#220
5
7
Place 17
#221
7
4
Place 17
#222
7
6
Place 17
#223
7
6
Place 17
#224
7
4
Place 17
#225
7
6
Place 9
#226
7
5
Place 9
#227
7
1
Place 9
#228
5
7
Place 9
#229
7
4
Place 9
#230
5
7
Place 9
#231
1
7
Place 9
#232
7
6
Place 9
#233
6
7
#234
7
3
#235
5
7
#236
1
7
#237
0
7
Semifinal
#238
5
7
Semifinal
#239
7
6
Final

Final Standing

Place 1

SVKBratislava, Elite KAMI PROFIT100.081.33%

Place 2

CZEBenátky nad Jizerou, DUNS80.078.00%

Place 3-4

CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club70.065.67%
1984POLKielce, Nosan Kielce70.065.67%

Place 5-8

1990POLTomaszów Mazowiecki, Lipiński Dachy65.075.67%
1992POLBieruń, ERG Folie65.075.33%
CZECzech Rep.65.072.00%
ROMSnagov65.065.33%

Place 9-16

CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club55.072.67%
POLBieruń, ERG Folie55.070.00%
1988POLKielce55.070.00%
SVKBratislava55.068.00%
SVKTrenčín, K8 Buldogs55.067.00%
POLSokółka, LP Metal Fach55.059.00%
SVKKomárno55.057.33%
SVKBratislava55.056.33%

Place 17-32

HUNBudapest, MonoPool BSE50.066.33%
SVKLiptovský Hrádok50.065.00%
SVKTrenčín, K8 Buldogs50.063.33%
1991ROMTimisoara50.062.67%
SVKBratislava, Elite KAMI PROFIT50.062.33%
SVKMalacky, BBM50.061.33%
CZETopoľčany50.061.00%
HUNHungary50.061.00%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club50.053.33%
SVKBratislava, Elite KAMI PROFIT50.052.00%
HUNSzolnoki, Szolnoki Planéta SE50.050.67%
SVKSlovakia50.050.67%
SVKSlovakia50.050.00%
SVKSlovakia50.050.00%
POLTarnów, MUKS IKS50.049.00%
SVKSlovakia50.047.00%

Place 33-48

ROMBuchаrest45.050.33%
SVKKanianka45.049.33%
SVKSlovakia45.039.67%
ROMBuchаrest45.039.00%
SVKSlovakia45.039.00%
SVKSlovakia45.038.00%
CZEOstrava45.037.33%
HUNBudapest, MonoPool BSE45.036.67%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club45.036.00%
CZEBrno45.035.33%
SVKKanianka, BK Kanianka45.035.00%
SVKSlovakia45.034.67%
SVKSlovakia45.034.67%
SVKSlovakia45.033.33%
AUSAustralia45.033.00%
SVKSlovakia45.032.67%

Place 49-64

SVKTopolcany40.035.33%
SVKNove Zamky40.035.00%
SVKBratislava, ŠK ELITE Junior40.013.00%
SVKTrenčín, K840.011.00%
SVKSlovakia40.011.00%
SVKSlovakia40.011.00%
SVKTrenčín, K8 Kufero TNZ40.011.00%
SVKMalacky, BBM40.010.00%
SVKSlovakia40.010.00%
SVKSlovakia40.08.67%
SVKSlovakia40.08.67%
SVKBratislava, Lavos40.07.33%
ITARome40.07.33%
SVKSlovakia40.07.33%
SVKSlovakia40.05.67%
SVKMalacky, BBM40.04.00%

Place 65-96

POLBieruń, ERG Folie35.012.00%
HUNBudapest35.07.33%
SVKSlovakia35.05.67%


Our Sport Partners