Dynamic Billard Best of the East – Novi Sad, Serbia SRB, Novi Sad • 2-3 March 2019

Game
Pool
Category
International
Type
Individual
Venue
SRB, Novi Sad
Start
2 March 2019
Final
3 March 2019

2019 Dynamic Billard  Best of the East - 9-BALL

Date: 2-3th March 2019

Venues:  JOKER BILLIARD TOP TEAM – CAFE BILIJAR KLUB

Trifkovicev trg 4 , I Sprat , Novi Sad- Serbia +381(0)65 245 4527

 

Accreditation:  2.03.2019 at 8.30-9.30 in venue

Tables/ Cloth/ Balls-  9 x Dynamic 9 ft, Simonis 860, Aramith,

Schedule: 2.03.2019 – 8.30 – 9.30 - registration in the club,

10.00 – opening ceremony and start of matches,

3.03.2019 – 18.00 – final and award ceremony.

 

 

Tournament: 9-ball- WPA rules but 9-ball on the spot.;  1st Stage – matches in groups ( Robin Round System) race to 5-6; The best 16-32 players will qualified to the next stage.  2nd Stage – last 16 or  32-  single elimination, (depending on the number of participants) , race to 7-9,  The tournament is open for all athletes

Registration:

in  mak@makmarketing.pl  only !!!! . Registration will  close  on 20.02.2019.

Dresscode: Polo shirt, one color trousers (no jeans and sport trousers allowed), shoes (no sneakers and sportshoes allowed).

Prize money

1st  - place- 1.000 euro,  2nd  place- 600 €, 3-4th    place- 400 euro , 5-8thplace-  150 € .

East European Billiard Council would like to add 100 euro for the best female and 100 euro for the best junior player max 17 years old .  ( if will registered minimum 5 participants in each category).

Entry-fee for men athletes is 55€ and women and pupil athletes 30€.  The entry fee participants pay during the registration.

Hotels:

PUTNIK  3-stars , Ilije Ognjanovica 24, 21000 Nowy Sad, Serbia

Single room with breakfast – 45 euro/night

Twin room with breakfast -54 euro per person /night

FONTANA 3 stars , Nikole Pasica 27, 21000 Nowy Sad, Serbia

Single room with breakfast – 34 euro/night

Twin room with breakfast -45 euro per person /night

or www.booking.com

Participants list

1SRBNovi SadB30
21995POLSokółka, LP Metal FachH49
3SRBNovi SadF23
4SRBNovi SadC54
5ROMCampulung MuscelG7
6ROMBuchаrestL45
7POLBiałystok, ElidaH21
8CZEPardubice, Maple Pool ClubJ38
9SRBNovi SadE24
10SRBNovi SadF34
11SVKTrenčín, K8D53
12BULPetrich, Balkan Billiard CentreD4
13CZEPrague, Billard Centrum PrahaE33
14CZEPardubice, Maple Pool ClubL12
15CZEPardubice, Maple Pool ClubG35
16SVKTrenčín, K8N43
17POLRękoraj, SnikersL40
18CZEPardubice, Maple Pool ClubK11
19CZEPardubice, Maple Pool ClubH8
20SVKBratislava, LavosA57
21SRBNovi SadD32
22SRBNovi SadI48
23SVKKomárnoB55
24ROMLugojF6
25POLSosnowiecI20
26BULPetrichJ10
27ROMBuchаrestM41
28CZEPardubice, Maple Pool ClubC31
29POLSokółka, LP Metal FachB27
30POLSokółka, LP Metal FachF51
31SRBNovi SadN15
32POLBielsko BiałaG50
33SVKTrenčínJ47
34SRBNovi SadD25
351990POLTomaszów Mazowiecki, Lipiński DachyA1
361984POLKielce, Nosan KielceC3
37POLRękoraj, SnikersA56
38SRBSabacA28
39SRBNovi SadE52
40SVKBratislava, ŠK ELITE JuniorN14
41ROMBuchаrestM16
42BULSofiaI9
43HUNBudapestK46
44SRBNovi SadJ19
45SRBNovi SadM44
46POLKielce, Nosan KielceB2
47CZEPardubice, Maple Pool ClubK39
48CZEPardubice, Maple Pool ClubK18
49CZEPardubice, Maple Pool ClubL17
50SRBNovi SadH36
51ROMBuchаrestE5
52POLSokółka, LP Metal FachG22
53CZEPardubice, Maple Pool ClubM13
54CZEPardubice, Maple Pool ClubA29
55POLBieruń, ERG FolieC26
56POLOpole, SavickiN42
57CZEPardubice, Maple Pool ClubI37

Final

3174

Semifinal

3037
2957

Quaterfinal

2817
2757
2667
2574

1/8 finals

2476
2376
2276
2176
2017
1975
1837
1773

First round

1672
1570
1475
1372
1273
1167
1073
973
871
773
672
570
474
372
274
172

Group N

652
551
451
335
215
125

Group M

651
552
445
315
245
152

Group L

652
505
405
305
225
154

Group K

635
525
451
305
215
115

Group J

605
535
450
350
251
145

Group I

615
515
425
351
250
154

Group H

650
515
405
305
215
115

Group G

605
554
453
335
254
105

Group F

650
550
415
353
254
153

Group E

625
505
425
325
253
125

Group D

651
551
454
350
251
152

Group C

605
551
453
350
250
151

Group B

615
552
450
351
252
105

Group A

1015
950
850
753
653
552
405
350
252
150

Group A

12345+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1SVKKoniarik Marcel×3 : 55 : 25 : 03 : 5201643
2POLSkoneczny Mariusz5 : 3×5 : 25 : 05 : 04420151
3POLSochacka Anita2 : 52 : 5×5 : 01 : 51-210-54
4SRBStefanovic Goran0 : 50 : 50 : 5×0 : 5-40-205
5CZEZhou Longdi5 : 30 : 55 : 15 : 0×321562

Group B

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1SRBAcko Lenard×2 : 51 : 51 : 5-34-114
2SVKKöles Balazs5 : 2×0 : 52 : 51-17-53
3POLPiekarski Konrad5 : 15 : 0×5 : 03315141
4POLTurkowski Michał5 : 15 : 20 : 5×211022

Group C

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1SRBBugarski Milan×5 : 01 : 53 : 51-19-13
2CZENovák Vítězslav0 : 5×0 : 50 : 5-30-154
3POLSkowerski Karol5 : 15 : 0×5 : 13315131
4POLZąbek Monika5 : 35 : 01 : 5×211132

Group D

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1SVKDuraci Michal×1 : 55 : 14 : 51-110-12
2BULGeorgi Georgiev5 : 1×5 : 05 : 23315121
3SRBKremenović Miroslav1 : 50 : 5×5 : 11-16-53
4SRBSibalic Milorad5 : 42 : 51 : 5×1-18-64

Group E

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1SRBDragan Ludoski×5 : 22 : 55 : 2211232
2CZEGulik Michael2 : 5×3 : 55 : 21-110-23
3SRBSvilar Zoran5 : 25 : 3×5 : 03315101
4ROMVerschatse Clement jr.2 : 52 : 50 : 5×-34-114

Group F

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1SRBBugarski Dejan×0 : 53 : 51 : 5-34-114
2SRBDragicevic Milos5 : 0×3 : 54 : 51-11223
3ROMLadanyi Ioan5 : 35 : 3×5 : 0331591
4POLPiekarski Krystian5 : 15 : 40 : 5×211002

Group G

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1ROMCotescu Alexandru×3 : 55 : 40 : 51-18-64
2CZEHubrtova Veronika5 : 3×4 : 50 : 51-19-43
3POLRyłko Sebastian4 : 55 : 4×3 : 51-112-22
4POLZajac Dominik5 : 05 : 05 : 3×3315121

Group H

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1POLBatkowski Sebastian×5 : 05 : 11 : 5211152
2POLCzajkowski Michał0 : 5×5 : 10 : 51-15-63
3CZEKapitančik Marcel1 : 51 : 5×0 : 5-32-134
4SRBVerkic Milos5 : 15 : 05 : 0×3315141

Group I

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1SRBKuruzović Davor×5 : 25 : 15 : 03315121
2POLLącka Izabela2 : 5×4 : 55 : 11-11103
3BULTodorov Daniel1 : 55 : 4×5 : 1211112
4CZEŠmídová Eliška0 : 51 : 51 : 5×-32-134

Group J

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1CZEDarius Frantisek×0 : 51 : 50 : 5-31-144
2BULMakendjiev Milcho5 : 0×3 : 54 : 51-11223
3SVKScodinu Mattia5 : 15 : 3×0 : 5211012
4SRBTot Sandor5 : 05 : 45 : 0×3315111

Group K

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1CZEJavůrek Jaroslav×2 : 50 : 51 : 5-33-124
2HUNToroscik Zoltan5 : 2×1 : 51 : 51-17-53
3CZETužil Pavel5 : 05 : 1×3 : 5211372
4CZEUrban Petr5 : 15 : 15 : 3×3315101

Group L

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1ROMCristea Dan×5 : 02 : 55 : 0211272
2CZEHořeňovský Jaroslav0 : 5×0 : 55 : 41-15-93
3POLJamorski Oskar5 : 25 : 0×5 : 23315111
4CZEVaňous Tomáš0 : 54 : 52 : 5×-36-94

Group M

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1ROMMelkonyan Babken×5 : 15 : 45 : 1331591
2ROMToader Marian1 : 5×4 : 52 : 5-37-84
3SRBTrifunovic Nemanja4 : 55 : 4×2 : 51-111-33
4CZEZalman David1 : 55 : 25 : 2×211122

Group N

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1SVKIgaz Matej×1 : 51 : 51 : 5-33-124
2SRBRadovic Danko5 : 1×5 : 22 : 5211242
3SVKTenk Enrik5 : 12 : 5×3 : 51-110-13
4POLŁopotko Hubert5 : 15 : 25 : 3×331591
#1
7
2
#2
7
4
#3
7
2
#4
7
4
#5
7
0
#6
7
2
#7
7
3
#8
7
1
#9
7
3
#10
7
3
#11
6
7
#12
7
3
#13
7
2
#14
7
5
#15
7
0
#16
7
2
#17
7
3
Place 9
#18
3
7
Place 9
#19
7
5
Place 9
#20
1
7
Place 9
#21
7
6
Place 9
#22
7
6
Place 9
#23
7
6
Place 9
#24
7
6
Place 9
#25
7
4
Place 5
#26
6
7
Place 5
#27
5
7
Place 5
#28
1
7
Place 5
#29
5
7
Place 3
#30
3
7
Place 3
#31
7
4
Final

Final Standing

Place 1

BULPetrich, Balkan Billiard Centre100.090.33%

Place 2

ROMLugoj80.080.33%

Place 3-4

1990POLTomaszów Mazowiecki, Lipiński Dachy75.080.67%
SVKKomárno75.053.33%

Place 5-8

SRBNovi Sad65.077.67%
1984POLKielce, Nosan Kielce65.077.00%
ROMBuchаrest65.076.00%
POLSokółka, LP Metal Fach65.076.00%

Place 9-16

POLSokółka, LP Metal Fach60.077.67%
SRBNovi Sad60.076.00%
POLRękoraj, Snikers60.075.33%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club60.075.00%
SRBNovi Sad60.074.33%
POLOpole, Savicki60.074.00%
POLSokółka, LP Metal Fach60.055.67%
POLBielsko Biała60.042.00%

Place 17-28

SRBNovi Sad55.074.00%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club55.058.00%
ROMBuchаrest55.052.67%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club55.052.00%
1995POLSokółka, LP Metal Fach55.050.00%
SRBNovi Sad55.049.33%
POLBieruń, ERG Folie55.049.33%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club55.048.67%
SRBNovi Sad55.048.00%
BULSofia55.047.67%
SVKTrenčín55.047.33%
POLKielce, Nosan Kielce55.047.33%
SVKBratislava, ŠK ELITE Junior55.030.33%
SRBNovi Sad55.029.67%
SVKTrenčín, K855.028.33%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club55.025.00%

Place 29-42

SVKBratislava, Lavos50.052.33%
SRBNovi Sad50.040.00%
BULPetrich50.040.00%
POLSosnowiec50.038.67%
CZEPrague, Billard Centrum Praha50.037.00%
SRBNovi Sad50.036.67%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club50.035.33%
HUNBudapest50.034.00%
SRBNovi Sad50.033.67%
POLBiałystok, Elida50.032.33%

Place 43-56

ROMCampulung Muscel45.034.00%
SRBNovi Sad45.034.00%
POLRękoraj, Snikers45.030.00%
ROMBuchаrest45.010.33%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club45.09.33%
SRBNovi Sad45.07.00%
SRBNovi Sad45.07.00%
ROMBuchаrest45.07.00%
SVKTrenčín, K845.05.33%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club45.05.33%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club45.03.67%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club45.03.67%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club45.02.00%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club45.00.00%

Place  57 

SRBSabac0.00.00%


Our Sport Partners