Dynamic Billiard Best of the East 9-ball SVK, Bratislava • 5-6 February 2022

Game
9-ball
Category
International
Type
Individual
Venue
SVK, Bratislava
Start
5 February 2022
Final
6 February 2022

 

Dynamic Billard Best of the East- Slovakia 9-Ball.

Bratislava 5-6.02.2022

 

TIME TABLE - Plan gier.

  1. Player’s meeting – 5.02.2022 at 9.15-9.45.

Mljenkova, Kapłan, Macioł, Allimouni, Lisik Z. , Jastrzab, Makendjiev, Jamorski, Duraci, Kovac, Rudenko N, Rudenko I, Gajanec, Amoyo, Dobos, Batkowski, Lebduska, Phlak, Praus, Kvas.

 

  1.  Player’s meeting – 5.02.2022  at 12.30-12.45.

Kural, Zalman, Skoneczny, Urban, Turkowski, Lisik J, Koniar, Nowak, Rac, Stankiewicz, Harvanec, Serbanescu, Brusnicki, Jagdzinski, Zsolt, Ederl, Bystrianska, Vanya, Sandakchiev, Hajduch.

 

  1. Player’s meeting – 5.02.2022 at 15.30 -15.45.

Zajac, Mikuska,  Szabo M, Szabo K, Hajsman, Skowerski, Sniegocki, Polach, Pawlowski, Hubrtova, Zabek, Cerulik, Koles, Witzerman, Strakos, Krupcik,

 

  1. Player’s meeting – 5.02.2022 at 18.35-18.45.

Krovina, Kwit, Javurek, Wolski, Tenk, Tran, Haberl, Taragel, Michalik, Patsura, Kapitancik, Hryb, Duda, Necimer, Milkov, Brzękowski,

 

 

UWAGA: Wersja w języku polskim znajduje się poniżej.

Mak Marketing,

 East European Billiard Council, Slovakia Billiard Federation

 and Galaxia Club

 present

 

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – 2022

Slovakia 9-BALL

Special security policies will be introduced due to the COVID 19 epidemic.

Date - 5.02. – 6.02.2022

Venue: GALAXIA  
821 04 Bratysława, ul. Studena 4B ( Shopping Centre  STYLA, entrance A,  3. ).

Tables/ Cloth/ Balls-  10 x Dynamic 9 ft +- Iwan Simonis 860, Aramith Duramith Tournament

Schedule:

5.02.2022 – Saturday

 10.00- 13.00 – matches – groups 1-5

 13.00 – 16.00 – matches – groups 6-10

16.00 – 19.00 – matches – groups 11-15

18.00- 21.00 – matches – groups 16-20

6.02.2022

10.00 – start matches – single elimination,

18.00 – final and award ceremony.

Tournament: 9-ball – 9 ball on the spot , 1st Stage – Robin Round – matches in groups ,race to 5-7; The best 16-32 players will qualified to the next round. 2nd Stage – last 16 or 32 single elimination, (depending on the number of participants) , race to 7, The tournament is open for all athletes

Registration: on email mak@makmarketing.pl only !!!! . Registration will be close on 25.01. 2022. Limit – max. 80 participants !!!

Dress code: Polo shirt or shirt, one color trousers (no jeans and sport trousers allowed), shoes (no sneakers and sport shoes allowed).

Prize money

1st - place- 1.000 euro, 2nd place- 600 euro, 3-4th place- 350 euro, 5-8thplace- 200 euro .

Entry-fee for:

EEBC members and Partners :

  • men athletes - 55€
  • women and pupils athletes (max. 17 years-old)- 35€
  • Others: men – 65 euro, women and pupils – 50 euro, (10 euro for IBA).

The participants pay the entry fee during the registration or before on EEBC bank account.

Hotels :

Hotel Remy
http://www.booking.com/Share-SZWt2N

Double room from 47 e per room

Distance: 1,2 km

 

Hotel Prim

http://www.booking.com/Share-o3WkP6

Double room from 45 e per room

Distance: 1,4 km

Hotel Plus

http://www.booking.com/Share-ZtH22z

Double room from 48 e per room

Distance: 2 km

Hotel Kotva

http://www.booking.com/Share-JYGZ4L

Double room from 63 e per room

Distance 1,8 km

Tournament director : Marcin Krzemiński

Local tournament director: Samuel Koniar

Head referee – Andrzej Skupien,

Sponsors: Dynamic Billiard Organization, Iwan Simonis S.A., Aramith ( Wameter S.A.), Predator.

Players will receive ranking points from the following tournaments:

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Slovakia

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Romania

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Bulgaria

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Poland

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Greece, Albania or Czech Republic..

Ranking points

1 place – 100 points,

2 place – 80 points,

3-4 place – 70 points,

5-8 place – 65 points

9-16 place – 55 points,

17-24 place – 50 points,

25-32 place – 45 points,

33-48 place – 40 points,

49-64 place – 35 points

65- 96 place – 30 points

97 - …. place – 25 points,

The ranking has been published on the Mak Marketing and EEBC websites.

Mak Marketing,

 East European Billiard Council, Słowacki Związek Bilardowy

i klub Galaxia  zapraszają na

 

Dynamic Billard Best of the East – 2022

SLOVAKIA 9-BAL

Termin :  05.02. – 06.02.2022

Z powodu epidemii COVID 19 wprowadzone będą specjalne zasady bezpieczeństwa.

 

Miejsce gier: : GALAXIA  


821 04 Bratysława, ul. Studena 4B ( Centrum Handlowe STYLA, wejście A, p. 3. ).

Stoły, sukno, bile-   10 x Dynamic  9 ft + Iwan Simonis 860, Aramith,  

Program:

5.01.2022 – Sobota

10.00- 13.00 – mecze grup 1-4

 13.00 – 16.00 – mecze  grup 5-8

16.00 – 19.00 – mecze grup 9-12

19.00- 22.00 – mecze grup 13-16

6.01.2022 - Niedziela

 9.30 lub 12.00 – mecze fazy pucharowej ,

18.00 -  finał i ceremonia wręczenia nagród,

System sportowy: odmiana 9-bil, I etap –gra w grupach każdy z każdym do 5-7 wygranych partii, II etap – pucharowo do 7 wygranych z udziałem 16 lub 32 zawodników , w zależności od liczby startujących.

Bila z numerem 9 na punkcie głównym.

Rejestracja na email mak@makmarketing.pl jedynie !!!.Zgłoszenia do 25.01.22 r. Limit uczestników – max. 80 osób.

Strój Sportowy: koszula lub koszulka polo ( obowiązkowo z kołnierzykiem), wizytowe spodnie w jednym kolorze, wizytowe buty, skarpetki. Niedozwolona jest gra w obuwiu sportowym i jeansach.

Nagrody

1.miejsce- 4.500 PLN,( 1.000 euro) , 2 miejsce- 2.700 PLN,( 600 euro) , 3-4 miejsce- 1.575 PLN (350 euro) , 5-8 miejsce-900 PLN (200 euro) . Czterech najlepszych otrzyma puchary i medale.

Opłaty startowe: 

  • Dla członków i Partnerów EEBC - 250 zł (55 euro) ;  zniżkowa dla kobiet i juniorów do 17 roku życia włącznie ( urodzeni w 2004 i młodsi) 160 zł (35 euro). 
  • Dla pozostałych : mężczyźni – 65 euro ( 295 zł), kobiety i juniorzy do 17 lat – 50 euro ( 225 zł)
  • W opłatach zawarta jest wpłata 5 lub 10 euro na program Międzynarodowej Bilardowej Akademii EEBC.
  • Opłaty w euro wnosi się podczas odprawy, a w złotych po zarejestrowaniu.

UWAGA! Dyrektor cyklu może zastosować stawki ulgowe dla wybranych uczestników.

Hotele - dowolne

Hotel Remy
http://www.booking.com/Share-SZWt2N

Double room from 47 e per room

Distance: 1,2 km

 

Hotel Prim

http://www.booking.com/Share-o3WkP6

Double room from 45 e per room

Distance: 1,4 km

 

Hotel Plus

http://www.booking.com/Share-ZtH22z

Double room from 48 e per room

Distance: 2 km

 

Hotel Kotva

http://www.booking.com/Share-JYGZ4L

Double room from 63 e per room

Distance 1,8 km

 

 

Dyrektor turnieju: Marcin Krzemiński (POL)

Sędzia główny: Andrzej Skupień (POL)

Lokalny dyrektor turnieju: Samuel Koniar ( + 420 604 294 754)

W niżej wymienionych turniejach cyklu 2022 zawodnicy otrzymują następujące punkty rankingowe:

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Czechy,

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Poland,

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Slovakia,

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Albania,

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Bulgaria.

 Punkty rankingowe

1 miejsce – 100 pkt,

2 miejsce – 80 pkt

3-4 miejsce – 70 pkt,

5-8 miejsce – 65 pkt,

9-16 miejsce – 55 pkt,,

17-24 miejsce – 50 pkt,

25-32 miejsce – 45 pkt,

33-48 miejsce – 40 pkt,

49-64 miejsce – 35 pkt,

65-96 miejsce – 30 pkt,

97 … miejsce – 25 pkt.

Ranking publikowany jest na stronie www.makmarketing.pl i www.ebc-billiard.com .

 

 

Participants list

1AUTVienna, PBC Union1.2
2AUTVienna, Pooldogs3.4
31995POLKielce, Nosan4.1
4POLKielce, Nosan8.4
5POLRokietnica, Akademia Bilardowa15.3
6SVKBanská Bystrica9.4
7SVKBratislava13.2
8SVKBratislava4.2
9POLPoznań, Zakręcona Bila18.3
10SVKTrenčín, K81.3
11AUTVienna10.4
12SVKTrnava, BK Druzba3.2
13SVKSenica, Sport Klub Oko16.4
14SVKKomárno7.2
15CZEPlzeň, Bio-System Plzen12.1
16SVKRużomberok, Predators9.3
171993POLWrocław17.1
18CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club13.3
19POLRękoraj, Snikers9.2
20POLJaworzno, UKS Fair Play3.1
21POLJaworzno, UKS Fair Play5.1
22CZEPardubice15.1
23CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club16.3
241984POLKielce1.1
25SVKBratislava, Elite KAMI PROFIT6.2
26SVKBratislava, Elite KAMI PROFIT1.4
27SVKKanianka18.1
28SVKSenica, Bar Oko11.4
29POLKraków, UKS YMCA6.1
30AUTVienna, PBC Top Shot4.3
31POLWałbrzych, OSLO BILJARD KLUBB16.1
32SVKKomárno14.2
33CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club4.4
34SVKMartin, Alpia6.3
35SVKMartin, Alpia2.4
361999POLSosnowiec, Dekada Klub2.1
37BULPetrich5.4
38SVKBratislava, Elite KAMI PROFIT17.3
39SVKTrenčín, K8 Buldogs11
40BULPetrich18.2
41CZEBrno3.3
42AUTVienna, PBC Union18.4
43POLKielce, Nosan7.3
441997UKRKyiv17.2
45POLSłupsk12.3
46SVKKanianka5.3
47SVKKomárno12.2
48CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club2.3
49SVKSenica, Bar Oko7.4
502007UKRKyiv5.2
512000UKRKyiv, Більярдний зал НУФВСУ2.2
52SVKBratislava8.3
53BULPetrich, Balkan Billiard Centre8.2
541990POLTomaszów Mazowiecki, Lipiński Dachy7.1
55POLKielce14.1
561985POLPoznan, Zakręcona Bila14.4
572001POLRokietnica, Akademia Bilardowa6.4
58SVKBratislava13.4
59SVKTesedikovo11.3
60SVKTesedikovo12.4
61AUTAustria15.4
62SVKBratislava, ŠK ELITE Junior15.2
63SVKSenica, Sport Klub Oko17.4
64POLKielce, Nosan Kielce10.1
651991CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club9.1
66SVKBratislava10.3
67AUTVienna14.3
68POLLubin, Baribal16.2
69POLSokółka, LP Metal Fach11.1
70CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club8.1
71SVKKomárno, Saturnus10.2
72POLLubin, Baribal13.1

Final

6475

Semifinal

6217
6173

Quaterfinal

6067
5973
5870
5774

1/8 finals

5637
5573
5467
5357
5275
5127
5007
4974

1/16 finals

4873
4773
4673
4574
4447
4372
4227
4173
4017
3917
3873
3775
3647
3570
3472
3370

First round

3152
2225
1152
615

Group 10

625
605
553
551
452
415
350
350
250
245
135
151

Group 11

652
552
425
350
250
150

Group 12

605
551
453
351
252
154

Group 13

645
525
454
354
215
145

Group 14

635
553
415
350
225
153

Group 15

653
525
445
325
215
105

Group 16

605
525
452
351
252
153

Group 17

625
551
450
353
215
153

Group 18

653
554
452
353
251
150

Group 2

625
550
454
350
252
125

Group 3

650
551
405
350
254
150

Group 4

650
551
425
352
254
150

Group 5

625
545
445
351
250
152

Group 6

651
554
435
353
252
154

Group 7

653
552
450
354
253
152

Group 8

654
550
425
351
253
151

Group 9

650
552
454
350
215
151

Group 1

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1AUTAllimouni Walaa×5 : 01 : 51 : 51-17-33
2SVKDuraci Michal0 : 5×0 : 50 : 5-30-154
3POLKaplan Tomash5 : 15 : 0×5 : 13315131
4SVKKovac Lukas5 : 15 : 01 : 5×211152

Group 2

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1SVKLisik Zdenko×0 : 55 : 24 : 51-19-33
2POLMaciol Daniel5 : 0×5 : 02 : 5211272
3CZEPraus Tomáš2 : 50 : 5×2 : 5-34-114
4UKRRudenko Nikita5 : 45 : 25 : 2×331571

Group 3

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1AUTAmoyo Denver×5 : 01 : 55 : 4211122
2SVKGajanec Martin0 : 5×0 : 50 : 5-30-154
3POLJamorski Oskar5 : 15 : 0×5 : 03315141
4CZEMlejnková Markéta4 : 55 : 00 : 5×1-19-13

Group 4

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1POLBatkowski Sebastian×5 : 05 : 25 : 13315121
2SVKDobos Stefan0 : 5×0 : 52 : 5-32-134
3AUTKvas Alexandar2 : 55 : 0×4 : 51-11113
4CZELebduska Filip1 : 55 : 25 : 4×211102

Group 5

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1POLJastrzab Dominik×4 : 55 : 15 : 2211462
2BULMakendjiev Milcho5 : 4×5 : 05 : 4331571
3SVKPlhak Matej1 : 50 : 5×2 : 5-33-124
4UKRRudenko Ivan2 : 54 : 55 : 2×1-111-13

Group 6

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1SVKKoniar Jakub×4 : 51 : 53 : 5-38-74
2POLKural Szymon5 : 4×5 : 35 : 4331541
3SVKLisik Josef5 : 13 : 5×2 : 51-110-13
4POLStankiewicz Adam5 : 34 : 55 : 2×211442

Group 7

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1SVKHajduch Michal×3 : 55 : 02 : 51-11002
2POLNowak Jeremi5 : 3×3 : 54 : 51-112-13
3SVKRac Gustav0 : 55 : 3×2 : 51-17-64
4POLSkoneczny Mariusz5 : 25 : 45 : 2×331571

Group 8

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1POLBruśnicki Szymon×5 : 35 : 20 : 5211002
2SVKSErbanescu Dan Florin3 : 5×5 : 41 : 51-19-53
3BULSandakchiev Vasil2 : 54 : 5×1 : 5-37-84
4CZEZalman David5 : 05 : 15 : 1×3315131

Group 9

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1SVKBystrianska Emilia×1 : 54 : 52 : 5-37-84
2SVKHarvanec Jozef5 : 1×5 : 00 : 5211042
3POLJagodzinski Robert5 : 40 : 5×1 : 51-16-83
4CZEUrban Petr5 : 25 : 05 : 1×3315121

Group 10

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1AUTEderl Cristian×3 : 54 : 52 : 5-39-64
2POLTurkowski Michał5 : 3×5 : 03 : 5211352
3SVKVanya Partik5 : 40 : 5×2 : 51-17-73
4SVKZsolt Domijan5 : 25 : 35 : 2×331581

Group 11

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1SVKKrupicik Peter×0 : 55 : 20 : 51-15-73
2SVKMikuška Peter5 : 0×5 : 22 : 5211252
3SVKSzabo Kristian2 : 52 : 5×0 : 5-34-114
4POLZajac Dominik5 : 05 : 25 : 0×3315131

Group 12

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1CZEHajshman Ladislav×5 : 15 : 45 : 1331591
2POLPawlowski Przemyslaw1 : 5×0 : 52 : 5-33-124
3SVKPolach Jaroslav4 : 55 : 0×5 : 3211462
4SVKSzabo Mark1 : 55 : 23 : 5×1-19-33

Group 13

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1SVKCerulik Roman×5 : 45 : 45 : 4331531
2CZEHubrtova Veronika4 : 5×5 : 14 : 51-11322
3SVKStrakos Martin4 : 51 : 5×5 : 21-110-23
4POLZąbek Monika4 : 55 : 42 : 5×1-111-34

Group 14

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1SVKKöles Balazs×3 : 51 : 55 : 31-19-43
2POLSkowerski Karol5 : 3×5 : 35 : 0331591
3POLSniegocki Mateusz5 : 13 : 5×2 : 51-110-12
4AUTWitzemann Dominik3 : 50 : 55 : 2×1-18-44

Group 15

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1POLBrzękowski Arkadiusz×5 : 25 : 15 : 3331591
2CZEJavurek Jaroslav2 : 5×2 : 50 : 5-34-114
3AUTTaragel Maxim1 : 55 : 2×5 : 4211102
4SVKTenk Enrik3 : 55 : 04 : 5×1-11223

Group 16

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1SVKHaberl Marek×5 : 25 : 22 : 5211232
2CZEKapitančik Marcel2 : 5×1 : 50 : 5-33-124
3POLKwit Jozef2 : 55 : 1×5 : 3211233
4POLWolski Rafal5 : 25 : 03 : 5×211361

Group 17

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1POLHryb Dmitrij×5 : 35 : 35 : 1331581
2SVKMichálik Roman3 : 5×2 : 55 : 11-110-13
3UKRPatsura Vitalij3 : 55 : 2×5 : 0211362
4SVKTran Juraj1 : 51 : 50 : 5×-32-134

Group 18

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1POLDuda Szymon×3 : 55 : 31 : 51-19-43
2SVKKrovina Tomas5 : 3×5 : 05 : 4331581
3BULMilkov Radoslav3 : 50 : 5×5 : 21-18-44
4AUTNecimer Christian5 : 14 : 52 : 5×1-11102
#1
#2
#3
#4
#5
#6
1
5
#7
#8
#9
#10
#11
5
2
#12
#13
#14
#15
#16
#17
#18
#19
#20
#21
#22
2
5
#23
#24
#25
#26
#27
#28
#29
#30
#31
5
2
#32
#33
7
0
Place 17
#34
7
2
Place 17
#35
7
0
Place 17
#36
4
7
Place 17
#37
7
5
Place 17
#38
7
3
Place 17
#39
1
7
Place 17
#40
1
7
Place 17
#41
7
3
Place 17
#42
2
7
Place 17
#43
7
2
Place 17
#44
4
7
Place 17
#45
7
4
Place 17
#46
7
3
Place 17
#47
7
3
Place 17
#48
7
3
Place 17
#49
7
4
Place 9
#50
0
7
Place 9
#51
2
7
Place 9
#52
7
5
Place 9
#53
5
7
Place 9
#54
6
7
Place 9
#55
7
3
Place 9
#56
3
7
Place 9
#57
7
4
Place 5
#58
7
0
Place 5
#59
7
3
Place 5
#60
6
7
Place 5
#61
7
3
Semifinal
#62
1
7
Semifinal
#64
7
5
Final

Final Standing

Place 1

1984POLKielce100.091.00%

Place 2

1985POLPoznan, Zakręcona Bila80.063.67%

Place 3-4

POLKielce70.077.00%
SVKKomárno70.072.00%

Place 5-8

CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club65.079.00%
1990POLTomaszów Mazowiecki, Lipiński Dachy65.075.67%
POLKraków, UKS YMCA65.073.00%
POLJaworzno, UKS Fair Play65.063.00%

Place 9-16

1995POLKielce, Nosan55.077.00%
POLJaworzno, UKS Fair Play55.077.00%
POLSokółka, LP Metal Fach55.077.00%
1991CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club55.076.00%
1993POLWrocław55.073.67%
POLRokietnica, Akademia Bilardowa55.073.33%
BULPetrich55.071.33%
AUTVienna, PBC Union55.043.33%

Place 17-32

CZEPlzeň, Bio-System Plzen50.069.33%
SVKKanianka50.068.67%
SVKKomárno, Saturnus50.068.67%
2000UKRKyiv, Більярдний зал НУФВСУ50.068.00%
SVKBratislava50.065.00%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club50.055.67%
POLKielce, Nosan Kielce50.051.33%
SVKBratislava, Elite KAMI PROFIT50.051.00%
2001POLRokietnica, Akademia Bilardowa50.050.33%
POLLubin, Baribal50.050.33%
SVKRużomberok, Predators50.050.00%
SVKTrenčín, K8 Buldogs50.050.00%
1997UKRKyiv50.050.00%
AUTVienna, Pooldogs50.049.33%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club50.042.67%
SVKKomárno50.029.00%

Place 33-36

1999POLSosnowiec, Dekada Klub45.052.67%
SVKSenica, Sport Klub Oko45.050.00%
POLKielce, Nosan45.048.00%
AUTAustria45.047.33%

Place 37-54

POLWałbrzych, OSLO BILJARD KLUBB40.063.00%
SVKBratislava, ŠK ELITE Junior40.040.00%
AUTVienna, PBC Top Shot40.039.33%
POLKielce, Nosan40.038.00%
SVKMartin, Alpia40.037.67%
SVKBratislava, Elite KAMI PROFIT40.037.67%
CZEBrno40.037.67%
2007UKRKyiv40.037.67%
SVKBratislava40.037.00%
SVKMartin, Alpia40.036.00%
SVKTesedikovo40.036.00%
AUTVienna, PBC Union40.035.67%
POLPoznań, Zakręcona Bila40.035.33%
SVKKomárno40.035.33%
SVKBratislava40.035.00%
SVKBratislava40.033.00%
POLRękoraj, Snikers40.032.00%
SVKSenica, Bar Oko40.031.67%

Place 55-72

POLLubin, Baribal35.036.67%
BULPetrich35.035.33%
AUTVienna35.035.33%
SVKSenica, Bar Oko35.033.67%
AUTVienna35.012.33%
SVKBratislava, Elite KAMI PROFIT35.011.33%
SVKBanská Bystrica35.010.33%
BULPetrich, Balkan Billiard Centre35.010.33%
CZEPardubice35.07.00%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club35.07.00%
SVKTesedikovo35.07.00%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club35.05.33%
POLSłupsk35.05.33%
SVKKanianka35.05.33%
SVKBratislava35.03.67%
SVKSenica, Sport Klub Oko35.03.67%
SVKTrenčín, K835.00.00%
SVKTrnava, BK Druzba35.00.00%


Our Sport Partners