Dynamic Billard Best of the East Bulgaria 9-ball BUL, Petrich • 4-5 June 2022

Game
9-ball
Category
International
Type
Individual
Venue
BUL, Petrich
str. Tsar Boris lll number 11A
Start
4 June 2022
Final
5 June 2022

Mak Marketing, Balkan Billiard Centre
and East European Billiard Council present

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East 2022
Bulgarian 9-BALL

Petrich 4-5.06.2022

Venue: Balkan Billiard Centre- Bo&Bo Club

Petrich Bulgaria

Str. Tsar Boris lll number 11A  

Phone + 359 879 557 554

Tables/ Cloth/ Balls-  Dynamic II 9 ft + Iwan Simonis 860, Aramith; 

4.06.2022

– 9.00-9.30 - player meeting and registration for Dynamic Best of the East -in the club,

- 10.00 – opening ceremony and start of matches,

5.06.2022 – 17.00 – final and award ceremony.

Tournament: 9-ball; 1st Stage – Robin Round – matches in groups ,race to 5-7; The best 16-32 players will qualified to the next round. 2nd Stage – last 16 or 32 single elimination, (depending on the number of participants) , race to 7, The tournament is open for all athletes.

Registration:

on email mak@makmarketing.pl only !!!! . Registration will close on 20 .05 2022

The list of participants we will publish on www.ebc-billiard.com

Dress code: Polo shirt or shirt, one color trousers (no jeans and sport trousers allowed), shoes (no sneakers and sport shoes allowed).

Prize money

1st - place- 1.000 euro + Cuetec Cynergy Carbon + cup and medal

2nd place- 600 € + cup and medal,

3-4th place- 400 euro + cup and medal

5-8thplace- 200 € .

Extra bonus: 3 wild cards for EURO TOUR in Austria.

Entry-fee for Partners of EEBC -men athletes is 55€ ( 50€ + 5€ for International Billiard Academy) and women and pupil athletes ( max. 17 years-old) 35€ ( 30€ + 5€ for International Billiard Academy).  

Other players – 65 euro men, 40 euro juniors and women.

The participants the entry fee pay during the registration.

Hotel :

Hotel Relaks ; Hotel BATS 

Local organizer provides this prices and rooms available only if we receive the reservation until 20.05.2022! Hotel booking: bozhkov84@yahoo.com

Tournament director : Marcin Krzemiński,

Local Tournament director: Georgi Bozhkov,

Players will receive ranking points from the following tournaments:

Dynamic Best of the East – Slovakia,

Dynamic Best of the East – Romania

Dynamic Best of the East – Bulgaria,

Dynamic Best of the East – Poland

Dynamic Best of the East – Albania/ Greece

 

Ranking points

1 place – 100 points,

2 place – 80 points,

3-4 place – 70 points,

5-8 place – 65 points

9-16 place – 55 points,

17-24 place – 50 points,

25-32 place – 45 points,

33-48 place – 40 points,

49-64 place – 35 points

65- 96 place – 30 points

97 - …. place – 25 points,

The ranking will be published on the Mak Marketing and EEBC websites.

Participants list

1KOSPristina9.2
2ROMPitești17.4
3BULPetrich15.4
4KOSPristina10.2
51995POLKielce, Nosan16.1
6BULSofia6.2
7KOSPristina11.2
8BULSofia5.4
9ALBTirana14.3
10BULSofia10.3
11BULPetrich, Balkan Billiard Centre17.1
12ALBTirana18.3
131992POLLubin6.4
14ROMBuchаrest5.3
15BULSofia7.3
16BULSofia14.2
17ROMOradea, Black & White8.4
18BULPetrich18.2
19SVKKomárno10.1
20CZEPlzeň, Bio-System Plzen9.1
21BULSofia4.4
22POLJaworzno, UKS Fair Play5.1
23BULPlovdiv11.3
24CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club13.1
251984POLKielce11.1
26GREThessaloniki, Billiard Center8.3
27BULPetrich2.3
28GREThessaloniki7.4
29BULSofia8.2
30BULVarna2.4
31POLKraków, UKS YMCA1.1
32KOSPristina16.4
33SVKKomárno6.1
34KOSPristina17.3
35ROMLugoj15.1
36POLSokółka, LP Metal Fach10.4
371999POLSosnowiec, Dekada Klub15.2
38BULPetrich8.1
39ROMBuchаrest14.1
40BULPetrich1.5
41GREAthens13.4
42BULSofia1.4
43POLSokółka, LP Metal Fach2.2
44SVKKomárno2.1
45CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club12.1
46ROMTimisoara, House of Pool1.73
47BULSofia13.2
48KOSPristina1.2
49BULSofia3.2
50BULPetrich, Balkan Billiard Centre9.3
51ALBTirana5.2
52BULSofia7.2
53BULSofia6.3
54POLJaworzno, UKS Fair Play17.2
55BULSofia14.4
56BULPetrich18.4
571991ROMTimisoara, House of Pool18.1
581994POLSosnowiec, Dekada Klub3.4
59BULSofia15.3
60BULPetrich16.3
61GREThessaloniki4.3
62BULPetrich, Balkan Billiard Centre11.4
63GREThessaloniki, Billiard Center3.3
641991CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club7.1
65BULBulgaria4.2
66BULPlovdiv13.3
67BULSofia12.2
68CZEPrague16.2
69BULSofia12.4
70POLSokółka, LP Metal Fach4.1
71CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club3.1
72POLSokółka, LP Metal Fach9.4
73SVKKomárno, Saturnus12.3

Final

6467

Semifinal

6267
6175

Quaterfinal

6027
5973
5873
5772

1/8 finals

5674
5567
5437
5357
5271
5107
5057
4973

1/16 finals

4847
4775
4617
4574
4437
4347
4272
4172
4073
3972
3837
3772
3672
3576
3417
3373

First round

2353
1925
1551
1145

Group 1

1005
925
845
750
615
605
525
550
450
435
352
351
250
250
154
152

Group 11

652
550
453
353
225
154

Group 12

645
553
451
325
251
125

Group 13

615
505
435
353
252
145

Group 14

635
551
450
351
254
152

Group 15

625
551
450
352
205
145

Group 16

625
551
452
352
205
150

Group 17

635
552
451
305
205
145

Group 18

652
551
425
315
253
151

Group 2

605
552
445
350
250
154

Group 3

625
535
454
350
252
150

Group 4

652
554
452
325
215
152

Group 5

650
550
445
345
225
150

Group 6

651
525
415
345
252
150

Group 7

625
552
425
352
245
152

Group 8

605
525
415
350
250
154

Group 9

635
551
445
351
254
151

Group 1

12345+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1POLKural Szymon×5 : 05 : 15 : 05 : 24420171
2BULMilkov Radoslav0 : 5×0 : 50 : 50 : 5-40-205
3BULPenkov David1 : 55 : 0×0 : 54 : 51-210-54
4ROMRazvan Matei0 : 55 : 05 : 0×2 : 5201223
5KOSSadiku Hekuran2 : 55 : 05 : 45 : 2×321762

Group 2

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1BULKasabov Aleksandur×0 : 50 : 50 : 5-30-154
2BULKostov Lubomir5 : 0×5 : 42 : 5211232
3POLPiekarski Krystian5 : 04 : 5×4 : 51-11333
4SVKPolach Jaroslav5 : 05 : 25 : 4×331591

Group 3

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1BULSalambashev Yoan×5 : 45 : 20 : 52110-13
2POLSzewczyk Wojciech4 : 5×5 : 25 : 3211442
3GRETziovanis Thomas2 : 52 : 5×0 : 5-34-114
4CZEZalman David5 : 03 : 55 : 0×211381

Group 4

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1BULHristov Nokolay×1 : 52 : 54 : 5-37-84
2GRETrivyzas Gerasimos5 : 1×5 : 25 : 23315101
3BULVerbanov Kalin5 : 22 : 5×2 : 51-19-33
4POLZajac Dominik5 : 42 : 55 : 2×211212

Group 5

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1BULBoichev Martin×2 : 50 : 55 : 41-17-73
2ROMFulgeanu Dragos5 : 2×5 : 45 : 0331591
3POLJastrzab Dominik5 : 04 : 5×5 : 0211492
4ALBShehaj Tonet4 : 50 : 50 : 5×-34-114

Group 6

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1BULBaxchevanov Jelyazko×1 : 50 : 51 : 5-32-134
2POLFortunski Mieszko5 : 1×5 : 25 : 23315101
3SVKKöles Balazs5 : 02 : 5×4 : 51-11113
4BULSpasov Spasian5 : 12 : 55 : 4×211222

Group 7

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1BULGeorgiev Aleksandur×5 : 42 : 52 : 51-19-54
2GREKitsoukakis Nikos4 : 5×5 : 22 : 51-111-12
3BULSpasov Kristian5 : 22 : 5×2 : 51-19-33
4CZEUrban Petr5 : 25 : 25 : 2×331591

Group 8

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1ROMGindac Ciprian×5 : 05 : 15 : 23315121
2GREKaratheodorou Athanasios0 : 5×0 : 50 : 5-30-154
3BULKosev Antonii1 : 55 : 0×4 : 51-11003
4BULMakendjiev Milcho2 : 55 : 05 : 4×211232

Group 9

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1KOSAhmeti Gani×1 : 55 : 34 : 51-110-33
2CZEHajshman Ladislav5 : 1×5 : 15 : 13315121
3BULSandakchiev Vasil3 : 51 : 5×4 : 5-38-74
4POLZielenkiewicz Karol5 : 41 : 55 : 4×2111-22

Group 10

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1KOSBajgora Faton×5 : 14 : 53 : 51-11213
2BULCvetanov Cvetan1 : 5×2 : 50 : 5-33-124
3SVKHajduch Michal5 : 45 : 2×2 : 5211212
4POLLopotko Hubert5 : 35 : 05 : 2×3315101

Group 11

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1KOSBellopoja Arton×2 : 54 : 55 : 31-111-23
2BULKameshev Krasimir5 : 2×3 : 55 : 2211342
3POLKaplan Tomash5 : 45 : 3×5 : 0331581
4BULTsanev Ivan3 : 52 : 50 : 5×-35-104

Group 12

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1CZEPraus Tomáš×2 : 55 : 32 : 51-19-44
2BULVulchev Mario5 : 2×5 : 15 : 4331581
3BULYankov Ivan3 : 51 : 5×5 : 11-19-22
4SVKZsolt Domijan5 : 24 : 51 : 5×1-110-23

Group 13

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1CZEKapitančik Marcel×0 : 54 : 55 : 31-19-43
2GREPapageorgiou Christos5 : 0×5 : 35 : 23315101
3BULRuslanov Stanimir5 : 43 : 5×5 : 1211332
4BULVlashev Nikolay3 : 52 : 51 : 5×-36-94

Group 14

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1ALBCufe Besmir×3 : 51 : 54 : 5-38-74
2BULGeorgiev Georgi5 : 3×2 : 55 : 0211242
3ROMMelkonyan Babken5 : 15 : 2×5 : 13315111
4BULStefanov Kalin5 : 40 : 51 : 5×1-16-83

Group 15

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1BULAtanasov Angel×1 : 50 : 50 : 5-31-144
2ROMLadanyi Ioan5 : 1×4 : 55 : 2211462
3POLMaciol Daniel5 : 05 : 4×5 : 2331591
4BULTiklev Dilian5 : 02 : 52 : 5×1-19-13

Group 16

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1POLBatkowski Sebastian×5 : 15 : 25 : 03315121
2KOSKutleshi Islam1 : 5×0 : 52 : 5-33-124
3BULTodorov Daniel2 : 55 : 0×2 : 51-19-13
4CZEWashburn Calvin0 : 55 : 25 : 2×211012

Group 17

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1ROMAlexandru Nita×2 : 50 : 51 : 5-33-124
2BULDimitrov Sashko5 : 2×0 : 54 : 51-19-33
3KOSLabinot Markay5 : 05 : 0×3 : 5211382
4POLStachowiak Sambor5 : 15 : 45 : 3×331571

Group 18

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1ALBDyli Ermal×5 : 23 : 55 : 1211351
2BULGyurov Atanas2 : 5×2 : 51 : 5-35-104
3BULStoyanov Venci5 : 35 : 2×1 : 5211113
4ROMSurdea Cristian1 : 55 : 15 : 1×211142
#1
#2
#3
#4
#5
#6
#7
#8
#9
#10
#11
4
5
#12
#13
#14
#15
5
1
#16
#17
#18
#19
2
5
#20
#21
#22
#23
5
3
#24
#25
#26
#27
#28
#29
#30
#31
#32
#33
7
3
Place 17
#34
1
7
Place 17
#35
7
6
Place 17
#36
7
2
Place 17
#37
7
2
Place 17
#38
3
7
Place 17
#39
7
2
Place 17
#40
7
3
Place 17
#41
7
2
Place 17
#42
7
2
Place 17
#43
4
7
Place 17
#44
3
7
Place 17
#45
7
4
Place 17
#46
1
7
Place 17
#47
7
5
Place 17
#48
4
7
Place 17
#49
7
3
Place 9
#50
5
7
Place 9
#51
0
7
Place 9
#52
7
1
Place 9
#53
5
7
Place 9
#54
3
7
Place 9
#55
6
7
Place 9
#56
7
4
Place 9
#57
7
2
Place 5
#58
7
3
Place 5
#59
7
3
Place 5
#60
2
7
Place 5
#61
7
5
Semifinal
#62
6
7
Semifinal
#64
6
7
Final

Final Standing

Place 1

1999POLSosnowiec, Dekada Klub100.087.67%

Place 2

POLKraków, UKS YMCA80.082.00%

Place 3-4

BULSofia70.079.00%
1994POLSosnowiec, Dekada Klub70.070.33%

Place 5-8

GREAthens65.078.00%
1992POLLubin65.076.67%
POLSokółka, LP Metal Fach65.076.00%
POLJaworzno, UKS Fair Play65.074.67%

Place 9-16

1995POLKielce, Nosan55.076.33%
CZEPlzeň, Bio-System Plzen55.074.00%
1991CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club55.074.00%
SVKKomárno55.073.33%
ROMBuchаrest55.073.00%
POLJaworzno, UKS Fair Play55.064.67%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club55.061.33%
ALBTirana55.058.00%

Place 17-32

ROMOradea, Black & White50.070.67%
ROMBuchаrest50.070.00%
GREThessaloniki50.070.00%
1984POLKielce50.069.00%
ROMLugoj50.058.33%
1991ROMTimisoara, House of Pool50.057.00%
KOSPristina50.056.67%
BULSofia50.051.00%
BULPetrich50.050.67%
BULPlovdiv50.049.33%
POLSokółka, LP Metal Fach50.049.00%
BULSofia50.048.67%
BULVarna50.048.00%
POLSokółka, LP Metal Fach50.046.33%
GREThessaloniki50.031.33%
BULSofia50.029.00%

Place 33-36

KOSPristina45.054.00%
BULSofia45.050.00%
SVKKomárno45.049.33%
CZEPrague45.048.00%

Place 37-54

BULPetrich40.061.33%
BULSofia40.059.67%
ROMTimisoara, House of Pool40.051.33%
POLSokółka, LP Metal Fach40.040.67%
KOSPristina40.039.33%
SVKKomárno40.039.33%
BULSofia40.038.67%
BULSofia40.037.67%
BULPetrich40.037.67%
KOSPristina40.037.00%
SVKKomárno, Saturnus40.037.00%
KOSPristina40.036.33%
BULPetrich, Balkan Billiard Centre40.036.00%
BULSofia40.036.00%
BULBulgaria40.036.00%
CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club40.035.33%
BULSofia40.033.00%
BULSofia40.032.00%

Place 55-72

CZEPardubice, Maple Pool Club35.035.33%
BULSofia35.035.00%
BULSofia35.030.00%
ALBTirana35.011.33%
BULPetrich, Balkan Billiard Centre35.011.33%
BULSofia35.010.33%
BULPlovdiv35.09.33%
BULPetrich35.08.33%
BULPetrich, Balkan Billiard Centre35.08.33%
ALBTirana35.07.00%
GREThessaloniki, Billiard Center35.07.00%
ROMPitești35.05.33%
BULSofia35.05.33%
KOSPristina35.05.33%
BULSofia35.03.67%
BULPetrich35.02.00%
GREThessaloniki, Billiard Center35.00.00%
BULPetrich35.00.00%

Place  73 

BULPetrich30.00.00%


Our Sport Partners