Dynamic Billard Best of the East SVK, Bratislava • 2-3 March 2024

Game
9-ball
Category
International
Type
Individual
Venue
SVK, Bratislava
Mlynské nivy 4962/54
Start
2 March 2024
Final
3 March 2024

 

                                       INFORMATION FOR PARTICIPANTS

Galaxia

Player’s meeting – 9.15 – 9.45

 

Jastrząb, Zalman, Urban, Zając, Koleś, Fortunski, Luca, Zbozil, Szabo Z. , Praus, Balas, Furko, Tenk, Lang, Szabo M., Zumpe, Konarik, Lisik Z, Lisik D, Costea, Jędrzejczak, Filkas, Janiszewska, Łopotko,

Player’s meeting – 14.15 – 14.45

Hryb, Gindac, Kapitancik, Horak, Gajanec, Chrobot, Wiech, Cerulik, Vagai, Dobos, Stankiewicz, Stradal, Stuna, Kaznacheiev, Babinec, Stępień, Michalik, Stanciu A, Stanciu V, Spicha,

 

Lavos

Player’s meeting – 9.15 – 9.45

Mrva K, Pastula, Rudenko N, Habo, Duda, Kwiatkowski, Mrva M, Kwit, Tibor M, Tibor M jun, Statkiewicz, Novak, Tomeczek, Soltis, Zsolt, Regieli D, Suto, Krovina, Rudenko I, Regieli J, Hajsman, Koniar, Mihok, Tibor N, Duban,

Player’s meeting – 14.15 – 14.45

Vanya, Muklewicz, Twerdyk, Skoneczny, Vadina, Tabor, Koshoyi, Rourke, Darius F, Darius -Tejchmanova, Wierzchowski, Polach, Serbanescu, Kovac, Jovchevski, Boguszewski, Kaminski, Bystrianska, Błachowski, Głąb.

 

 

 

 

Mak Marketing,

 East European Billiard Council, Slovakia Billiard Federation

  Galaxia Club and Lavos Club

 present

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – 2024

Slovakia 9-BALL

Date - 2.03. – 3.03.2024

Venue: GALAXIA  CLUB
821 04 Bratysława, ul. Studena 4B (Shopping Centre STYLA, entrance A, 3.).A

and

 Billiard Club LAVOS, Mlynské nivy 4962/54, 82109 Bratislava

Tables/ Cloth/ Balls- 19 x tables 9 ft +- Iwan Simonis 860, Aramith Duramith Tournament

Schedule:

2.03.2024 – Saturday  

Galaxia

 10.00- 15.00 – matches – groups 1,2,3,4,6

 15.00 – 18.00 – matches – groups 5, 7,8,9,10

 

Lavos

10.00- 15.00 – matches – groups 11-15

 15.00 – 18.00 – matches – groups 16-20

3.03.2024

10.00 – start matches – single elimination,

18.00 – final and award ceremony.

Tournament: 9-ball – 9 ball on the spot , 1st Stage – Robin Round – matches in groups ,race to 5-7; The best two players from each group will be qualified to the next round. 2nd Stage – last 32-64 single elimination, (depending on the number of participants) , race to 5-7, The tournament is open for all athletes

Registration: on email mak@makmarketing.pl only !!!! . Registration will be close on 23.02. 2024. Limit – max. 104 participants !!!

Dress code: Polo shirt or shirt, one color trousers (no jeans and sport trousers allowed), shoes (no sneakers and sport shoes allowed).

Prize money

1st - place- 1.000 euro, 2nd place- 700 euro, 3-4th place- 450 euro, 5-8thplace- 300 euro .

Tax – In accordance with Polish law, 10% tax will be withheld from the prizes for first and second place.

Entry-fee for:

EEBC members and Partners :

  • men athletes – 60 €  ( 260 PLN)
  • women and pupils athletes (max. 17 years-old)- 40 €  ( 175 PLN)
  • Others: men – 75 euro ( 365 PLN) , women and pupils – 50 euro,( 215 PLN)  (10 euro for IBA- 43,50 PLN).

The participants pay the entry fee during the registration or before on EEBC bank account.

 

Hotels :

Hotel Remy
http://www.booking.com/Share-SZWt2N

Double room from 47 € per room

Distance: 1,2 km

 

Hotel Prim

http://www.booking.com/Share-o3WkP6

Double room from 45 € per room

Distance: 1,4 km

 

Hotel Plus

http://www.booking.com/Share-ZtH22z

Double room from 48 € per room

Distance: 2 km

 

Hotel Kotva

http://www.booking.com/Share-JYGZ4L

Double room from 63 € per room

Distance 1,8 km

Tournament director: Marcin Krzeminski

Local tournament director: Samuel Koniar

Head referee – Andrzej Skupień,

Sponsors: Dynamic Billiard Organization, Iwan Simonis S.A., Aramith (Saluc S.A.), Cuetec, Kamui.

Players will receive ranking points from the following tournaments:

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Slovakia

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Poland

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Romania

Dynamic Billiard Best of the East – Czech Republic.

Ranking points

1 place – 100 points,

2 place – 80 points,

3-4 place – 70 points,

5-8 place – 65 points

9-16 place – 55 points,

17-24 place – 50 points,

25-32 place – 45 points,

33-48 place – 40 points,

49-64 place – 35 points

65- 96 place – 30 points

97 - …. place – 25 points,

The ranking has been published on the Mak Marketing and EEBC websites.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Participants list

1Trnava9.2
2Bucharest1.2
3Lublin20.2
4Banská Bystrica20.4
5Sosnowiec, Dekada Klub18.1
6Bratislava7.3
7Kelce, Kieleckie Centrum Bilardowe7.2
8Timisoara4.4
9Pardubice, Maple Pool Club19.2
10Pardubice, Maple Pool Club18.2
11Bratislava8.1
12Trnava15.5
13Poznan'15.1
14Bratislava2.4
15Lublin, UKS Baribal6.2
16Senica, Sport Klub Oko4.3
17Trnava, BK Druzba5.3
18Oradea, Black & White5.2
19Jaworzno, UKS Fair Play19.1
20HUN14.1
21Plzeň, Bio-System Plzen14.5
22Pardubice, Maple Pool Club5.4
23Gdansk3.2
24Kraków, TCF HuB1.1
25Gdansk, Green Club2.2
26Scopje20.1
27Glinno20.3
28Pardubice, Maple Pool Club7.1
29UKR8.4
30Bratislava, Elite KAMI PROFIT15.2
31Bratislava1.5
32Jeshov Sudetski16.4
33Bratislava, Elite KAMI PROFIT18.4
34Kanianka14.2
35Zielona Góra16.3
36Walbrzych, OSLO BILJARD KLUBB17.3
37Komárno6.1
38Liptovský Hrádok3.5
39Martin, Alpia2.3
40Martin, Alpia1.4
41Budapest, MonoPool BSE6.3
42Bratislava, Elite KAMI PROFIT9.3
43Brno15.3
44Prešov, BK Horses11.1
45Prešov, BK Horses12.2
46Gdansk, Green Club16.2
47Pardubice, Maple Pool Club11.5
48Prešov, BK Horses12.1
49Komárno19.4
50Pardubice, Maple Pool Club4.5
51Jaworzno, UKS Fair Play13.4
52Sosnowiec, Dekada Klub14.4
53Kanianka17.4
54Bratislava18.3
551990Sokolka, LP Metal Fach17.1
56Warszawa, WSB M1310.4
57Bucharest9.4
58Timisoara10.3
592001Rokietnica, Akademia Bilardowa9.1
60Gdansk, Green Club11.4
61Prague, Smichoff Billiard Club10.1
62Prague8.3
63Rekoraj, Snikers10.2
64HUN13.5
65Topoľčany, BK Manila Topolcany3.4
66Kolarovo6.5
67Poznan', Zakręcona Bila11.2
68Bratislava, ŠK ELITE Junior4.2
69Budapest11.3
70Budapest12.4
71Budapest15.4
72Brno, Delta Billiard12.5
73Jaworzno, UKS Fair Play12.3
741991Pardubice, Maple Pool Club3.1
75Senica17.2
76Nitra7.4
77Bratislava16.1
78Kelce, Nosan8.2
79Horzov, Czorno bila19.3
80Sokolka, LP Metal Fach4.1
81Pardubice, Maple Pool Club6.4
82Komárno, Saturnus13.3
83GER2.5
84Sokolka, LP Metal Fach3.3
85Prešov, BK Horses13.2
86Pardubice, Maple Pool Club2.1
871993Wroclaw5.1
882007Kyiv14.3
892000Kyiv13.1
6473
6237
6172
6037
5976
5847
5771
5617
5527
5476
5372
5273
5176
5076
4957
4873
4776
4637
4572
4417
4371
4247
4172
4075
3975
3837
3747
3675
3571
3476
3307
3151
2651
2350
1851
1505
1052
1035
1052
1005
1051
1025
1005
1005
1005
1053
905
935
905
905
953
925
925
950
915
835
852
815
854
805
853
815
851
805
752
750
751
715
745
753
750
752
750
753
653
635
650
654
605
625
635
635
605
615
651
605
650
652
651
652
653
651
651
651
515
550
554
515
545
550
515
515
554
550
545
554
550
552
552
551
550
505
550
515
451
450
450
405
405
450
454
405
452
453
405
450
452
415
452
450
415
405
450
451
350
352
335
325
351
350
354
325
315
351
345
351
353
315
352
352
350
352
315
350
205
250
250
251
250
250
215
252
245
225
250
235
252
250
205
205
215
245
254
205
254
150
115
115
115
150
150
151
151
151
150
150
151
135
151
135
151
153
151
115
151

Group 1

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1Balas Alexandru×0 : 50 : 53 : 5-33-124
2Jastrzab Dominik5 : 0×1 : 55 : 2211142
3Konárik Marcel5 : 05 : 1×3 : 5211371
4Lisik Zdenko5 : 32 : 55 : 3×211213

Group 2

12345+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1Filkasz Michal×2 : 50 : 52 : 50 : 5-44-165
2Jedrzejczak Dawid5 : 2×5 : 13 : 51 : 5201412
3Lisik Dean5 : 01 : 5×5 : 20 : 52011-13
4Zumpe Daniel5 : 25 : 32 : 5×2 : 52014-14
5Žalman David5 : 05 : 15 : 05 : 2×4420171

Group 3

12345+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1Janiszewska Natalia×0 : 50 : 50 : 51 : 5-41-195
2Lang Daniel5 : 0×5 : 45 : 41 : 5321632
3Szabo Mark5 : 04 : 5×2 : 50 : 51-211-44
4Urban Petr5 : 04 : 55 : 2×3 : 5201753
5Łopotko Hubert5 : 15 : 15 : 05 : 3×4420151

Group 4

12345+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1Costea Iulian×0 : 50 : 50 : 50 : 5-40-205
2Furko Timothei5 : 0×3 : 55 : 34 : 5201742
3Praus Tomáš5 : 05 : 3×2 : 53 : 5201524
4Tenk Enrik5 : 03 : 55 : 2×3 : 5201643
5Zajac Dominik5 : 05 : 45 : 35 : 3×4420101

Group 5

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1Gajanec Martin×3 : 55 : 41 : 51-19-53
2Gandac Ciprian5 : 3×5 : 41 : 52111-12
3Horák Michal4 : 54 : 5×2 : 5-310-54
4Гриб Дмитрий5 : 15 : 15 : 2×3315111

Group 6

12345+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1Fortuński Wiktor×5 : 35 : 05 : 05 : 04420171
2Köles Balazs3 : 5×5 : 15 : 15 : 03218112
3Luca Gabor0 : 51 : 5×0 : 53 : 5-44-165
4Szabo Zsolt0 : 51 : 55 : 0×5 : 0201113
5Zbozil Jan0 : 50 : 55 : 30 : 5×1-25-134

Group 7

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1Cerulik Roman×5 : 35 : 11 : 5211122
2Chrobot Jakub3 : 5×5 : 15 : 0211371
3Kapitančik Marcel1 : 51 : 5×4 : 5-36-94
4Vagai Josef5 : 10 : 55 : 4×211003

Group 8

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1Dobos Stefan×5 : 41 : 51 : 51-17-73
2Kaznacheiev Yevhen4 : 5×0 : 53 : 5-37-84
3Stuna Jakub5 : 15 : 0×5 : 13315131
4Wiech Michał5 : 15 : 31 : 5×211122

Group 9

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1Babinec Daniel×1 : 55 : 00 : 51-16-43
2Michálik Roman5 : 1×5 : 03 : 5211372
3Stanciu Andrei0 : 50 : 5×0 : 5-30-154
4Stankiewicz Adam5 : 05 : 35 : 0×3315121

Group 10

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1Spicha Kamil×5 : 05 : 15 : 03315141
2Stanciu Viorel0 : 5×0 : 50 : 5-30-154
3Strádal Jan1 : 55 : 0×5 : 1211152
4Stępień Antoni0 : 55 : 01 : 5×1-16-43

Group 11

12345+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1Mrva Kristián×5 : 05 : 05 : 15 : 24420171
2Novák Vítězslav0 : 5×1 : 50 : 55 : 31-26-125
3Statkiewicz Patryk0 : 55 : 1×5 : 12 : 5201203
4Tabor Grzegorz1 : 55 : 01 : 5×5 : 0201222
5Tibor Mirk2 : 53 : 55 : 20 : 5×1-210-74

Group 12

12345+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1Mrva Milan×1 : 55 : 25 : 02 : 5201313
2Pastula Martin5 : 1×1 : 55 : 02 : 5201322
3Tibor Mirk junior2 : 55 : 1×5 : 00 : 5201214
4Tomeček Milan0 : 50 : 50 : 5×0 : 5-40-205
5Twerdyk Piotr5 : 25 : 25 : 05 : 0×4420161

Group 13

12345+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1Regieli Dominik×5 : 15 : 25 : 11 : 5321672
2Suto Zoltan1 : 5×4 : 53 : 52 : 5-410-105
3Zsolt Domijan2 : 55 : 4×5 : 45 : 4321703
4Šoltis Pavol1 : 55 : 34 : 5×1 : 51-211-74
5Руденко Никита5 : 15 : 24 : 55 : 1×3219101

Group 14

12345+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1Habo Alex×1 : 51 : 51 : 55 : 21-28-94
2Hajsman Ladislav5 : 1×1 : 55 : 25 : 2321662
3Krovina Tomas5 : 15 : 1×5 : 25 : 14420151
4Regieli Jerzy5 : 12 : 52 : 5×5 : 2201413
5Руденко Іван2 : 52 : 51 : 52 : 5×-47-135

Group 15

12345+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1Duban Stefan×3 : 52 : 52 : 55 : 41-212-74
2Duda Szymon5 : 3×5 : 15 : 25 : 44420101
3Koniar Jakub5 : 21 : 5×5 : 35 : 1321652
4Mihok Michal5 : 22 : 53 : 5×5 : 3201503
5Tibor Nemeth4 : 54 : 51 : 53 : 5×-412-85

Group 16

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1Koshovyi Maksim×2 : 50 : 55 : 01-17-33
2Kwiatkowski Sebastian5 : 2×1 : 55 : 2211122
3Muklewicz Michał5 : 05 : 1×5 : 13315131
4Vanya Partik0 : 52 : 51 : 5×-33-124

Group 17

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1Kwit Józef×5 : 01 : 55 : 1211152
2Rourke Patrick O0 : 5×0 : 50 : 5-30-154
3Skoneczny Mariusz5 : 15 : 0×5 : 13315131
4Vadina Martin1 : 55 : 01 : 5×1-17-33

Group 18

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1Błachowski Paweł×5 : 04 : 55 : 0211492
2Darius Frantisek0 : 5×0 : 51 : 5-31-144
3Kovac Lukas5 : 45 : 0×5 : 03315111
4Serbanescu Dan Florin0 : 55 : 10 : 5×1-15-63

Group 19

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1Darius Tejchmanova Michaela×0 : 50 : 50 : 5-30-154
2Głąb Wojciech5 : 0×1 : 51 : 51-17-33
3Polach Jaroslav5 : 05 : 1×4 : 5211482
4Wierzchowski Jan5 : 05 : 15 : 4×3315101

Group 20

1234+mΔm+fΔfPlace
1Boguszewski Paweł×5 : 15 : 35 : 03315111
2Bystrianska Emilia1 : 5×4 : 55 : 01-11003
3Jovchevski Martin3 : 55 : 4×5 : 0211342
4Kaminski Christopher0 : 50 : 50 : 5×-30-154
#1
#2
5
0
#3
#4
#5
#6
#7
5
0
#8
#9
#10
5
1
#11
#12
#13
#14
#15
0
5
#16
#17
#18
5
1
#19
#20
#21
#22
#23
5
0
#24
#25
#26
5
1
#27
#28
#29
#30
#31
5
1
#32
#33
0
7
Place 17
#34
7
6
Place 17
#35
7
1
Place 17
#36
7
5
Place 17
#37
4
7
Place 17
#38
3
7
Place 17
#39
7
5
Place 17
#40
7
5
Place 17
#41
7
2
Place 17
#42
4
7
Place 17
#43
7
1
Place 17
#44
1
7
Place 17
#45
7
2
Place 17
#46
3
7
Place 17
#47
7
6
Place 17
#48
7
3
Place 17
#49
5
7
Place 9
#50
7
6
Place 9
#51
7
6
Place 9
#52
7
3
Place 9
#53
7
2
Place 9
#54
7
6
Place 9
#55
2
7
Place 9
#56
1
7
Place 9
#57
7
1
Place 5
#58
4
7
Place 5
#59
7
6
Place 5
#60
3
7
Place 5
#61
7
2
Semifinal
#62
3
7
Semifinal
#64
7
3
Final

Final Standing

Place 1

1990Sokolka, LP Metal Fach100.090.67%

Place 2

Bratislava, Elite KAMI PROFIT80.074.67%

Place 3-4

Sokolka, LP Metal Fach75.080.00%
2000Kyiv75.070.00%

Place 5-8

Prešov, BK Horses65.080.00%
Warszawa, WSB M1365.079.00%
2001Rokietnica, Akademia Bilardowa65.076.33%
Komárno65.070.67%

Place 9-16

Lublin, UKS Baribal55.080.33%
Jaworzno, UKS Fair Play55.078.67%
Kanianka55.076.67%
Poznan'55.073.33%
Komárno55.067.33%
Kraków, TCF HuB55.063.00%
Oradea, Black & White55.062.00%
Kelce, Kieleckie Centrum Bilardowe55.059.67%

Place 17-32

Pardubice, Maple Pool Club50.076.33%
Gdansk, Green Club50.073.33%
Sokolka, LP Metal Fach50.073.00%
Prague50.072.67%
Bratislava, Elite KAMI PROFIT50.071.67%
Lublin50.071.33%
1993Wroclaw50.071.00%
Horzov, Czorno bila50.070.33%
Plzeň, Bio-System Plzen50.062.67%
Scopje50.058.00%
Kelce, Nosan50.057.00%
Liptovský Hrádok50.055.00%
Walbrzych, OSLO BILJARD KLUBB50.050.33%
Bratislava50.050.00%
Bratislava50.047.33%
Prešov, BK Horses50.042.33%

Place 33-40

Jaworzno, UKS Fair Play45.057.67%
Sosnowiec, Dekada Klub45.053.33%
Bratislava, Elite KAMI PROFIT45.051.33%
Prague, Smichoff Billiard Club45.050.67%
Zielona Góra45.048.00%
Senica, Sport Klub Oko45.043.33%
Poznan', Zakręcona Bila45.042.00%
Gdansk, Green Club45.041.00%

Place 41-60

Komárno, Saturnus40.066.67%
Martin, Alpia40.061.33%
Nitra40.060.67%
1991Pardubice, Maple Pool Club40.052.67%
Bratislava, ŠK ELITE Junior40.052.33%
Prešov, BK Horses40.050.67%
Kolarovo40.050.67%
Sosnowiec, Dekada Klub40.050.33%
Brno40.050.00%
Gdansk, Green Club40.050.00%
Martin, Alpia40.049.00%
Banská Bystrica40.038.67%
Jaworzno, UKS Fair Play40.035.67%
Jeshov Sudetski40.035.67%
Senica40.035.67%
Trnava, BK Druzba40.035.00%
Trnava40.034.33%
Rekoraj, Snikers40.034.33%
Bratislava40.033.00%
Bratislava40.032.33%

Place 61-80

Pardubice, Maple Pool Club35.051.00%
Budapest35.050.67%
GER35.049.33%
Topoľčany, BK Manila Topolcany35.030.67%
Trnava35.029.33%
Budapest35.029.00%
Prešov, BK Horses35.029.00%
HUN35.027.33%
Pardubice, Maple Pool Club35.023.67%
Pardubice, Maple Pool Club35.013.33%
UKR35.010.33%
Pardubice, Maple Pool Club35.09.33%
Bucharest35.05.33%
Bratislava35.05.33%
Pardubice, Maple Pool Club35.02.00%
Pardubice, Maple Pool Club35.00.00%
Glinno35.00.00%
Kanianka35.00.00%
Bucharest35.00.00%
Timisoara35.00.00%

Place 81-89

Pardubice, Maple Pool Club30.025.00%
Budapest30.012.33%
HUN30.011.00%
2007Kyiv30.08.33%
Bratislava30.05.33%
Budapest, MonoPool BSE30.05.33%
Gdansk30.01.33%
Timisoara30.00.00%
Brno, Delta Billiard30.00.00%


Our Sport Partners